Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Bearwallow Beast 5K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Fletcher NC 108 26 M 1 Open 26:47.1 8:37/M
2 Almon Cox Union Mills NC 43 34 M 2 Open 27:00.5 8:41/M
3 Sean Brooks Asheville NC 21 26 M 3 Open 27:40.8 8:54/M
4 Matthew Kirk Hendersonville NC 99 33 M 1 30-39 27:56.4 8:59/M
5 Curtis Rowe Columbus NC 160 32 M 2 30-39 28:01.7 9:01/M
6 Shawn Bagley Arden NC 8 36 M 3 30-39 28:53.1 9:17/M
7 Rob Wilder Dillon SC 216 51 M 1 50-59 29:30.1 9:29/M
8 Alejandro Arreola Charlotte NC 5 32 M 4 30-39 30:03.4 9:40/M
9 Josh Marcus Mill Spring NC 117 27 M 1 20-29 30:30.6 9:48/M
10 Jordan Lake Asheville NC 104 34 M 5 30-39 30:36.3 9:50/M
11 Margaret Brennan Fairview NC 20 36 F 1 Open 31:00.4 9:58/M
12 Scott Boatwright Asheville NC 244 47 M 1 40-49 31:50.3 10:14/M
13 Justin Harder Charlotte NC 78 27 M 2 20-29 32:09.2 10:20/M
14 Kerby Smithson Asheville NC 228 31 M 6 30-39 32:21.0 10:24/M
15 JT Wagner Asheville NC 186 33 M 7 30-39 32:25.1 10:25/M
16 Moe Litwack Weaverville NC 227 35 M 8 30-39 32:29.0 10:27/M
17 Ryan Duckett Hendersonville NC 57 21 M 3 20-29 32:31.1 10:27/M
18 Stephen Powers Hendersonville NC 144 53 M 2 50-59 32:33.1 10:28/M
19 Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC 65 33 F 2 Open 32:40.7 10:30/M
20 Brian McCall Summerville SC 118 28 M 4 20-29 32:43.2 10:31/M
21 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 36 43 M 2 40-49 33:21.7 10:43/M
22 Sara Walker Pineville NC 189 30 F 3 Open 33:33.0 10:47/M
23 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 97 37 M 9 30-39 33:35.3 10:48/M
24 Bryan White Asheville NC 196 33 M 10 30-39 33:45.8 10:51/M
25 Nathan Bellinger Asheville NC 236 35 M 11 30-39 34:00.9 10:56/M
26 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 200 54 M 3 50-59 34:07.0 10:58/M
27 Nathan Rhodes Asheville NC 150 38 M 12 30-39 34:12.8 11:00/M
28 Bill Tellman Brevard NC 177 54 M 4 50-59 34:22.2 11:03/M
29 Jessi Stout Charlotte NC 174 30 F 1 30-39 34:28.2 11:05/M
30 Spencer Scheidt Hendersonville NC 162 24 M 5 20-29 34:33.6 11:07/M
31 Zachary Vilen Asheville NC 184 16 M 1 16-19 34:50.2 11:12/M
32 Daniel Lindsey Hendersonville NC 109 27 M 6 20-29 35:00.7 11:15/M
33 Michael Knoerr Fairview NC 242 29 M 7 20-29 35:03.6 11:16/M
34 David Kane Asheville NC 91 31 M 13 30-39 35:04.0 11:17/M
35 Michael Sherburne Hendersonville NC 166 31 M 14 30-39 35:09.5 11:18/M
36 Eric Cannon Candler NC 32 38 M 15 30-39 35:29.3 11:25/M
37 Pete Ripmaster Fairview NC 153 37 M 16 30-39 35:42.3 11:29/M
38 Tim Grotenhuis Asheville NC 222 44 M 3 40-49 36:04.0 11:36/M
39 Matt Bail Indianapolis IN 9 38 M 17 30-39 36:05.6 11:36/M
40 Alycia Andrade Benton Brevard NC 4 26 F 1 20-29 36:08.4 11:37/M
41 Sam White Candler NC 197 47 M 4 40-49 36:29.3 11:44/M
42 Tim Lane Asheville NC 107 30 M 18 30-39 36:32.5 11:45/M
43 Michael Stout Charlotte NC 173 31 M 19 30-39 36:34.6 11:45/M
44 Nick Gilbert Asheville NC 70 27 M 8 20-29 36:56.8 11:53/M
