Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Downhill@Dawn

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Spath Old Fort NC 427 39 M 1 Open 1:16:22.8 1:16:23.4 5:50/M
2 Brad Slavens Atlanta GA 416 45 M 2 Open 1:19:03.4 1:19:03.6 6:02/M
3 Christopher Arsenault Woodstock GA 17 27 M 3 Open 1:19:09.8 1:19:10.2 6:02/M
4 Brett Barnette Atlanta GA 28 32 M 1 30-34 1:19:41.0 1:19:42.5 6:05/M
5 Jordan Lybrand Columbia SC 270 27 M 1 25-29 1:20:05.4 1:20:07.6 6:07/M
6 Ben McLain Decatur GA 297 39 M 1 35-39 1:20:32.5 1:20:33.6 6:09/M
7 Bobby Haines Knoxville TN 165 33 M 2 30-34 1:20:33.7 1:20:35.0 6:09/M
8 Ben Rasnick Kingsport TN 371 34 M 3 30-34 1:21:42.9 1:21:44.4 6:14/M
9 Gary Ball Brevard NC 24 45 M 1 Masters 1:22:41.5 1:22:42.9 6:18/M
10 Allison Pastorek Jonesborough TN 343 37 F 1 Open 1:22:50.2 1:22:52.0 6:19/M
11 Jeff Padgett Lexington SC 340 37 M 2 35-39 1:24:00.6 1:24:01.2 6:24/M
12 Dan Schedivy Hendersonville NC 394 42 M 2 Masters 1:24:51.0 1:24:53.0 6:28/M
13 Caleb Steedley China Grove NC 431 37 M 3 35-39 1:24:59.1 1:24:59.6 6:29/M
14 Travis Morgan Marion NC 318 35 M 4 35-39 1:25:55.0 1:25:56.0 6:33/M
15 Stuart Perkins Salisbury NC 351 36 M 5 35-39 1:27:01.6 1:27:02.8 6:38/M
16 Elizabeth Bulat Turner Atlanta GA 69 32 F 2 Open 1:27:45.9 1:27:47.9 6:42/M
17 Terrie Tin Charlotte NC 457 23 M 1 19-24 1:28:49.8 1:28:49.8 6:46/M
18 Peter Bonavia Pineville NC 46 43 M 3 Masters 1:29:12.6 1:29:14.9 6:48/M
19 Stu Stepp Salisbury NC 433 36 M 6 35-39 1:29:15.9 1:29:16.6 6:48/M
20 Richard Hefner Gastonia NC 187 62 M 1 60-64 1:29:25.2 1:29:27.5 6:49/M
21 Whitney Laverty Indianapolis IN 244 27 F 3 Open 1:29:39.4 1:29:41.5 6:50/M
22 Sofie Beckham Asheville NC 34 39 F 1 35-39 1:30:15.6 1:30:18.4 6:53/M
23 Cameron Lawson Carrboro NC 248 21 M 2 19-24 1:31:03.9 1:31:09.9 6:57/M
24 Brendan Murray Wilkesboro NC 322 26 M 2 25-29 1:31:35.2 1:31:35.8 6:59/M
25 Holly Street Johnson City TN 205 32 F 1 30-34 1:32:08.1 1:32:10.3 7:02/M
26 Heidi Spaeth Canton GA 426 42 F 1 Masters 1:32:16.4 1:32:19.1 7:02/M
27 Jacob Rushing Archdale NC 389 22 M 3 19-24 1:32:26.2 1:32:41.8 7:03/M
28 Gisele Tlusty Charlotte NC 459 28 F 1 25-29 1:32:46.3 1:32:47.3 7:05/M
29 Tim Tinsley Matthews NC 458 36 M 7 35-39 1:32:49.0 1:32:55.8 7:05/M
30 Holden Barry Dublin VA 30 26 M 3 25-29 1:33:08.4 1:33:16.7 7:06/M
31 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 380 51 M 1 50-54 1:34:18.4 1:34:20.2 7:12/M
32 Sean Pfister Atlanta GA 356 45 M 1 45-49 1:34:38.1 1:34:41.5 7:13/M
33 Lance Martin Asheville NC 281 43 M 1 40-44 1:35:19.2 1:35:24.1 7:16/M
34 Eric Prenshaw Raleigh NC 363 29 M 4 25-29 1:35:53.0 1:35:58.2 7:19/M
35 Myrna Twitchen Arden NC 464 40 F 2 Masters 1:36:29.5 1:36:36.3 7:22/M
36 Jennifer Lybrand Columbia SC 269 26 F 2 25-29 1:37:44.4 1:37:47.0 7:27/M
37 Ken Miller Asheville NC 305 46 M 2 45-49 1:38:17.9 1:38:22.7 7:30/M
38 Jessica Remmert Gray TN 376 31 F 2 30-34 1:38:25.8 1:38:33.0 7:30/M
39 Andrea Klint Nolensville TN 240 35 F 2 35-39 1:38:54.4 1:39:00.3 7:33/M
