Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Corkscrew 5K - Blowing Rock, NC

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Wine Lovers

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chaney Poston Boone NC 72 23 1 21:51.7 7:02/M
2 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC 95 25 3 27:00.9 8:41/M
3 Madison Smith Cary NC 80 23 10 29:29.8 9:29/M
4 Allyson Lane Boone NC 60 21 22 32:32.1 10:28/M
5 Katie Hodges Boone NC 44 23 24 36:02.3 11:35/M
6 Hannah McGarry Boone NC 63 22 27 36:32.5 11:45/M
7 Bailey Kinsman Boone NC 58 22 28 36:34.5 11:45/M
8 Sara Morrison Boone NC 68 22 29 36:35.9 11:46/M
9 Kelsey Fuller Boone NC 32 22 31 36:37.3 11:46/M
10 Kristin Wile Sugar Grove NC 90 27 34 36:53.4 11:52/M
11 Amanda Yates Leicester NC 91 25 37 37:00.8 11:54/M
12 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 46 28 41 37:34.7 12:05/M
13 Emily Edwards Greensboro NC 27 23 45 39:03.2 12:33/M
14 Stephanie Presley 73 28 53 44:34.9 14:20/M
15 Karli Dempski Boone NC 23 22 57 47:21.2 15:14/M
16 Sara Foster Vilas NC 29 22 58 47:24.9 15:14/M
17 Rachel Perry Charlotte NC 70 24 63 49:24.7 15:53/M
18 Mindy Hill Boone NC 43 23 64 49:29.6 15:55/M
19 Megan Sutherland Blowing Rock NC 81 26 66 49:47.7 16:00/M
20 Paula Hill Statesville NC 42 26 76 56:15.2 18:05/M
21 Julia Green Atlanta GA 94 27 85 1:00:12.9 19:21/M
22 Heather Chambers Morrisville NC 16 25 90 1:00:52.5 19:34/M
23 Jessica Baird Morrisville NC 2 23 91 1:00:52.9 19:34/M
24 Lora Smith Advance NC 79 23 92 1:01:48.8 19:52/M
25 Amanda Jacobson Boone NC 49 22 93 1:01:49.5 19:53/M
26 Amanda Baxley Mint Hill NC 5 28 96 1:01:58.6 19:55/M
27 Crystal Boles Mint hill NC 6 28 97 1:03:05.8 20:17/M
28 Amy Vickers Charlotte NC 87 29 98 1:03:06.2 20:17/M
29 Elizabeth Schweighart Clemmons NC 111 21 100 1:12:49.6 23:25/M
30 Sarah Brady Waxhaw NC 112 21 103 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Fellows Sugar Grove NC 28 28 2 26:16.9 8:27/M
2 Gabriel Crumley Cary NC 19 24 11 29:30.3 9:29/M
3 Gill Hawkes Boone NC 39 22 25 36:03.3 11:35/M
4 Adam Cranston Leicester NC 18 28 38 37:02.2 11:54/M
5 Chad Miller 65 28 42 37:44.4 12:08/M
6 Brett Green Boone NC 35 24 46 39:04.0 12:34/M
7 Michael Walker Asheville NC 113 25 56 47:15.3 15:12/M
8 John Huffman Charlotte NC 47 25 59 47:25.8 15:15/M
9 Marcus Abernet Boone NC 110 24 65 49:32.5 15:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorrie Bryant Wilmington NC 11 39 4 27:23.9 8:48/M
2 Lauren Swenson Tampa FL 84 31 8 29:00.8 9:19/M
3 Leila Jackson Boone NC 96 35 14 30:37.9 9:51/M
4 Lindsay Sutton Boone NC 82 31 15 30:38.2 9:51/M
5 Meredith Ledford Blowing Rock NC 109 34 16 30:42.0 9:52/M
6 Melissa Bryant Boone NC 12 34 30 36:36.4 11:46/M
7 Amy Jewell Blowing Rock NC 53 38 36 36:58.2 11:53/M
8 Amanda Campbell Boone NC 93 33 51 43:05.6 13:51/M
9 Erin Roberts Wilmington NC 104 30 52 43:42.1 14:03/M
10 Angel Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 52 35 54 44:35.1 14:20/M
11 Kelli Hayes Mooresville NC 40 31 71 52:00.3 16:43/M
12 Adrienne Weber Knoxville TN 88 31 74 55:53.5 17:58/M
13 Janelle Lawrence Knoxville TN 61 31 75 55:54.1 17:58/M
14 Susan Froman Atlanta GA 30 39 79 58:29.7 18:48/M
15 Cheryl Sanders Mooresville NC 77 34 83 59:17.9 19:04/M
16 Lyndsay Miller Atlanta GA 64 31 86 1:00:13.2 19:22/M
