Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Bearwallow Beast 5K Trail Run

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Brennan Fairview NC 20 36 11 31:00.4 9:58/M
2 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 65 33 19 32:40.7 10:30/M
3 Sara Walker Pineville NC 189 30 22 33:33.0 10:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Fletcher NC 108 26 1 26:47.1 8:37/M
2 Almon Cox Union Mills NC 43 34 2 27:00.5 8:41/M
3 Sean Brooks Asheville NC 21 26 3 27:40.8 8:54/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Lenhart Hilliard OH 233 12 201 1:00:09.4 19:20/M
2 Anna Lenhart Hilliard OH 232 8 216 1:09:42.9 22:25/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 155 13 96 42:31.0 13:40/M
2 Connor Davis Asheville NC 51 13 137 46:45.6 15:02/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Vilen Asheville NC 184 16 31 34:50.2 11:12/M
2 Justin Crockett Candler NC 45 19 153 48:42.5 15:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alycia Andrade Benton Brevard NC 4 26 40 36:08.4 11:37/M
2 Kate Chappell Asheville NC 40 28 53 38:12.8 12:17/M
3 Jenna Paley Hendersonville NC 141 24 61 39:12.9 12:36/M
4 Nicole White Flat Rock NC 198 25 73 40:07.9 12:54/M
5 Rachel Balson Asheville NC 240 24 84 41:31.5 13:21/M
6 Elizabeth Erwin Canton NC 206 21 123 45:13.3 14:32/M
7 Mandy Allison Vale NC 1 29 124 45:15.8 14:33/M
8 Ashley Watson Hudson OH 191 24 133 46:12.8 14:51/M
9 Madelyn Golebiewski Fairview NC 73 25 138 46:46.9 15:02/M
10 Catherine Coker Asheville NC 42 24 139 46:54.0 15:05/M
11 Gillian Scruggs Hendersonville NC 163 24 143 47:40.8 15:20/M
12 Rachael Benson Asheville NC 15 26 144 47:46.3 15:22/M
13 Anna Zanetti Asheville NC 202 23 145 47:47.7 15:22/M
14 Erin McKee Fairview NC 120 23 152 48:33.5 15:37/M
15 Michaela Scobie Asheville NC 243 23 196 58:17.0 18:44/M
16 Amanda Alejandro Boiling Springs SC 210 27 203 1:01:02.0 19:37/M
17 Melanie Morton Asheville NC 135 26 208 1:05:42.6 21:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Marcus Mill Spring NC 117 27 9 30:30.6 9:48/M
2 Justin Harder Charlotte NC 78 27 13 32:09.2 10:20/M
3 Ryan Duckett Hendersonville NC 57 21 17 32:31.1 10:27/M
4 Brian McCall Summerville SC 118 28 20 32:43.2 10:31/M
5 Spencer Scheidt Hendersonville NC 162 24 30 34:33.6 11:07/M
6 Daniel Lindsey Hendersonville NC 109 27 32 35:00.7 11:15/M
7 Michael Knoerr Fairview NC 242 29 33 35:03.6 11:16/M
8 Nick Gilbert Asheville NC 70 27 44 36:56.8 11:53/M
9 Benjamin Little Fort Mill RI 110 27 49 37:51.1 12:10/M
10 Zachary Nichols Cedar Mountain NC 138 25 52 38:09.4 12:16/M
11 Jordan Satterfield Swannanoa NC 237 22 55 38:32.3 12:23/M
12 Adam Drillings Asheville NC 223 26 60 39:10.0 12:36/M
13 David Shipman Canton NC 213 29 87 41:46.6 13:26/M
14 Eric McKee Fairview NC 121 26 99 42:43.8 13:44/M
15 Delfino Islas Jr Hendersonville NC 87 23 100 42:49.5 13:46/M
16 Adam Danielson Gerton NC 48 23 103 42:59.2 13:49/M
17 Austin Watson Hudson OH 192 20 108 43:20.5 13:56/M
18 Anthony Rendon Asheville NC 205 26 109 43:22.8 13:57/M
19 Ryan Crofts Arden NC 46 23 113 44:02.9 14:10/M
20 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 96 29 131 46:08.9 14:50/M
21 Grant Tarjick Fairview NC 224 29 132 46:11.5 14:51/M
22 Andrew Reeve Asheville NC 149 27 140 46:55.3 15:05/M
23 Joshua White Gerton NC 199 29 141 47:20.5 15:13/M
24 Sam Winemiller Nokomis FL 201 22 150 48:30.5 15:36/M
25 Jesse Morris Asheville NC 226 27 163 50:23.7 16:12/M