40 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 114 48 F 3 Masters 1:39:23.9 1:39:30.8 7:35/M
41 Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC 211 45 F 1 45-49 1:39:24.4 1:39:24.4 7:35/M
42 Seth Temple Clyde NC 449 38 M 8 35-39 1:39:26.0 1:39:27.6 7:35/M
43 Brian Anderson Denver NC 8 50 M 2 50-54 1:39:39.8 1:39:50.4 7:36/M
44 Marcus King Wilmington NC 239 37 M 9 35-39 1:40:09.7 1:40:38.5 7:38/M
45 William Jones Charlotte NC 229 29 M 5 25-29 1:40:14.5 1:40:14.5 7:39/M
46 Danny Roach Greer SC 381 47 M 3 45-49 1:40:27.3 1:40:32.8 7:40/M
47 Greg Neargarth Marietta GA 325 45 M 4 45-49 1:40:33.0 1:40:36.0 7:40/M
48 Dean Simon Lawndale NC 414 56 M 1 55-59 1:40:35.7 1:40:38.0 7:40/M
49 Tin Ha Fort Mill SC 164 40 M 2 40-44 1:40:42.4 1:40:49.6 7:41/M
50 John Ramage Columbia SC 370 56 M 2 55-59 1:40:44.8 1:40:46.1 7:41/M
51 Amy Pieper Greer SC 359 39 F 3 35-39 1:40:47.6 1:40:54.4 7:41/M
52 Patrick Green Belmont NC 154 42 M 3 40-44 1:41:07.0 1:41:09.4 7:43/M
53 Kathryn Gruber Matthews NC 160 42 F 1 40-44 1:41:17.1 1:41:23.6 7:44/M
54 Andrew Zapor Knoxville TN 499 26 M 6 25-29 1:41:17.4 1:41:21.1 7:44/M
55 Sunday Grant Black Mountain NC 153 35 F 4 35-39 1:41:56.1 1:42:05.3 7:47/M
56 Lars Gaalaas Carrboro NC 143 31 M 4 30-34 1:42:10.7 1:42:27.9 7:48/M
57 Christine Schwichtenberg Carrboro NC 395 30 F 3 30-34 1:42:10.9 1:42:27.9 7:48/M
58 Patrick Street Johnson City TN 437 40 M 4 40-44 1:42:44.6 1:42:47.7 7:50/M
59 Sean Riley Travelers Rest SC 379 28 M 7 25-29 1:42:47.6 1:42:50.4 7:50/M
60 Caleb Wetherell Allston MA 482 23 M 4 19-24 1:42:48.3 1:42:50.0 7:50/M
61 Veronique Viola Huntersville NC 470 41 F 2 40-44 1:43:16.4 1:43:23.9 7:53/M
62 Jeff Scott Winamac IN 397 53 M 3 50-54 1:43:42.3 1:43:45.7 7:55/M
63 Jamie Mains Gray TN 273 31 F 4 30-34 1:43:43.2 1:43:45.3 7:55/M
64 James Fowler Concord NC 136 36 M 10 35-39 1:43:47.5 1:44:03.2 7:55/M
65 Mitch Moore Maryville TN 315 51 M 4 50-54 1:43:55.7 1:44:01.4 7:56/M
66 Cheryl Smith Jonesborough TN 418 43 F 3 40-44 1:44:08.4 1:44:11.2 7:57/M
67 Robert Sanderson Smyrna GA 392 56 M 3 55-59 1:44:10.9 1:44:28.8 7:57/M
68 James Cristini Charlotte NC 102 49 M 5 45-49 1:44:22.9 1:44:22.9 7:58/M
69 Courtney Senigla Mooresville NC 400 29 F 3 25-29 1:44:39.3 1:44:39.3 7:59/M
70 Tiffany McCall Wadesboro NC 287 20 F 1 19-24 1:44:56.5 1:45:03.0 8:00/M
71 Karla Steedley China Grove NC 432 36 F 5 35-39 1:45:03.6 1:45:05.3 8:01/M
72 Steven Moore Marion NC 317 35 M 11 35-39 1:45:04.9 1:45:19.7 8:01/M
73 Nicholas Mitchell Burnsville NC 310 32 M 5 30-34 1:45:12.1 1:45:39.8 8:01/M
74 Laura Lundell Johnson City TN 268 27 F 4 25-29 1:45:16.0 1:45:18.6 8:02/M
75 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 218 29 F 5 25-29 1:45:31.5 1:45:36.6 8:03/M
76 Sean Kelly Cary NC 234 38 M 12 35-39 1:46:03.7 1:46:11.1 8:05/M
77 Jennifer Helton Bostic NC 191 43 F 4 40-44 1:46:09.1 1:46:18.8 8:06/M
78 Chris Waldt Kings Mountain NC 472 37 M 13 35-39 1:46:42.7 1:46:49.9 8:08/M
79 Julie Mitchell Taylors SC 309 35 F 6 35-39 1:46:43.7 1:46:50.5 8:08/M
