Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Downhill@Dawn

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Pastorek Jonesborough TN 343 37 10 1:22:50.2 1:22:52.0 6:19/M
2 Elizabeth Bulat Turner Atlanta GA 69 32 16 1:27:45.9 1:27:47.9 6:42/M
3 Whitney Laverty Indianapolis IN 244 27 21 1:29:39.4 1:29:41.5 6:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Spath Old Fort NC 427 39 1 1:16:22.8 1:16:23.4 5:50/M
2 Brad Slavens Atlanta GA 416 45 2 1:19:03.4 1:19:03.6 6:02/M
3 Christopher Arsenault Woodstock GA 17 27 3 1:19:09.8 1:19:10.2 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Spaeth Canton GA 426 42 26 1:32:16.4 1:32:19.1 7:02/M
2 Myrna Twitchen Arden NC 464 40 35 1:36:29.5 1:36:36.3 7:22/M
3 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 114 48 40 1:39:23.9 1:39:30.8 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Ball Brevard NC 24 45 9 1:22:41.5 1:22:42.9 6:18/M
2 Dan Schedivy Hendersonville NC 394 42 12 1:24:51.0 1:24:53.0 6:28/M
3 Peter Bonavia Pineville NC 46 43 18 1:29:12.6 1:29:14.9 6:48/M
Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Anderson Denver NC 7 16 105 1:51:41.3 1:51:50.7 8:31/M
2 Nicole Aswell Cornelius NC 13 13 111 1:52:23.3 1:52:29.5 8:34/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany McCall Wadesboro NC 287 20 70 1:44:56.5 1:45:03.0 8:00/M
2 Brooke Anderson Denver NC 9 19 91 1:49:29.3 1:49:39.2 8:21/M
3 Rachelle Scott Chittenango NY 398 21 102 1:51:14.3 1:51:23.8 8:29/M
4 Kurt Bruder Milton GA 64 22 103 1:51:21.3 1:51:21.8 8:30/M
5 Hannah Quinley Greer SC 366 22 115 1:53:04.4 1:53:06.7 8:37/M
6 Hayley Hammond Mooresville NC 170 23 118 1:53:29.2 1:53:39.5 8:39/M
7 Kelsey Bruder Milton GA 63 22 155 1:59:17.9 1:59:19.0 9:06/M
8 Emma Wallace Wingate NC 476 24 159 2:00:08.3 2:00:20.9 9:10/M
9 Amber Clawson Butler TN 84 24 168 2:01:54.8 2:02:07.0 9:18/M
10 Bethany Herron Seneca SC 194 22 203 2:07:59.0 2:08:11.2 9:46/M
11 Jessica Sanders Jonesborough TN 391 24 241 2:11:35.7 2:12:08.3 10:02/M
12 Martyn Rushing Archdale NC 390 24 252 2:13:12.0 2:13:28.8 10:10/M
13 Kalyn Suplicki Akron OH 442 24 272 2:16:12.3 2:16:12.3 10:23/M
14 Katherine Brown Arden NC 60 22 289 2:21:00.7 2:21:36.6 10:45/M
15 Lauren Holland Wilmington NC 200 21 319 2:26:52.9 2:27:17.5 11:12/M
16 Katie Norris Columbia SC 329 22 330 2:28:13.6 2:28:37.0 11:18/M
17 Michelle Beck Statesville NC 33 24 423 2:56:15.1 2:56:36.3 13:27/M
18 Kacie Parsons Rockwood TN 342 24 431 3:01:32.3 3:01:47.3 13:51/M
19 Lauren Hendrix Greenville SC 193 23 443 3:14:28.8 3:14:43.3 14:50/M
20 Hannah Langdale Walterboro SC 243 22 453 3:30:22.3 3:30:52.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrie Tin Charlotte NC 457 23 17 1:28:49.8 1:28:49.8 6:46/M
2 Cameron Lawson Carrboro NC 248 21 23 1:31:03.9 1:31:09.9 6:57/M
3 Jacob Rushing Archdale NC 389 22 27 1:32:26.2 1:32:41.8 7:03/M
4 Caleb Wetherell Allston MA 482 23 60 1:42:48.3 1:42:50.0 7:50/M
5 Trevor Lawson Raleigh NC 249 24 173 2:02:45.8 2:02:51.5 9:22/M
6 Mike Vang Greenville SC 467 24 297 2:23:03.1 2:23:13.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gisele Tlusty Charlotte NC 459 28 28 1:32:46.3 1:32:47.3 7:05/M
2 Jennifer Lybrand Columbia SC 269 26 36 1:37:44.4 1:37:47.0 7:27/M
3 Courtney Senigla Mooresville NC 400 29 69 1:44:39.3 1:44:39.3 7:59/M
4 Laura Lundell Johnson City TN 268 27 74 1:45:16.0 1:45:18.6 8:02/M
5 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 218 29 75 1:45:31.5 1:45:36.6 8:03/M
6 Rachel Marsh Willmar MN 277 26 88 1:48:46.0 1:48:56.9 8:18/M
7 Mary Beals Black Mountain NC 32 28 108 1:52:14.0 1:52:24.7 8:34/M
8 Rachel Barry Dublin VA 31 26 117 1:53:27.2 1:53:35.4 8:39/M
9 Melanie Beier Shelby NC 36 27 147 1:57:52.8 1:58:19.3 8:59/M
10 Rebecca McFatter Black Mountain NC 293 29 157 1:59:51.4 2:00:01.6 9:09/M
11 Hannah Standish Raleigh NC 428 25 158 1:59:51.5 2:00:09.4 9:09/M
12 Brianna Shaw Asheville NC 404 26 189 2:05:12.6 2:05:20.1 9:33/M
13 Jennifer Cicero Monroe NC 82 27 191 2:05:44.7 2:06:16.7 9:35/M
14 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 276 28 209 2:08:15.1 2:08:37.3 9:47/M
