Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Corkscrew 5K - Blowing Rock, NC

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Free

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Hoyal 242 25 M 1 20-29 17:02.6 5:29/M
2 Matt Campbell Matthews NC 162 23 M 2 20-29 20:24.8 6:34/M
3 William Warren Lenoir NC 216 41 M 1 40-49 21:59.0 7:04/M
4 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC 152 55 M 1 50-59 22:07.2 7:07/M
5 David Anagos 246 51 M 2 50-59 22:46.1 7:19/M
6 Tim Swanson Hickory NC 211 32 M 1 30-39 22:50.4 7:21/M
7 Reinhard Scheumann Berlin GER 232 56 M 3 50-59 23:15.3 7:29/M
8 Savannah Nohr Blowing Rock NC 190 19 F 1 0-19 24:38.5 7:55/M
9 Robert Poertner 192 60 M 1 60-69 25:58.9 8:21/M
10 Wiley Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 238 12 M 1 0-19 25:59.5 8:21/M
11 Stella Cole 247 15 F 2 0-19 26:14.9 8:26/M
12 James Clawson Blowing Rock NC 163 24 M 3 20-29 26:50.5 8:38/M
13 Participant 241 241 0 M 2 0-19 26:58.2 8:40/M
14 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC 188 44 M 2 40-49 27:11.3 8:44/M
15 Kit Boone Boone NC 155 62 M 2 60-69 27:22.1 8:48/M
16 Gwen Butler Hickory NC 161 50 F 1 50-59 27:27.7 8:50/M
17 Casie Schuster Vilas NC 233 34 F 1 30-39 27:38.2 8:53/M
18 Greg Hill Vilas NC 227 39 M 2 30-39 27:40.8 8:54/M
19 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC 243 45 M 3 40-49 28:01.0 9:01/M
20 Constance Swanson Hickory NC 212 30 F 2 30-39 28:34.5 9:11/M
21 Allison West 300 44 F 1 40-49 28:42.9 9:14/M
22 Melissa Walsh Hickory NC 215 35 F 3 30-39 28:47.7 9:15/M
23 Charlene Hutchens Morganton NC 176 36 F 4 30-39 29:29.4 9:29/M
24 Claudia Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 186 22 F 1 20-29 30:00.5 9:39/M
25 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 160 46 F 2 40-49 30:02.4 9:39/M
26 Cheryl Gocke Boone NC 226 55 F 2 50-59 30:04.3 9:40/M
27 Warren Keyser Sugar Grove NC 178 43 M 4 40-49 30:06.2 9:41/M
28 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC 191 55 F 3 50-59 30:15.6 9:44/M
29 Kevin Walker Boone NC 245 50 M 4 50-59 30:24.0 9:46/M
30 Colin Madden 182 50 M 5 50-59 30:29.1 9:48/M
31 Kimberly Elmore Greenville SC 170 40 F 3 40-49 30:47.5 9:54/M
32 Scott Brown Greenville SC 158 52 M 6 50-59 30:49.0 9:55/M
33 Jim Landis Boone NC 179 47 M 5 40-49 30:51.5 9:55/M
34 Heather Landis Boone NC 180 39 F 5 30-39 30:53.0 9:56/M
35 Christy Pruess Boone NC 193 42 F 4 40-49 30:56.4 9:57/M
36 Grace Strange Elk Park NC 234 51 F 4 50-59 31:02.4 9:59/M
37 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 231 68 F 1 60-69 31:05.2 10:00/M
38 Brenda Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 237 46 F 5 40-49 32:01.0 10:18/M
39 Michael Foreman Fleetwood NC 172 43 M 6 40-49 32:03.0 10:18/M
40 Katie Zell Deep Gap NC 223 32 F 6 30-39 32:04.2 10:19/M
41 Peter Zell Raleigh NC 222 58 M 7 50-59 32:05.5 10:19/M
42 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC 164 43 F 6 40-49 32:46.2 10:32/M
43 Alex Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 205 13 F 3 0-19 32:50.6 10:33/M
