Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Cherokee Choices Mothers Day 5K

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Rose 105 28 M 1 Open 18:33.6 5:58/M
2 Pavels Grigorjevs 84 22 M 2 Open 19:10.4 6:10/M
3 Aaron Duncan 89 24 M 3 Open 19:12.5 6:10/M
4 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 30 14 M 1 11-14 19:42.5 6:20/M
5 Jason McMillan 78 16 M 1 15-18 20:32.9 6:36/M
6 Shane Swimmer Cherokee NC 56 14 M 2 11-14 20:34.7 6:37/M
7 Jake Radford 64 15 M 2 15-18 21:21.6 6:52/M
8 Bryan Kensey 73 44 M 1 36-45 21:37.4 6:57/M
9 Chad Cooper 102 41 M 2 36-45 21:54.4 7:03/M
10 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 29 13 F 1 Open 22:10.8 7:08/M
11 Danny Barnes 999 50 M 1 46-50 22:56.7 7:22/M
12 Libby Barnes 998 47 F 2 Open 23:22.1 7:31/M
13 Colton Kensey 72 11 M 3 11-14 23:32.1 7:34/M
14 Gabe Crow Cherokee NC 70 17 M 3 15-18 23:45.1 7:38/M
15 Bobby Beasley 3 39 M 3 36-45 23:59.3 7:43/M
16 Eric Thigpen 88 46 M 2 46-50 24:05.7 7:45/M
17 Katie Ross 106 28 F 3 Open 24:22.5 7:50/M
18 Patty Lord 85 54 F 1 51-99 24:32.2 7:53/M
19 Hunter Radford 62 14 M 4 11-14 24:56.7 8:01/M
20 Devon Graham 69 16 M 4 15-18 25:32.7 8:13/M
21 Oztin Swayney 108 9 M 1 7-10 25:35.0 8:14/M
22 Johnny Hicks 99 40 M 4 36-45 26:00.8 8:22/M
23 Chris Orr 49 18 M 5 15-18 26:28.8 8:31/M
24 Madison Dockery 22 15 F 1 15-18 26:29.0 8:31/M
25 Madison Crowe 100 21 F 1 19-25 26:33.7 8:32/M
26 Katie Denton 21 11 F 1 11-14 26:59.2 8:41/M
27 Sarah Houston Fontana Dam NC 33 34 F 1 26-35 27:08.2 8:43/M
28 Karen Walter 67 37 F 1 36-45 27:21.7 8:48/M
29 Emma Beasley 7 8 F 1 7-10 27:26.0 8:49/M
30 Cassidy Beasley Robbinsville NC 5 12 F 2 11-14 27:34.7 8:52/M
31 Chloe Burchfield Robbinsville NC 15 10 F 2 7-10 28:05.0 9:02/M
32 Shaylei Brooks 13 10 F 3 7-10 28:06.7 9:02/M
33 Ayanna West 76 13 F 3 11-14 28:29.0 9:10/M
34 Phillip Graham 68 14 M 5 11-14 28:50.4 9:16/M
35 Ethan Swearngia 107 15 M 6 15-18 29:41.1 9:33/M
36 Darion Ledbetter 40 7 M 2 7-10 30:16.8 9:44/M
37 Madison Brooks Robbinsville NC 11 12 F 4 11-14 30:17.8 9:44/M
38 Claire Barlow 1 7 F 4 7-10 30:20.7 9:45/M
39 Anna Riddle Robbinsville NC 52 10 F 5 7-10 30:28.6 9:48/M
40 Maggie Knight Robbinsville NC 37 10 F 6 7-10 30:30.3 9:48/M
41 Ahli-Sha Stephens 103 29 F 2 26-35 30:32.6 9:49/M
42 Shawndee Barlow 2 45 F 2 36-45 30:57.0 9:57/M
43 Patrick Wozniak Alexandria VA 61 31 M 1 26-35 31:07.3 10:00/M
44 Jake Hill 83 11 M 6 11-14 31:26.0 10:06/M
45 RJ Radford 63 9 F 7 7-10 31:27.9 10:07/M