26 Jason Kowalski Gastonia NC 101 29 215 1:08:30.7 22:02/M
27 Mike Jones Morganton NC 89 29 219 1:12:51.8 23:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Stout Charlotte NC 174 30 29 34:28.2 11:05/M
2 Emily Van Eman Saluda NC 181 33 46 37:00.3 11:54/M
3 Leigh Deforth Asheville NC 54 33 56 38:42.7 12:27/M
4 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 152 34 76 40:30.4 13:01/M
5 Robin Lenner Asheville NC 239 32 77 40:33.4 13:02/M
6 Sarah Willis Nebo NC 219 34 83 41:25.2 13:19/M
7 Sue Fruchey Asheville NC 66 37 90 42:11.5 13:34/M
8 Kathy Hogan Asheville NC 203 36 91 42:14.0 13:35/M
9 Michelle Carr Fort Wayne IN 229 39 95 42:22.7 13:37/M
10 Anna Saylor Asheville NC 161 30 104 43:01.1 13:50/M
11 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 178 32 114 44:04.8 14:10/M
12 Alicia Oldfield Asheville NC 139 30 127 45:56.2 14:46/M
13 Katie Kinsella Asheville NC 98 33 130 46:01.1 14:48/M
14 Kara Smith Asheville NC 171 34 142 47:38.8 15:19/M
15 Jane Vogelman Gerton NC 185 31 147 48:12.9 15:30/M
16 Molly Cleveland Weaverville NC 234 30 149 48:28.1 15:35/M
17 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 33 38 154 48:45.9 15:41/M
18 Leigh Ann Landreth Fletcher NC 106 34 165 50:34.3 16:16/M
19 Sarah Laliberte Asheville NC 105 31 179 53:14.3 17:07/M
20 Samantha Cantrell Greenville SC 35 35 180 53:16.1 17:08/M
21 Caroline Bullock Fletcher NC 24 33 181 53:17.6 17:08/M
22 Michelle Carr For Wayne IN 37 39 186 54:15.7 17:27/M
23 Amber McDonald Greenville SC 119 34 188 54:47.0 17:37/M
24 Katie Baldwin Arden NC 11 30 190 55:00.7 17:41/M
25 Susan Smallwood Arden NC 170 33 191 55:44.2 17:55/M
26 Narissa Rahaman Pineville NC 148 31 193 56:03.7 18:01/M
27 Mary Hay Asheville NC 235 31 197 59:31.1 19:08/M
28 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 180 36 223 1:21:46.2 26:17/M
29 Jill Powers Charlotte NC 143 30 224 1:21:46.3 26:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kirk Hendersonville NC 99 33 4 27:56.4 8:59/M
2 Curtis Rowe Columbus NC 160 32 5 28:01.7 9:01/M
3 Shawn Bagley Arden NC 8 36 6 28:53.1 9:17/M
4 Alejandro Arreola Charlotte NC 5 32 8 30:03.4 9:40/M
5 Jordan Lake Asheville NC 104 34 10 30:36.3 9:50/M
6 Kerby Smithson Asheville NC 228 31 14 32:21.0 10:24/M
7 JT Wagner Asheville NC 186 33 15 32:25.1 10:25/M
8 Moe Litwack Weaverville NC 227 35 16 32:29.0 10:27/M
9 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 97 37 23 33:35.3 10:48/M
10 Bryan White Asheville NC 196 33 24 33:45.8 10:51/M
11 Nathan Bellinger Asheville NC 236 35 25 34:00.9 10:56/M
12 Nathan Rhodes Asheville NC 150 38 27 34:12.8 11:00/M
13 David Kane Asheville NC 91 31 34 35:04.0 11:17/M
14 Michael Sherburne Hendersonville NC 166 31 35 35:09.5 11:18/M
15 Eric Cannon Candler NC 32 38 36 35:29.3 11:25/M
16 Pete Ripmaster Fairview NC 153 37 37 35:42.3 11:29/M
17 Matt Bail Indianapolis IN 9 38 39 36:05.6 11:36/M
18 Tim Lane Asheville NC 107 30 42 36:32.5 11:45/M
19 Michael Stout Charlotte NC 173 31 43 36:34.6 11:45/M
20 Jamie Ashburn Hendersonville NC 6 34 45 36:58.5 11:53/M
21 Jim Morrison Asheville NC 133 30 48 37:30.7 12:03/M
22 Charlie Sinnett Matthews NC 169 37 54 38:25.9 12:21/M
23 Ryan Lubbers Gerton NC 113 38 62 39:18.5 12:38/M
24 Stephen Gwaltney Hendersonville NC 76 32 63 39:30.5 12:42/M
25 Chris De Beer Black Mountain NC 52 38 64 39:34.2 12:43/M
26 Brad Morgan Fletcher NC 132 30 67 39:43.9 12:46/M
27 Christopher Collins Canton NC 212 30 69 39:56.5 12:50/M
28 Brad Cantrell Greenville SC 34 36 70 39:57.9 12:51/M