15 Heather Zapor Knoxville TN 500 25 228 2:10:13.5 2:10:35.5 9:56/M
16 Anne Lu Johnson City TN 267 25 242 2:11:40.4 2:12:13.7 10:03/M
17 Caitlin Tomski Johnson City TN 460 26 246 2:12:28.5 2:13:00.5 10:06/M
18 Katie Dowdle Marion NC 116 27 250 2:13:00.9 2:13:13.7 10:09/M
19 Casey McLees Cumming GA 298 27 263 2:15:10.2 2:15:34.8 10:19/M
20 Charlotte Terry Shelby NC 452 29 279 2:18:08.0 2:18:08.0 10:32/M
21 Brittany Miller Statesville NC 304 28 317 2:26:46.6 2:26:56.7 11:12/M
22 Sharon Aytes Rockwood TN 19 25 332 2:28:21.0 2:28:35.6 11:19/M
23 Elizabeth Willis Rockwood TN 491 27 333 2:28:21.8 2:28:35.4 11:19/M
24 Kerry Cannity Knoxville TN 76 28 350 2:30:55.5 2:31:17.3 11:31/M
25 Lori Baden Birmingham AL 21 27 362 2:32:35.8 2:33:05.3 11:38/M
26 Helen Harrison Asheville NC 176 25 364 2:32:52.3 2:33:02.4 11:40/M
27 Misty Fox Statesville NC 138 29 369 2:34:37.7 2:34:59.8 11:48/M
28 Sarah Philipp Asheville NC 357 27 371 2:34:47.8 2:34:55.6 11:48/M
29 Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC 128 28 382 2:38:16.0 2:38:50.1 12:04/M
30 Danielle Wittekind Sylva NC 495 29 398 2:42:16.6 2:42:28.6 12:23/M
31 Ashley McGhee Old Fort NC 294 29 401 2:43:02.9 2:43:35.5 12:26/M
32 Carley Prenshaw Raleigh NC 362 29 408 2:45:45.2 2:46:02.2 12:39/M
33 Katie Lineberger Davidson NC 262 29 409 2:45:46.1 2:46:03.1 12:39/M
34 Casey Allen Chester GA 3 26 425 2:58:04.3 2:58:39.9 13:35/M
35 Sarah Harris Travelers Rest SC 175 27 444 3:14:29.8 3:14:44.1 14:50/M
36 Jessica Stevenson Hickory NC 434 25 449 3:24:03.7 3:24:33.8 15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Lybrand Columbia SC 270 27 5 1:20:05.4 1:20:07.6 6:07/M
2 Brendan Murray Wilkesboro NC 322 26 24 1:31:35.2 1:31:35.8 6:59/M
3 Holden Barry Dublin VA 30 26 30 1:33:08.4 1:33:16.7 7:06/M
4 Eric Prenshaw Raleigh NC 363 29 34 1:35:53.0 1:35:58.2 7:19/M
5 William Jones Charlotte NC 229 29 45 1:40:14.5 1:40:14.5 7:39/M
6 Andrew Zapor Knoxville TN 499 26 54 1:41:17.4 1:41:21.1 7:44/M
7 Sean Riley Travelers Rest SC 379 28 59 1:42:47.6 1:42:50.4 7:50/M
8 James Harrison Asheville NC 177 27 82 1:47:40.3 1:47:51.2 8:13/M
9 Jeffrey Herron Seneca SC 195 27 84 1:48:01.1 1:48:12.2 8:14/M
10 Adam Wilson Greer SC 493 28 174 2:02:48.4 2:03:13.0 9:22/M
11 Johnathan Smith Ridgecrest NC 420 28 247 2:12:32.0 2:12:42.5 10:07/M
12 David Senter, Jr. Raleigh NC 402 29 314 2:26:17.6 2:26:47.3 11:09/M
13 Thomas Day Winston-Salem NC 112 28 318 2:26:50.2 2:27:06.9 11:12/M
14 Anthony Barlow Cochran GA 26 29 326 2:27:31.9 2:27:49.0 11:15/M
15 Perry Anthony Shelby NC 14 25 346 2:30:13.3 2:30:25.8 11:27/M
16 Zachary Willaims Cullowhe NC 490 26 391 2:41:36.6 2:41:51.6 12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Street Johnson City TN 205 32 25 1:32:08.1 1:32:10.3 7:02/M
2 Jessica Remmert Gray TN 376 31 38 1:38:25.8 1:38:33.0 7:30/M
3 Christine Schwichtenberg Carrboro NC 395 30 57 1:42:10.9 1:42:27.9 7:48/M
4 Jamie Mains Gray TN 273 31 63 1:43:43.2 1:43:45.3 7:55/M
5 Lauren Oliver Asheville NC 333 33 96 1:49:52.8 1:49:57.1 8:23/M
6 Renee Bergman Greenville SC 38 30 123 1:54:28.4 1:54:37.1 8:44/M
7 Melissa Pettit Grovetown GA 355 33 129 1:55:15.4 1:55:27.2 8:47/M
8 Brandy Bradley Elizabethton TN 52 30 131 1:55:49.9 1:56:18.2 8:50/M
9 Sara Lee Daphne AL 253 30 149 1:58:13.0 1:58:22.8 9:01/M
10 Karen Livingston Asheville NC 264 33 166 2:01:33.1 2:01:59.7 9:16/M
11 April Guy Hampton TN 163 30 169 2:02:06.3 2:02:06.3 9:19/M
12 Elizabeth Fowler Concord NC 135 34 177 2:03:29.8 2:03:47.7 9:25/M
13 Wendy Lima Gastonia NC 261 34 192 2:05:52.4 2:06:00.8 9:36/M
14 Amy Patterson Shelby NC 345 33 194 2:06:20.3 2:06:20.3 9:38/M
15 Shannon Burnham Brooklet GA 73 34 202 2:07:57.7 2:08:15.9 9:46/M
16 Bethany Walker Angier NC 473 34 214 2:08:36.1 2:08:43.5 9:49/M
17 Laura Taylor Dexter MI 446 34 220 2:09:36.2 2:10:02.0 9:53/M
18 Jessica Duncan Harmony NC 118 31 224 2:09:49.0 2:09:59.0 9:54/M
19 Janice Caldwell Columbia SC 74 32 233 2:10:31.2 2:10:45.2 9:57/M
20 Rachel Huehls Asheville NC 210 34 253 2:13:36.3 2:13:48.1 10:11/M
