Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Corkscrew 5K - Blowing Rock, NC

2014 Corkscrew 5K Overall All

April 12, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Hoyal 242 25 M 1 20-29 5KF 17:02.6 5:29/M
2 Matt Campbell Matthews NC 162 23 M 2 20-29 5KF 20:24.8 6:34/M
3 Chaney Poston Boone NC 72 23 F 1 20-29 5KW 21:51.7 7:02/M
4 William Warren Lenoir NC 216 41 M 1 40-49 5KF 21:59.0 7:04/M
5 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC 152 55 M 1 50-59 5KF 22:07.2 7:07/M
6 David Anagos 246 51 M 2 50-59 5KF 22:46.1 7:19/M
7 Tim Swanson Hickory NC 211 32 M 1 30-39 5KF 22:50.4 7:21/M
8 Reinhard Scheumann Berlin GER 232 56 M 3 50-59 5KF 23:15.3 7:29/M
9 Savannah Nohr Blowing Rock NC 190 19 F 1 0-19 5KF 24:38.5 7:55/M
10 Robert Poertner 192 60 M 1 60-69 5KF 25:58.9 8:21/M
11 Wiley Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 238 12 M 1 0-19 5KF 25:59.5 8:21/M
12 Stella Cole 247 15 F 2 0-19 5KF 26:14.9 8:26/M
13 Dale Fellows Sugar Grove NC 28 28 M 3 20-29 5KW 26:16.9 8:27/M
14 James Clawson Blowing Rock NC 163 24 M 4 20-29 5KF 26:50.5 8:38/M
15 Participant 241 241 0 M 2 0-19 5KF 26:58.2 8:40/M
16 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC 95 25 F 2 20-29 5KW 27:00.9 8:41/M
17 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 188 44 M 2 40-49 5KF 27:11.3 8:44/M
18 Kit Boone Boone NC 155 62 M 2 60-69 5KF 27:22.1 8:48/M
19 Lorrie Bryant Wilmington NC 11 39 F 1 30-39 5KW 27:23.9 8:48/M
20 Mike Jones Wilmington NC 56 49 M 3 40-49 5KW 27:24.6 8:49/M
21 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC 1 49 F 1 40-49 5KW 27:25.5 8:49/M
22 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 161 50 F 1 50-59 5KF 27:27.7 8:50/M
23 Casie Schuster Vilas NC 233 34 F 2 30-39 5KF 27:38.2 8:53/M
24 Greg Hill Vilas NC 227 39 M 2 30-39 5KF 27:40.8 8:54/M
25 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 243 45 M 4 40-49 5KF 28:01.0 9:01/M
26 Constance Swanson Hickory NC 212 30 F 3 30-39 5KF 28:34.5 9:11/M
27 Allison West 300 44 F 2 40-49 5KF 28:42.9 9:14/M
28 Melissa Walsh Hickory NC 215 35 F 4 30-39 5KF 28:47.7 9:15/M
29 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC 57 51 F 2 50-59 5KW 28:54.6 9:18/M
30 Lauren Swenson Tampa FL 84 31 F 5 30-39 5KW 29:00.8 9:19/M
31 Nathan Swenson Tampa FL 83 32 M 3 30-39 5KW 29:01.9 9:20/M
32 Charlene Hutchens Morganton NC 176 36 F 6 30-39 5KF 29:29.4 9:29/M
33 Madison Smith Cary NC 80 23 F 3 20-29 5KW 29:29.8 9:29/M
34 Gabriel Crumley Cary NC 19 24 M 5 20-29 5KW 29:30.3 9:29/M
35 Claudia Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 186 22 F 4 20-29 5KF 30:00.5 9:39/M
36 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 160 46 F 3 40-49 5KF 30:02.4 9:39/M
37 Cheryl Gocke Boone NC 226 55 F 3 50-59 5KF 30:04.3 9:40/M
38 Warren Keyser Sugar Grove NC 178 43 M 5 40-49 5KF 30:06.2 9:41/M
