Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Carry Your Cross 5K

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Crowell Asheville NC 127 18 M 1 Open 18:32.2 5:58/M
2 Zach Wilkins Candler NC 254 27 M 1 18-30 19:29.6 6:16/M
3 Cooper Trull Candler NC 117 13 M 1 1-17 20:35.8 6:37/M
4 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 245 36 F 1 Open 21:23.4 6:53/M
5 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 197 24 F 1 18-30 21:39.7 6:58/M
6 Sage Turner Asheville NC 130 16 M 2 1-17 21:42.7 6:59/M
7 Billy Conner Candler NC 116 17 M 3 1-17 22:07.1 7:07/M
8 Eric Cannon Candler NC 115 38 M 1 31-40 22:12.3 7:08/M
9 Sam White Candler NC 118 47 M 1 41-50 22:29.5 7:14/M
10 Garren Bailey Canton NC 145 17 M 4 1-17 22:35.1 7:16/M
11 Josh Payne Candler NC 128 24 M 2 18-30 22:48.8 7:20/M
12 Robert Birchfield Asheville NC 147 29 M 3 18-30 22:48.9 7:20/M
13 Philip Taylor Fletcher NC 129 32 M 2 31-40 23:14.2 7:28/M
14 Dan Passarelli Candler NC 210 56 M 1 51-99 23:51.1 7:40/M
15 Derrick McCarson Candler NC 204 30 M 4 18-30 24:02.5 7:44/M
16 Jason Pressly Candler NC 246 40 M 3 31-40 24:08.3 7:46/M
17 Sarah Brewer Marion NC 154 36 F 1 31-40 24:51.1 7:59/M
18 Jessy Wilkins Candler NC 235 20 M 5 18-30 25:32.8 8:13/M
19 Jared White 244 14 M 5 1-17 25:35.6 8:14/M
20 Mitchell Warren Candler NC 230 17 M 6 1-17 25:38.7 8:15/M
21 Emily White Candler NC 243 15 F 1 1-17 26:07.9 8:24/M
22 Chase Conner Candler NC 161 29 M 6 18-30 26:11.9 8:25/M
23 Blake Messer Canton NC 209 36 F 2 31-40 26:16.5 8:27/M
24 Seth Phillips Candler NC 220 14 M 7 1-17 26:46.9 8:36/M
25 Pamela Griffin Asheville NC 178 42 F 1 41-50 27:06.6 8:43/M
26 Dakota Deeter Canton NC 238 17 M 8 1-17 27:15.9 8:46/M
27 Chad Griffin Asheville NC 177 37 M 4 31-40 27:29.6 8:50/M
28 Jacob Carter 136 12 M 9 1-17 27:47.0 8:56/M
29 Jennifer Taylor 250 30 F 2 18-30 27:48.1 8:56/M
30 Logan Phillips Candler NC 218 32 M 5 31-40 27:56.1 8:59/M
31 Bryan Hurtado Candler NC 252 29 M 7 18-30 28:17.2 9:06/M
32 Bill Taylor Candlear NC 229 56 M 2 51-99 28:44.9 9:14/M
33 Steven Bryant Candler NC 251 43 M 2 41-50 28:52.3 9:17/M
34 Justin Crockett Candler NC 163 29 M 8 18-30 29:29.0 9:29/M
35 Hamilton Honeycutt Johnson City TN 188 19 M 9 18-30 30:44.8 9:53/M
36 Brent Carter Candler NC 135 36 M 6 31-40 30:59.8 9:58/M
37 Emily Lovik Marion NC 200 27 F 3 18-30 31:11.5 10:02/M
38 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 217 30 F 4 18-30 31:17.8 10:04/M
39 Emory Honeycutt 330 7 M 10 1-17 31:36.8 10:10/M
40 Kelsey Whitten Candler NC 234 16 F 2 1-17 31:42.8 10:12/M
41 Mason Wright Fletcher NC 126 15 M 11 1-17 32:02.9 10:18/M
