Lee Timing - Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Power of Pink 5K & Relay

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results by Lee Timing - Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Pink 5K

Top

Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Tiller Canton NC 164 39 6 22:27.2 22:27.2 7:13/M
Top

Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Hammel Clyde NC 76 13 1 19:52.8 19:52.8 6:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Lord Sylva NC 102 55 13 25:38.5 25:38.5 8:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Wangerin Waynesville NC 192 54 9 24:14.1 24:14.1 7:48/M
Top

Female, Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Patrick Waynesville NC 182 0 143 1:10:10.9 1:10:10.9 22:34/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 48 13 10 24:20.0 24:20.0 7:49/M
2 Emily Inman Maggie Valley NC 87 13 15 26:19.6 26:19.6 8:28/M
3 Megan Planchock Waynesville NC 128 12 33 32:09.2 32:09.2 10:20/M
4 Lana Lemmel Asheville NC 206 11 38 32:46.6 32:46.6 10:32/M
5 Leyna Sjoberg Clyde NC 152 6 106 52:02.6 52:02.6 16:44/M
6 Kyleigh Webb Canton NC 171 5 111 52:35.3 52:35.3 16:54/M
7 Cathering Cieri Waynesville NC 40 5 134 59:16.7 59:16.7 19:03/M
8 Hannah Ledford Canton NC 96 8 139 1:05:57.2 1:05:57.2 21:12/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Moore Maggie Valley NC 116 13 3 21:56.2 21:56.2 7:03/M
2 Kennan Huskison Waynesville NC 186 13 4 22:00.8 22:00.8 7:04/M
3 Porter Richardson Waynesville NC 143 12 5 22:02.2 22:02.2 7:05/M
4 Angel Arellano Clyde NC 210 13 7 23:33.0 23:33.0 7:34/M
5 Carson Frizzell Clyde NC 202 14 8 24:11.8 24:11.8 7:47/M
6 Robert Super Clyde NC 157 12 14 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:27/M
7 Iann Balok Waynesvillle NC 22 7 70 39:51.6 39:51.6 12:49/M
8 Aden McKnight Waynesville NC 208 11 73 40:02.7 40:02.7 12:52/M
9 Luke Noland 209 11 74 40:06.9 40:06.9 12:54/M
10 Owen McHattie Sylva NC 108 8 108 52:25.0 52:25.0 16:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cora Dodson Waynesville NC 63 16 12 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:11/M
2 Marisol Garcia Clyde NC 198 17 25 30:53.3 30:53.3 9:56/M
3 Olivia Cook Clyde NC 49 15 35 32:24.5 32:24.5 10:25/M
4 Elizabeth Martin Clyde NC 200 16 36 32:29.0 32:29.0 10:27/M
5 Lauren Helms Spruce Pine NC 79 15 58 37:20.3 37:20.3 12:00/M
6 Rachel Revis Waynesville NC 141 19 59 37:20.7 37:20.7 12:00/M
7 Maritza Pina Canton NC 199 16 66 38:15.1 38:15.1 12:18/M
8 Jessica Martin Waynesville NC 197 17 67 38:16.0 38:16.0 12:18/M
9 Alexa McCall Waynesville NC 194 15 119 55:09.7 55:09.7 17:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 99 20 19 27:57.7 27:57.7 8:59/M
2 Anna Printy Asheville NC 132 25 24 30:11.1 30:11.1 9:42/M
3 Rachel Printy Tallahassee FL 133 29 28 31:32.7 31:32.7 10:08/M
4 Molly Carver Waynesville NC 34 26 31 31:42.6 31:42.6 10:12/M
5 Frances Rigdon Duluth GA 184 27 39 32:49.3 32:49.3 10:33/M
6 Maggie Miller Waynesville NC 112 27 40 32:50.1 32:50.1 10:33/M
7 Kelly Davis Clyde NC 58 27 47 34:58.7 34:58.7 11:15/M
8 Candice Lance Canton SC 93 27 48 34:59.5 34:59.5 11:15/M
9 Emily Nelson Canton NC 118 27 49 34:59.5 34:59.5 11:15/M
10 Caitlyn West Weaverville NC 174 28 55 36:26.6 36:26.6 11:43/M
11 Brittany Crisp Candler NC 54 26 62 37:41.7 37:41.7 12:07/M
12 Brittney Mayhill Clyde NC 103 22 69 38:37.7 38:37.7 12:25/M
13 Whitney Thomason Canton NC 161 25 72 39:59.3 39:59.3 12:51/M