39 Phil Curley North Wilkesboro NC 20 62 M 3 60-69 5KW 30:13.2 9:43/M
40 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 191 55 F 4 50-59 5KF 30:15.6 9:44/M
41 Sharon Curley North Wilkesboro NC 21 55 F 5 50-59 5KW 30:17.2 9:44/M
42 Kevin Walker Boone NC 245 50 M 4 50-59 5KF 30:24.0 9:46/M
43 Colin Madden 182 50 M 5 50-59 5KF 30:29.1 9:48/M
44 Leila Jackson Boone NC 96 35 F 7 30-39 5KW 30:37.9 9:51/M
45 Lindsay Sutton Boone NC 82 31 F 8 30-39 5KW 30:38.2 9:51/M
46 Meredith Ledford Blowing Rock NC 109 34 F 9 30-39 5KW 30:42.0 9:52/M
47 Kimberly Elmore Greenville SC 170 40 F 4 40-49 5KF 30:47.5 9:54/M
48 Scott Brown Greenville SC 158 52 M 6 50-59 5KF 30:49.0 9:55/M
49 Jim Landis Boone NC 179 47 M 6 40-49 5KF 30:51.5 9:55/M
50 Heather Landis Boone NC 180 39 F 10 30-39 5KF 30:53.0 9:56/M
51 Christy Pruess Boone NC 193 42 F 5 40-49 5KF 30:56.4 9:57/M
52 Grace Strange Elk Park NC 234 51 F 6 50-59 5KF 31:02.4 9:59/M
53 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 231 68 F 1 60-69 5KF 31:05.2 10:00/M
54 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 75 45 F 6 40-49 5KW 31:09.1 10:01/M
55 Scott Johnson Hickory NC 55 49 M 7 40-49 5KW 31:19.0 10:04/M
56 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC 92 42 F 7 40-49 5KW 31:24.4 10:06/M
57 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC 22 43 F 8 40-49 5KW 31:24.9 10:06/M
58 Lisa Boone 106 51 F 7 50-59 5KW 31:53.0 10:15/M
59 Brenda Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 237 46 F 9 40-49 5KF 32:01.0 10:18/M
60 Michael Foreman Fleetwood NC 172 43 M 8 40-49 5KF 32:03.0 10:18/M
61 Katie Zell Deep Gap NC 223 32 F 11 30-39 5KF 32:04.2 10:19/M
62 Peter Zell Raleigh NC 222 58 M 7 50-59 5KF 32:05.5 10:19/M
63 Allyson Lane Boone NC 60 21 F 5 20-29 5KW 32:32.1 10:28/M
64 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 164 43 F 10 40-49 5KF 32:46.2 10:32/M
65 Alex Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 205 13 F 3 0-19 5KF 32:50.6 10:33/M
66 Richard Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 204 46 M 9 40-49 5KF 32:52.7 10:34/M
67 Dana Raveica Hickory NC 197 26 F 6 20-29 5KF 33:12.0 10:41/M
68 Melissa Boone Boone NC 157 26 F 7 20-29 5KF 33:13.7 10:41/M
69 Adam Boone Boone NC 156 29 M 6 20-29 5KF 33:14.9 10:41/M
70 Maegen Sweat Charlotte NC 235 25 F 8 20-29 5KF 33:30.3 10:46/M
71 Virginia Erwin Morganton NC 171 29 F 9 20-29 5KF 33:31.6 10:47/M
72 Christy Watson 218 41 F 11 40-49 5KF 33:57.5 10:55/M
73 Kim Coffey Sugar Grove NC 165 42 F 12 40-49 5KF 34:13.8 11:00/M
74 Tonya Tucker Iron Station NC 214 44 F 13 40-49 5KF 34:32.3 11:06/M
75 Martha Hardaway Boone NC 38 42 F 14 40-49 5KW 34:33.6 11:07/M
76 Peter Dorton Charlotte NC 167 50 M 8 50-59 5KF 34:42.9 11:09/M
77 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC 213 58 F 8 50-59 5KF 35:01.4 11:16/M
78 Chasse Bailey-Dorton Charlotte NC 151 51 F 9 50-59 5KF 35:32.0 11:26/M
