Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 CHPC Night 5K Run for Life

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Glenn Stony Point NC 484 15 12 22:57.5 22:59.4 7:23/M
2 Lexi Purggson Taylorsville NC 583 15 20 24:19.1 24:21.5 7:49/M
3 Taylor Keyes Lenoir NC 569 22 22 24:30.5 24:37.4 7:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Townsend Taylorsville NC 553 22 1 18:33.3 18:34.9 5:58/M
2 Brandon Warren Taylorsville NC 435 26 2 20:09.8 20:11.8 6:29/M
3 Joseph Cornwell Taylorsville NC 552 37 3 20:33.5 20:40.5 6:36/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Roberts Hiddenite NC 530 9 182 34:06.0 34:09.5 10:58/M
2 Keaton George Taylorsville NC 156 9 186 34:19.0 34:42.1 11:02/M
3 Cassidy Caskaddon Taylorsville NC 61 9 229 36:25.4 36:35.0 11:43/M
4 Jenna Hensley Taylorsville NC 191 9 244 37:02.8 37:39.5 11:54/M
5 Torrie Messick Taylorsville NC 285 9 262 37:30.2 37:50.4 12:03/M
6 Natalie Elder Taylorsville NC 126 9 264 37:36.0 38:00.0 12:05/M
7 Mattie Jordan Taylorsville NC 570 9 265 37:37.9 38:01.9 12:06/M
8 Katie Parmenter Hickory NC 318 9 277 38:15.0 38:35.1 12:18/M
9 Leanna Collins Taylorsville NC 86 9 280 38:16.7 38:36.1 12:18/M
10 Laney Mayberry Taylorsville NC 255 6 287 38:41.9 38:59.1 12:26/M
11 Anna Russell Taylorsville NC 504 9 303 40:05.3 40:18.0 12:53/M
12 Abby Haas Granite Falls NC 176 4 308 40:37.3 41:21.3 13:04/M
13 Emily Matthews Conover NC 549 9 336 42:00.9 42:26.8 13:30/M
14 Laney Overby Hickory NC 499 8 342 42:33.4 42:44.0 13:41/M
15 Savannah Smith Hiddenite NC 387 9 345 42:43.8 43:24.8 13:44/M
16 Ansley Scott Taylorsville NC 374 8 351 42:54.9 43:15.6 13:48/M
17 Joely Cremeans Taylorsville NC 477 6 393 45:42.7 46:08.6 14:42/M
18 Alyssa Chapman Stony Point NC 64 6 411 46:36.6 47:12.1 14:59/M
19 Averie Presnell Taylorsville NC 336 8 416 46:45.1 47:13.0 15:02/M
20 Tatum Cremeans Taylorsville NC 92 9 420 46:52.6 47:15.2 15:04/M
21 Macy Chapman Taylorsville NC 67 8 425 47:17.1 47:25.6 15:12/M
22 Lauren Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 394 9 430 47:50.7 48:33.5 15:23/M
23 Katie Ester Taylorsville NC 133 9 435 48:36.4 48:51.9 15:38/M
24 Parker Matlock Hickory NC 579 6 444 48:57.6 49:19.0 15:44/M
25 Emaline Ester Taylorsville NC 131 9 450 49:45.8 50:22.9 16:00/M
26 Leah Starnes Hickory NC 403 9 479 55:05.3 55:28.9 17:43/M
27 Gracie Hollar N. Wilkesboro NC 567 7 496 56:37.5 57:01.8 18:12/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nate Erkman Taylorsville NC 130 9 51 27:21.1 27:27.1 8:48/M
2 Grayson Presnell Taylorsville NC 338 9 86 29:31.4 29:37.5 9:29/M
3 Riley Fortner Lenoir NC 137 8 95 29:51.2 29:58.0 9:36/M
4 Branson Lowe Taylorsville NC 241 9 110 30:46.6 31:02.2 9:54/M
5 Jenner Barnes Taylorsville NC 9 9 111 30:46.6 31:02.2 9:54/M
6 Jacob Lafone Taylorsville NC 229 9 134 31:50.6 31:54.6 10:14/M
7 Kellun Triplett Taylorsville NC 421 9 141 32:01.5 32:13.3 10:18/M
8 Heath Bentley Taylorsville NC 22 9 184 34:16.2 34:40.6 11:01/M
9 Cameron Chapman Stony Point NC 66 9 207 35:41.0 36:05.8 11:28/M
10 Bryson Davis Hiddenite NC 104 8 209 35:47.0 36:13.1 11:30/M
11 Gavin Duncan Taylorsville NC 119 9 230 36:28.2 36:31.8 11:44/M
12 Wesley Cline Granite Falls NC 79 9 337 42:02.6 42:14.7 13:31/M
13 Kent Jones Taylorsville NC 215 6 354 43:14.3 43:35.7 13:54/M
14 Ethan Pennell Taylorsville NC 514 9 371 44:30.2 44:51.9 14:19/M
15 Noah Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 412 6 387 45:15.5 45:42.3 14:33/M
16 Griffin Duncan Taylorsville NC 120 7 389 45:21.5 45:24.9 14:35/M
17 Brody Duncan Stony Point NC 118 9 431 48:23.6 48:58.5 15:33/M
18 Lawson Setzer Taylorsville NC 554 7 489 55:55.5 56:19.7 17:59/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Hodges Hiddenite NC 203 10 43 26:47.4 26:50.9 8:37/M
2 Caroline Deal Taylorsville NC 110 11 49 27:11.3 27:17.3 8:44/M
3 Alivia Barrier Taylorsville NC 13 14 67 28:01.8 28:06.4 9:01/M
4 Brenna Millsaps Hiddenite NC 292 10 75 28:28.9 28:30.4 9:09/M
5 Callie Bebber Taylorsville NC 18 13 81 29:14.5 29:17.2 9:24/M
6 Lanie Goforth Hiddenite NC 163 12 82 29:17.0 29:40.3 9:25/M
7 Chesney Price Taylorsville NC 580 14 91 29:36.7 29:45.7 9:31/M
8 Ali Goforth Hiddenite NC 161 14 92 29:44.3 29:46.8 9:34/M
9 Bethany Baker Taylorsville NC 5 14 99 30:09.3 30:16.8 9:42/M