21 Trista Ross Conyers GA 385 34 256 2:13:55.0 2:14:02.5 10:13/M
22 Krista Gadd Grayson GA 144 34 257 2:14:00.9 2:14:14.8 10:13/M
23 Renee Howard Union Mills NC 209 33 268 2:15:41.4 2:15:50.2 10:21/M
24 Megan White Old Fort NC 486 32 270 2:16:05.6 2:16:15.2 10:23/M
25 Darla Reece Marion NC 374 32 277 2:17:40.2 2:17:59.8 10:30/M
26 Erika Patterson Evans GA 346 32 288 2:20:47.9 2:20:59.4 10:44/M
27 Angie Carmichael Charlotte NC 78 30 315 2:26:21.1 2:26:25.9 11:10/M
28 Angie Miller Asheville NC 303 33 335 2:28:45.6 2:29:09.0 11:21/M
29 Crystal Olson Hickory NC 334 34 343 2:29:39.4 2:30:00.1 11:25/M
30 Bianca Taylor Black Mountain NC 445 30 349 2:30:42.1 2:30:59.7 11:30/M
31 Sherry Thomas St. Cloud FL 454 32 356 2:31:55.4 2:32:26.0 11:35/M
32 Marie Hundley San Antonio TX 213 32 359 2:32:30.0 2:32:54.2 11:38/M
33 Diana Kuykendall Waynesville NC 241 30 360 2:32:30.5 2:32:54.6 11:38/M
34 Hannah Mitchell Harmony NC 308 30 363 2:32:45.1 2:32:57.7 11:39/M
35 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 66 30 375 2:36:25.0 2:36:50.1 11:56/M
36 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 233 31 385 2:39:35.7 2:40:08.0 12:10/M
37 Jamie Brown Valdosta GA 58 30 386 2:40:35.8 2:40:53.9 12:15/M
38 Karrieanne Bailor Mooresville NC 22 33 393 2:41:43.0 2:41:56.9 12:20/M
39 Heather Collins Bostic NC 88 32 405 2:44:24.3 2:44:53.2 12:32/M
40 Laura Ansley Cullowhee NC 11 32 430 3:00:18.2 3:00:48.2 13:45/M
41 Melissa Douglas Davidson NC 115 34 446 3:20:40.5 3:21:03.0 15:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Barnette Atlanta GA 28 32 4 1:19:41.0 1:19:42.5 6:05/M
2 Bobby Haines Knoxville TN 165 33 7 1:20:33.7 1:20:35.0 6:09/M
3 Ben Rasnick Kingsport TN 371 34 8 1:21:42.9 1:21:44.4 6:14/M
4 Lars Gaalaas Carrboro NC 143 31 56 1:42:10.7 1:42:27.9 7:48/M
5 Nicholas Mitchell Burnsville NC 310 32 73 1:45:12.1 1:45:39.8 8:01/M
6 Matt Havens West Columbia SC 183 34 85 1:48:09.7 1:48:26.1 8:15/M
7 John Griffin Black Mountain NC 157 34 86 1:48:11.2 1:48:20.8 8:15/M
8 Kelvin Howard Union Mills NC 208 33 119 1:53:34.3 1:53:42.9 8:40/M
9 Frank Monterisi Jr North Charleston SC 312 30 126 1:54:35.6 1:54:42.7 8:44/M
10 John McLees Cumming GA 299 32 142 1:57:22.9 1:57:48.3 8:57/M
11 Walker Ferguson Swannanoa NC 129 34 230 2:10:17.9 2:10:22.0 9:56/M
12 Matt Smith Irmo SC 422 32 260 2:14:52.4 2:15:09.5 10:17/M
13 Zebulun Brown Arden NC 62 33 283 2:20:18.4 2:20:55.4 10:42/M
14 Daniel Lowe Duncan SC 266 31 296 2:23:03.0 2:23:12.4 10:55/M
15 Will Crabtree Knoxville TN 100 30 340 2:29:25.0 2:29:43.2 11:24/M
16 Craig Baden Birmingham AL 20 32 361 2:32:35.5 2:33:05.2 11:38/M
17 James Foster Lagrange KY 133 34 367 2:33:49.3 2:34:08.1 11:44/M
18 William Ragland Knoxville TN 369 30 420 2:55:29.9 2:55:48.3 13:23/M
19 Josh Burnham Brooklet GA 71 34 421 2:55:57.5 2:56:23.2 13:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sofie Beckham Asheville NC 34 39 22 1:30:15.6 1:30:18.4 6:53/M
2 Andrea Klint Nolensville TN 240 35 39 1:38:54.4 1:39:00.3 7:33/M
3 Amy Pieper Greer SC 359 39 51 1:40:47.6 1:40:54.4 7:41/M
4 Sunday Grant Black Mountain NC 153 35 55 1:41:56.1 1:42:05.3 7:47/M
5 Karla Steedley China Grove NC 432 36 71 1:45:03.6 1:45:05.3 8:01/M
6 Julie Mitchell Taylors SC 309 35 79 1:46:43.7 1:46:50.5 8:08/M
7 Holly Owen Rutherfordton NC 336 35 90 1:49:20.4 1:49:25.3 8:20/M
8 Dixie Shields Shelby NC 405 36 95 1:49:47.5 1:49:56.6 8:22/M
9 Laura Brown Simpsonville SC 61 38 104 1:51:32.9 1:51:52.7 8:30/M
10 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 341 39 110 1:52:16.3 1:52:16.3 8:34/M
11 Ilse Wallace Clover SC 477 39 112 1:52:23.8 1:52:28.0 8:34/M
12 Barbara Strait Mooresville NC 436 38 114 1:52:30.5 1:52:40.9 8:35/M
13 Annabelle Leuthardt Mooresville NC 257 37 116 1:53:08.8 1:53:19.5 8:38/M
14 Holly Frederick Columbia SC 140 38 121 1:54:22.7 1:54:28.9 8:43/M
15 Jeanine Paull Fletcher NC 348 38 128 1:55:10.5 1:55:13.8 8:47/M
16 Beverly Smith Marion NC 417 38 130 1:55:29.9 1:55:36.2 8:49/M
17 Timara Bolding Cornelius NC 44 36 135 1:56:06.9 1:56:17.5 8:51/M