44 Richard Scheurer Blowing Rock NC 204 46 M 7 40-49 32:52.7 10:34/M
45 Dana Raveica Hickory NC 197 26 F 2 20-29 33:12.0 10:41/M
46 Melissa Boone Boone NC 157 26 F 3 20-29 33:13.7 10:41/M
47 Adam Boone Boone NC 156 29 M 4 20-29 33:14.9 10:41/M
48 Maegen Sweat Charlotte NC 235 25 F 4 20-29 33:30.3 10:46/M
49 Virginia Erwin Morganton NC 171 29 F 5 20-29 33:31.6 10:47/M
50 Christy Watson 218 41 F 7 40-49 33:57.5 10:55/M
51 Kim Coffey Sugar Grove NC 165 42 F 8 40-49 34:13.8 11:00/M
52 Tonya Tucker Iron Station NC 214 44 F 9 40-49 34:32.3 11:06/M
53 Peter Dorton Charlotte NC 167 50 M 8 50-59 34:42.9 11:09/M
54 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC 213 58 F 5 50-59 35:01.4 11:16/M
55 Chasse Bailey-Dorton Charlotte NC 151 51 F 6 50-59 35:32.0 11:26/M
56 Vanessa Brumfield Boone NC 159 39 F 7 30-39 36:00.2 11:35/M
57 Luisa Raveica Hickory NC 196 32 F 8 30-39 36:26.0 11:43/M
58 Rebecca Winkler Granite Falls NC 220 29 F 6 20-29 37:15.2 11:59/M
59 Daphne Friday Gastonia NC 173 58 F 7 50-59 37:37.4 12:06/M
60 Deborah Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 185 56 F 8 50-59 37:41.9 12:07/M
61 Brandon Watson 217 37 M 3 30-39 37:42.5 12:07/M
62 Maya Elliott 169 14 F 4 0-19 39:42.6 12:46/M
63 Emma Johnson Hickory NC 177 15 F 5 0-19 40:19.5 12:58/M
64 John Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 236 51 M 9 50-59 40:31.1 13:02/M
65 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC 229 18 F 6 0-19 41:11.2 13:15/M
66 Kelsey Stryker Blowing Rock NC 209 21 F 7 20-29 41:21.7 13:18/M
67 Meena Elliott 168 48 F 10 40-49 41:42.1 13:25/M
68 Diane Moore Blowing Rock NC 189 60 F 2 60-69 41:50.5 13:27/M
69 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 230 77 M 1 70-99 41:53.3 13:28/M
70 Danny Miller Baton Rouge LA 108 50 M 10 50-59 43:52.6 14:06/M
71 Sophie Speckmann Blowing Rock NC 239 9 F 7 0-19 44:41.6 14:22/M
72 Kelly Spock Mooresville NC 207 44 F 11 40-49 44:42.6 14:22/M
73 S Spock Mooresville NC 208 15 F 8 0-19 44:44.9 14:23/M
74 Sarah Swann Lenior NC 210 24 F 8 20-29 47:19.5 15:13/M
75 Villian Walker 244 21 F 9 20-29 49:28.3 15:54/M
76 Jon Martin Lenoir NC 187 26 M 5 20-29 49:46.4 16:00/M
77 Presley Rona Boone NC 202 19 F 9 0-19 50:18.8 16:10/M
78 Cheryl Smith Iron Station NC 206 54 F 9 50-59 50:22.8 16:12/M
79 Debra Windley Gastonia NC 219 57 F 10 50-59 53:36.6 17:14/M
80 Suzanne Bacheller Indian Land SC 150 46 F 12 40-49 53:53.0 17:20/M
81 Jill Wright Boone NC 221 39 F 9 30-39 53:55.8 17:20/M
82 Joy Barker Weaverville NC 153 37 F 10 30-39 53:58.4 17:21/M
83 Peggy Reaves Newton NC 198 56 F 11 50-59 56:23.2 18:08/M
84 Kelsey Reaves Newton NC 199 25 F 10 20-29 56:24.2 18:08/M
85 Allen Froman Lowell NC 174 65 M 3 60-69 58:30.6 18:49/M
86 Robin Riddle Blowing Rock NC 201 52 F 12 50-59 1:00:53.3 19:35/M
87 Sandy Rudisill Stanley NC 203 49 F 13 40-49 1:00:53.9 19:35/M
88 Claudette Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 183 76 F 1 70-99 1:01:52.9 19:54/M
89 Armando Marcantonio Harrisburg NC 184 59 M 11 50-59 1:01:54.5 19:54/M