Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Corkscrew 5K - Blowing Rock, NC

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Wine Lovers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chaney Poston Boone NC 72 23 F 1 20-29 21:51.7 7:02/M
2 Dale Fellows Sugar Grove NC 28 28 M 1 20-29 26:16.9 8:27/M
3 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC 95 25 F 2 20-29 27:00.9 8:41/M
4 Lorrie Bryant Wilmington NC 11 39 F 1 30-39 27:23.9 8:48/M
5 Mike Jones Wilmington NC 56 49 M 1 40-49 27:24.6 8:49/M
6 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC 1 49 F 1 40-49 27:25.5 8:49/M
7 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC 57 51 F 1 50-59 28:54.6 9:18/M
8 Lauren Swenson Tampa FL 84 31 F 2 30-39 29:00.8 9:19/M
9 Nathan Swenson Tampa FL 83 32 M 1 30-39 29:01.9 9:20/M
10 Madison Smith Cary NC 80 23 F 3 20-29 29:29.8 9:29/M
11 Gabriel Crumley Cary NC 19 24 M 2 20-29 29:30.3 9:29/M
12 Phil Curley North Wilkesboro NC 20 62 M 1 60-69 30:13.2 9:43/M
13 Sharon Curley North Wilkesboro NC 21 55 F 2 50-59 30:17.2 9:44/M
14 Leila Jackson Boone NC 96 35 F 3 30-39 30:37.9 9:51/M
15 Lindsay Sutton Boone NC 82 31 F 4 30-39 30:38.2 9:51/M
16 Meredith Ledford Blowing Rock NC 109 34 F 5 30-39 30:42.0 9:52/M
17 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 75 45 F 2 40-49 31:09.1 10:01/M
18 Scott Johnson Hickory NC 55 49 M 2 40-49 31:19.0 10:04/M
19 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC 92 42 F 3 40-49 31:24.4 10:06/M
20 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC 22 43 F 4 40-49 31:24.9 10:06/M
21 Lisa Boone 106 51 F 3 50-59 31:53.0 10:15/M
22 Allyson Lane Boone NC 60 21 F 4 20-29 32:32.1 10:28/M
23 Martha Hardaway Boone NC 38 42 F 5 40-49 34:33.6 11:07/M
24 Katie Hodges Boone NC 44 23 F 5 20-29 36:02.3 11:35/M
25 Gill Hawkes Boone NC 39 22 M 3 20-29 36:03.3 11:35/M
26 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC 34 47 F 6 40-49 36:07.8 11:37/M
27 Hannah McGarry Boone NC 63 22 F 6 20-29 36:32.5 11:45/M
28 Bailey Kinsman Boone NC 58 22 F 7 20-29 36:34.5 11:45/M
29 Sara Morrison Boone NC 68 22 F 8 20-29 36:35.9 11:46/M
30 Melissa Bryant Boone NC 12 34 F 6 30-39 36:36.4 11:46/M
31 Kelsey Fuller Boone NC 32 22 F 9 20-29 36:37.3 11:46/M
32 Deb Haase Excelsior MN 37 65 F 1 60-69 36:46.8 11:49/M
33 Harley Haase Excelsior MN 36 67 M 2 60-69 36:47.9 11:50/M
34 Kristin Wile Sugar Grove NC 90 27 F 10 20-29 36:53.4 11:52/M
35 Ken Thompson Sugar Grove NC 85 39 M 2 30-39 36:54.9 11:52/M
36 Amy Jewell Blowing Rock NC 53 38 F 7 30-39 36:58.2 11:53/M
37 Amanda Yates Leicester NC 91 25 F 11 20-29 37:00.8 11:54/M
38 Adam Cranston Leicester NC 18 28 M 4 20-29 37:02.2 11:54/M
39 Steve Helms Clover SC 41 66 M 3 60-69 37:23.1 12:01/M
40 Justin Horsley Lexington SC 45 30 M 3 30-39 37:28.1 12:03/M
41 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC 46 28 F 12 20-29 37:34.7 12:05/M
42 Chad Miller 65 28 M 5 20-29 37:44.4 12:08/M
43 Deborah Poston Alblemarle NC 71 54 F 4 50-59 38:15.8 12:18/M
44 James Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 51 43 M 3 40-49 38:24.6 12:21/M
45 Emily Edwards Greensboro NC 27 23 F 13 20-29 39:03.2 12:33/M
46 Brett Green Boone NC 35 24 M 6 20-29 39:04.0 12:34/M
47 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC 17 58 F 5 50-59 39:27.1 12:41/M
48 Candace Johnson Hickory NC 54 51 F 6 50-59 40:19.2 12:58/M
49 Wendy Brick Charlotte NC 8 52 F 7 50-59 41:11.9 13:15/M
50 Martha Lindsey Sanford NC 97 52 F 8 50-59 41:44.3 13:25/M
51 Amanda Campbell Boone NC 93 33 F 8 30-39 43:05.6 13:51/M
52 Erin Roberts Wilmington NC 104 30 F 9 30-39 43:42.1 14:03/M