45 Jamie Ashburn Hendersonville NC 6 34 M 20 30-39 36:58.5 11:53/M
46 Emily Van Eman Saluda NC 181 33 F 2 30-39 37:00.3 11:54/M
47 Danny Taylor Rock Hill SC 176 40 M 5 40-49 37:30.3 12:03/M
48 Jim Morrison Asheville NC 133 30 M 21 30-39 37:30.7 12:03/M
49 Benjamin Little Fort Mill RI 110 27 M 9 20-29 37:51.1 12:10/M
50 Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC 179 47 M 6 40-49 37:56.7 12:12/M
51 Randy Wetzel Fairview NC 194 43 M 7 40-49 38:05.6 12:15/M
52 Zachary Nichols Cedar Mountain NC 138 25 M 10 20-29 38:09.4 12:16/M
53 Kate Chappell Asheville NC 40 28 F 2 20-29 38:12.8 12:17/M
54 Charlie Sinnett Matthews NC 169 37 M 22 30-39 38:25.9 12:21/M
55 Jordan Satterfield Swannanoa NC 237 22 M 11 20-29 38:32.3 12:23/M
56 Leigh Deforth Asheville NC 54 33 F 3 30-39 38:42.7 12:27/M
57 Bud Holland Brevard NC 83 42 M 8 40-49 38:45.9 12:28/M
58 Danny Fields Zirconia NC 64 51 M 5 50-59 38:52.3 12:30/M
59 Ben Deridder Edneyville NC 55 49 M 9 40-49 38:54.9 12:30/M
60 Adam Drillings Asheville NC 223 26 M 12 20-29 39:10.0 12:36/M
61 Jenna Paley Hendersonville NC 141 24 F 3 20-29 39:12.9 12:36/M
62 Ryan Lubbers Gerton NC 113 38 M 23 30-39 39:18.5 12:38/M
63 Stephen Gwaltney Hendersonville NC 76 32 M 24 30-39 39:30.5 12:42/M
64 Chris De Beer Black Mountain NC 52 38 M 25 30-39 39:34.2 12:43/M
65 Bill McKibbin Flat Rock NC 225 47 M 10 40-49 39:35.4 12:44/M
66 Stephen Lynch Fletcher NC 114 55 M 6 50-59 39:40.2 12:45/M
67 Brad Morgan Fletcher NC 132 30 M 26 30-39 39:43.9 12:46/M
68 Daniel Summerlin Asheville NC 175 44 M 11 40-49 39:44.5 12:47/M
69 Christopher Collins Canton NC 212 30 M 27 30-39 39:56.5 12:50/M
70 Brad Cantrell Greenville SC 34 36 M 28 30-39 39:57.9 12:51/M
71 Rebecca Brunner Black Mountain NC 22 40 F 1 40-49 39:59.6 12:51/M
72 Kristy Grayson Black Mountain NC 241 42 F 2 40-49 40:02.9 12:52/M
73 Nicole White Flat Rock NC 198 25 F 4 20-29 40:07.9 12:54/M
74 William Wagoner East Flat Rock NC 187 54 M 7 50-59 40:15.5 12:57/M
75 Tony Eudy Asheville NC 62 41 M 12 40-49 40:21.9 12:58/M
76 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 152 34 F 4 30-39 40:30.4 13:01/M
77 Robin Lenner Asheville NC 239 32 F 5 30-39 40:33.4 13:02/M
78 Ken Childres Erwin TN 41 40 M 13 40-49 40:35.6 13:03/M
79 Brad Howell Gerton NC 85 40 M 14 40-49 40:37.7 13:04/M
80 Carl Shepard Swannanoa NC 164 60 M 1 60-99 40:40.0 13:05/M
81 Chris Kaselak Hendersonville NC 92 34 M 29 30-39 41:10.8 13:14/M
82 Todd Walker Black Mountain NC 188 42 M 15 40-49 41:18.6 13:17/M
83 Sarah Willis Nebo NC 219 34 F 6 30-39 41:25.2 13:19/M
84 Rachel Balson Asheville NC 240 24 F 5 20-29 41:31.5 13:21/M
85 Jeff Kyriakakis Moore SC 215 44 M 16 40-49 41:33.6 13:22/M
86 William Kwochka Asheville NC 103 53 M 8 50-59 41:34.2 13:22/M
87 David Shipman Canton NC 213 29 M 13 20-29 41:46.6 13:26/M
88 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 167 63 M 2 60-99 42:01.8 13:31/M
89 Jeff Bair Asheville NC 10 38 M 30 30-39 42:04.2 13:32/M
90 Sue Fruchey Asheville NC 66 37 F 7 30-39 42:11.5 13:34/M