18 Elizabeth Mace Ellenboro NC 272 38 138 1:56:46.8 1:56:55.8 8:54/M
19 Sara Boucakis Asheville NC 47 37 145 1:57:38.2 1:57:44.1 8:58/M
20 Karen Plemmons Asheville NC 360 35 151 1:58:26.5 1:58:36.5 9:02/M
21 Annlee Giltner Greer SC 150 37 152 1:58:38.8 1:58:54.1 9:03/M
22 Heather Nagle Asheville NC 323 36 160 2:00:22.8 2:00:31.1 9:11/M
23 Sandy Lesley Pelzer SC 255 36 164 2:01:04.7 2:01:20.6 9:14/M
24 Angela Haralson Alpharetta GA 172 35 167 2:01:40.9 2:02:07.5 9:17/M
25 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 77 38 171 2:02:39.4 2:03:01.9 9:21/M
26 Lori Paterno Shelby NC 344 39 182 2:04:14.7 2:04:41.5 9:29/M
27 Erin Davis Mooresville NC 107 39 185 2:04:49.1 2:05:00.9 9:31/M
28 Jaime McKee Asheville NC 296 35 186 2:05:08.9 2:05:20.8 9:33/M
29 Hannah Lee Charlotte NC 251 38 190 2:05:26.0 2:05:31.8 9:34/M
30 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC 441 36 193 2:06:17.4 2:06:46.8 9:38/M
31 Shannon Foster Lyman SC 134 37 206 2:08:11.6 2:08:32.1 9:47/M
32 Kriste Little Black Mountain NC 263 36 208 2:08:13.9 2:08:35.9 9:47/M
33 Joanne Gigliotti Mooresville NC 149 39 210 2:08:20.7 2:08:27.9 9:47/M
34 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC 42 38 211 2:08:30.3 2:08:38.4 9:48/M
35 Jill Simmons Rutherfordton NC 413 35 213 2:08:35.7 2:09:07.7 9:48/M
36 Kerri Lee Forsyth GA 252 35 215 2:08:55.8 2:09:25.8 9:50/M
37 Kristen Belflower Greer SC 37 36 216 2:09:06.6 2:09:14.6 9:51/M
38 Monica Ferguson Columbia SC 127 37 218 2:09:15.7 2:09:30.0 9:52/M
39 Rachel Rosinski Huntersville NC 384 35 219 2:09:35.8 2:10:02.3 9:53/M
40 Christy Nilsson Marietta GA 328 39 221 2:09:36.4 2:09:45.0 9:53/M
41 Lacy Ferguson Swannanoa NC 126 36 229 2:10:17.6 2:10:22.1 9:56/M
42 Jennifer Bedford Shelby NC 35 39 239 2:11:31.3 2:11:31.3 10:02/M
43 Rachael Nygaard Asheville NC 332 35 244 2:12:26.2 2:12:48.5 10:06/M
44 Rhiannon Lemieux Asheville NC 254 37 254 2:13:37.1 2:13:48.9 10:12/M
45 Wendi Church Gaffney SC 80 37 255 2:13:52.5 2:13:59.9 10:13/M
46 Catherine Goforth Asheville NC 152 36 258 2:14:01.4 2:14:15.5 10:13/M
47 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 121 36 262 2:15:03.5 2:15:32.6 10:18/M
48 Tina Kinard Greenville NC 236 38 293 2:22:15.7 2:22:38.8 10:51/M
49 Mandy Hunt Clarksville TN 216 39 295 2:22:27.4 2:22:52.9 10:52/M
50 Rachel Eller Cane Ridge TN 122 36 298 2:23:07.4 2:23:32.4 10:55/M
51 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC 83 38 300 2:23:46.6 2:24:08.6 10:58/M
52 Andrea Marshall Hendersonville NC 278 38 303 2:24:15.3 2:24:38.0 11:00/M
53 Kimberly Sietmann Supply NC 409 38 306 2:24:34.1 2:24:54.6 11:02/M
54 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 465 36 309 2:25:57.2 2:26:02.2 11:08/M
55 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 86 36 310 2:25:57.5 2:26:02.6 11:08/M
56 Stephanie Marshall Asheville NC 279 38 312 2:26:13.3 2:26:45.1 11:09/M
57 Courtney Kelly Cary NC 232 39 325 2:27:21.9 2:27:35.0 11:14/M
58 Karin Peters Hendersonville NC 352 39 331 2:28:20.2 2:28:49.3 11:19/M
59 Virginia Fowler Cashiers NC 137 35 336 2:28:55.4 2:29:10.2 11:22/M
60 Jennifer Flaningam Charlotte NC 132 37 348 2:30:30.6 2:30:30.6 11:29/M
61 Amanda King Rutherfordton NC 238 38 354 2:31:39.1 2:31:45.1 11:34/M
62 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 339 39 366 2:33:19.9 2:33:24.6 11:42/M
63 Claudia Hazel Elizabethton TN 184 36 368 2:34:10.5 2:34:17.2 11:46/M
64 Lynn Stanfield Concord NC 430 39 373 2:36:00.0 2:36:21.4 11:54/M
65 Whitney Logsdon Atlanta GA 265 35 378 2:37:09.2 2:37:16.1 11:59/M
66 Laura Trivette Sylva NC 461 38 394 2:42:15.6 2:42:28.7 12:23/M
67 Tracie Rice Cullowhee NC 377 38 397 2:42:16.2 2:42:29.7 12:23/M
68 Amy Qurollo Valdese NC 368 37 406 2:44:46.3 2:44:57.6 12:34/M
69 Julie Hodgin Sylva NC 198 37 412 2:48:04.6 2:48:39.0 12:49/M
70 Audey Fraley Salisbury NC 139 35 415 2:54:09.3 2:54:27.8 13:17/M
71 Sunshine Lewis Bedford VA 259 38 418 2:54:51.3 2:55:11.7 13:20/M
72 Aimee King Wilmington NC 237 37 422 2:56:06.2 2:56:34.8 13:26/M
73 Tara Greene Salisbury NC 155 39 424 2:57:45.1 2:58:03.3 13:34/M