53 Stephanie Presley 73 28 F 14 20-29 44:34.9 14:20/M
54 Angel Jessup Pilot Mountain NC 52 35 F 10 30-39 44:35.1 14:20/M
55 Cheryl Mulvey Spruce Pine NC 102 51 F 9 50-59 46:48.4 15:03/M
56 Michael Walker Asheville NC 113 25 M 7 20-29 47:15.3 15:12/M
57 Karli Dempski Boone NC 23 22 F 15 20-29 47:21.2 15:14/M
58 Sara Foster Vilas NC 29 22 F 16 20-29 47:24.9 15:14/M
59 John Huffman Charlotte NC 47 25 M 8 20-29 47:25.8 15:15/M
60 Troy Lindsey Sanford NC 98 50 M 1 50-59 48:00.5 15:26/M
61 Trish McKeon Ashland KY 99 51 F 10 50-59 48:25.1 15:34/M
62 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH 103 54 F 11 50-59 48:26.7 15:34/M
63 Rachel Perry Charlotte NC 70 24 F 17 20-29 49:24.7 15:53/M
64 Mindy Hill Boone NC 43 23 F 18 20-29 49:29.6 15:55/M
65 Marcus Abernet Boone NC 110 24 M 9 20-29 49:32.5 15:56/M
66 Megan Sutherland Blowing Rock NC 81 26 F 19 20-29 49:47.7 16:00/M
67 Shelly Russell Creston NC 76 45 F 7 40-49 49:56.8 16:03/M
68 Melissa Gardner Roan Mountain TN 33 41 F 8 40-49 49:57.4 16:04/M
69 Rodney Millsaps Elizabethton TN 66 54 M 2 50-59 49:57.8 16:04/M
70 Eileen Lampro Huntersville NC 59 61 F 2 60-69 50:25.1 16:13/M
71 Kelli Hayes Mooresville NC 40 31 F 11 30-39 52:00.3 16:43/M
72 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC 3 56 F 12 50-59 52:01.0 16:44/M
73 Robert Brick Charlotte NC 7 53 M 3 50-59 55:22.5 17:48/M
74 Adrienne Weber Knoxville TN 88 31 F 12 30-39 55:53.5 17:58/M
75 Janelle Lawrence Knoxville TN 61 31 F 13 30-39 55:54.1 17:58/M
76 Paula Hill Statesville NC 42 26 F 20 20-29 56:15.2 18:05/M
77 Nancy Butler 15 44 M 4 40-49 58:24.7 18:47/M
78 Jeffrey Butler 14 49 M 5 40-49 58:25.7 18:47/M
79 Susan Froman Atlanta GA 30 39 F 14 30-39 58:29.7 18:48/M
80 Shane Froman Atlanta GA 31 37 M 4 30-39 58:30.1 18:49/M
81 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA 25 55 F 13 50-59 58:31.1 18:49/M
82 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA 24 62 M 4 60-69 58:31.7 18:49/M
83 Cheryl Sanders Mooresville NC 77 34 F 15 30-39 59:17.9 19:04/M
84 Amy Stewart Cornelius NC 105 57 F 14 50-59 59:19.9 19:04/M
85 Julia Green Atlanta GA 94 27 F 21 20-29 1:00:12.9 19:21/M
86 Lyndsay Miller Atlanta GA 64 31 F 16 30-39 1:00:13.2 19:22/M
87 Kathryn Wildrick Charlotte NC 89 40 F 9 40-49 1:00:33.1 19:28/M
88 Brandy Jackson Blowing Rock NC 48 32 F 17 30-39 1:00:47.3 19:33/M
89 Leigh James Kannapolis NC 50 32 F 18 30-39 1:00:48.0 19:33/M
90 Heather Chambers Morrisville NC 16 25 F 22 20-29 1:00:52.5 19:34/M
91 Jessica Baird Morrisville NC 2 23 F 23 20-29 1:00:52.9 19:34/M
92 Lora Smith Advance NC 79 23 F 24 20-29 1:01:48.8 19:52/M
93 Amanda Jacobson Boone NC 49 22 F 25 20-29 1:01:49.5 19:53/M
94 Susan McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 100 44 F 10 40-49 1:01:55.5 19:55/M
95 Richard McMickle Fuquay Varina NC 101 44 M 6 40-49 1:01:57.1 19:55/M
96 Amanda Baxley Mint Hill NC 5 28 F 26 20-29 1:01:58.6 19:55/M
97 Crystal Boles Mint hill NC 6 28 F 27 20-29 1:03:05.8 20:17/M
98 Amy Vickers Charlotte NC 87 29 F 28 20-29 1:03:06.2 20:17/M
99 Randi Palmer Huntersville NC 69 50 F 15 50-59 1:03:06.8 20:17/M
100 Elizabeth Schweighart Clemmons NC 111 21 F 29 20-29 1:12:49.6 23:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC 86 43 F 11 40-49 1:13:40.1 23:41/M
102 Angela McDowell Huntersville NC 62 47 F 12 40-49 1:13:40.3 23:41/M
103 Sarah Brady Waxhaw NC 112 21 F 30 20-29 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
104 Sandra Brown Blowing Rock NC 10 65 F 3 60-69 1:17:34.0 24:56/M
105 Sandra Moretz Boone NC 67 51 F 16 50-59 1:17:34.0 24:56/M