42 Haley Crisp 249 31 F 3 31-40 32:09.9 10:20/M
43 Chris Laney Candler NC 198 44 M 3 41-50 32:19.6 10:23/M
44 Tricia Bond Candler NC 151 50 F 2 41-50 33:01.7 10:37/M
45 Caroline Phillips Canton NC 215 21 F 5 18-30 33:16.7 10:42/M
46 Jane Cannon Candler NC 157 37 F 4 31-40 33:17.3 10:42/M
47 Robert Conard Candler NC 160 41 M 4 41-50 33:21.2 10:43/M
48 Gracie Houser Bakersville NC 191 9 F 3 1-17 33:23.3 10:44/M
49 Crystal Stroupe Candler NC 224 28 F 6 18-30 33:59.5 10:56/M
50 Emily Greene Candler NC 176 34 F 5 31-40 34:05.9 10:58/M
51 Katie Harris Weaverille NC 258 27 F 7 18-30 34:07.9 10:58/M
52 Lisa Danks Canton NC 165 47 F 3 41-50 34:51.7 11:12/M
53 Chelsie Clayton Candler NC 159 29 F 8 18-30 34:54.3 11:13/M
54 Angie Suddreth Candler NC 225 41 F 4 41-50 35:08.0 11:18/M
55 Jane Dame Candler NC 164 56 F 1 51-99 35:08.1 11:18/M
56 Angela Patton Candler NC 253 38 F 6 31-40 35:09.5 11:18/M
57 Don Ingle Asheville NC 194 37 M 7 31-40 35:18.9 11:21/M
58 Shana Cook Bakersville NC 132 31 F 7 31-40 36:00.3 11:35/M
59 Abby Heath Candler NC 182 16 F 4 1-17 36:20.5 11:41/M
60 Johnny Heath Candler NC 183 52 M 3 51-99 36:21.3 11:41/M
61 Reece Helms Weaverille NC 260 15 M 12 1-17 36:28.4 11:44/M
62 Joshua Honeycutt Candler NC 189 17 M 13 1-17 36:30.6 11:44/M
63 Zachary Jamison Candler NC 195 20 M 10 18-30 36:30.6 11:44/M
64 Andrew Franklin Candler NC 172 26 M 11 18-30 36:33.1 11:45/M
65 Scott Jarvis Asheville NC 196 41 M 5 41-50 36:44.9 11:49/M
66 Bequetta Phillips Canton NC 214 48 F 5 41-50 36:53.6 11:52/M
67 Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC 124 49 M 6 41-50 37:07.7 11:56/M
68 Laura Smith Candler NC 223 51 F 2 51-99 37:08.0 11:56/M
69 Theresa Adams Candler NC 140 46 F 6 41-50 37:10.5 11:57/M
70 Jessica Sparks Spruce Pine NC 133 34 F 8 31-40 37:17.1 11:59/M
71 Josh Sparks Spruce Pine NC 134 35 M 8 31-40 37:17.3 11:59/M
72 Shane Buchanan Bakersville NC 131 42 M 7 41-50 37:24.2 12:02/M
73 Seth Grooms Fletcher NC 125 13 M 14 1-17 37:42.9 12:07/M
74 Ronnie Gentry Candler NC 175 55 M 4 51-99 38:03.4 12:14/M
75 Jason Saylors Candler NC 222 11 M 15 1-17 38:05.6 12:15/M
76 Bobby Rhinehart Candler NC 239 47 M 8 41-50 38:17.6 12:19/M
77 Jb Halpin Candler NC 180 40 M 9 31-40 38:21.2 12:20/M
78 Michael Halpin Candler NC 181 10 M 16 1-17 38:21.4 12:20/M
79 Junior Woody Candler NC 237 48 M 9 41-50 38:26.4 12:21/M
80 Tony Honeycutt Johnson City TN 190 47 M 10 41-50 38:27.2 12:22/M
81 Trinity Mann Candler NC 202 12 M 17 1-17 38:28.9 12:22/M
82 Christin Austin Candler NC 144 30 F 9 18-30 38:36.8 12:25/M
