Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Southcliff Black & Blue Classic

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

6.5 Mile Black Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Josey Weaver Weaverville NC 42 24 M 1 Open 50:26.1 7:46/M
2 Rob Wilder Landrum SC 43 52 M 1 50-59 51:21.5 7:54/M
3 Mark Ledyard Asheville NC 26 48 M 1 40-49 52:41.7 8:06/M
4 Shawn Bagley Arden NC 50 36 M 1 30-39 53:25.5 8:13/M
5 Craig Lancaster Hendersonville NC 24 30 M 2 30-39 56:26.9 8:41/M
6 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen Asheville NC 11 22 F 1 Open 56:39.0 8:43/M
7 Norman Farris Asheville NC 49 64 M 1 60-69 57:07.1 8:47/M
8 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 34 36 F 1 30-39 57:52.3 8:54/M
9 Jt Wagner Asheville NC 40 33 M 3 30-39 58:02.3 8:56/M
10 Ben Fithian Hendersonville NC 12 27 M 1 20-29 59:34.3 9:10/M
11 Laura Stepp Columbia SC 39 48 F 1 40-49 1:03:50.5 9:49/M
12 John Sherman Asheville NC 38 51 M 2 50-59 1:04:08.3 9:52/M
13 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 19 44 M 2 40-49 1:04:13.6 9:53/M
14 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 51 37 M 4 30-39 1:04:30.6 9:55/M
15 Jeff Longway Lexington SC 28 55 M 3 50-59 1:05:11.3 10:02/M
16 Gerald Cotton Asheville NC 9 49 M 3 40-49 1:05:41.8 10:06/M
17 Anna Pigman Asheville NC 31 32 F 2 30-39 1:05:56.1 10:09/M
18 Molly Pitman Arden NC 32 26 F 1 20-29 1:06:26.5 10:13/M
19 Noah Carlson Asheville NC 5 26 M 2 20-29 1:08:09.1 10:29/M
20 Catherine Coker Asheville NC 8 24 F 2 20-29 1:08:43.1 10:34/M
21 Sarah Ruthenburg Asheville NC 37 26 F 3 20-29 1:09:27.2 10:41/M
22 Brian Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 20 36 M 5 30-39 1:09:34.2 10:42/M
23 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 53 34 M 6 30-39 1:09:56.9 10:46/M
24 Patrick Harper Asheville NC 18 32 M 7 30-39 1:10:09.8 10:48/M
25 Richard Bock Asheville NC 2 54 M 4 50-59 1:11:35.1 11:01/M
26 Rebecca Chaplin Barnardsville NC 6 35 F 3 30-39 1:12:14.5 11:07/M
27 Elizabeth Hankley Fairview NC 48 48 F 2 40-49 1:12:26.2 11:09/M
28 Sealy Chipley Asheville NC 7 27 F 4 20-29 1:13:22.0 11:17/M
29 Theresa Ruggiero Asheville NC 36 25 F 5 20-29 1:13:24.8 11:18/M
30 Joel Fine Swannanoa NC 52 67 M 2 60-69 1:13:29.7 11:18/M
31 David George Zirconia NC 15 44 M 4 40-49 1:16:29.3 11:46/M
32 Shaunna Foell Nashville TN 13 25 F 6 20-29 1:16:53.9 11:50/M
33 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 3 28 F 7 20-29 1:17:42.6 11:57/M
34 Latisha Cannon-Dirhold Marion NC 4 39 F 4 30-39 1:19:31.7 12:14/M
35 Matthew Gilbert Unicoi TN 16 40 M 5 40-49 1:23:21.6 12:49/M
36 Mary Andreae Fletcher NC 1 43 F 3 40-49 1:23:22.6 12:50/M
37 Florence Krupnick Asheville NC 22 48 F 4 40-49 1:23:34.6 12:51/M
38 Christy Johnson Waynesville NC 21 39 F 5 30-39 1:23:42.6 12:53/M
39 Roxanne Pope Canton NC 33 33 F 6 30-39 1:23:51.0 12:54/M
40 Erin McKee Fairview NC 30 23 F 8 20-29 1:25:41.1 13:11/M
41 Sonya Leonard Asheville NC 27 37 F 7 30-39 1:27:39.8 13:29/M
42 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 29 28 F 9 20-29 1:28:06.8 13:33/M
43 Jennifer Wood Asheville NC 44 34 F 8 30-39 1:28:12.2 13:34/M
44 Michelle Woody Fairview NC 45 36 F 9 30-39 1:28:18.3 13:35/M
45 Keith Bullitt Asheville NC 47 52 M 5 50-59 1:31:46.2 14:07/M
46 Debbie Lecroy Asheville NC 25 50 F 1 50-59 1:32:14.0 14:11/M
47 Charley Cox Asheville NC 10 39 F 10 30-39 1:40:29.7 15:28/M
48 Michelle Hallam Asheville NC 17 36 F 11 30-39 1:40:29.9 15:28/M