17 Brandy Jackson Blowing Rock NC 48 32 88 1:00:47.3 19:33/M
18 Leigh James Kannapolis NC 50 32 89 1:00:48.0 19:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Swenson Tampa FL 83 32 9 29:01.9 9:20/M
2 Ken Thompson Sugar Grove NC 85 39 35 36:54.9 11:52/M
3 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 45 30 40 37:28.1 12:03/M
4 Shane Froman Atlanta GA 31 37 80 58:30.1 18:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC 1 49 6 27:25.5 8:49/M
2 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 75 45 17 31:09.1 10:01/M
3 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC 92 42 19 31:24.4 10:06/M
4 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC 22 43 20 31:24.9 10:06/M
5 Martha Hardaway Boone NC 38 42 23 34:33.6 11:07/M
6 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 34 47 26 36:07.8 11:37/M
7 Shelly Russell Creston NC 76 45 67 49:56.8 16:03/M
8 Melissa Gardner Roan Mountain TN 33 41 68 49:57.4 16:04/M
9 Kathryn Wildrick Charlotte NC 89 40 87 1:00:33.1 19:28/M
10 Susan McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 100 44 94 1:01:55.5 19:55/M
11 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 86 43 101 1:13:40.1 23:41/M
12 Angela McDowell Huntersville NC 62 47 102 1:13:40.3 23:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Jones Wilmington NC 56 49 5 27:24.6 8:49/M
2 Scott Johnson Hickory NC 55 49 18 31:19.0 10:04/M
3 James Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 51 43 44 38:24.6 12:21/M
4 Nancy Butler 15 44 77 58:24.7 18:47/M
5 Jeffrey Butler 14 49 78 58:25.7 18:47/M
6 Richard McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 101 44 95 1:01:57.1 19:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC 57 51 7 28:54.6 9:18/M
2 Sharon Curley North Wilkesboro NC 21 55 13 30:17.2 9:44/M
3 Lisa Boone 106 51 21 31:53.0 10:15/M
4 Deborah Poston Alblemarle NC 71 54 43 38:15.8 12:18/M
5 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 17 58 47 39:27.1 12:41/M
6 Candace Johnson Hickory NC 54 51 48 40:19.2 12:58/M
7 Wendy Brick Charlotte NC 8 52 49 41:11.9 13:15/M
8 Martha Lindsey Sanford NC 97 52 50 41:44.3 13:25/M
9 Cheryl Mulvey Spruce Pine NC 102 51 55 46:48.4 15:03/M
10 Trish McKeon Ashland KY 99 51 61 48:25.1 15:34/M
11 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 103 54 62 48:26.7 15:34/M
12 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC 3 56 72 52:01.0 16:44/M
13 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA 25 55 81 58:31.1 18:49/M
14 Amy Stewart Cornelius NC 105 57 84 59:19.9 19:04/M
15 Randi Palmer Huntersville NC 69 50 99 1:03:06.8 20:17/M
16 Sandra Moretz Boone NC 67 51 105 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Lindsey Sanford NC 98 50 60 48:00.5 15:26/M
2 Rodney Millsaps Elizabethton TN 66 54 69 49:57.8 16:04/M
3 Robert Brick Charlotte NC 7 53 73 55:22.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Haase Excelsior MN 37 65 32 36:46.8 11:49/M
2 Eileen Lampro Huntersville NC 59 61 70 50:25.1 16:13/M
3 Sandra Brown Blowing Rock NC 10 65 104 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Curley North Wilkesboro NC 20 62 12 30:13.2 9:43/M
2 Harley Haase Excelsior MN 36 67 33 36:47.9 11:50/M
3 Steve Helms Clover SC 41 66 39 37:23.1 12:01/M
4 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA 24 62 82 58:31.7 18:49/M