79 Vanessa Brumfield Boone NC 159 39 F 12 30-39 5KF 36:00.2 11:35/M
80 Katie Hodges Boone NC 44 23 F 10 20-29 5KW 36:02.3 11:35/M
81 Gill Hawkes Boone NC 39 22 M 7 20-29 5KW 36:03.3 11:35/M
82 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 34 47 F 15 40-49 5KW 36:07.8 11:37/M
83 Luisa Raveica Hickory NC 196 32 F 13 30-39 5KF 36:26.0 11:43/M
84 Hannah McGarry Boone NC 63 22 F 11 20-29 5KW 36:32.5 11:45/M
85 Bailey Kinsman Boone NC 58 22 F 12 20-29 5KW 36:34.5 11:45/M
86 Sara Morrison Boone NC 68 22 F 13 20-29 5KW 36:35.9 11:46/M
87 Melissa Bryant Boone NC 12 34 F 14 30-39 5KW 36:36.4 11:46/M
88 Kelsey Fuller Boone NC 32 22 F 14 20-29 5KW 36:37.3 11:46/M
89 Deb Haase Excelsior MN 37 65 F 2 60-69 5KW 36:46.8 11:49/M
90 Harley Haase Excelsior MN 36 67 M 4 60-69 5KW 36:47.9 11:50/M
91 Kristin Wile Sugar Grove NC 90 27 F 15 20-29 5KW 36:53.4 11:52/M
92 Ken Thompson Sugar Grove NC 85 39 M 4 30-39 5KW 36:54.9 11:52/M
93 Amy Jewell Blowing Rock NC 53 38 F 15 30-39 5KW 36:58.2 11:53/M
94 Amanda Yates Leicester NC 91 25 F 16 20-29 5KW 37:00.8 11:54/M
95 Adam Cranston Leicester NC 18 28 M 8 20-29 5KW 37:02.2 11:54/M
96 Rebecca Winkler Granite Falls NC 220 29 F 17 20-29 5KF 37:15.2 11:59/M
97 Steve Helms Clover SC 41 66 M 5 60-69 5KW 37:23.1 12:01/M
98 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 45 30 M 5 30-39 5KW 37:28.1 12:03/M
99 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 46 28 F 18 20-29 5KW 37:34.7 12:05/M
100 Daphne Friday Gastonia NC 173 58 F 10 50-59 5KF 37:37.4 12:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Deborah Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 185 56 F 11 50-59 5KF 37:41.9 12:07/M
102 Brandon Watson 217 37 M 6 30-39 5KF 37:42.5 12:07/M
103 Chad Miller 65 28 M 9 20-29 5KW 37:44.4 12:08/M
104 Deborah Poston Alblemarle NC 71 54 F 12 50-59 5KW 38:15.8 12:18/M
105 James Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 51 43 M 10 40-49 5KW 38:24.6 12:21/M
106 Emily Edwards Greensboro NC 27 23 F 19 20-29 5KW 39:03.2 12:33/M
107 Brett Green Boone NC 35 24 M 10 20-29 5KW 39:04.0 12:34/M
108 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 17 58 F 13 50-59 5KW 39:27.1 12:41/M
109 Maya Elliott 169 14 F 4 0-19 5KF 39:42.6 12:46/M
110 Candace Johnson Hickory NC 54 51 F 14 50-59 5KW 40:19.2 12:58/M
111 Emma Johnson Hickory NC 177 15 F 5 0-19 5KF 40:19.5 12:58/M
112 John Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 236 51 M 9 50-59 5KF 40:31.1 13:02/M
113 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 229 18 F 6 0-19 5KF 41:11.2 13:15/M
114 Wendy Brick Charlotte NC 8 52 F 15 50-59 5KW 41:11.9 13:15/M
115 Kelsey Stryker Blowing Rock NC 209 21 F 20 20-29 5KF 41:21.7 13:18/M
116 Meena Elliott 168 48 F 16 40-49 5KF 41:42.1 13:25/M
117 Martha Lindsey Sanford NC 97 52 F 16 50-59 5KW 41:44.3 13:25/M