10 Keyla Garcia Hiddenite NC 585 10 105 30:23.0 30:26.3 9:46/M
11 Lauren Starnes Taylorsville NC 402 13 121 31:20.9 31:35.7 10:05/M
12 Faith Zirkle Taylorsville NC 469 10 123 31:29.5 31:41.1 10:07/M
13 Amie Bowman Union Grove NC 28 11 143 32:04.7 32:16.0 10:19/M
14 Marissa Brown Taylorsville NC 35 14 148 32:20.6 32:29.9 10:24/M
15 Megan Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 411 14 156 32:47.6 32:52.5 10:32/M
16 Hannah Harrington Taylorsville NC 184 10 157 32:49.2 33:09.6 10:33/M
17 Emma Hickerson Hiddenite NC 201 10 161 32:58.9 33:06.0 10:36/M
18 Carlee Caskaddon Taylorsville NC 60 13 173 33:56.9 34:11.1 10:55/M
19 Carolyn Erkman Taylorsville NC 531 13 174 33:57.0 34:10.7 10:55/M
20 Chloe Meade Taylorsville NC 278 12 175 34:00.1 34:40.7 10:56/M
21 Sarah Mundy Taylorsville NC 305 14 179 34:03.5 34:10.4 10:57/M
22 Rylee Elder Hiddenite NC 127 12 181 34:04.4 34:33.1 10:57/M
23 Becca Mayberry Taylorsville NC 253 14 201 35:28.5 35:42.0 11:24/M
24 Kelsie Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 409 11 202 35:29.4 35:53.1 11:25/M
25 Alexa Pennell Hiddenite NC 328 13 214 36:04.9 36:15.2 11:36/M
26 Molly Watts Taylorsville NC 577 13 224 36:22.8 36:32.3 11:42/M
27 Mackenzie Pearson Taylorsville NC 327 10 227 36:25.2 36:34.9 11:43/M
28 Allie Meadows Taylorsville NC 281 13 232 36:32.3 36:41.4 11:45/M
29 Kendall Blankenship Hiddenite NC 25 12 233 36:33.1 36:41.9 11:45/M
30 Kylie Duncan Stony Point NC 122 12 238 36:41.8 36:41.8 11:48/M
31 Kinsey Foster Taylorsville NC 140 10 242 37:00.6 37:06.3 11:54/M
32 Abby Overby Hickory NC 498 11 246 37:06.6 37:10.2 11:56/M
33 Heather Cronan Hickory NC 93 11 247 37:06.9 37:10.2 11:56/M
34 Nichole Ruggiero Taylorsville NC 366 13 258 37:26.0 37:38.4 12:02/M
35 Maddie Robienette Taylorsville NC 527 12 259 37:26.7 37:39.4 12:02/M
36 Marissa Mcmakin Mooresville NC 268 14 260 37:28.0 37:46.2 12:03/M
37 Savannah Minyard Taylorsville NC 298 13 275 38:11.2 38:31.9 12:17/M
38 Briley Walker Hiddenite NC 429 10 278 38:15.3 38:38.7 12:18/M
39 Breah Walker Hiddenite NC 427 13 284 38:29.1 38:38.0 12:22/M
40 Chloe Lawson Hiddenite NC 232 10 285 38:37.3 38:57.0 12:25/M
41 Laura Roseman Taylorsville NC 357 11 288 38:42.5 39:09.6 12:27/M
42 Iris Vue Taylorsville NC 423 10 293 38:57.3 39:25.0 12:31/M
43 Bethany Reed Hiddenite NC 345 11 299 39:53.3 40:21.7 12:49/M
44 Macy Barnes Taylorsville NC 11 10 300 39:54.2 40:07.1 12:50/M
45 Lydia Mccurdy Stony Point NC 260 12 305 40:13.1 40:26.1 12:56/M
46 Ariel Mcmasters Lenoir NC 271 13 320 41:07.3 41:27.1 13:13/M
47 Alyssa Mcmasters Lenoir NC 269 11 321 41:07.9 41:27.4 13:13/M
48 Brooke Reynolds Taylorsville NC 350 14 324 41:14.0 41:22.9 13:15/M
49 Lily Hines Hiddenite NC 202 11 341 42:29.0 42:39.8 13:40/M
50 Breanah Barnes Taylorsville NC 8 10 348 42:44.3 43:14.4 13:44/M
51 Reagan Dagenhart Taylorsville NC 101 11 357 43:22.4 43:49.8 13:57/M
52 Cecia Martinez Taylorsville NC 492 13 359 43:24.3 43:36.4 13:57/M
53 Michaela Norman Stony Point NC 307 10 364 43:44.4 43:59.7 14:04/M
54 Katherine Harris Taylorsville NC 187 14 368 44:09.0 44:20.1 14:12/M
55 Julianna Cronan Taylorsville NC 94 12 369 44:10.5 44:39.0 14:12/M
56 Taylor Daugherty Taylorsville NC 526 14 373 44:31.3 45:01.1 14:19/M
57 Madison Pennell Taylorsville NC 515 11 374 44:31.5 44:53.5 14:19/M
58 Emily Herman Taylorsville NC 198 12 379 44:35.9 44:39.3 14:20/M
59 Elizabeth Willis Hickory NC 456 11 382 44:48.9 44:53.0 14:24/M
60 Abbie Adams Hiddenite NC 1 10 392 45:27.9 45:50.7 14:37/M
61 Casia Lee Pauley Taylorsville NC 523 12 394 45:44.6 45:57.5 14:42/M
62 Jonlyn Miller Hiddenite NC 135 10 395 45:44.8 46:07.2 14:42/M
63 Emily-Ann Griswold Taylorsville NC 170 13 396 45:46.7 45:59.5 14:43/M
64 Kaitlyn Hayes Stony Point NC 547 13 409 46:33.5 46:57.2 14:58/M
65 Carmen Luehrsen Taylorsville NC 242 11 412 46:38.3 47:13.1 15:00/M
66 C J Ester Taylorsville NC 525 12 417 46:45.3 46:58.7 15:02/M
67 Kaelyn Martin Taylorsville NC 251 11 422 47:05.2 47:40.6 15:08/M
68 Daisy Chwast Hickory NC 541 11 424 47:12.5 47:33.4 15:11/M
69 Darby Jones Taylorsville NC 212 10 441 48:48.2 48:48.2 15:41/M
70 Bailey Matlock Hickory NC 252 14 445 48:57.8 49:18.9 15:44/M
71 Amie Lumpkin Taylorsville NC 243 12 448 49:31.3 50:03.7 15:55/M
72 Kaitlyn Carter Taylorsville NC 56 10 449 49:31.7 50:04.5 15:55/M