74 Tamara Stringer Brooklet GA 439 37 435 3:11:17.5 3:11:48.2 14:35/M
75 Polly Burnett Gainesville GA 70 35 442 3:14:00.8 3:14:26.9 14:48/M
76 Kelly Redmile Cornelius NC 373 37 445 3:20:40.4 3:21:02.7 15:18/M
77 Melina Vasquez Mcdonough GA 468 37 447 3:22:01.9 3:22:21.1 15:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben McLain Decatur GA 297 39 6 1:20:32.5 1:20:33.6 6:09/M
2 Jeff Padgett Lexington SC 340 37 11 1:24:00.6 1:24:01.2 6:24/M
3 Caleb Steedley China Grove NC 431 37 13 1:24:59.1 1:24:59.6 6:29/M
4 Travis Morgan Marion NC 318 35 14 1:25:55.0 1:25:56.0 6:33/M
5 Stuart Perkins Salisbury NC 351 36 15 1:27:01.6 1:27:02.8 6:38/M
6 Stu Stepp Salisbury NC 433 36 19 1:29:15.9 1:29:16.6 6:48/M
7 Tim Tinsley Matthews NC 458 36 29 1:32:49.0 1:32:55.8 7:05/M
8 Seth Temple Clyde NC 449 38 42 1:39:26.0 1:39:27.6 7:35/M
9 Marcus King Wilmington NC 239 37 44 1:40:09.7 1:40:38.5 7:38/M
10 James Fowler Concord NC 136 36 64 1:43:47.5 1:44:03.2 7:55/M
11 Steven Moore Marion NC 317 35 72 1:45:04.9 1:45:19.7 8:01/M
12 Sean Kelly Cary NC 234 38 76 1:46:03.7 1:46:11.1 8:05/M
13 Chris Waldt Kings Mountain NC 472 37 78 1:46:42.7 1:46:49.9 8:08/M
14 Steven Turner Atlanta GA 463 36 89 1:48:50.5 1:48:53.3 8:18/M
15 Jeremy Hazel Elizabethton TN 185 39 97 1:49:54.1 1:50:00.7 8:23/M
16 Ashley Simmons Rutherfordton NC 412 35 133 1:56:00.9 1:56:32.7 8:51/M
17 Tim Bailor Mooresville NC 23 36 137 1:56:16.2 1:56:30.8 8:52/M
18 Yogesh Deshmukh Alachua FL 113 36 227 2:10:00.5 2:10:15.7 9:55/M
19 Bryant Barnett Waynesville NC 27 35 232 2:10:29.8 2:10:45.4 9:57/M
20 Rodney Horne Columbia SC 207 38 238 2:11:20.5 2:11:37.6 10:01/M
21 Julian Grimsley Oak Ridge NC 159 38 261 2:14:56.0 2:15:29.3 10:18/M
22 Joe Perkins Charlotte NC 350 36 390 2:41:20.4 2:41:44.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Gruber Matthews NC 160 42 53 1:41:17.1 1:41:23.6 7:44/M
2 Veronique Viola Huntersville NC 470 41 61 1:43:16.4 1:43:23.9 7:53/M
3 Cheryl Smith Jonesborough TN 418 43 66 1:44:08.4 1:44:11.2 7:57/M
4 Jennifer Helton Bostic NC 191 43 77 1:46:09.1 1:46:18.8 8:06/M
5 Suzanne Terry Greenville SC 453 40 80 1:47:17.9 1:47:24.2 8:11/M
6 Terry Etterman Asheville NC 124 44 81 1:47:23.4 1:47:32.0 8:11/M
7 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 65 40 87 1:48:37.7 1:48:43.2 8:17/M
8 Ann Kanupp Weaverville NC 231 40 106 1:51:53.9 1:52:21.4 8:32/M
9 Jennifer Hefner Asheville NC 186 41 109 1:52:15.6 1:52:24.5 8:34/M
10 Angela Friedman Shelby NC 141 41 124 1:54:30.7 1:54:35.0 8:44/M
11 Victoria Canipe Shelby NC 75 44 125 1:54:30.7 1:54:35.0 8:44/M
12 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 99 42 132 1:55:50.4 1:55:54.2 8:50/M
13 Julie Nave Sevierville TN 324 40 150 1:58:20.5 1:58:40.3 9:02/M
14 Heather Smith Irmo SC 419 40 156 1:59:25.9 1:59:37.7 9:07/M
15 Michelle Allen Ringgold GA 4 44 170 2:02:07.1 2:02:14.8 9:19/M
16 Jennifer Hartig Johns Island SC 180 42 187 2:05:10.2 2:05:15.0 9:33/M
17 Maria Hunnicutt Bostic NC 214 41 188 2:05:10.3 2:05:15.2 9:33/M
18 Brandie Roberts Rutherfordton NC 382 40 196 2:06:53.4 2:06:58.6 9:41/M
19 Sherri Miller Marion NC 306 43 198 2:07:26.7 2:07:47.0 9:43/M
20 Kristina Crow Apex NC 103 42 201 2:07:45.6 2:07:54.3 9:45/M
21 Melissa Tate Marion NC 444 42 205 2:08:11.0 2:08:31.0 9:47/M
22 Katie Johnson Inman SC 224 41 207 2:08:12.2 2:08:32.4 9:47/M
23 Kelli Alexander Nolensville TN 1 44 223 2:09:48.9 2:10:13.8 9:54/M
24 Timmiria Wiggins Mooresville NC 489 40 225 2:09:51.6 2:10:02.8 9:54/M
25 Lisa Barrett Clover SC 29 42 235 2:10:46.5 2:10:50.5 9:58/M
26 Janiese Gibson Newnan GA 146 41 236 2:10:59.7 2:11:33.3 9:59/M
27 Casey Walker Ellenboro NC 474 40 245 2:12:28.1 2:12:33.6 10:06/M
28 Sue Tenney Westerville OH 451 43 248 2:12:43.8 2:12:57.0 10:07/M
29 Darcy Templeton West Columbia SC 450 40 269 2:15:56.1 2:16:11.8 10:22/M
30 Terra Wyatt Old Fort NC 497 40 271 2:16:05.9 2:16:15.7 10:23/M
31 Heather White Huntersville NC 484 41 273 2:17:15.4 2:17:26.6 10:28/M
32 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 5 40 275 2:17:30.8 2:18:01.1 10:29/M
