Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Southcliff Black & Blue Classic

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

6.5 Mile Black Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen Asheville NC 11 22 6 56:39.0 8:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josey Weaver Weaverville NC 42 24 1 50:26.1 7:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Pitman Arden NC 32 26 18 1:06:26.5 10:13/M
2 Catherine Coker Asheville NC 8 24 20 1:08:43.1 10:34/M
3 Sarah Ruthenburg Asheville NC 37 26 21 1:09:27.2 10:41/M
4 Sealy Chipley Asheville NC 7 27 28 1:13:22.0 11:17/M
5 Theresa Ruggiero Asheville NC 36 25 29 1:13:24.8 11:18/M
6 Shaunna Foell Nashville TN 13 25 32 1:16:53.9 11:50/M
7 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 3 28 33 1:17:42.6 11:57/M
8 Erin McKee Fairview NC 30 23 40 1:25:41.1 13:11/M
9 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 29 28 42 1:28:06.8 13:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Fithian Hendersonville NC 12 27 10 59:34.3 9:10/M
2 Noah Carlson Asheville NC 5 26 19 1:08:09.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 34 36 8 57:52.3 8:54/M
2 Anna Pigman Asheville NC 31 32 17 1:05:56.1 10:09/M
3 Rebecca Chaplin Barnardsville NC 6 35 26 1:12:14.5 11:07/M
4 Latisha Cannon-Dirhold Marion NC 4 39 34 1:19:31.7 12:14/M
5 Christy Johnson Waynesville NC 21 39 38 1:23:42.6 12:53/M
6 Roxanne Pope Canton NC 33 33 39 1:23:51.0 12:54/M
7 Sonya Leonard Asheville NC 27 37 41 1:27:39.8 13:29/M
8 Jennifer Wood Asheville NC 44 34 43 1:28:12.2 13:34/M
9 Michelle Woody Fairview NC 45 36 44 1:28:18.3 13:35/M
10 Charley Cox Asheville NC 10 39 47 1:40:29.7 15:28/M
11 Michelle Hallam Asheville NC 17 36 48 1:40:29.9 15:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Bagley Arden NC 50 36 4 53:25.5 8:13/M
2 Craig Lancaster Hendersonville NC 24 30 5 56:26.9 8:41/M
3 Jt Wagner Asheville NC 40 33 9 58:02.3 8:56/M
4 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 51 37 14 1:04:30.6 9:55/M
5 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 20 36 22 1:09:34.2 10:42/M
6 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 53 34 23 1:09:56.9 10:46/M
7 Patrick Harper Asheville NC 18 32 24 1:10:09.8 10:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Stepp Columbia SC 39 48 11 1:03:50.5 9:49/M
2 Elizabeth Hankley Fairview NC 48 48 27 1:12:26.2 11:09/M
3 Mary Andreae Fletcher NC 1 43 36 1:23:22.6 12:50/M
4 Florence Krupnick Asheville NC 22 48 37 1:23:34.6 12:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Ledyard Asheville NC 26 48 3 52:41.7 8:06/M
2 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 19 44 13 1:04:13.6 9:53/M
3 Gerald Cotton Asheville NC 9 49 16 1:05:41.8 10:06/M
4 David George Zirconia NC 15 44 31 1:16:29.3 11:46/M
5 Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN 16 40 35 1:23:21.6 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Lecroy Asheville NC 25 50 46 1:32:14.0 14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wilder Landrum SC 43 52 2 51:21.5 7:54/M
2 John Sherman Asheville NC 38 51 12 1:04:08.3 9:52/M
3 Jeff Longway Lexington SC 28 55 15 1:05:11.3 10:02/M
4 Richard Bock Asheville NC 2 54 25 1:11:35.1 11:01/M
5 Keith Bullitt Asheville NC 47 52 45 1:31:46.2 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Farris Asheville NC 49 64 7 57:07.1 8:47/M
2 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 52 67 30 1:13:29.7 11:18/M