73 Lauren Setzer Taylorsville NC 376 11 452 49:52.3 50:17.0 16:02/M
74 Makayla Cline Granite Falls NC 77 14 465 51:35.5 52:12.8 16:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Patterson Taylorsville NC 322 12 5 22:16.3 22:21.8 7:10/M
2 Evan Presnell Taylorsville NC 337 10 9 22:45.9 22:47.7 7:19/M
3 John Erkman Taylorsville NC 129 11 10 22:49.6 22:50.7 7:20/M
4 Carson Parmenter Hickory NC 317 10 18 23:43.0 23:45.3 7:38/M
5 Caleb Moose Stony Point NC 303 14 24 25:04.2 25:39.0 8:04/M
6 Josh Lafone Taylorsville NC 487 14 25 25:10.5 25:12.8 8:06/M
7 Justin Cook Taylorsville NC 87 13 26 25:10.6 25:13.1 8:06/M
8 Jaron Price Taylorsville NC 503 11 27 25:22.1 25:23.4 8:09/M
9 Riley Hampton Hickory NC 560 10 30 25:34.5 25:40.1 8:13/M
10 Riley Wilson Taylorsville NC 459 13 36 26:23.6 26:38.5 8:29/M
11 Brevan Mcalpin Taylorsville NC 258 11 37 26:30.7 26:32.3 8:31/M
12 Bryce Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 390 14 39 26:35.3 26:37.2 8:33/M
13 Joshua Wooten Taylorsville NC 464 14 40 26:37.9 26:43.5 8:34/M
14 Caleb Simmerly Taylorsville NC 380 14 44 26:48.5 27:00.6 8:37/M
15 Zachary Wooten Statesville NC 465 11 45 27:03.2 27:14.2 8:42/M
16 Caleb Little Taylorsville NC 235 10 58 27:33.4 27:37.6 8:52/M
17 Spencer Leatherman Moravian Falls NC 424 10 64 27:58.1 28:06.6 9:00/M
18 Landon Wike Taylorsville NC 453 10 69 28:09.4 28:11.3 9:03/M
19 Jordan Brown Taylorsville NC 34 13 83 29:18.0 29:40.6 9:25/M
20 Aiden Hager Taylorsville NC 179 12 102 30:13.1 30:25.0 9:43/M
21 Garison Dejarnette Hiddenite NC 114 13 122 31:23.4 31:36.9 10:05/M
22 Kolby Barnes Taylorsville NC 548 13 139 31:55.6 32:19.1 10:16/M
23 Tate Wilson Taylorsville NC 460 12 140 31:55.7 32:09.8 10:16/M
24 Holden Mccurdy Taylorsville NC 259 10 144 32:05.1 32:17.1 10:19/M
25 Clate Childers Moravian Falls NC 71 10 162 33:06.2 33:13.5 10:39/M
26 Aaron Fortner Taylorsville NC 136 10 171 33:53.1 34:00.9 10:54/M
27 Clayton Herman Taylorsville NC 571 10 206 35:38.6 35:39.9 11:27/M
28 Brayden White Taylorsville NC 446 10 213 35:56.3 36:05.0 11:33/M
29 Matthew Lingafelt Taylorsville NC 234 11 235 36:37.8 36:41.7 11:46/M
30 Corban Parker Taylorsville NC 315 10 255 37:15.7 37:53.8 11:59/M
31 Logan Ellis Taylorsville NC 128 12 256 37:19.4 37:25.9 12:00/M
32 Gavin White Taylorsville NC 447 13 263 37:30.6 37:44.5 12:03/M
33 Alex Trevor Taylorsville NC 420 10 301 39:54.8 40:10.1 12:50/M
34 Issac Scott Taylorsville NC 507 12 307 40:27.2 40:48.1 13:00/M
35 Kristian Marchuk Taylorsville NC 249 10 338 42:07.2 42:19.5 13:33/M
36 Grant Starnes Taylorsville NC 400 10 383 44:58.2 45:11.9 14:28/M
37 Joseph Smithy Stony Point NC 389 13 408 46:32.1 46:56.1 14:58/M
38 Dakota Malinak Taylorsville NC 246 13 428 47:42.3 47:52.7 15:20/M
39 Blane Hartness Taylorsville NC 535 10 455 50:56.5 51:25.8 16:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madelyn Cockrell Taylorsville NC 81 16 42 26:45.4 26:48.3 8:36/M
2 Alexis Anthony Taylorsville NC 521 15 54 27:26.7 27:31.5 8:49/M
3 Grace Vinson Taylorsville NC 422 16 60 27:51.4 28:01.5 8:57/M
4 Jodie Cash Hiddenite NC 59 15 71 28:15.7 28:20.8 9:05/M
5 Lilia Jenkins Stony Point NC 208 15 73 28:18.1 28:23.2 9:06/M
6 Kennedy Rowe Taylorsville NC 363 15 90 29:36.1 29:44.1 9:31/M
7 Peyton Coonse Hickory NC 556 15 94 29:51.2 29:52.9 9:36/M
8 Gwyneth Davidson Taylorsville NC 103 15 96 29:56.2 30:01.6 9:37/M
9 Lydia Dancy Hiddenite NC 102 15 98 30:02.1 30:06.9 9:39/M
10 Katie Keever Taylorsville NC 220 15 107 30:25.2 30:32.6 9:47/M
11 Jassica McKinney Taylorsville NC 581 19 115 31:13.4 31:20.8 10:02/M
12 Katie Gull Taylorsville NC 171 15 117 31:14.7 31:41.4 10:03/M
13 Leah Pennell Hiddenite NC 334 16 132 31:47.6 31:52.3 10:13/M
14 Katrina Grant Taylorsville NC 167 18 150 32:25.3 32:33.0 10:25/M
15 Brooke Hayes Stony Point NC 188 18 151 32:29.7 32:36.5 10:27/M
16 Courtney Bebber Taylorsville NC 20 17 154 32:40.4 32:44.6 10:30/M
17 Heidi Millsaps Taylorsville NC 294 16 194 34:53.2 35:10.5 11:13/M
18 Megan Starnes Taylorsville NC 404 17 218 36:11.9 36:46.2 11:38/M
19 Amanda Gilbert Taylorsville NC 159 19 220 36:14.2 36:22.9 11:39/M
20 Lauren Steele Taylorsville NC 415 18 226 36:23.8 36:44.6 11:42/M
21 Autumne Thomas Cornelius NC 419 15 261 37:30.0 37:49.0 12:03/M
22 Madeline Bauer Lenoir NC 546 18 290 38:47.9 39:05.5 12:28/M