33 Heather Sinclair Leicester NC 415 41 280 2:18:14.4 2:18:48.3 10:33/M
34 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC 111 43 282 2:19:03.9 2:19:23.1 10:36/M
35 Jennifer Bettencourt Roebuck SC 39 42 285 2:20:41.2 2:20:57.0 10:44/M
36 Kelly Hoots Olin NC 206 40 291 2:21:58.6 2:22:14.8 10:50/M
37 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC 498 42 292 2:22:00.6 2:22:20.7 10:50/M
38 Heather Rushing Davidson NC 388 41 301 2:23:49.7 2:24:10.3 10:58/M
39 Cindy Maxey Easley SC 282 40 302 2:24:15.2 2:24:20.0 11:00/M
40 Kandi Newkirk Cullowhee NC 326 42 308 2:25:41.8 2:26:16.2 11:07/M
41 Jill Peterson Asheville NC 353 40 316 2:26:34.0 2:26:34.0 11:11/M
42 Jennifer Murphy Shallotte NC 321 41 320 2:26:59.4 2:27:23.4 11:13/M
43 Heather Davis Greeneville TN 108 40 334 2:28:37.1 2:28:47.4 11:20/M
44 Natalie Sibley Sharpsburg GA 408 41 337 2:29:02.1 2:29:02.1 11:22/M
45 Jill Silver Marion NC 411 42 377 2:37:08.5 2:37:28.8 11:59/M
46 Alicia Jacobs Whittier NC 221 42 380 2:37:42.6 2:38:17.0 12:02/M
47 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 50 42 383 2:38:46.0 2:39:16.7 12:07/M
48 Nicole Wernette Mayville MI 481 41 384 2:38:58.0 2:39:28.7 12:08/M
49 Corrine Lewis Mooresville NC 258 44 389 2:41:14.5 2:41:22.3 12:18/M
50 Cindy Owens Henderson NC 337 43 411 2:47:52.6 2:48:12.0 12:48/M
51 Helen Hey Black Mountain NC 196 43 417 2:54:50.2 2:55:10.9 13:20/M
52 Tonya Davis Weaverville NC 110 43 419 2:54:59.9 2:55:31.9 13:21/M
53 Jenifer Banks Marion NC 25 42 429 2:59:21.4 2:59:45.5 13:41/M
54 Katy Ingle Candler NC 219 42 434 3:02:38.2 3:03:09.0 13:56/M
55 Robin Halstead Gainesville GA 167 43 450 3:25:10.8 3:25:29.7 15:39/M
56 Caroline Helton Hickory NC 190 40 451 3:26:23.7 3:26:47.4 15:45/M
57 Elizabeth Whitener Hickory NC 487 40 452 3:26:23.9 3:26:48.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Martin Asheville NC 281 43 33 1:35:19.2 1:35:24.1 7:16/M
2 Tin Ha Fort Mill SC 164 40 49 1:40:42.4 1:40:49.6 7:41/M
3 Patrick Green Belmont NC 154 42 52 1:41:07.0 1:41:09.4 7:43/M
4 Patrick Street Johnson City TN 437 40 58 1:42:44.6 1:42:47.7 7:50/M
5 Eduardo Arias C Winston Salem NC 16 40 100 1:50:06.4 1:50:08.3 8:24/M
6 Brian Joslin Seymour TN 230 42 134 1:56:05.2 1:56:25.0 8:51/M
7 Tim Whittemore Knoxville TN 488 41 140 1:57:14.8 1:57:42.4 8:57/M
8 Juan Vazquez Winston-Salem NC 469 40 148 1:58:09.5 1:58:11.6 9:01/M
9 Chris Felkel Columbia SC 125 43 172 2:02:41.0 2:02:57.5 9:21/M
10 Kevin Maxey Easley SC 283 42 178 2:03:38.8 2:03:41.5 9:26/M
11 Chris Griffith Charlotte NC 158 43 181 2:04:09.4 2:04:24.4 9:28/M
12 John White Tampa FL 485 40 197 2:07:16.7 2:07:45.3 9:42/M
13 Alan Cooper Greensboro NC 95 40 212 2:08:33.7 2:09:06.0 9:48/M
14 Keith Hulsey Greenville SC 212 44 234 2:10:43.5 2:10:47.1 9:58/M
15 Warren Connor Chapin SC 93 44 240 2:11:32.9 2:11:50.7 10:02/M
16 Richard Poindexter Greensboro NC 361 40 251 2:13:01.1 2:13:33.2 10:09/M
17 Curt Brown Hendersonville NC 56 42 267 2:15:32.6 2:15:32.6 10:20/M
18 Scott Haluska Knoxville TN 168 42 284 2:20:37.3 2:21:12.6 10:44/M
19 Joe Halstead Gainesville GA 166 40 311 2:26:09.8 2:26:27.7 11:09/M
20 Scott Stringer Brooklet GA 438 40 345 2:30:07.7 2:30:33.1 11:27/M
21 Danny Buckner Shelby NC 68 42 347 2:30:30.2 2:30:42.7 11:29/M
22 Jeff Mucci Nolensville TN 320 43 351 2:30:58.2 2:31:23.1 11:31/M
23 Brian Haupricht Charlotte NC 182 44 358 2:32:24.5 2:32:48.3 11:37/M
24 John Stanfield Concord NC 429 43 372 2:35:59.4 2:36:21.4 11:54/M
25 John Fernandez Concord NC 130 41 374 2:36:00.7 2:36:22.3 11:54/M
26 Martin Wall Chapin SC 475 41 392 2:41:37.0 2:41:55.7 12:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC 211 45 41 1:39:24.4 1:39:24.4 7:35/M
2 Janeen Anderson Denver NC 10 49 94 1:49:40.2 1:49:49.5 8:22/M
3 Naomi Cole Marion NC 87 47 175 2:03:16.3 2:03:22.8 9:24/M
4 Margaret Ruark Granite Falls NC 387 46 180 2:04:07.6 2:04:18.7 9:28/M
5 Theresa Darden Lexington SC 106 48 184 2:04:32.2 2:04:48.3 9:30/M
6 Barbara Mitchell Columbia TN 307 45 195 2:06:37.8 2:07:04.8 9:39/M
7 Michelle Quinley Greer SC 367 46 217 2:09:08.0 2:09:16.1 9:51/M
