Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Southcliff Black & Blue Classic

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

2.6 Mile Blue Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj Graham Swannanoa NC 112 13 7 26:36.6 10:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Asheville NC 122 26 1 19:33.9 7:31/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 114 10 10 27:35.0 10:37/M
2 Brantley Compton Fairview NC 108 13 16 30:59.5 11:55/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Koch Mills River NC 120 13 4 23:41.5 9:07/M
2 Gavin Blackburn Canton NC 103 14 36 47:43.3 18:21/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Kelley Canton NC 118 16 37 47:46.4 18:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Roy Asheville NC 128 22 17 31:24.9 12:05/M
2 Heather Roy Asheville NC 140 25 20 34:08.9 13:08/M
3 Lindsey Skidmore Mills River NC 130 27 24 36:37.9 14:05/M
4 Niki Duff Asheville NC 110 20 25 36:47.9 14:09/M
5 Sarah Smith Summerfield FL 132 20 27 36:51.6 14:10/M
6 Hannah Adkison Langley SC 101 23 34 45:39.7 17:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Taylor Asheville NC 138 29 3 23:26.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Pigman Asheville NC 127 34 14 30:21.5 11:40/M
2 Elizabeth Franks Asheville NC 137 34 29 39:53.7 15:20/M
3 Amanda Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 116 36 30 40:58.6 15:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 133 33 2 22:23.0 8:37/M
2 Brandon Horne Asheville NC 113 34 5 23:45.8 9:08/M
3 Isaac Johnson Fairview NC 117 37 18 32:30.2 12:30/M
4 Wyatt Skidmore Mills River NC 131 30 19 33:59.9 13:04/M
5 Robert Padgett North Wilkesboro NC 126 39 35 46:21.0 17:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Kramer Asheville NC 121 48 15 30:54.4 11:53/M
2 Kelly Padgett North Wilkesboro NC 125 44 26 36:49.1 14:10/M
3 Tara Roy Asheville NC 129 45 31 41:18.3 15:53/M
4 Lori Ritter Asheville NC 136 40 33 42:54.1 16:30/M
5 Malena Blackburn Canton NC 104 45 39 57:18.9 22:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skeet Burton Asheville NC 107 49 6 26:14.8 10:05/M
2 Tim Flora Asheville NC 111 46 8 26:55.0 10:21/M
3 Joe Compton Fairview NC 109 47 9 27:03.8 10:24/M
4 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 115 46 11 27:35.4 10:37/M
5 Jason Leatherwood Waynesville NC 123 40 22 34:22.7 13:13/M
6 David Blackburn Canton NC 102 42 38 57:17.5 22:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kiebzak Asheville NC 119 51 13 29:05.8 11:11/M
2 Tammy Ferris Asheville NC 135 53 32 42:16.4 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Mraz Fairview NC 124 53 12 28:28.6 10:57/M
2 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 106 50 23 35:23.7 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Boehm Asheville NC 105 65 21 34:10.4 13:08/M
2 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 139 68 28 37:10.8 14:18/M