23 Hayley Bucknum Taylorsville NC 46 17 302 40:05.1 40:24.4 12:53/M
24 Julia Webb Taylorsville NC 444 15 304 40:05.6 40:24.6 12:53/M
25 Lynsi Ballentine Hickory NC 7 18 326 41:32.4 42:00.6 13:21/M
26 Michaela Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 49 19 343 42:36.1 42:57.4 13:42/M
27 Miranda Starnes Taylorsville NC 405 19 355 43:21.2 43:54.8 13:56/M
28 Sara Donnelly Rock Hill SC 537 17 380 44:37.0 45:19.3 14:21/M
29 Madison Sigmon Taylorsville NC 379 18 400 46:03.1 46:25.7 14:48/M
30 Shana Loudermelk Taylorsville NC 239 16 423 47:06.0 47:41.3 15:09/M
31 Marissa Fox Taylorsville NC 144 17 427 47:26.1 47:53.8 15:15/M
32 Michala Brown Taylorsville NC 37 17 468 52:04.8 52:35.4 16:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Bath Taylorsville NC 17 16 14 23:20.3 23:21.7 7:30/M
2 Jesse Rosenberger Morganton NC 360 18 46 27:08.4 27:11.2 8:43/M
3 Brax Meade Taylorsville NC 277 16 52 27:21.8 27:31.6 8:48/M
4 James Smith Taylorsville NC 532 15 55 27:26.8 27:31.7 8:49/M
5 Christopher Bowman Taylorsville NC 29 16 57 27:29.8 27:39.3 8:50/M
6 Landon Hammer Taylorsville NC 181 16 62 27:52.1 28:01.7 8:58/M
7 Jonathan Benfield Granite Falls NC 472 16 65 27:59.9 28:05.0 9:00/M
8 Michael Malinak Taylorsville NC 248 17 66 28:00.0 28:05.0 9:00/M
9 Logan Campbell Taylorsville NC 55 18 70 28:10.2 28:14.4 9:03/M
10 Brady Patterson Hiddenite NC 321 18 88 29:34.1 29:44.1 9:30/M
11 Andrew Hampton Granite Falls NC 538 18 114 31:00.8 31:35.1 9:58/M
12 Ben Herman Lenoir NC 194 15 129 31:44.5 31:53.2 10:12/M
13 Nate Rosenberger Morganton NC 361 16 131 31:46.7 31:54.6 10:13/M
14 Jared Webb Taylorsville NC 443 18 180 34:04.2 34:20.3 10:57/M
15 Joshua Horton Hickory NC 542 15 253 37:14.8 37:21.2 11:58/M
16 Nathan Rector Hiddenite NC 343 18 310 40:40.5 40:50.6 13:05/M
17 Tyler Schultz Lenoir NC 373 16 378 44:32.7 45:02.2 14:19/M
18 Spencer Patterson Taylorsville NC 325 17 381 44:37.5 45:19.6 14:21/M
19 Justin Lafone Taylorsville NC 573 16 405 46:20.0 46:27.8 14:54/M
20 Jacob Fox Taylorsville NC 482 16 407 46:21.6 46:29.3 14:54/M
21 Ethan Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 392 15 429 47:48.8 48:33.3 15:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 T'Neal Herman Taylorsville NC 199 23 118 31:15.0 31:27.2 10:03/M
2 Hannah Rogers Taylorsville NC 353 20 126 31:35.6 31:39.9 10:09/M
3 Chelsea Robbins Hickory NC 351 24 223 36:21.1 37:00.5 11:41/M
4 Shaina Warren Hickory NC 439 23 240 36:45.3 37:03.8 11:49/M
5 Stephanie Watts Statesville NC 442 24 251 37:13.0 37:44.6 11:58/M
6 Cheyanne Laws Lenoir NC 518 22 282 38:28.0 39:07.5 12:22/M
7 Ashley Dorion Lenoir NC 115 24 295 38:58.7 39:15.7 12:32/M
8 Courtney Baker Granite Falls NC 6 23 297 39:41.9 39:58.2 12:46/M
9 Katie Mclelland Hiddenite NC 267 20 306 40:24.8 40:54.4 12:59/M
10 Breanna Bolick Asheville NC 26 22 313 40:49.0 41:11.0 13:07/M
11 Celia Smith Taylorsville NC 384 23 360 43:26.1 43:38.5 13:58/M
12 Allison Kerley Taylorsville NC 223 21 376 44:32.4 44:54.7 14:19/M
13 Beckey Herman Taylorsville NC 193 20 377 44:32.7 44:36.1 14:19/M
14 Stachia Settlemyer Taylorsville NC 505 22 399 46:01.8 46:24.6 14:48/M
15 Kayla Sigmon Hickory NC 520 22 433 48:30.8 48:49.8 15:36/M
16 Lauren Olivia Taylorsville NC 309 24 454 50:49.8 51:16.2 16:20/M
17 Sarah Walker Taylorsville NC 433 24 463 51:31.7 52:11.4 16:34/M
18 Faith Tesner Taylorsville NC 418 23 464 51:32.2 52:12.1 16:34/M
19 Emily C Sipe Taylorsville NC 509 21 467 51:48.7 52:29.0 16:39/M
20 Abbey Rowe Taylorsville NC 362 24 472 52:26.8 53:11.7 16:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Lemley Taylorsville NC 233 22 7 22:42.9 22:47.6 7:18/M
2 Chip Rosenberger Morganton NC 359 22 33 25:52.3 25:59.7 8:19/M
3 Tanner Bost Denver NC 27 21 35 26:14.9 26:18.5 8:26/M
4 Christopher Brown Taylorsville NC 32 20 41 26:39.9 26:46.5 8:34/M
5 Matt Rowe Taylorsville NC 364 24 125 31:35.1 32:21.1 10:09/M
6 Randy Parsons Taylorsville NC 320 20 372 44:30.8 45:00.8 14:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Webber Troutman NC 445 25 50 27:20.6 27:30.1 8:47/M
2 Katelyn Millsaps Hiddenite NC 295 25 133 31:49.4 32:32.3 10:14/M
3 Angel Hammer Taylorsville NC 180 29 172 33:55.7 34:12.2 10:54/M
4 Sheena White Taylorsville NC 449 29 188 34:26.3 34:41.9 11:04/M
5 Emily Atwood Hiddenite NC 3 25 198 35:18.0 35:37.9 11:21/M