29 Chris Kaselak Hendersonville NC 92 34 81 41:10.8 13:14/M
30 Jeff Bair Asheville NC 10 38 89 42:04.2 13:32/M
31 David Mertens Arden NC 125 30 93 42:18.2 13:36/M
32 Christopher Haug Fairview NC 79 34 94 42:21.3 13:37/M
33 Eric Grilliot Hendersonville NC 204 35 115 44:05.4 14:10/M
34 Neil Burke Cornelius NC 26 32 119 44:31.2 14:19/M
35 Brian Kenna Greenville SC 93 38 125 45:30.9 14:38/M
36 Derek Stewart Arden NC 172 35 128 45:58.6 14:47/M
37 Daniel Rhodes Lincolnton NC 151 30 136 46:41.6 15:01/M
38 James Carver Asheville NC 38 38 148 48:24.9 15:34/M
39 Derek Fawcett Asheville NC 63 33 151 48:32.3 15:36/M
40 Bradley Bullock Fletcher NC 25 35 155 48:47.7 15:41/M
41 Zack Jones Hendersonville NC 88 30 156 48:51.7 15:42/M
42 Eric Caldwell Asheville NC 30 36 157 49:22.0 15:52/M
43 Antonio Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 156 39 160 50:13.8 16:09/M
44 Joe Koenig Arden NC 100 38 164 50:26.1 16:13/M
45 Daniel Ems Fletcher NC 60 33 169 51:15.2 16:29/M
46 Daniel Monnin Arden NC 129 33 174 51:55.3 16:42/M
47 Robert Dhein Hendersonville NC 220 35 182 53:17.8 17:08/M
48 Josh Grasso Fletcher NC 74 30 184 53:26.3 17:11/M
49 Paul Justus Flat Rock NC 90 33 195 58:15.9 18:44/M
50 Andrew Cavender Union SC 39 32 204 1:02:01.3 19:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Brunner Black Mountain NC 22 40 71 39:59.6 12:51/M
2 Kristy Grayson Black Mountain NC 241 42 72 40:02.9 12:52/M
3 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 56 43 97 42:35.0 13:42/M
4 Leah Matthews Candler NC 246 44 106 43:17.5 13:55/M
5 Larissa Bowman Fairview NC 18 45 122 45:10.4 14:31/M
6 Spencer Butler Asheville NC 28 46 161 50:15.8 16:09/M
7 Karen Van Sickler Lake Lure NC 183 45 170 51:18.5 16:30/M
8 Denise Kennedy Saluda NC 94 44 177 53:11.5 17:06/M
9 Rosie Sheppard Hendersonville NC 165 46 178 53:12.5 17:06/M
10 Angie Autsin Flat Rock NC 7 47 185 53:59.7 17:21/M
11 Lisa Glaspy Hendersonville NC 71 43 187 54:44.8 17:36/M
12 Stephanie Holland Brevard NC 84 43 192 55:44.8 17:55/M
13 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest SC 12 41 194 56:11.9 18:04/M
14 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC 81 42 200 59:57.7 19:17/M
15 Leslie Grell Bat Cave NC 207 44 206 1:04:18.0 20:41/M
16 Ashley Lenhart Hilliard OH 231 44 218 1:12:23.0 23:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Boatwright Asheville NC 244 47 12 31:50.3 10:14/M
2 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 36 43 21 33:21.7 10:43/M
3 Tim Grotenhuis Asheville NC 222 44 38 36:04.0 11:36/M
4 Sam White Candler NC 197 47 41 36:29.3 11:44/M
5 Danny Taylor Rock Hill SC 176 40 47 37:30.3 12:03/M
6 Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC 179 47 50 37:56.7 12:12/M
7 Randy Wetzel Fairview NC 194 43 51 38:05.6 12:15/M
8 Bud Holland Brevard NC 83 42 57 38:45.9 12:28/M
9 Ben Deridder Edneyville NC 55 49 59 38:54.9 12:30/M
10 Bill McKibbin Flat Rock NC 225 47 65 39:35.4 12:44/M
11 Daniel Summerlin Asheville NC 175 44 68 39:44.5 12:47/M
12 Tony Eudy Asheville NC 62 41 75 40:21.9 12:58/M
13 Ken Childres Erwin TN 41 40 78 40:35.6 13:03/M
14 Brad Howell Gerton NC 85 40 79 40:37.7 13:04/M
15 Todd Walker Black Mountain NC 188 42 82 41:18.6 13:17/M
16 Jeff Kyriakakis Moore SC 215 44 85 41:33.6 13:22/M
17 Dave Griffin Charlotte NC 75 45 92 42:15.7 13:35/M
18 Scott Deckard Gerton NC 53 40 105 43:12.8 13:53/M
19 Craig Easterly Greeneville TN 245 43 107 43:19.8 13:56/M