91 Kathy Hogan Asheville NC 203 36 F 8 30-39 42:14.0 13:35/M
92 Dave Griffin Charlotte NC 75 45 M 17 40-49 42:15.7 13:35/M
93 David Mertens Arden NC 125 30 M 31 30-39 42:18.2 13:36/M
94 Christopher Haug Fairview NC 79 34 M 32 30-39 42:21.3 13:37/M
95 Michelle Carr Fort Wayne IN 229 39 F 9 30-39 42:22.7 13:37/M
96 Jo Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 155 13 M 1 0-15 42:31.0 13:40/M
97 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 56 43 F 3 40-49 42:35.0 13:42/M
98 George Owensby Asheville NC 218 61 M 3 60-99 42:41.2 13:43/M
99 Eric McKee Fairview NC 121 26 M 14 20-29 42:43.8 13:44/M
100 Delfino Islas Jr Hendersonville NC 87 23 M 15 20-29 42:49.5 13:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 238 51 M 9 50-59 42:54.0 13:48/M
102 Jerry McKee Morganton NC 122 55 M 10 50-59 42:55.1 13:48/M
103 Adam Danielson Gerton NC 48 23 M 16 20-29 42:59.2 13:49/M
104 Anna Saylor Asheville NC 161 30 F 10 30-39 43:01.1 13:50/M
105 Scott Deckard Gerton NC 53 40 M 18 40-49 43:12.8 13:53/M
106 Leah Matthews Candler NC 246 44 F 4 40-49 43:17.5 13:55/M
107 Craig Easterly Greeneville TN 245 43 M 19 40-49 43:19.8 13:56/M
108 Austin Watson Hudson OH 192 20 M 17 20-29 43:20.5 13:56/M
109 Anthony Rendon Asheville NC 205 26 M 18 20-29 43:22.8 13:57/M
110 Richard Owensby Morganton NC 140 56 M 11 50-59 43:28.9 13:59/M
111 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 123 52 F 1 50-59 43:52.2 14:06/M
112 Jeremy Mahon Swannanoa NC 115 43 M 20 40-49 43:53.1 14:07/M
113 Ryan Crofts Arden NC 46 23 M 19 20-29 44:02.9 14:10/M
114 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 178 32 F 11 30-39 44:04.8 14:10/M
115 Eric Grilliot Hendersonville NC 204 35 M 33 30-39 44:05.4 14:10/M
116 Marc Rudow Asheville NC 221 60 M 4 60-99 44:08.4 14:11/M
117 David George Zirconia NC 68 43 M 21 40-49 44:10.8 14:12/M
118 Charles Raffensperger Duluth GA 147 55 M 12 50-59 44:18.1 14:15/M
119 Neil Burke Cornelius NC 26 32 M 34 30-39 44:31.2 14:19/M
120 Alan Hall Enka NC 77 51 M 13 50-59 44:33.4 14:19/M
121 Runner NoBib(#213 Dup?) 999 99 M 5 60-99 44:53.8 14:26/M
122 Larissa Bowman Fairview NC 18 45 F 5 40-49 45:10.4 14:31/M
123 Elizabeth Erwin Canton NC 206 21 F 6 20-29 45:13.3 14:32/M
124 Mandy Allison Vale NC 1 29 F 7 20-29 45:15.8 14:33/M
125 Brian Kenna Greenville SC 93 38 M 35 30-39 45:30.9 14:38/M
126 Brian Matthews NC 247 45 M 22 40-49 45:37.1 14:40/M
127 Alicia Oldfield Asheville NC 139 30 F 12 30-39 45:56.2 14:46/M
128 Derek Stewart Arden NC 172 35 M 36 30-39 45:58.6 14:47/M
129 Roy Glaspy Hendersonville NC 72 48 M 23 40-49 46:00.8 14:47/M
130 Katie Kinsella Asheville NC 98 33 F 13 30-39 46:01.1 14:48/M
131 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 96 29 M 20 20-29 46:08.9 14:50/M
132 Grant Tarjick Fairview NC 224 29 M 21 20-29 46:11.5 14:51/M
133 Ashley Watson Hudson OH 191 24 F 8 20-29 46:12.8 14:51/M
134 Mike Crisp Hendersonville NC 44 42 M 24 40-49 46:31.1 14:57/M
135 David Bailey Greensboro NC 209 66 M 6 60-99 46:35.2 14:59/M