6 Joni Warren Taylorsville NC 437 26 234 36:35.9 36:44.5 11:46/M
7 Crystal Gray Stony Point NC 168 28 236 36:39.4 36:57.3 11:47/M
8 Christina Williams Taylorsville NC 454 25 315 40:57.5 41:35.1 13:10/M
9 Meagan Cremeans Taylorsville NC 478 28 317 41:01.3 41:27.7 13:11/M
10 Ashley Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 47 25 349 42:44.4 43:15.9 13:44/M
11 Whitney Briggs Taylorsville NC 31 27 352 43:00.2 43:38.5 13:50/M
12 Courtney Marlowe Taylorsville NC 370 26 402 46:10.4 46:48.8 14:51/M
13 Tanya Perkins Stony Point NC 335 29 436 48:38.5 49:10.9 15:38/M
14 Ashley Sweet Taylorsaville NC 414 25 476 53:03.7 53:28.3 17:03/M
15 Anna Hubbs Taylorsville NC 205 28 487 55:53.6 56:34.1 17:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mayhue NC 257 25 17 23:42.2 23:46.7 7:37/M
2 Colby Herman Taylorsville NC 197 25 38 26:31.9 26:44.6 8:32/M
3 Scott Garnes Lenoir NC 153 26 53 27:26.6 27:33.4 8:49/M
4 Daniel Millsaps Hiddenite NC 293 27 77 28:38.6 28:42.7 9:12/M
5 Eric Walker Taylorsville NC 430 26 80 29:10.3 29:20.1 9:23/M
6 Austin Martin Moravian Falls NC 491 26 85 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:29/M
7 Mitchell Brown Asheville NC 38 26 106 30:24.9 30:30.8 9:46/M
8 Dustin Warren Hickory NC 436 27 239 36:44.8 37:03.5 11:49/M
9 Dustin Garnes Lenoir NC 517 27 269 37:44.0 38:11.4 12:08/M
10 Kevin Hollar Taylorsville NC 204 28 340 42:12.9 42:50.8 13:34/M
11 Tyler Bumgarner Taylorsville NC 50 25 344 42:42.3 43:14.5 13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Pruett Taylorsville NC 340 30 59 27:36.0 27:39.9 8:52/M
2 Lerin Berwick Taylorsville NC 23 32 89 29:34.2 29:41.8 9:30/M
3 Lydia Gwaltney Stony Point NC 173 30 135 31:51.0 32:33.1 10:14/M
4 Shelley White Stony Point NC 450 32 138 31:55.6 32:14.1 10:16/M
5 Jessica Dagenhart Taylorsville NC 100 31 145 32:07.7 32:18.5 10:20/M
6 Justa Fox Hiddenite NC 143 30 146 32:12.3 32:28.0 10:21/M
7 Amber Keever Hiddenite NC 217 30 165 33:14.0 33:29.8 10:41/M
8 Amy Childers Taylorsville NC 70 32 168 33:39.8 33:50.7 10:49/M
9 Brittney Payne Stony Point NC 326 30 208 35:42.1 35:53.2 11:29/M
10 Sarah Mccurdy Hiddenite NC 261 32 215 36:05.3 36:33.8 11:36/M
11 Tiffany Getz Taylorsville NC 158 33 217 36:11.3 36:28.8 11:38/M
12 Michelle Safriet Taylorsville NC 372 32 221 36:15.6 36:44.8 11:39/M
13 Lauren Moses Conover NC 304 34 268 37:42.6 38:06.2 12:07/M
14 Michele Hardin Hiddenite NC 182 31 276 38:11.4 38:31.3 12:17/M
15 Lauren Mitchell Hiddenite NC 300 32 286 38:38.1 38:56.9 12:25/M
16 Natasha Haas Granite Falls NC 178 30 309 40:37.5 41:21.9 13:04/M
17 Amanda Parker Taylorsville NC 314 33 311 40:41.6 41:19.3 13:05/M
18 Sam Tilley Taylorsville NC 510 32 316 41:00.5 41:27.1 13:11/M
19 Heidi Collins Taylorsville NC 85 31 322 41:08.5 41:29.0 13:14/M
20 Jessica Wike Taylorsville NC 452 32 327 41:34.2 41:52.3 13:22/M
21 Tracy Williams Conover NC 551 31 334 41:59.7 42:24.4 13:30/M
22 Kimberly Burgess Taylorsville NC 52 34 346 42:44.0 43:14.2 13:44/M
23 Jamie Smith Stony Point NC 582 30 353 43:05.6 43:17.2 13:51/M
24 Kristen Morrison Taylorsville NC 493 33 362 43:42.8 44:17.9 14:03/M
25 Mary Townsend Taylorsville NC 528 34 418 46:45.6 47:03.9 15:02/M
26 Christy Cole Lenoir NC 83 34 462 51:30.0 52:10.8 16:34/M
27 C.Tennille Hileman Taylorsville NC 417 31 486 55:53.4 56:33.5 17:58/M
28 Joanne Hollar N. Wilkesboro NC 568 30 494 56:33.1 56:57.1 18:11/M
29 Terri Shook Taylorsville NC 565 32 495 56:35.0 56:58.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Bishop Taylorsville NC 536 32 4 22:06.6 22:08.6 7:06/M
2 Andy Moses Conover NC 494 34 16 23:29.6 23:32.1 7:33/M
3 Matthew Weber Troutman NC 544 32 56 27:27.7 27:36.9 8:50/M
4 Wesley Rexrode Union Grove NC 346 31 109 30:36.4 30:48.2 9:50/M
5 Joshua Strickland Taylorsville NC 413 33 203 35:32.9 35:44.9 11:26/M
6 Jack Gray Stony Point NC 169 34 237 36:40.0 36:58.5 11:47/M
7 David Collins Taylorsville NC 84 32 271 37:53.4 38:14.7 12:11/M
8 Matthew Pennell Taylorsville NC 516 31 375 44:31.8 44:53.4 14:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Andrews Lenoir NC 2 39 47 27:08.6 27:17.7 8:43/M
2 Karen Bell Granite Falls NC 561 39 61 27:51.7 27:56.6 8:57/M
3 Amy Chapman Taylorsville NC 65 36 68 28:04.3 28:08.2 9:01/M
4 Kendra Byrd-Brewer N. Wilkesboro NC 566 37 127 31:42.0 31:52.4 10:12/M