20 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 115 43 112 43:53.1 14:07/M
21 David George Zirconia NC 68 43 117 44:10.8 14:12/M
22 Brian Matthews NC 247 45 126 45:37.1 14:40/M
23 Roy Glaspy Hendersonville NC 72 48 129 46:00.8 14:47/M
24 Mike Crisp Hendersonville NC 44 42 134 46:31.1 14:57/M
25 Traywick Anderson Arden NC 3 45 159 50:00.4 16:05/M
26 Blake Butler Asheville NC 27 45 162 50:16.2 16:10/M
27 Michael Amato Candler NC 2 44 166 50:46.5 16:19/M
28 Mark Kennedy Saluda NC 95 47 171 51:31.7 16:34/M
29 Carter Webb Asheville NC 193 43 173 51:54.4 16:41/M
30 Charles Davis Asheville NC 50 46 198 59:35.9 19:10/M
31 Steve Lenhart Hilliard OH 230 47 202 1:00:59.8 19:37/M
32 Chris Braund Lake Lure NC 19 46 213 1:06:45.7 21:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 123 52 111 43:52.2 14:06/M
2 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 23 50 172 51:51.6 16:40/M
3 Marcia Ghidina Gerton NC 69 53 175 52:55.1 17:01/M
4 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC 158 50 183 53:18.1 17:08/M
5 Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC 146 53 211 1:06:34.3 21:24/M
6 Nancy Powers Byron NY 142 54 222 1:21:45.3 26:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wilder Dillon SC 216 51 7 29:30.1 9:29/M
2 Stephen Powers Hendersonville NC 144 53 18 32:33.1 10:28/M
3 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 200 54 26 34:07.0 10:58/M
4 Bill Tellman Brevard NC 177 54 28 34:22.2 11:03/M
5 Danny Fields Zirconia NC 64 51 58 38:52.3 12:30/M
6 Stephen Lynch Fletcher NC 114 55 66 39:40.2 12:45/M
7 William Wagoner East Flat Rock NC 187 54 74 40:15.5 12:57/M
8 William Kwochka Asheville NC 103 53 86 41:34.2 13:22/M
9 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 238 51 101 42:54.0 13:48/M
10 Jerry McKee Morganton NC 122 55 102 42:55.1 13:48/M
11 Richard Owensby Morganton NC 140 56 110 43:28.9 13:59/M
12 Charles Raffensperger Duluth GA 147 55 118 44:18.1 14:15/M
13 Alan Hall Enka NC 77 51 120 44:33.4 14:19/M
14 Dale Danielson Gerton NC 49 53 146 47:56.6 15:25/M
15 Terry Roberts Asheville NC 154 57 167 50:58.2 16:23/M
16 Randy Molton Hendersonville NC 214 58 168 51:13.7 16:28/M
17 Stan Mobley Gerton NC 126 50 176 52:55.4 17:01/M
18 Sam Baucom Charlotte NC 14 55 189 54:56.7 17:40/M
19 David Modaff Asheville NC 128 53 199 59:47.6 19:13/M
20 Steve Holladay Asheville NC 211 57 205 1:02:02.8 19:57/M
21 Danny Whisnant Union SC 195 50 209 1:06:13.8 21:17/M
22 Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC 145 56 212 1:06:45.5 21:28/M
23 Todd Morse Lake Lure NC 134 53 214 1:08:30.4 22:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Stevens Hendersonville NC 217 60 207 1:05:19.8 21:00/M
2 Deidre Poe Gerton NC 208 64 210 1:06:26.9 21:22/M
3 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC 124 67 221 1:21:45.3 26:17/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Shepard Swannanoa NC 164 60 80 40:40.0 13:05/M
2 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 167 63 88 42:01.8 13:31/M
3 George Owensby Asheville NC 218 61 98 42:41.2 13:43/M
4 Marc Rudow Asheville NC 221 60 116 44:08.4 14:11/M
5 Runner NoBib(#213 Dup?) 999 99 121 44:53.8 14:26/M
6 David Bailey Greensboro NC 209 66 135 46:35.2 14:59/M
7 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC 157 62 158 49:41.9 15:59/M
8 David Efird Lake Lure NC 59 67 217 1:10:43.4 22:44/M
9 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC 159 75 220 1:12:52.3 23:26/M