83 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 173 28 F 10 18-30 38:55.7 12:31/M
84 Kara Blankenship Candler NC 149 21 F 11 18-30 39:05.9 12:34/M
85 Lynn Bailey Canton NC 146 47 F 7 41-50 39:38.4 12:45/M
86 Tori Mann Candler NC 201 12 F 5 1-17 40:30.3 13:01/M
87 Carter Honeycutt Johnson City TN 186 17 M 18 1-17 40:36.7 13:03/M
88 Tammy Houser Bakersville NC 192 42 F 8 41-50 41:02.2 13:12/M
89 Eli Foster Candler NC 166 11 M 19 1-17 43:02.6 13:50/M
90 Jeff Foster Candler NC 167 45 M 11 41-50 43:06.4 13:52/M
91 Keith Duffie 241 43 M 12 41-50 43:16.6 13:55/M
92 Amy Garner Candler NC 174 35 F 9 31-40 43:28.7 13:59/M
93 Brooke Turner Asheville NC 122 16 F 6 1-17 43:37.7 14:01/M
94 Destinie Hancock Asheville NC 120 13 F 7 1-17 43:38.0 14:02/M
95 Morgan Foster Candler NC 255 25 F 12 18-30 45:03.5 14:29/M
96 Ethan Grooms Asheville NC 119 11 M 20 1-17 45:09.1 14:31/M
97 Makena Phillips Candler NC 219 12 F 8 1-17 45:10.4 14:31/M
98 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 216 41 F 9 41-50 45:19.9 14:34/M
99 Kelly Brandon Candler NC 152 37 F 10 31-40 45:22.5 14:35/M
100 Laura Rice Fletcher NC 121 28 F 13 18-30 45:23.8 14:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bill Gwinn Canton NC 240 50 M 13 41-50 45:29.9 14:37/M
102 Darrin Adams Candler NC 139 43 M 14 41-50 46:25.7 14:55/M
103 Gail Brown Candler NC 155 48 F 10 41-50 49:49.5 16:01/M
104 Delana White Candler NC 242 46 F 11 41-50 50:14.6 16:09/M
105 Emily Alexander Canton NC 141 19 F 14 18-30 52:12.1 16:47/M
106 Coleman Frady Candler NC 169 8 M 21 1-17 54:29.7 17:31/M
107 Josie Frady Candler NC 170 10 F 9 1-17 54:40.7 17:35/M
108 Kasey Frady Candler NC 171 33 F 11 31-40 54:53.1 17:39/M
109 Allison Frady Candler NC 168 32 F 12 31-40 54:56.3 17:40/M
110 Beth Grooms Fletcher NC 123 43 F 12 41-50 56:16.2 18:06/M
111 Taylor McCumbers 205 13 F 10 1-17 57:45.3 18:34/M
112 Garland Honeycutt Bakersville NC 187 23 M 12 18-30 1:01:11.4 19:40/M
113 Angela Honeycutt Johnson City TN 185 45 F 13 41-50 1:01:11.5 19:40/M
114 Makayla Byrd 248 12 F 11 1-17 1:01:13.7 19:41/M
115 Priscilla Byrd 247 31 F 13 31-40 1:01:14.2 19:41/M
116 Vickie Carter 259 59 F 3 51-99 1:01:30.5 19:46/M
117 Kelly Tapp Connelly Springs NC 226 43 F 14 41-50 1:01:31.3 19:47/M
118 Chesnie Tate NC 227 39 F 14 31-40 1:01:34.9 19:48/M
119 Susie Black Candler NC 148 56 F 4 51-99 1:01:37.4 19:49/M
120 Melissa Laney Candler NC 199 38 F 15 31-40 1:01:41.3 19:50/M
121 Orris Shelton Candler NC 256 65 F 5 51-99 1:02:23.4 20:04/M
122 Peggy Ferguson 257 71 F 6 51-99 1:02:23.5 20:04/M
123 Gloria Anderson Candler NC 143 52 F 7 51-99 1:02:42.1 20:10/M