5 Beth Hampton Hickory NC 559 36 152 32:37.8 32:44.4 10:29/M
6 Heather Davis Hiddenite NC 106 35 153 32:40.0 32:56.7 10:30/M
7 Betty Reynolds Taylorsville NC 348 39 158 32:49.4 32:58.7 10:33/M
8 Autumn Curry Stony Point NC 97 37 160 32:51.7 33:06.6 10:34/M
9 Anna Parmenter Hickory NC 316 37 166 33:26.8 33:42.4 10:45/M
10 Leslie Meadows Hiddenite NC 284 36 169 33:43.1 33:58.5 10:50/M
11 Jennifer Miller Taylorsville NC 289 37 170 33:51.5 34:08.0 10:53/M
12 Leslie George Taylorsville NC 371 38 189 34:27.9 34:51.1 11:05/M
13 Tina Walker Taylorsville NC 434 39 192 34:50.0 35:21.5 11:12/M
14 Christy Harrington Taylorsville NC 183 36 199 35:23.6 35:38.5 11:23/M
15 Aura Reyes Taylorsville NC 347 36 204 35:33.5 35:45.4 11:26/M
16 Angela Gragg Taylorsville NC 166 36 225 36:23.8 36:40.0 11:42/M
17 Heather Hunt Hudson NC 206 38 231 36:31.2 37:10.9 11:45/M
18 Michelle Zirkle Taylorsville NC 470 38 266 37:40.0 37:51.9 12:07/M
19 Suzannah Presnell Taylorsville NC 501 36 267 37:42.4 38:01.0 12:07/M
20 Kathy Glascoe Conover NC 160 37 273 38:02.7 38:18.2 12:14/M
21 Lisa Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 410 37 294 38:57.7 39:24.6 12:31/M
22 Amy Mcmasters Lenoir NC 270 37 323 41:10.3 41:30.5 13:14/M
23 Alisha Orren Hiddenite NC 497 35 330 41:37.2 42:06.8 13:23/M
24 Jennifer Queen Taylorsville NC 342 36 335 42:00.2 42:18.0 13:30/M
25 Melissa Norman Stony Point NC 306 35 363 43:43.7 43:58.6 14:03/M
26 Liz Cronan Taylorsville NC 96 39 370 44:19.7 44:48.7 14:15/M
27 Angie Deal Taylorsville NC 109 38 390 45:24.2 45:51.1 14:36/M
28 Billie Walker Hiddenite NC 426 39 406 46:20.6 46:58.7 14:54/M
29 Kristine Deal Taylorsville NC 112 36 419 46:51.9 47:33.8 15:04/M
30 Amy Sigmon Hickory NC 519 35 426 47:24.4 47:42.5 15:14/M
31 Angie Wooten Statesville NC 462 35 460 51:28.8 52:05.9 16:33/M
32 Maryann Hutchens NC 207 36 461 51:29.5 52:06.8 16:33/M
33 Tammy Bowman Taylorsville NC 30 39 478 55:00.9 55:33.4 17:41/M
34 Misty Barnes Taylorsville NC 12 35 491 56:21.2 56:56.3 18:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Jones Conover NC 213 36 13 23:09.3 23:12.2 7:27/M
2 Stuart Mclain Hiddenite NC 265 36 28 25:32.5 25:38.8 8:13/M
3 Terry Williams Conover NC 550 39 48 27:09.7 27:14.6 8:44/M
4 Sonya Elder Stony Point NC 172 35 72 28:17.7 28:21.9 9:06/M
5 Cory Presnell Taylorsville NC 500 37 87 29:32.6 29:38.9 9:30/M
6 Stephen Mcmasters Lenoir NC 272 38 108 30:30.4 30:37.4 9:48/M
7 Shannon Eckard Claremont NC 513 38 112 30:52.2 31:08.9 9:55/M
8 Kevin White Stony Point NC 448 35 136 31:53.2 32:11.5 10:15/M
9 Bobby Reynolds Taylorsville NC 349 39 147 32:17.0 32:26.6 10:23/M
10 Andrew Miller Taylorsville NC 286 37 190 34:35.3 34:49.7 11:07/M
11 Shannon Chapman Stony Point NC 68 39 205 35:38.5 36:03.5 11:27/M
12 Nathan Davis Hiddenite NC 108 35 210 35:50.2 36:16.6 11:31/M
13 Brian Walker Hiddenite NC 428 39 216 36:08.1 36:47.9 11:37/M
14 Donnie Wooten Statesville NC 463 38 254 37:15.5 37:27.0 11:59/M
15 Clint Mayberry Taylorsville NC 254 35 289 38:43.8 39:01.7 12:27/M
16 David Wike Taylorsville NC 451 36 328 41:34.3 41:52.3 13:22/M
17 Jeffrey Austin Taylorsville NC 4 37 384 45:00.2 45:17.0 14:28/M
18 Jeremy Stikeleather Taylorsville NC 408 37 388 45:16.7 45:43.4 14:33/M
19 Jesse Kerley Taylorsville NC 486 39 421 47:03.2 47:33.8 15:08/M
20 Donald Keller Hickory NC 540 37 439 48:42.1 48:58.0 15:40/M
21 Frankie Setzer Taylorsville NC 506 38 490 55:55.5 56:19.9 17:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Duncan Taylorsville NC 117 41 78 29:01.9 29:05.8 9:20/M
2 Beth Turbyfill Newton NC 511 41 103 30:16.7 30:23.2 9:44/M
3 Stephanie Garrison Granite Falls NC 483 41 104 30:20.8 30:38.6 9:45/M
4 Tina Chapman Stony Point NC 69 42 119 31:20.5 31:41.5 10:05/M
5 Sonya Elder Hiddenite NC 174 44 124 31:33.7 31:47.5 10:09/M
6 Lisa Little Hiddenite NC 237 44 128 31:42.8 31:52.9 10:12/M
7 Amy Bucknum Taylorsville NC 45 42 137 31:55.5 32:11.7 10:16/M
8 Tracy Fox Taylorsville NC 99 43 176 34:00.7 34:15.6 10:56/M
9 Anita Price Taylorsville NC 502 40 197 35:02.9 35:40.5 11:16/M
10 Sonia Pearson Taylorsville NC 54 43 222 36:16.2 36:46.0 11:40/M
11 Renee Steele Taylorsville NC 407 41 228 36:25.3 36:45.0 11:43/M
12 Mia Hensley Taylorsville NC 192 40 245 37:05.2 37:41.3 11:55/M
13 Amy Smithy Stony Point NC 388 41 279 38:16.3 38:49.0 12:18/M