136 Daniel Rhodes Lincolnton NC 151 30 M 37 30-39 46:41.6 15:01/M
137 Connor Davis Asheville NC 51 13 M 2 0-15 46:45.6 15:02/M
138 Madelyn Golebiewski Fairview NC 73 25 F 9 20-29 46:46.9 15:02/M
139 Catherine Coker Asheville NC 42 24 F 10 20-29 46:54.0 15:05/M
140 Andrew Reeve Asheville NC 149 27 M 22 20-29 46:55.3 15:05/M
141 Joshua White Gerton NC 199 29 M 23 20-29 47:20.5 15:13/M
142 Kara Smith Asheville NC 171 34 F 14 30-39 47:38.8 15:19/M
143 Gillian Scruggs Hendersonville NC 163 24 F 11 20-29 47:40.8 15:20/M
144 Rachael Benson Asheville NC 15 26 F 12 20-29 47:46.3 15:22/M
145 Anna Zanetti Asheville NC 202 23 F 13 20-29 47:47.7 15:22/M
146 Dale Danielson Gerton NC 49 53 M 14 50-59 47:56.6 15:25/M
147 Jane Vogelman Gerton NC 185 31 F 15 30-39 48:12.9 15:30/M
148 James Carver Asheville NC 38 38 M 38 30-39 48:24.9 15:34/M
149 Molly Cleveland Weaverville NC 234 30 F 16 30-39 48:28.1 15:35/M
150 Sam Winemiller Nokomis FL 201 22 M 24 20-29 48:30.5 15:36/M
151 Derek Fawcett Asheville NC 63 33 M 39 30-39 48:32.3 15:36/M
152 Erin McKee Fairview NC 120 23 F 14 20-29 48:33.5 15:37/M
153 Justin Crockett Candler NC 45 19 M 2 16-19 48:42.5 15:40/M
154 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 33 38 F 17 30-39 48:45.9 15:41/M
155 Bradley Bullock Fletcher NC 25 35 M 40 30-39 48:47.7 15:41/M
156 Zack Jones Hendersonville NC 88 30 M 41 30-39 48:51.7 15:42/M
157 Eric Caldwell Asheville NC 30 36 M 42 30-39 49:22.0 15:52/M
158 Bruce Rome Lake Lure NC 157 62 M 7 60-99 49:41.9 15:59/M
159 Traywick Anderson Arden NC 3 45 M 25 40-49 50:00.4 16:05/M
160 Antonio Rodriguez Hendersonville NC 156 39 M 43 30-39 50:13.8 16:09/M
161 Spencer Butler Asheville NC 28 46 F 6 40-49 50:15.8 16:09/M
162 Blake Butler Asheville NC 27 45 M 26 40-49 50:16.2 16:10/M
163 Jesse Morris Asheville NC 226 27 M 25 20-29 50:23.7 16:12/M
164 Joe Koenig Arden NC 100 38 M 44 30-39 50:26.1 16:13/M
165 Leigh Ann Landreth Fletcher NC 106 34 F 18 30-39 50:34.3 16:16/M
166 Michael Amato Candler NC 2 44 M 27 40-49 50:46.5 16:19/M
167 Terry Roberts Asheville NC 154 57 M 15 50-59 50:58.2 16:23/M
168 Randy Molton Hendersonville NC 214 58 M 16 50-59 51:13.7 16:28/M
169 Daniel Ems Fletcher NC 60 33 M 45 30-39 51:15.2 16:29/M
170 Karen Van Sickler Lake Lure NC 183 45 F 7 40-49 51:18.5 16:30/M
171 Mark Kennedy Saluda NC 95 47 M 28 40-49 51:31.7 16:34/M
172 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 23 50 F 2 50-59 51:51.6 16:40/M
173 Carter Webb Asheville NC 193 43 M 29 40-49 51:54.4 16:41/M
174 Daniel Monnin Arden NC 129 33 M 46 30-39 51:55.3 16:42/M
175 Marcia Ghidina Gerton NC 69 53 F 3 50-59 52:55.1 17:01/M
176 Stan Mobley Gerton NC 126 50 M 17 50-59 52:55.4 17:01/M
177 Denise Kennedy Saluda NC 94 44 F 8 40-49 53:11.5 17:06/M
178 Rosie Sheppard Hendersonville NC 165 46 F 9 40-49 53:12.5 17:06/M
179 Sarah Laliberte Asheville NC 105 31 F 19 30-39 53:14.3 17:07/M
180 Samantha Cantrell Greenville SC 35 35 F 20 30-39 53:16.1 17:08/M