8 Julie Thorner Bryson City NC 456 49 237 2:11:07.4 2:11:17.9 10:00/M
9 Charlotte Scott Winamac IN 396 49 264 2:15:13.4 2:15:25.4 10:19/M
10 Laura Ready Arden NC 372 49 274 2:17:21.6 2:17:45.9 10:29/M
11 Teresa Czap Ashland City TN 104 48 287 2:20:47.3 2:21:13.2 10:44/M
12 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 171 45 304 2:24:18.4 2:24:41.7 11:00/M
13 Christine Liga Madison NC 260 47 307 2:25:09.2 2:25:35.8 11:04/M
14 Beverly Conner Union Mills NC 91 45 328 2:28:06.0 2:28:11.8 11:18/M
15 Jane Wallace King NC 478 49 338 2:29:22.5 2:29:50.1 11:24/M
16 Pamela Hodge Tyrone GA 197 46 339 2:29:22.8 2:29:50.6 11:24/M
17 Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN 94 45 353 2:31:23.7 2:31:23.7 11:33/M
18 Susan Grunwald Alpharetta GA 162 48 379 2:37:36.0 2:38:07.3 12:01/M
19 Kim Anthony Sylva NC 12 45 395 2:42:16.0 2:42:29.9 12:23/M
20 Sarah Owens Westfield NC 338 45 404 2:44:13.3 2:44:40.8 12:32/M
21 Libby Hart Chapin SC 179 48 437 3:12:57.4 3:13:15.6 14:43/M
22 Kristin Nunn Cullman AL 331 48 438 3:13:52.6 3:14:08.7 14:47/M
23 Cristal Stoutzenberger Canton GA 435 46 440 3:13:58.2 3:14:24.5 14:48/M
24 Sandra Jones Stone Mountain GA 227 46 441 3:13:59.7 3:14:26.0 14:48/M
25 Wendy McElhaney Rockwood TN 291 47 448 3:23:51.1 3:24:05.9 15:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Pfister Atlanta GA 356 45 32 1:34:38.1 1:34:41.5 7:13/M
2 Ken Miller Asheville NC 305 46 37 1:38:17.9 1:38:22.7 7:30/M
3 Danny Roach Greer SC 381 47 46 1:40:27.3 1:40:32.8 7:40/M
4 Greg Neargarth Marietta GA 325 45 47 1:40:33.0 1:40:36.0 7:40/M
5 James Cristini Charlotte NC 102 49 68 1:44:22.9 1:44:22.9 7:58/M
6 John McNeill Raleigh NC 300 48 83 1:47:55.7 1:47:56.7 8:14/M
7 Mike Smith Vero Beach FL 423 49 98 1:50:01.5 1:50:10.5 8:24/M
8 Rob Sharpley Columbia SC 403 47 122 1:54:23.2 1:54:29.6 8:43/M
9 Johnnie Elliott Asheville NC 123 48 154 1:58:51.6 1:58:57.5 9:04/M
10 Scott Grunwald Alpharetta GA 161 48 162 2:00:37.6 2:00:46.7 9:12/M
11 Harrison Smith, Jr Skyland NC 424 49 163 2:00:58.4 2:01:09.0 9:14/M
12 Harold McAlister Fountain Inn SC 284 47 199 2:07:40.3 2:08:14.4 9:44/M
13 Gregory Womack Knoxville TN 496 47 200 2:07:42.9 2:07:56.8 9:44/M
14 Scott Alexander Nolensville TN 2 46 222 2:09:47.9 2:10:12.5 9:54/M
15 Wayne Rice Boiling Springs SC 378 49 278 2:17:59.5 2:18:15.1 10:32/M
16 Wendel Trotter Pelzer SC 462 47 407 2:45:25.3 2:46:00.9 12:37/M
17 Mark McClure Greer SC 288 47 436 3:11:40.1 3:11:49.6 14:37/M
18 Gary Nunn Cullman AL 330 47 439 3:13:52.9 3:14:09.0 14:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Hollifield Bostic NC 202 50 92 1:49:33.4 1:49:42.5 8:21/M
2 Karen Brown Monroe NC 59 54 120 1:54:03.4 1:54:35.0 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Moore Maryville TN 313 53 139 1:57:01.2 1:57:06.0 8:56/M
4 Debbie Paulding Roswell GA 347 52 144 1:57:29.8 1:57:37.8 8:58/M
5 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 67 50 243 2:12:00.3 2:12:00.3 10:04/M
6 Roberta Altman Dallas NC 6 51 259 2:14:25.6 2:14:42.5 10:15/M
7 Julie Lawrence Battle Creek MI 247 54 265 2:15:24.0 2:15:52.3 10:20/M
8 Sherry Sigmon Statesville NC 410 52 281 2:18:55.9 2:19:17.1 10:36/M
9 Donna Brookshire Greenville SC 54 52 294 2:22:17.2 2:22:39.8 10:51/M
10 Deborah Senter Browns Summit NC 401 54 313 2:26:16.9 2:26:46.2 11:09/M
11 Patricia Wagner Fairview NC 471 51 322 2:27:10.6 2:27:25.5 11:14/M
12 Michelle Burnham Tega Cay SC 72 52 323 2:27:17.8 2:27:17.8 11:14/M
13 Cheri Fields Apex NC 131 53 324 2:27:20.7 2:27:33.8 11:14/M
14 Judy Giddens Jackson GA 148 54 341 2:29:29.0 2:29:59.6 11:24/M
15 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 314 51 342 2:29:37.1 2:30:00.6 11:25/M
16 Alene Arenas Gainesville GA 15 53 370 2:34:44.0 2:35:03.4 11:48/M
17 Brenda Hamby Gainesville FL 169 53 376 2:37:07.6 2:37:25.2 11:59/M
18 Tammy Shirts Lyman SC 406 50 400 2:42:17.8 2:42:47.8 12:23/M
19 Bonita Holland Cary NC 199 54 402 2:43:31.2 2:43:57.6 12:28/M
20 Kelly Smith Gainesville GA 421 54 413 2:52:29.0 2:52:48.3 13:09/M
