Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Southcliff Black & Blue Classic

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2.6 Mile Blue Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Javan Lapp Asheville NC 122 26 M 1 Open 19:33.9 7:31/M
2 Bryan White Asheville NC 133 33 M 1 30-39 22:23.0 8:37/M
3 David Taylor Asheville NC 138 29 M 1 20-29 23:26.8 9:01/M
4 Hudson Koch Mills River NC 120 13 M 1 1-15 23:41.5 9:07/M
5 Brandon Horne Asheville NC 113 34 M 2 30-39 23:45.8 9:08/M
6 Skeet Burton Asheville NC 107 49 M 1 40-49 26:14.8 10:05/M
7 Cj Graham Swannanoa NC 112 13 F 1 Open 26:36.6 10:14/M
8 Tim Flora Asheville NC 111 46 M 2 40-49 26:55.0 10:21/M
9 Joe Compton Fairview NC 109 47 M 3 40-49 27:03.8 10:24/M
10 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 114 10 F 1 1-15 27:35.0 10:37/M
11 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 115 46 M 4 40-49 27:35.4 10:37/M
12 George Mraz Fairview NC 124 53 M 1 50-59 28:28.6 10:57/M
13 Lisa Kiebzak Asheville NC 119 51 F 1 50-59 29:05.8 11:11/M
14 Meg Pigman Asheville NC 127 34 F 1 30-39 30:21.5 11:40/M
15 Adrienne Kramer Asheville NC 121 48 F 1 40-49 30:54.4 11:53/M
16 Brantley Compton Fairview NC 108 13 F 2 1-15 30:59.5 11:55/M
17 Kaitlyn Roy Asheville NC 128 22 F 1 20-29 31:24.9 12:05/M
18 Isaac Johnson Fairview NC 117 37 M 3 30-39 32:30.2 12:30/M
19 Wyatt Skidmore Mills River NC 131 30 M 4 30-39 33:59.9 13:04/M
20 Heather Roy Asheville NC 140 25 F 2 20-29 34:08.9 13:08/M
21 Christian Boehm Asheville NC 105 65 M 1 60-69 34:10.4 13:08/M
22 Jason Leatherwood Waynesville NC 123 40 M 5 40-49 34:22.7 13:13/M
23 Scott Boroff Waynesville NC 106 50 M 2 50-59 35:23.7 13:37/M
24 Lindsey Skidmore Mills River NC 130 27 F 3 20-29 36:37.9 14:05/M
25 Niki Duff Asheville NC 110 20 F 4 20-29 36:47.9 14:09/M
26 Kelly Padgett North Wilkesboro NC 125 44 F 2 40-49 36:49.1 14:10/M
27 Sarah Smith Summerfield FL 132 20 F 5 20-29 36:51.6 14:10/M
28 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 139 68 M 2 60-69 37:10.8 14:18/M
29 Elizabeth Franks Asheville NC 137 34 F 2 30-39 39:53.7 15:20/M
30 Amanda Johnson North Wilkesboro NC 116 36 F 3 30-39 40:58.6 15:45/M
31 Tara Roy Asheville NC 129 45 F 3 40-49 41:18.3 15:53/M
32 Tammy Ferris Asheville NC 135 53 F 2 50-59 42:16.4 16:15/M
33 Lori Ritter Asheville NC 136 40 F 4 40-49 42:54.1 16:30/M
34 Hannah Adkison Langley SC 101 23 F 6 20-29 45:39.7 17:33/M
35 Robert Padgett North Wilkesboro NC 126 39 M 5 30-39 46:21.0 17:50/M
36 Gavin Blackburn Canton NC 103 14 M 2 1-15 47:43.3 18:21/M
37 Heidi Kelley Canton NC 118 16 F 1 16-19 47:46.4 18:22/M
38 David Blackburn Canton NC 102 42 M 6 40-49 57:17.5 22:02/M
39 Malena Blackburn Canton NC 104 45 F 5 40-49 57:18.9 22:02/M