Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Carry Your Cross 5K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 245 36 4 21:23.4 6:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Crowell Asheville NC 127 18 1 18:32.2 5:58/M
Top

Female under 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily White Candler NC 243 15 21 26:07.9 8:24/M
2 Kelsey Whitten Candler NC 234 16 40 31:42.8 10:12/M
3 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 191 9 48 33:23.3 10:44/M
4 Abby Heath Candler NC 182 16 59 36:20.5 11:41/M
5 Tori Mann Candler NC 201 12 86 40:30.3 13:01/M
6 Brooke Turner Asheville NC 122 16 93 43:37.7 14:01/M
7 Destinie Hancock Asheville NC 120 13 94 43:38.0 14:02/M
8 Makena Phillips Candler NC 219 12 97 45:10.4 14:31/M
9 Josie Frady Candler NC 170 10 107 54:40.7 17:35/M
10 Taylor McCumbers 205 13 111 57:45.3 18:34/M
11 Makayla Byrd 248 12 114 1:01:13.7 19:41/M
Top

Male under 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Trull Candler NC 117 13 3 20:35.8 6:37/M
2 Sage Turner Asheville NC 130 16 6 21:42.7 6:59/M
3 Billy Conner Candler NC 116 17 7 22:07.1 7:07/M
4 Garren Bailey Canton NC 145 17 10 22:35.1 7:16/M
5 Jared White 244 14 19 25:35.6 8:14/M
6 Mitchell Warren Candler NC 230 17 20 25:38.7 8:15/M
7 Seth Phillips Candler NC 220 14 24 26:46.9 8:36/M
8 Dakota Deeter Canton NC 238 17 26 27:15.9 8:46/M
9 Jacob Carter 136 12 28 27:47.0 8:56/M
10 Emory Honeycutt 330 7 39 31:36.8 10:10/M
11 Mason Wright Fletcher NC 126 15 41 32:02.9 10:18/M
12 Reece Helms Weaverille NC 260 15 61 36:28.4 11:44/M
13 Joshua Honeycutt Candler NC 189 17 62 36:30.6 11:44/M
14 Seth Grooms Fletcher NC 125 13 73 37:42.9 12:07/M
15 Jason Saylors Candler NC 222 11 75 38:05.6 12:15/M
16 Michael Halpin Candler NC 181 10 78 38:21.4 12:20/M
17 Trinity Mann Candler NC 202 12 81 38:28.9 12:22/M
18 Carter Honeycutt Johnson City TN 186 17 87 40:36.7 13:03/M
19 Eli Foster Candler NC 166 11 89 43:02.6 13:50/M
20 Ethan Grooms Asheville NC 119 11 96 45:09.1 14:31/M
21 Coleman Frady Candler NC 169 8 106 54:29.7 17:31/M
Top

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 197 24 5 21:39.7 6:58/M
2 Jennifer Taylor 250 30 29 27:48.1 8:56/M
3 Emily Lovik Marion NC 200 27 37 31:11.5 10:02/M
4 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 217 30 38 31:17.8 10:04/M
5 Caroline Phillips Canton NC 215 21 45 33:16.7 10:42/M
6 Crystal Stroupe Candler NC 224 28 49 33:59.5 10:56/M
7 Katie Harris Weaverille NC 258 27 51 34:07.9 10:58/M
8 Chelsie Clayton Candler NC 159 29 53 34:54.3 11:13/M
9 Christin Austin Candler NC 144 30 82 38:36.8 12:25/M
10 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 173 28 83 38:55.7 12:31/M
11 Kara Blankenship Candler NC 149 21 84 39:05.9 12:34/M
12 Morgan Foster Candler NC 255 25 95 45:03.5 14:29/M
13 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 121 28 100 45:23.8 14:36/M
14 Emily Alexander Canton NC 141 19 105 52:12.1 16:47/M
Top