181 Caroline Bullock Fletcher NC 24 33 F 21 30-39 53:17.6 17:08/M
182 Robert Dhein Hendersonville NC 220 35 M 47 30-39 53:17.8 17:08/M
183 Lisa Rome Lake Lure NC 158 50 F 4 50-59 53:18.1 17:08/M
184 Josh Grasso Fletcher NC 74 30 M 48 30-39 53:26.3 17:11/M
185 Angie Autsin Flat Rock NC 7 47 F 10 40-49 53:59.7 17:21/M
186 Michelle Carr For Wayne IN 37 39 F 22 30-39 54:15.7 17:27/M
187 Lisa Glaspy Hendersonville NC 71 43 F 11 40-49 54:44.8 17:36/M
188 Amber McDonald Greenville SC 119 34 F 23 30-39 54:47.0 17:37/M
189 Sam Baucom Charlotte NC 14 55 M 18 50-59 54:56.7 17:40/M
190 Katie Baldwin Arden NC 11 30 F 24 30-39 55:00.7 17:41/M
191 Susan Smallwood Arden NC 170 33 F 25 30-39 55:44.2 17:55/M
192 Stephanie Holland Brevard NC 84 43 F 12 40-49 55:44.8 17:55/M
193 Narissa Rahaman Pineville NC 148 31 F 26 30-39 56:03.7 18:01/M
194 Monica Barajas Travelers Rest SC 12 41 F 13 40-49 56:11.9 18:04/M
195 Paul Justus Flat Rock NC 90 33 M 49 30-39 58:15.9 18:44/M
196 Michaela Scobie Asheville NC 243 23 F 15 20-29 58:17.0 18:44/M
197 Mary Hay Asheville NC 235 31 F 27 30-39 59:31.1 19:08/M
198 Charles Davis Asheville NC 50 46 M 30 40-49 59:35.9 19:10/M
199 David Modaff Asheville NC 128 53 M 19 50-59 59:47.6 19:13/M
200 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC 81 42 F 14 40-49 59:57.7 19:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Sophia Lenhart Hilliard OH 233 12 F 1 0-15 1:00:09.4 19:20/M
202 Steve Lenhart Hilliard OH 230 47 M 31 40-49 1:00:59.8 19:37/M
203 Amanda Alejandro Boiling Springs SC 210 27 F 16 20-29 1:01:02.0 19:37/M
204 Andrew Cavender Union SC 39 32 M 50 30-39 1:02:01.3 19:56/M
205 Steve Holladay Asheville NC 211 57 M 20 50-59 1:02:02.8 19:57/M
206 Leslie Grell Bat Cave NC 207 44 F 15 40-49 1:04:18.0 20:41/M
207 Lee Stevens Hendersonville NC 217 60 F 1 60-99 1:05:19.8 21:00/M
208 Melanie Morton Asheville NC 135 26 F 17 20-29 1:05:42.6 21:08/M
209 Danny Whisnant Union SC 195 50 M 21 50-59 1:06:13.8 21:17/M
210 Deidre Poe Gerton NC 208 64 F 2 60-99 1:06:26.9 21:22/M
211 Robin Proctor Lake Lure NC 146 53 F 5 50-59 1:06:34.3 21:24/M
212 Jim Proctor Lake Lure NC 145 56 M 22 50-59 1:06:45.5 21:28/M
213 Chris Braund Lake Lure NC 19 46 M 32 40-49 1:06:45.7 21:28/M
214 Todd Morse Lake Lure NC 134 53 M 23 50-59 1:08:30.4 22:02/M
215 Jason Kowalski Gastonia NC 101 29 M 26 20-29 1:08:30.7 22:02/M
216 Anna Lenhart Hilliard OH 232 8 F 2 0-15 1:09:42.9 22:25/M
217 David Efird Lake Lure NC 59 67 M 8 60-99 1:10:43.4 22:44/M
218 Ashley Lenhart Hilliard OH 231 44 F 16 40-49 1:12:23.0 23:16/M
219 Mike Jones Morganton NC 89 29 M 27 20-29 1:12:51.8 23:25/M
220 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC 159 75 M 9 60-99 1:12:52.3 23:26/M
221 Cherry Meier Flat Rock NC 124 67 F 3 60-99 1:21:45.3 26:17/M
222 Nancy Powers Byron NY 142 54 F 6 50-59 1:21:45.3 26:17/M
223 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 180 36 F 28 30-39 1:21:46.2 26:17/M
224 Jill Powers Charlotte NC 143 30 F 29 30-39 1:21:46.3 26:17/M