21 Jeanette Mann Hickory NC 275 50 414 2:52:38.7 2:53:05.7 13:10/M
22 Lecia Greenway Rutherfordton NC 156 54 416 2:54:38.0 2:55:01.7 13:19/M
23 Rosa Hutcheson Gainesville FL 217 54 432 3:02:20.3 3:02:41.6 13:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 380 51 31 1:34:18.4 1:34:20.2 7:12/M
2 Brian Anderson Denver NC 8 50 43 1:39:39.8 1:39:50.4 7:36/M
3 Jeff Scott Winamac IN 397 53 62 1:43:42.3 1:43:45.7 7:55/M
4 Mitch Moore Maryville TN 315 51 65 1:43:55.7 1:44:01.4 7:56/M
5 Tom Scott Chittenango NY 399 53 101 1:51:14.2 1:51:23.6 8:29/M
6 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 18 51 107 1:52:07.4 1:52:13.3 8:33/M
7 Nelson Holland Raleigh NC 201 52 136 1:56:08.1 1:56:28.3 8:52/M
8 Heinz Piefke Union SC 358 50 143 1:57:27.1 1:58:01.5 8:58/M
9 Ken Bolich Atlanta GA 45 51 146 1:57:52.6 1:58:13.5 8:59/M
10 Kenneth Snyder Johnson City TN 425 52 179 2:04:04.5 2:04:36.1 9:28/M
11 Wes Harkins Asheville NC 174 53 183 2:04:20.0 2:04:33.5 9:29/M
12 Mike Peterson York SC 354 51 249 2:12:52.4 2:13:22.6 10:08/M
13 Vel Brosseau Mooresville NC 55 54 286 2:20:44.0 2:20:55.7 10:44/M
14 Jeff Giddens Jackson GA 147 51 355 2:31:54.6 2:32:25.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Cope Canton NC 96 56 165 2:01:23.2 2:01:36.2 9:16/M
2 Thelma Helms Clover SC 189 55 276 2:17:31.5 2:17:48.0 10:29/M
3 Rebecca Harwell Asheville NC 181 57 321 2:27:10.3 2:27:25.2 11:14/M
4 Sharon James Candler NC 222 59 357 2:32:01.6 2:32:05.5 11:36/M
5 Annette Kesgen Sylva NC 235 56 396 2:42:16.2 2:42:28.8 12:23/M
6 Kelly Fuqua Sylva NC 142 57 399 2:42:17.5 2:42:28.8 12:23/M
7 Wanda East Germanton NC 120 57 403 2:44:11.9 2:44:40.1 12:31/M
8 Gayle Jones Branford FL 226 59 428 2:58:14.9 2:58:36.2 13:36/M
9 Deb Roberts High Springs FL 383 55 433 3:02:20.8 3:02:41.5 13:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Simon Lawndale NC 414 56 48 1:40:35.7 1:40:38.0 7:40/M
2 John Ramage Columbia SC 370 56 50 1:40:44.8 1:40:46.1 7:41/M
3 Robert Sanderson Smyrna GA 392 56 67 1:44:10.9 1:44:28.8 7:57/M
4 John Mangel Asheville NC 274 56 93 1:49:33.5 1:49:37.4 8:21/M
5 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 290 56 141 1:57:22.1 1:57:24.9 8:57/M
6 Ed Hendrix North Augusta SC 192 58 153 1:58:41.2 1:58:56.1 9:03/M
7 Mike Bowlin Leicester NC 48 58 161 2:00:22.9 2:00:28.5 9:11/M
8 Tim Harrison Asheville NC 178 59 176 2:03:23.1 2:03:34.4 9:25/M
9 Rick Moore Connelly Springs NC 316 56 231 2:10:29.8 2:11:05.7 9:57/M
10 Mark Cramer Wilmington NC 101 57 299 2:23:08.2 2:23:37.0 10:55/M
11 Michael Cope Canton NC 97 57 329 2:28:12.1 2:28:25.3 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 289 60 204 2:08:06.6 2:08:10.5 9:46/M
2 Susan Pruitt Mechanicsville VA 364 62 266 2:15:30.6 2:15:40.9 10:20/M
3 Sonya Hollingsworth Hendersonville NC 203 60 305 2:24:24.6 2:24:47.2 11:01/M
4 Laura Taylor Clinton MS 447 63 381 2:37:56.9 2:38:13.2 12:03/M
5 Miriam Niemira Cumming GA 327 60 388 2:40:45.1 2:40:53.4 12:16/M
6 Judy Ledford Saint Simons Island GA 250 60 410 2:47:48.7 2:48:22.0 12:48/M
7 Jay Cochran High Springs FL 85 61 426 2:58:05.1 2:58:25.4 13:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 187 62 20 1:29:25.2 1:29:27.5 6:49/M
2 John Pelham Marietta GA 349 63 99 1:50:05.4 1:50:18.4 8:24/M
3 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 365 61 113 1:52:27.2 1:52:34.7 8:35/M
4 Rick Swenson Gainesville FL 228 60 127 1:54:59.9 1:55:03.6 8:46/M
5 James Lawrence Battle Creek MI 246 63 226 2:09:58.8 2:10:26.3 9:55/M
6 Steve Helms Clover SC 188 62 290 2:21:35.4 2:21:51.3 10:48/M
7 Jesse (tommy) Thompson Dublin GA 455 63 327 2:27:53.0 2:28:28.3 11:17/M
8 Stephen Bolding Marietta GA 43 64 352 2:31:12.9 2:31:25.8 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Brown Cookeville TN 57 66 365 2:33:04.8 2:33:17.5 11:41/M
2 Dana Moser Gainesville FL 319 69 427 2:58:05.6 2:58:25.9 13:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny McBee Gastonia NC 285 66 344 2:30:01.6 2:30:17.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Verna Brewer King NC 53 74 387 2:40:42.3 2:41:10.4 12:15/M