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 254 27 2 19:29.6 6:16/M
2 Josh Payne Candler NC 128 24 11 22:48.8 7:20/M
3 Robert Birchfield Asheville NC 147 29 12 22:48.9 7:20/M
4 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 204 30 15 24:02.5 7:44/M
5 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 235 20 18 25:32.8 8:13/M
6 Chase Conner Candler NC 161 29 22 26:11.9 8:25/M
7 Bryan Hurtado Candler NC 252 29 31 28:17.2 9:06/M
8 Justin Crockett Candler NC 163 29 34 29:29.0 9:29/M
9 Hamilton Honeycutt Johnson City TN 188 19 35 30:44.8 9:53/M
10 Zachary Jamison Candler NC 195 20 63 36:30.6 11:44/M
11 Andrew Franklin Candler NC 172 26 64 36:33.1 11:45/M
12 Garland Honeycutt Bakersville NC 187 23 112 1:01:11.4 19:40/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Brewer Marion NC 154 36 17 24:51.1 7:59/M
2 Blake Messer Canton NC 209 36 23 26:16.5 8:27/M
3 Haley Crisp 249 31 42 32:09.9 10:20/M
4 Jane Cannon Candler NC 157 37 46 33:17.3 10:42/M
5 Emily Greene Candler NC 176 34 50 34:05.9 10:58/M
6 Angela Patton Candler NC 253 38 56 35:09.5 11:18/M
7 Shana Cook Bakersville NC 132 31 58 36:00.3 11:35/M
8 Jessica Sparks Spruce Pine NC 133 34 70 37:17.1 11:59/M
9 Amy Garner Candler NC 174 35 92 43:28.7 13:59/M
10 Kelly Brandon Candler NC 152 37 99 45:22.5 14:35/M
11 Kasey Frady Candler NC 171 33 108 54:53.1 17:39/M
12 Allison Frady Candler NC 168 32 109 54:56.3 17:40/M
13 Priscilla Byrd 247 31 115 1:01:14.2 19:41/M
14 Chesnie Tate NC 227 39 118 1:01:34.9 19:48/M
15 Melissa Laney Candler NC 199 38 120 1:01:41.3 19:50/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Cannon Candler NC 115 38 8 22:12.3 7:08/M
2 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 129 32 13 23:14.2 7:28/M
3 Jason Pressly Candler NC 246 40 16 24:08.3 7:46/M
4 Chad Griffin Asheville NC 177 37 27 27:29.6 8:50/M
5 Logan Phillips Candler NC 218 32 30 27:56.1 8:59/M
6 Brent Carter Candler NC 135 36 36 30:59.8 9:58/M
7 Don Ingle Asheville NC 194 37 57 35:18.9 11:21/M
8 Josh Sparks Spruce Pine NC 134 35 71 37:17.3 11:59/M
9 Jb Halpin Candler NC 180 40 77 38:21.2 12:20/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Griffin Asheville NC 178 42 25 27:06.6 8:43/M
2 Tricia Bond Candler NC 151 50 44 33:01.7 10:37/M
3 Lisa Danks Canton NC 165 47 52 34:51.7 11:12/M
4 Angie Suddreth Candler NC 225 41 54 35:08.0 11:18/M
5 Bequetta Phillips Canton NC 214 48 66 36:53.6 11:52/M
6 Theresa Adams Candler NC 140 46 69 37:10.5 11:57/M
7 Lynn Bailey Canton NC 146 47 85 39:38.4 12:45/M
8 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 192 42 88 41:02.2 13:12/M
9 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 216 41 98 45:19.9 14:34/M
10 Gail Brown Candler NC 155 48 103 49:49.5 16:01/M
11 Delana White Candler NC 242 46 104 50:14.6 16:09/M
12 Beth Grooms Fletcher NC 123 43 110 56:16.2 18:06/M
13 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 185 45 113 1:01:11.5 19:40/M
14 Kelly Tapp Connelly Springs NC 226 43 117 1:01:31.3 19:47/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam White Candler NC 118 47 9 22:29.5 7:14/M
2 Steven Bryant Candler NC 251 43 33 28:52.3 9:17/M
3 Chris Laney Candler NC 198 44 43 32:19.6 10:23/M
4 Robert Conard Candler NC 160 41 47 33:21.2 10:43/M
5 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 196 41 65 36:44.9 11:49/M
6 Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC 124 49 67 37:07.7 11:56/M
7 Shane Buchanan Bakersville NC 131 42 72 37:24.2 12:02/M
8 Bobby Rhinehart Candler NC 239 47 76 38:17.6 12:19/M
9 Junior Woody Candler NC 237 48 79 38:26.4 12:21/M
10 Tony Honeycutt Johnson City TN 190 47 80 38:27.2 12:22/M
11 Jeff Foster Candler NC 167 45 90 43:06.4 13:52/M
12 Keith Duffie 241 43 91 43:16.6 13:55/M
13 Bill Gwinn Canton NC 240 50 101 45:29.9 14:37/M
14 Darrin Adams Candler NC 139 43 102 46:25.7 14:55/M
Top

Female over 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Dame Candler NC 164 56 55 35:08.1 11:18/M
2 Laura Smith Candler NC 223 51 68 37:08.0 11:56/M
3 Vickie Carter 259 59 116 1:01:30.5 19:46/M
4 Susie Black Candler NC 148 56 119 1:01:37.4 19:49/M
5 Orris Shelton Candler NC 256 65 121 1:02:23.4 20:04/M
6 Peggy Ferguson 257 71 122 1:02:23.5 20:04/M
7 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 143 52 123 1:02:42.1 20:10/M
Top

Male over 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 210 56 14 23:51.1 7:40/M
2 Bill Taylor Candlear NC 229 56 32 28:44.9 9:14/M
3 Johnny Heath Candler NC 183 52 60 36:21.3 11:41/M
4 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 175 55 74 38:03.4 12:14/M