Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Cherokee Choices Mothers Day 5K

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 7-10 11-14 15-18 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7-10 11-14 15-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 29 13 10 22:10.8 7:08/M
2 Libby Barnes 998 47 12 23:22.1 7:31/M
3 Katie Ross 106 28 17 24:22.5 7:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rose 105 28 1 18:33.6 5:58/M
2 Pavels Grigorjevs 84 22 2 19:10.4 6:10/M
3 Aaron Duncan 89 24 3 19:12.5 6:10/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Glynn 94 5 89 47:59.0 15:26/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Beasley 7 8 29 27:26.0 8:49/M
2 Chloe Burchfield Robbinsville NC 15 10 31 28:05.0 9:02/M
3 Shaylei Brooks 13 10 32 28:06.7 9:02/M
4 Claire Barlow 1 7 38 30:20.7 9:45/M
5 Anna Riddle Robbinsville NC 52 10 39 30:28.6 9:48/M
6 Maggie Knight Robbinsville NC 37 10 40 30:30.3 9:48/M
7 RJ Radford 63 9 45 31:27.9 10:07/M
8 Danica Hill 82 7 46 31:29.4 10:07/M
9 Ava Spencer Robbinsville NC 54 10 48 31:39.9 10:11/M
10 Phoenix Brooks 12 9 49 31:49.2 10:14/M
11 Baylee Odom 48 10 50 31:52.0 10:15/M
12 Ella Graham 24 9 52 32:20.1 10:24/M
13 Ela Harris 74 10 53 32:28.2 10:26/M
14 Syler Watkins 86 7 57 32:52.8 10:34/M
15 Kensley Phillips Robbinsville NC 51 8 61 34:33.5 11:07/M
16 Addison Moody 47 10 67 35:06.3 11:17/M
17 Lindsey Brittain 10 9 74 37:20.4 12:00/M
18 Emma Harrison 28 9 75 37:21.3 12:01/M
19 Jada Cartez 71 9 79 39:47.7 12:48/M
20 Dayle Joseph 66 9 80 39:47.9 12:48/M
21 Rayna Harris 75 7 83 40:52.4 13:08/M
22 Hailee Lossiah 80 7 85 42:08.9 13:33/M
23 Emily Crisp 19 10 91 49:25.3 15:53/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oztin Swayney 108 9 21 25:35.0 8:14/M
2 Darion Ledbetter 40 7 36 30:16.8 9:44/M
3 Carson Taylor 110 10 66 35:03.6 11:16/M
4 Owen McHattie Sylva NC 44 7 87 47:07.7 15:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Denton 21 11 26 26:59.2 8:41/M
2 Cassidy Beasley Robbinsville NC 5 12 30 27:34.7 8:52/M
3 Ayanna West 76 13 33 28:29.0 9:10/M
4 Madison Brooks Robbinsville NC 11 12 37 30:17.8 9:44/M
5 Cassie Lynn 41 12 47 31:30.3 10:08/M
6 Caitlin Collins Robbinsville NC 16 13 55 32:48.6 10:33/M
7 Faith Graham 25 13 64 34:56.6 11:14/M
8 Madison Houston Fontana Dam NC 32 11 68 35:06.6 11:17/M
9 Grace Denton Robbinsville NC 20 11 72 35:42.3 11:29/M
10 Ivy McPherson 112 12 82 40:52.2 13:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 30 14 4 19:42.5 6:20/M
2 Shane Swimmer Cherokee NC 56 14 6 20:34.7 6:37/M
3 Colton Kensey 72 11 13 23:32.1 7:34/M
4 Hunter Radford 62 14 19 24:56.7 8:01/M
5 Phillip Graham 68 14 34 28:50.4 9:16/M
6 Jake Hill 83 11 44 31:26.0 10:06/M
7 Mylcel Lossiah 79 12 70 35:12.6 11:19/M
8 Michael Otter 104 11 81 40:04.0 12:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Dockery 22 15 24 26:29.0 8:31/M
2 Katie Jacobs 109 15 56 32:51.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason McMillan 78 16 5 20:32.9 6:36/M
2 Jake Radford 64 15 7 21:21.6 6:52/M
3 Gabe Crow Cherokee NC 70 17 14 23:45.1 7:38/M
4 Devon Graham 69 16 20 25:32.7 8:13/M
5 Chris Orr 49 18 23 26:28.8 8:31/M
6 Ethan Swearngia 107 15 35 29:41.1 9:33/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Crowe 100 21 25 26:33.7 8:32/M
2 Kadey Phillips Robbinsville NC 50 19 62 34:34.9 11:07/M
3 Brittney Bishop 90 19 78 38:57.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Houston Fontana Dam NC 33 34 27 27:08.2 8:43/M
2 Ahli-Sha Stephens 103 29 41 30:32.6 9:49/M
3 Kitty Britton 92 34 73 37:19.7 12:00/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wozniak Alexandria VA 61 31 43 31:07.3 10:00/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Walter 67 37 28 27:21.7 8:48/M
2 Shawndee Barlow 2 45 42 30:57.0 9:57/M
3 Laura Beasley 8 36 51 31:53.5 10:15/M
4 Arlyce Watkins 87 37 58 32:52.9 10:34/M
5 Caroline Holland 31 37 59 33:47.5 10:52/M
6 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 46 41 60 33:59.8 10:56/M
7 Alicia Jacobs 111 42 65 35:02.4 11:16/M
8 Radonna Crowe 101 40 77 38:41.3 12:26/M
9 Leeann Bridges Sylva NC 9 44 88 47:11.4 15:10/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Kensey 73 44 8 21:37.4 6:57/M
2 Chad Cooper 102 41 9 21:54.4 7:03/M
3 Bobby Beasley 3 39 15 23:59.3 7:43/M
4 Johnny Hicks 99 40 22 26:00.8 8:22/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Crise 81 48 76 38:33.8 12:24/M
2 Debbie Beasley 6 50 86 42:09.1 13:33/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Barnes 999 50 11 22:56.7 7:22/M
2 Eric Thigpen 88 46 16 24:05.7 7:45/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Lord 85 54 18 24:32.2 7:53/M
2 Carolina Occumma 91 53 54 32:34.2 10:28/M
3 Bay Snyder Robbinsville NC 53 62 63 34:50.6 11:12/M
4 Elnora Thompson 65 66 69 35:10.0 11:18/M
5 Melinda Donaldson 98 58 71 35:33.8 11:26/M
6 Jo Blaylock 95 51 84 41:33.8 13:22/M
7 Janine Lafferty Charlotte NC 38 52 92 59:14.3 19:03/M
8 Noel Lafferty Huntersville NC 39 55 93 59:14.4 19:03/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold McMahan 93 54 90 48:00.8 15:26/M