14 Marina Morris Clyde NC 117 25 76 41:14.2 41:14.2 13:15/M
15 Amanda Vigil Waynesville NC 191 29 84 44:47.3 44:47.3 14:24/M
16 Megan Carver Canton NC 33 24 85 44:56.9 44:56.9 14:27/M
17 Kandace Reece Canton NC 139 25 86 45:35.4 45:35.4 14:39/M
18 Havanna Deaver Canton NC 60 21 87 45:47.3 45:47.3 14:43/M
19 Miranda Toliver Clyde NC 166 28 90 47:00.7 47:00.7 15:07/M
20 Stephanie Drum Waynesville NC 66 27 136 1:00:38.2 1:00:38.2 19:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Rios Waynesville NC 145 23 2 20:55.9 20:55.9 6:44/M
2 Kale Wyatt Clyde NC 181 22 42 33:19.2 33:19.2 10:43/M
3 James Harlin Marshall NC 203 25 54 36:26.2 36:26.2 11:43/M
4 Craig Toliver Clyde NC 165 28 89 47:00.5 47:00.5 15:07/M
5 Loagin Ledford Clyde NC 98 23 117 54:54.0 54:54.0 17:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 104 38 11 24:42.8 24:42.8 7:57/M
2 Natalie Cowan Waynesville NC 52 31 20 28:34.5 28:34.5 9:11/M
3 Beth Lemmel Asheville NC 207 33 37 32:46.4 32:46.4 10:32/M
4 Amber Davis Sylva NC 57 30 51 35:48.0 35:48.0 11:31/M
5 Heather Gates Hendersonville NC 68 36 52 36:08.5 36:08.5 11:37/M
6 Pamela Strong Waynesville NC 156 30 71 39:52.6 39:52.6 12:49/M
7 Nora Doggett Clyde NC 64 33 81 41:40.2 41:40.2 13:24/M
8 Megan Cline Candler NC 43 32 82 41:55.5 41:55.5 13:29/M
9 April Holcombe Canton NC 82 39 102 50:41.6 50:41.6 16:18/M
10 Christa McCracken Clyde NC 105 38 107 52:03.3 52:03.3 16:44/M
11 Stephanie Webb Canton NC 172 30 112 53:03.6 53:03.6 17:03/M
12 Beverly Cogburn Canton NC 44 31 113 53:52.4 53:52.4 17:19/M
13 Melissa Goldsmith Clyde NC 71 38 124 56:33.2 56:33.2 18:11/M
14 Holly Hartman Clyde NC 77 38 125 56:34.7 56:34.7 18:11/M
15 Tara Reinhold Maggie Valley NC 140 31 135 1:00:37.9 1:00:37.9 19:29/M
16 Kara Cieri Waynesville NC 41 37 137 1:02:05.5 1:02:05.5 19:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Doggett Clyde NC 65 35 79 41:39.2 41:39.2 13:24/M
2 Matt Cieri Waynesville NC 42 36 133 59:16.1 59:16.1 19:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Hicks Clyde NC 81 43 18 27:19.2 27:19.2 8:47/M
2 Kelly Coward Canton NC 53 46 22 29:09.5 29:09.5 9:22/M
3 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 144 46 26 30:58.0 30:58.0 9:57/M
4 Mollie Weaver Waynesville NC 201 46 30 31:36.3 31:36.3 10:10/M
5 Molly Richardson Waynesville NC 142 44 56 37:05.2 37:05.2 11:55/M
6 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 110 42 60 37:22.6 37:22.6 12:01/M
7 Sherry Coleman Clyde NC 45 47 61 37:22.6 37:22.6 12:01/M
8 Jen Bailey Weaverville NC 21 43 80 41:39.5 41:39.5 13:24/M
9 Sharon Montague Sylva NC 115 49 88 46:29.9 46:29.9 14:57/M
10 Margaret Scanlan Waynesville NC 204 49 91 47:06.8 47:06.8 15:09/M
11 Julie Myers Waynesville NC 205 48 92 47:07.0 47:07.0 15:09/M
12 Cheryl Parham Candler NC 123 48 95 48:37.6 48:37.6 15:38/M
13 Joyce Biberica Waynesville NC 25 47 97 49:17.5 49:17.5 15:51/M
14 Ellen Maria Wood Asheville NC 180 43 99 49:45.1 49:45.1 16:00/M
15 Karen Decker Canton NC 62 44 101 50:35.3 50:35.3 16:16/M
16 Donna Schmidt Clyde NC 148 44 103 50:43.0 50:43.0 16:18/M
17 Leeann Bridges Sylva NC 27 45 110 52:25.8 52:25.8 16:51/M
18 Robin Gibson Waynesville NC 69 49 118 54:54.1 54:54.1 17:39/M
19 Lillian Norris Clyde NC 119 47 126 56:39.3 56:39.3 18:13/M
20 Daisy Ledford Canton NC 95 41 138 1:05:57.0 1:05:57.0 21:12/M
21 Sheryl Cuppy Waynesville NC 55 49 142 1:07:03.5 1:07:03.5 21:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Perry Clyde NC 126 41 16 26:38.4 26:38.4 8:34/M