14 Carrie Herman Lenoir NC 195 42 283 38:28.6 38:38.0 12:22/M
15 Kendra Dyson Taylorsville NC 125 44 296 39:01.8 39:35.1 12:33/M
16 Heather Miller Taylorsville NC 287 41 298 39:44.8 40:18.7 12:47/M
17 Robin Loudermilt Stony Point NC 240 44 318 41:06.1 41:38.9 13:13/M
18 Traci Fox Taylorsville NC 147 43 319 41:06.8 41:38.8 13:13/M
19 Sherri Russell Taylorsville NC 368 44 331 41:46.9 42:03.8 13:26/M
20 Kisha Barnes Taylorsville NC 10 41 339 42:12.7 42:30.9 13:34/M
21 Katherine Jones Taylorsville NC 214 41 356 43:22.4 43:44.0 13:57/M
22 Sharon Roseman Taylorsville NC 555 44 367 44:01.7 44:27.9 14:09/M
23 Tina Brown Taylorsville NC 42 44 391 45:25.4 45:52.1 14:36/M
24 Dixie Caskaddon Taylorsville NC 62 40 404 46:19.2 46:59.0 14:54/M
25 Erin Goodwin Taylorsville NC 165 40 437 48:39.9 49:12.1 15:39/M
26 Margie Duncan Stony Point NC 123 40 440 48:43.5 49:18.9 15:40/M
27 Laura Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 393 41 446 49:04.3 49:46.6 15:47/M
28 Cheryl Wike Taylorsville NC 572 44 456 50:59.9 51:29.3 16:24/M
29 Shelley Lafone Taylorsville NC 230 43 457 51:01.2 51:30.2 16:24/M
30 Teresa Cline Granite Falls NC 78 42 466 51:48.1 52:24.4 16:39/M
31 Leigh Malinak Taylorsville NC 247 41 470 52:11.0 52:14.1 16:47/M
32 Jennifer Patterson Taylorsville NC 324 44 473 52:40.9 53:22.2 16:56/M
33 Angie Sipe Taylorsville NC 508 43 481 55:18.3 55:50.2 17:47/M
34 Michelle Hartness Taylorsville NC 534 43 483 55:31.6 56:01.9 17:51/M
35 Cheri Jones Catawba NC 564 42 488 55:54.8 56:18.8 17:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 391 44 8 22:44.6 22:46.8 7:19/M
2 Douglas Pennell Hiddenite NC 332 41 15 23:28.7 23:31.7 7:33/M
3 Scott Bell Granite Falls NC 562 42 23 24:52.3 24:55.7 8:00/M
4 Jamie Miller Taylorsville NC 288 42 76 28:37.9 28:44.1 9:12/M
5 Kevin Cline Granite Falls NC 76 43 149 32:20.8 32:36.7 10:24/M
6 Joey Price Taylorsville NC 584 43 195 35:01.2 35:41.0 11:16/M
7 William Foster Taylorsville NC 481 41 243 37:02.8 37:09.0 11:54/M
8 Scott Minyard Taylorsville NC 299 43 257 37:21.5 37:41.2 12:01/M
9 Todd Starnes Taylorsville NC 406 44 385 45:02.2 45:16.8 14:29/M
10 Brian Jones Taylorsville NC 211 40 432 48:27.4 48:48.6 15:35/M
11 Kenneth Duncan Stony Point NC 121 42 434 48:36.2 49:11.0 15:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trudi Ziehr Hickory NC 468 49 93 29:51.1 30:00.8 9:36/M
2 Shelly Brown Taylorsville NC 40 46 130 31:46.4 31:54.6 10:13/M
3 Karen Loudermelk Taylorsville NC 238 45 159 32:49.7 33:08.7 10:33/M
4 Jamie Cash Hiddenite NC 58 46 167 33:29.1 33:42.4 10:46/M
5 Peggy Frye Taylorsville NC 151 48 177 34:00.8 34:14.3 10:56/M
6 Valerie Cockrell Taylorsvixlle NC 82 47 200 35:23.6 35:42.3 11:23/M
7 Caroline Bebber Taylorsville NC 19 45 248 37:08.4 37:34.9 11:56/M
8 Cynthia Bauer Lenoir NC 545 48 291 38:48.8 39:06.3 12:29/M
9 Janet Mclelland Hiddenite NC 266 47 312 40:44.2 41:13.6 13:06/M
10 Mitzi Minyard Taylorsville NC 297 49 314 40:56.9 41:18.2 13:10/M
11 Elizabeth Davis Lenoir NC 105 46 332 41:57.8 42:19.0 13:29/M
12 Kimberly Marlowe Hickory NC 490 46 350 42:54.1 43:15.4 13:48/M
13 Amy Sipe Taylorsville NC 381 46 358 43:23.5 43:50.7 13:57/M
14 Lucy Smith Hiddenite NC 385 47 361 43:30.4 43:53.8 13:59/M
15 Amy Marlowe Taylorsville NC 466 46 403 46:10.9 46:49.1 14:51/M
16 Dawn Wilson Taylorsville NC 457 47 414 46:44.6 47:14.4 15:02/M
17 Lisa Warren Taylorsville NC 438 45 415 46:44.6 47:13.6 15:02/M
18 Tanya Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 397 46 442 48:54.0 49:37.7 15:43/M
19 Roxanne Kerley Taylorsville NC 227 48 447 49:11.7 49:35.9 15:49/M
20 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 73 45 475 53:01.5 53:26.9 17:03/M
21 Lisa Burchette Stony Point NC 51 45 477 53:06.0 53:34.2 17:04/M
22 Jackie Starnes Hickory NC 401 47 480 55:05.7 55:29.6 17:43/M
23 Karen Lumpkin Taylorsville NC 244 46 492 56:21.6 56:55.9 18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Little Conover NC 236 45 6 22:22.0 22:24.0 7:12/M
2 Cary Cash Hiddenite NC 57 46 21 24:24.6 24:27.5 7:51/M
3 Doug Kerley Taylorsville NC 225 49 29 25:33.6 25:38.4 8:13/M
4 Rodney Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 395 48 34 26:01.4 26:03.6 8:22/M
5 Gary Watts Taylorsville NC 576 48 74 28:21.6 28:29.8 9:07/M
6 Joel Costa Taylorsville NC 89 45 100 30:09.6 30:17.3 9:42/M
