Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Corkscrew 5K - Blowing Rock, NC

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Wine Free

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Nohr Blowing Rock NC 190 19 8 24:38.5 7:55/M
2 Stella Cole 247 15 11 26:14.9 8:26/M
3 Alex Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 205 13 43 32:50.6 10:33/M
4 Maya Elliott 169 14 62 39:42.6 12:46/M
5 Emma Johnson Hickory NC 177 15 63 40:19.5 12:58/M
6 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 229 18 65 41:11.2 13:15/M
7 Sophie Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 239 9 71 44:41.6 14:22/M
8 S Spock Mooresville NC 208 15 73 44:44.9 14:23/M
9 Presley Rona Boone NC 202 19 77 50:18.8 16:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wiley Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 238 12 10 25:59.5 8:21/M
2 Participant 241 241 0 13 26:58.2 8:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 186 22 24 30:00.5 9:39/M
2 Dana Raveica Hickory NC 197 26 45 33:12.0 10:41/M
3 Melissa Boone Boone NC 157 26 46 33:13.7 10:41/M
4 Maegen Sweat Charlotte NC 235 25 48 33:30.3 10:46/M
5 Virginia Erwin Morganton NC 171 29 49 33:31.6 10:47/M
6 Rebecca Winkler Granite Falls NC 220 29 58 37:15.2 11:59/M
7 Kelsey Stryker Blowing Rock NC 209 21 66 41:21.7 13:18/M
8 Sarah Swann Lenior NC 210 24 74 47:19.5 15:13/M
9 Villian Walker 244 21 75 49:28.3 15:54/M
10 Kelsey Reaves Newton NC 199 25 84 56:24.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Hoyal 242 25 1 17:02.6 5:29/M
2 Matt Campbell Matthews NC 162 23 2 20:24.8 6:34/M
3 James Clawson Blowing Rock NC 163 24 12 26:50.5 8:38/M
4 Adam Boone Boone NC 156 29 47 33:14.9 10:41/M
5 Jon Martin Lenoir NC 187 26 76 49:46.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casie Schuster Vilas NC 233 34 17 27:38.2 8:53/M
2 Constance Swanson Hickory NC 212 30 20 28:34.5 9:11/M
3 Melissa Walsh Hickory NC 215 35 22 28:47.7 9:15/M
4 Charlene Hutchens Morganton NC 176 36 23 29:29.4 9:29/M
5 Heather Landis Boone NC 180 39 34 30:53.0 9:56/M
6 Katie Zell Deep Gap NC 223 32 40 32:04.2 10:19/M
7 Vanessa Brumfield Boone NC 159 39 56 36:00.2 11:35/M
8 Luisa Raveica Hickory NC 196 32 57 36:26.0 11:43/M
9 Jill Wright Boone NC 221 39 81 53:55.8 17:20/M
10 Joy Barker Weaverville NC 153 37 82 53:58.4 17:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Swanson Hickory NC 211 32 6 22:50.4 7:21/M
2 Greg Hill Vilas NC 227 39 18 27:40.8 8:54/M
3 Brandon Watson 217 37 61 37:42.5 12:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison West 300 44 21 28:42.9 9:14/M
2 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 160 46 25 30:02.4 9:39/M
3 Kimberly Elmore Greenville SC 170 40 31 30:47.5 9:54/M
4 Christy Pruess Boone NC 193 42 35 30:56.4 9:57/M
5 Brenda Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 237 46 38 32:01.0 10:18/M
6 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 164 43 42 32:46.2 10:32/M
7 Christy Watson 218 41 50 33:57.5 10:55/M
8 Kim Coffey Sugar Grove NC 165 42 51 34:13.8 11:00/M
9 Tonya Tucker Iron Station NC 214 44 52 34:32.3 11:06/M
10 Meena Elliott 168 48 67 41:42.1 13:25/M
11 Kelly Spock Mooresville NC 207 44 72 44:42.6 14:22/M
12 Suzanne Bacheller Indian Land SC 150 46 80 53:53.0 17:20/M
13 Sandy Rudisill Stanley NC 203 49 87 1:00:53.9 19:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Warren Lenoir NC 216 41 3 21:59.0 7:04/M
2 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 188 44 14 27:11.3 8:44/M
3 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 243 45 19 28:01.0 9:01/M
4 Warren Keyser Sugar Grove NC 178 43 27 30:06.2 9:41/M
5 Jim Landis Boone NC 179 47 33 30:51.5 9:55/M
6 Michael Foreman Fleetwood NC 172 43 39 32:03.0 10:18/M
7 Richard Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 204 46 44 32:52.7 10:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 161 50 16 27:27.7 8:50/M
2 Cheryl Gocke Boone NC 226 55 26 30:04.3 9:40/M
3 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 191 55 28 30:15.6 9:44/M
4 Grace Strange Elk Park NC 234 51 36 31:02.4 9:59/M
5 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC 213 58 54 35:01.4 11:16/M
6 Chasse Bailey-Dorton Charlotte NC 151 51 55 35:32.0 11:26/M
7 Daphne Friday Gastonia NC 173 58 59 37:37.4 12:06/M
8 Deborah Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 185 56 60 37:41.9 12:07/M
9 Cheryl Smith Iron Station NC 206 54 78 50:22.8 16:12/M
10 Debra Windley Gastonia NC 219 57 79 53:36.6 17:14/M
11 Peggy Reaves Newton NC 198 56 83 56:23.2 18:08/M
12 Robin Riddle Blowing Rock NC 201 52 86 1:00:53.3 19:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC 152 55 4 22:07.2 7:07/M
2 David Anagos 246 51 5 22:46.1 7:19/M
3 Reinhard Scheumann Berlin GER 232 56 7 23:15.3 7:29/M
4 Kevin Walker Boone NC 245 50 29 30:24.0 9:46/M
5 Colin Madden 182 50 30 30:29.1 9:48/M
6 Scott Brown Greenville SC 158 52 32 30:49.0 9:55/M
7 Peter Zell Raleigh NC 222 58 41 32:05.5 10:19/M
8 Peter Dorton Charlotte NC 167 50 53 34:42.9 11:09/M
9 John Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 236 51 64 40:31.1 13:02/M
10 Danny Miller Baton Rouge LA 108 50 70 43:52.6 14:06/M
11 Armando Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 184 59 89 1:01:54.5 19:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 231 68 37 31:05.2 10:00/M
2 Diane Moore Blowing Rock NC 189 60 68 41:50.5 13:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Poertner 192 60 9 25:58.9 8:21/M
2 Kit Boone Boone NC 155 62 15 27:22.1 8:48/M
3 Allen Froman Lowell NC 174 65 85 58:30.6 18:49/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudette Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 183 76 88 1:01:52.9 19:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 230 77 69 41:53.3 13:28/M