118 Diane Moore Blowing Rock NC 189 60 F 3 60-69 5KF 41:50.5 13:27/M
119 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 230 77 M 1 70-99 5KF 41:53.3 13:28/M
120 Amanda Campbell Boone NC 93 33 F 16 30-39 5KW 43:05.6 13:51/M
121 Erin Roberts Wilmington NC 104 30 F 17 30-39 5KW 43:42.1 14:03/M
122 Danny Miller Baton Rouge LA 108 50 M 10 50-59 5KF 43:52.6 14:06/M
123 Stephanie Presley 73 28 F 21 20-29 5KW 44:34.9 14:20/M
124 Angel Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 52 35 F 18 30-39 5KW 44:35.1 14:20/M
125 Sophie Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 239 9 F 7 0-19 5KF 44:41.6 14:22/M
126 Kelly Spock Mooresville NC 207 44 F 17 40-49 5KF 44:42.6 14:22/M
127 S Spock Mooresville NC 208 15 F 8 0-19 5KF 44:44.9 14:23/M
128 Cheryl Mulvey Spruce Pine NC 102 51 F 17 50-59 5KW 46:48.4 15:03/M
129 Michael Walker Asheville NC 113 25 M 11 20-29 5KW 47:15.3 15:12/M
130 Sarah Swann Lenior NC 210 24 F 22 20-29 5KF 47:19.5 15:13/M
131 Karli Dempski Boone NC 23 22 F 23 20-29 5KW 47:21.2 15:14/M
132 Sara Foster Vilas NC 29 22 F 24 20-29 5KW 47:24.9 15:14/M
133 John Huffman Charlotte NC 47 25 M 12 20-29 5KW 47:25.8 15:15/M
134 Troy Lindsey Sanford NC 98 50 M 11 50-59 5KW 48:00.5 15:26/M
135 Trish McKeon Ashland KY 99 51 F 18 50-59 5KW 48:25.1 15:34/M
136 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 103 54 F 19 50-59 5KW 48:26.7 15:34/M
137 Rachel Perry Charlotte NC 70 24 F 25 20-29 5KW 49:24.7 15:53/M
138 Villian Walker 244 21 F 26 20-29 5KF 49:28.3 15:54/M
139 Mindy Hill Boone NC 43 23 F 27 20-29 5KW 49:29.6 15:55/M
140 Marcus Abernet Boone NC 110 24 M 13 20-29 5KW 49:32.5 15:56/M
141 Jon Martin Lenoir NC 187 26 M 14 20-29 5KF 49:46.4 16:00/M
142 Megan Sutherland Blowing Rock NC 81 26 F 28 20-29 5KW 49:47.7 16:00/M
143 Shelly Russell Creston NC 76 45 F 18 40-49 5KW 49:56.8 16:03/M
144 Melissa Gardner Roan Mountain TN 33 41 F 19 40-49 5KW 49:57.4 16:04/M
145 Rodney Millsaps Elizabethton TN 66 54 M 12 50-59 5KW 49:57.8 16:04/M
146 Presley Rona Boone NC 202 19 F 9 0-19 5KF 50:18.8 16:10/M
147 Cheryl Smith Iron Station NC 206 54 F 20 50-59 5KF 50:22.8 16:12/M
148 Eileen Lampro Huntersville NC 59 61 F 4 60-69 5KW 50:25.1 16:13/M
149 Kelli Hayes Mooresville NC 40 31 F 19 30-39 5KW 52:00.3 16:43/M
150 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC 3 56 F 21 50-59 5KW 52:01.0 16:44/M
151 Debra Windley Gastonia NC 219 57 F 22 50-59 5KF 53:36.6 17:14/M
152 Suzanne Bacheller Indian Land SC 150 46 F 20 40-49 5KF 53:53.0 17:20/M
153 Jill Wright Boone NC 221 39 F 20 30-39 5KF 53:55.8 17:20/M
154 Joy Barker Weaverville NC 153 37 F 21 30-39 5KF 53:58.4 17:21/M
155 Robert Brick Charlotte NC 7 53 M 13 50-59 5KW 55:22.5 17:48/M
156 Adrienne Weber Knoxville TN 88 31 F 22 30-39 5KW 55:53.5 17:58/M
157 Janelle Lawrence Knoxville TN 61 31 F 23 30-39 5KW 55:54.1 17:58/M