7 Danny Hughes Hickory NC 485 48 101 30:11.7 30:18.0 9:42/M
8 Chris Meade Taylorsville NC 279 49 142 32:03.2 32:17.9 10:18/M
9 Chris Herman Lenoir NC 196 47 163 33:11.9 33:21.7 10:40/M
10 Richard Wilson Taylorsville NC 458 49 164 33:13.2 33:28.5 10:41/M
11 Garret Turbyfill Newton NC 512 45 183 34:14.9 34:25.3 11:00/M
12 Gregory Bentley Taylorsville NC 539 49 185 34:18.5 34:43.8 11:02/M
13 Jeff Cockrell Taylorsville NC 80 47 187 34:19.2 34:37.9 11:02/M
14 Keith Millsaps Taylorsville NC 296 48 193 34:52.9 35:10.6 11:13/M
15 Brian Custer Hiddenite NC 98 49 212 35:55.5 35:59.8 11:33/M
16 Byron Frye Taylorsville NC 150 47 249 37:09.5 37:24.1 11:57/M
17 David Ziehr Hickory NC 467 45 270 37:49.4 38:00.0 12:10/M
18 Renee Keever Taylorsville NC 221 48 272 37:56.6 38:11.1 12:12/M
19 David Mcneely Stony Point NC 274 46 274 38:06.8 38:19.2 12:15/M
20 Jimmy Brown Taylorsville NC 33 47 329 41:37.1 42:08.2 13:23/M
21 Tony Moose Stony Point NC 301 45 438 48:41.0 49:04.3 15:39/M
22 Kevin Hertzler Taylorsville NC 563 49 453 50:49.5 51:16.0 16:20/M
23 Fred Reese Taylorsville NC 533 48 482 55:23.7 55:55.3 17:48/M
24 Tal Lumpkin Taylorsville NC 245 46 484 55:44.8 56:19.1 17:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Pennell Taylorsville NC 329 53 113 30:55.5 31:00.9 9:56/M
2 Donna Campbell Taylorsville NC 53 51 250 37:10.4 37:44.5 11:57/M
3 Lisa Harrington Taylorsville NC 185 53 252 37:13.7 37:34.9 11:58/M
4 Robin Rogers Taylorsville NC 355 54 325 41:31.2 42:00.4 13:21/M
5 Tammy Beckham Taylorsville NC 21 50 347 42:44.0 43:25.3 13:44/M
6 Sandy Bentley Taylorsville NC 473 53 398 45:56.2 46:21.9 14:46/M
7 Kim Pressley Taylorsville NC 557 51 410 46:35.3 47:04.5 14:59/M
8 Diana Jolly Taylorsville NC 310 53 458 51:15.6 51:48.7 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Len Rogers Taylorsville NC 354 53 11 22:53.0 22:55.5 7:21/M
2 Scott Sprinkle Taylorsville NC 396 50 19 23:57.7 24:00.0 7:42/M
3 Franklin Keever Taylorsville NC 529 52 32 25:50.6 25:56.2 8:18/M
4 Michael Kerley Taylorsville NC 226 51 84 29:23.7 29:35.8 9:27/M
5 Milton Campbell Taylorsville NC 175 53 97 29:56.4 30:07.1 9:37/M
6 Wayne Parmenter Hickory NC 319 50 120 31:20.8 31:37.0 10:05/M
7 Steve Garnes Lenoir NC 154 51 155 32:46.2 33:26.1 10:32/M
8 Greg Foster Taylorsville NC 139 52 196 35:01.5 35:09.0 11:16/M
9 David Bebber Taylorsville NC 72 50 241 36:58.0 37:24.2 11:53/M
10 Jeff Davis Lenoir NC 107 50 333 41:58.9 42:19.9 13:30/M
11 Gary Patterson Taylorsville NC 323 50 413 46:43.4 47:26.0 15:01/M
12 Johnny Watts Stony Point NC 440 52 471 52:26.1 53:12.1 16:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Walker Taylorsville NC 425 56 178 34:03.4 34:10.5 10:57/M
2 Teresa Link Conover NC 488 55 211 35:50.4 36:08.6 11:31/M
3 Janice Keever Hiddenite NC 219 58 219 36:13.2 36:29.2 11:39/M
4 Debbie Keever Hiddenite NC 218 59 397 45:55.2 46:18.1 14:46/M
5 Jerri Jones Statesville NC 522 56 459 51:16.8 51:49.4 16:29/M
6 Sandy Jolly Stony Point NC 210 56 474 52:43.7 53:09.9 16:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Johnson Taylorsville NC 209 59 31 25:49.4 25:54.4 8:18/M
2 Bud Rosenberger Morganton NC 358 56 79 29:02.1 29:12.4 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Biggs Hiddenite NC 24 61 191 34:45.3 34:57.7 11:10/M
2 Denise Lanier Conover NC 231 60 281 38:22.2 38:54.7 12:20/M
3 Barbara Cothren Taylorsville NC 90 61 292 38:49.1 39:32.3 12:29/M
4 Paulette Smith Hiddenite NC 386 61 365 43:48.0 44:29.8 14:05/M
5 Patsy Goforth Hiddenite NC 164 62 386 45:07.3 45:30.8 14:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Taylorsville NC 116 64 116 31:14.6 31:29.3 10:03/M
2 Tim Keever Hiddenite NC 222 61 401 46:03.3 46:25.1 14:48/M
3 Vincent Ester Taylorsville NC 524 62 451 49:48.0 50:25.4 16:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Roseman Taylorsville NC 543 69 366 44:01.1 44:26.4 14:09/M
2 Myrna Deal Taylorsville NC 113 65 485 55:52.0 56:32.5 17:58/M
3 Selena Harrington Taylorsville NC 186 66 493 56:24.4 56:59.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Deal Taylorsville NC 111 69 63 27:58.0 28:04.8 9:00/M
2 Bill Clayborne Conover NC 75 67 469 52:10.7 52:14.0 16:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilma Sprinkle Hiddenite NC 398 70 443 48:54.4 49:37.4 15:43/M