2 Michael Parker Cherokee NC 109 49 34 32:20.6 32:20.6 10:24/M
3 William Cuprak Lake Junaluska NC 56 46 41 32:55.4 32:55.4 10:35/M
4 Andrew Morgan Asheville NC 189 41 63 37:41.8 37:41.8 12:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Cope Canton NC 50 57 23 29:44.6 29:44.6 9:34/M
2 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 185 55 27 31:25.3 31:25.3 10:06/M
3 Rebecca Lile Waynesville NC 101 52 29 31:34.8 31:34.8 10:09/M
4 Lynne Barrett Waynesville NC 24 53 44 34:40.3 34:40.3 11:09/M
5 Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC 120 54 45 34:41.4 34:41.4 11:09/M
6 Deborah Conseen-Bradley Cherokee NC 47 57 46 34:55.6 34:55.6 11:14/M
7 Barbara Mistretta Waynesville NC 113 52 50 35:14.9 35:14.9 11:20/M
8 Ahinawake Littedave Cherokee NC 190 54 83 43:06.5 43:06.5 13:52/M
9 Jeanne Poulin Candler NC 130 53 96 48:54.0 48:54.0 15:43/M
10 Glenna Gray Canton NC 72 54 100 49:46.5 49:46.5 16:00/M
11 Annalisa White Clyde NC 175 57 104 51:13.6 51:13.6 16:28/M
12 Ingrid Ledford Clyde NC 97 50 114 53:52.5 53:52.5 17:19/M
13 Ann McCall Waynesville NC 193 59 122 55:11.8 55:11.8 17:45/M
14 Phyllis Burchfield Canton NC 32 51 131 58:31.6 58:31.6 18:49/M
15 Cathy Saunders Lake Junaluska NC 147 56 140 1:05:57.6 1:05:57.6 21:12/M
16 Janet Heim Waynesville NC 78 58 141 1:06:52.3 1:06:52.3 21:30/M
DQ Patricia Imel Waynesville NC 86 57 DQ 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phillip Thomason Canton NC 160 50 65 38:14.2 38:14.2 12:18/M
2 Gary Imel Waynesville NC 85 56 109 52:25.6 52:25.6 16:51/M
3 Paul Mistretta Waynesville NC 114 56 123 55:11.8 55:11.8 17:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcia Tate Canton NC 196 62 21 28:53.9 28:53.9 9:17/M
2 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 100 62 32 32:01.8 32:01.8 10:18/M
3 Carrie Keith Waynesville NC 91 61 53 36:08.7 36:08.7 11:37/M
4 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 162 66 57 37:14.6 37:14.6 11:58/M
5 Jennifer Bryan Waynesville NC 30 60 64 38:01.5 38:01.5 12:13/M
6 Jan Vittum Waynesville NC 170 64 77 41:17.8 41:17.8 13:16/M
7 Kathie McCracken Waynesville NC 107 64 78 41:18.1 41:18.1 13:17/M
8 Ann Brantley Waynesville NC 26 63 116 54:21.4 54:21.4 17:29/M
9 Pam Hicks Waynesville NC 195 62 120 55:11.5 55:11.5 17:45/M
10 Fran Freeland Waynesville NC 67 65 129 56:50.4 56:50.4 18:16/M
11 Brenn Rohman Waynesville NC 146 65 130 56:50.7 56:50.7 18:16/M
12 Wendy Webb Clyde NC 173 62 132 58:34.3 58:34.3 18:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Jones Sylva NC 89 63 17 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:37/M
2 Everett White Clyde NC 176 65 68 38:23.4 38:23.4 12:21/M
3 John Bryan Waynesville NC 31 65 75 40:51.4 40:51.4 13:08/M
4 Buddy Parton Sylva NC 125 60 98 49:29.4 49:29.4 15:55/M
5 Howard White Clyde NC 177 62 105 51:25.7 51:25.7 16:32/M
6 Terry Brantley Waynesville NC 159 60 115 54:21.3 54:21.3 17:29/M
7 David McCracken Waynesville NC 106 62 121 55:11.7 55:11.7 17:45/M
8 David Vittum Waynesville NC 169 64 127 56:42.6 56:42.6 18:14/M
9 Donny Ray Waynesville NC 136 64 128 56:42.7 56:42.7 18:14/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hilda Banks Canton NC 23 73 93 47:44.8 47:44.8 15:21/M
2 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 149 73 94 48:15.8 48:15.8 15:31/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Wood Canton NC 179 72 43 33:27.1 33:27.1 10:45/M
2 George Patrick Waynesville NC 183 73 144 1:10:11.0 1:10:11.0 22:34/M