158 Paula Hill Statesville NC 42 26 F 29 20-29 5KW 56:15.2 18:05/M
159 Peggy Reaves Newton NC 198 56 F 23 50-59 5KF 56:23.2 18:08/M
160 Kelsey Reaves Newton NC 199 25 F 30 20-29 5KF 56:24.2 18:08/M
161 Nancy Butler 15 44 M 11 40-49 5KW 58:24.7 18:47/M
162 Jeffrey Butler 14 49 M 12 40-49 5KW 58:25.7 18:47/M
163 Susan Froman Atlanta GA 30 39 F 24 30-39 5KW 58:29.7 18:48/M
164 Shane Froman Atlanta GA 31 37 M 7 30-39 5KW 58:30.1 18:49/M
165 Allen Froman Lowell NC 174 65 M 6 60-69 5KF 58:30.6 18:49/M
166 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA 25 55 F 24 50-59 5KW 58:31.1 18:49/M
167 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA 24 62 M 7 60-69 5KW 58:31.7 18:49/M
168 Cheryl Sanders Mooresville NC 77 34 F 25 30-39 5KW 59:17.9 19:04/M
169 Amy Stewart Cornelius NC 105 57 F 25 50-59 5KW 59:19.9 19:04/M
170 Julia Green Atlanta GA 94 27 F 31 20-29 5KW 1:00:12.9 19:21/M
171 Lyndsay Miller Atlanta GA 64 31 F 26 30-39 5KW 1:00:13.2 19:22/M
172 Kathryn Wildrick Charlotte NC 89 40 F 21 40-49 5KW 1:00:33.1 19:28/M
173 Brandy Jackson Blowing Rock NC 48 32 F 27 30-39 5KW 1:00:47.3 19:33/M
174 Leigh James Kannapolis NC 50 32 F 28 30-39 5KW 1:00:48.0 19:33/M
175 Heather Chambers Morrisville NC 16 25 F 32 20-29 5KW 1:00:52.5 19:34/M
176 Jessica Baird Morrisville NC 2 23 F 33 20-29 5KW 1:00:52.9 19:34/M
177 Robin Riddle Blowing Rock NC 201 52 F 26 50-59 5KF 1:00:53.3 19:35/M
178 Sandy Rudisill Stanley NC 203 49 F 22 40-49 5KF 1:00:53.9 19:35/M
179 Lora Smith Advance NC 79 23 F 34 20-29 5KW 1:01:48.8 19:52/M
180 Amanda Jacobson Boone NC 49 22 F 35 20-29 5KW 1:01:49.5 19:53/M
181 Claudette Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 183 76 F 1 70-99 5KF 1:01:52.9 19:54/M
182 Armando Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 184 59 M 14 50-59 5KF 1:01:54.5 19:54/M
183 Susan McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 100 44 F 23 40-49 5KW 1:01:55.5 19:55/M
184 Richard McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 101 44 M 13 40-49 5KW 1:01:57.1 19:55/M
185 Amanda Baxley Mint Hill NC 5 28 F 36 20-29 5KW 1:01:58.6 19:55/M
186 Crystal Boles Mint hill NC 6 28 F 37 20-29 5KW 1:03:05.8 20:17/M
187 Amy Vickers Charlotte NC 87 29 F 38 20-29 5KW 1:03:06.2 20:17/M
188 Randi Palmer Huntersville NC 69 50 F 27 50-59 5KW 1:03:06.8 20:17/M
189 Elizabeth Schweighart Clemmons NC 111 21 F 39 20-29 5KW 1:12:49.6 23:25/M
190 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 86 43 F 24 40-49 5KW 1:13:40.1 23:41/M
191 Angela McDowell Huntersville NC 62 47 F 25 40-49 5KW 1:13:40.3 23:41/M
192 Sarah Brady Waxhaw NC 112 21 F 40 20-29 5KW 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
193 Sandra Brown Blowing Rock NC 10 65 F 5 60-69 5KW 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
194 Sandra Moretz Boone NC 67 51 F 28 50-59 5KW 1:17:34.0 24:56/M