46 Danica Hill 82 7 F 8 7-10 31:29.4 10:07/M
47 Cassie Lynn 41 12 F 5 11-14 31:30.3 10:08/M
48 Ava Spencer Robbinsville NC 54 10 F 9 7-10 31:39.9 10:11/M
49 Phoenix Brooks 12 9 F 10 7-10 31:49.2 10:14/M
50 Baylee Odom 48 10 F 11 7-10 31:52.0 10:15/M
51 Laura Beasley 8 36 F 3 36-45 31:53.5 10:15/M
52 Ella Graham 24 9 F 12 7-10 32:20.1 10:24/M
53 Ela Harris 74 10 F 13 7-10 32:28.2 10:26/M
54 Carolina Occumma 91 53 F 2 51-99 32:34.2 10:28/M
55 Caitlin Collins Robbinsville NC 16 13 F 6 11-14 32:48.6 10:33/M
56 Katie Jacobs 109 15 F 2 15-18 32:51.6 10:34/M
57 Syler Watkins 86 7 F 14 7-10 32:52.8 10:34/M
58 Arlyce Watkins 87 37 F 4 36-45 32:52.9 10:34/M
59 Caroline Holland 31 37 F 5 36-45 33:47.5 10:52/M
60 Pamela Middleton Sylva NC 46 41 F 6 36-45 33:59.8 10:56/M
61 Kensley Phillips Robbinsville NC 51 8 F 15 7-10 34:33.5 11:07/M
62 Kadey Phillips Robbinsville NC 50 19 F 2 19-25 34:34.9 11:07/M
63 Bay Snyder Robbinsville NC 53 62 F 3 51-99 34:50.6 11:12/M
64 Faith Graham 25 13 F 7 11-14 34:56.6 11:14/M
65 Alicia Jacobs 111 42 F 7 36-45 35:02.4 11:16/M
66 Carson Taylor 110 10 M 3 7-10 35:03.6 11:16/M
67 Addison Moody 47 10 F 16 7-10 35:06.3 11:17/M
68 Madison Houston Fontana Dam NC 32 11 F 8 11-14 35:06.6 11:17/M
69 Elnora Thompson 65 66 F 4 51-99 35:10.0 11:18/M
70 Mylcel Lossiah 79 12 M 7 11-14 35:12.6 11:19/M
71 Melinda Donaldson 98 58 F 5 51-99 35:33.8 11:26/M
72 Grace Denton Robbinsville NC 20 11 F 9 11-14 35:42.3 11:29/M
73 Kitty Britton 92 34 F 3 26-35 37:19.7 12:00/M
74 Lindsey Brittain 10 9 F 17 7-10 37:20.4 12:00/M
75 Emma Harrison 28 9 F 18 7-10 37:21.3 12:01/M
76 Nikki Crise 81 48 F 1 46-50 38:33.8 12:24/M
77 Radonna Crowe 101 40 F 8 36-45 38:41.3 12:26/M
78 Brittney Bishop 90 19 F 3 19-25 38:57.3 12:31/M
79 Jada Cartez 71 9 F 19 7-10 39:47.7 12:48/M
80 Dayle Joseph 66 9 F 20 7-10 39:47.9 12:48/M
81 Michael Otter 104 11 M 8 11-14 40:04.0 12:53/M
82 Ivy McPherson 112 12 F 10 11-14 40:52.2 13:08/M
83 Rayna Harris 75 7 F 21 7-10 40:52.4 13:08/M
84 Jo Blaylock 95 51 F 6 51-99 41:33.8 13:22/M
85 Hailee Lossiah 80 7 F 22 7-10 42:08.9 13:33/M
86 Debbie Beasley 6 50 F 2 46-50 42:09.1 13:33/M
87 Owen McHattie Sylva NC 44 7 M 4 7-10 47:07.7 15:09/M
88 Leeann Bridges Sylva NC 9 44 F 9 36-45 47:11.4 15:10/M
89 Lily Glynn 94 5 F 1 0- 6 47:59.0 15:26/M
90 Harold McMahan 93 54 M 1 51-99 48:00.8 15:26/M
91 Emily Crisp 19 10 F 23 7-10 49:25.3 15:53/M
92 Janine Lafferty Charlotte NC 38 52 F 7 51-99 59:14.3 19:03/M
93 Noel Lafferty Huntersville NC 39 55 F 8 51-99 59:14.4 19:03/M