80 Suzanne Terry Greenville SC 453 40 F 5 40-44 1:47:17.9 1:47:24.2 8:11/M
81 Terry Etterman Asheville NC 124 44 F 6 40-44 1:47:23.4 1:47:32.0 8:11/M
82 James Harrison Asheville NC 177 27 M 8 25-29 1:47:40.3 1:47:51.2 8:13/M
83 John McNeill Raleigh NC 300 48 M 6 45-49 1:47:55.7 1:47:56.7 8:14/M
84 Jeffrey Herron Seneca SC 195 27 M 9 25-29 1:48:01.1 1:48:12.2 8:14/M
85 Matt Havens West Columbia SC 183 34 M 6 30-34 1:48:09.7 1:48:26.1 8:15/M
86 John Griffin Black Mountain NC 157 34 M 7 30-34 1:48:11.2 1:48:20.8 8:15/M
87 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 65 40 F 7 40-44 1:48:37.7 1:48:43.2 8:17/M
88 Rachel Marsh Willmar MN 277 26 F 6 25-29 1:48:46.0 1:48:56.9 8:18/M
89 Steven Turner Atlanta GA 463 36 M 14 35-39 1:48:50.5 1:48:53.3 8:18/M
90 Holly Owen Rutherfordton NC 336 35 F 7 35-39 1:49:20.4 1:49:25.3 8:20/M
91 Brooke Anderson Denver NC 9 19 F 2 19-24 1:49:29.3 1:49:39.2 8:21/M
92 Susan Hollifield Bostic NC 202 50 F 1 50-54 1:49:33.4 1:49:42.5 8:21/M
93 John Mangel Asheville NC 274 56 M 4 55-59 1:49:33.5 1:49:37.4 8:21/M
94 Janeen Anderson Denver NC 10 49 F 2 45-49 1:49:40.2 1:49:49.5 8:22/M
95 Dixie Shields Shelby NC 405 36 F 8 35-39 1:49:47.5 1:49:56.6 8:22/M
96 Lauren Oliver Asheville NC 333 33 F 5 30-34 1:49:52.8 1:49:57.1 8:23/M
97 Jeremy Hazel Elizabethton TN 185 39 M 15 35-39 1:49:54.1 1:50:00.7 8:23/M
98 Mike Smith Vero Beach FL 423 49 M 7 45-49 1:50:01.5 1:50:10.5 8:24/M
99 John Pelham Marietta GA 349 63 M 2 60-64 1:50:05.4 1:50:18.4 8:24/M
100 Eduardo Arias C Winston Salem NC 16 40 M 5 40-44 1:50:06.4 1:50:08.3 8:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tom Scott Chittenango NY 399 53 M 5 50-54 1:51:14.2 1:51:23.6 8:29/M
102 Rachelle Scott Chittenango NY 398 21 F 3 19-24 1:51:14.3 1:51:23.8 8:29/M
103 Kurt Bruder Milton GA 64 22 F 4 19-24 1:51:21.3 1:51:21.8 8:30/M
104 Laura Brown Simpsonville SC 61 38 F 9 35-39 1:51:32.9 1:51:52.7 8:30/M
105 Blake Anderson Denver NC 7 16 F 1 1-18 1:51:41.3 1:51:50.7 8:31/M
106 Ann Kanupp Weaverville NC 231 40 F 8 40-44 1:51:53.9 1:52:21.4 8:32/M
107 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 18 51 M 6 50-54 1:52:07.4 1:52:13.3 8:33/M
108 Mary Beals Black Mountain NC 32 28 F 7 25-29 1:52:14.0 1:52:24.7 8:34/M
109 Jennifer Hefner Asheville NC 186 41 F 9 40-44 1:52:15.6 1:52:24.5 8:34/M
110 Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC 341 39 F 10 35-39 1:52:16.3 1:52:16.3 8:34/M
111 Nicole Aswell Cornelius NC 13 13 F 2 1-18 1:52:23.3 1:52:29.5 8:34/M
112 Ilse Wallace Clover SC 477 39 F 11 35-39 1:52:23.8 1:52:28.0 8:34/M
113 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 365 61 M 3 60-64 1:52:27.2 1:52:34.7 8:35/M
114 Barbara Strait Mooresville NC 436 38 F 12 35-39 1:52:30.5 1:52:40.9 8:35/M
115 Hannah Quinley Greer SC 366 22 F 5 19-24 1:53:04.4 1:53:06.7 8:37/M
116 Annabelle Leuthardt Mooresville NC 257 37 F 13 35-39 1:53:08.8 1:53:19.5 8:38/M
117 Rachel Barry Dublin VA 31 26 F 8 25-29 1:53:27.2 1:53:35.4 8:39/M
118 Hayley Hammond Mooresville NC 170 23 F 6 19-24 1:53:29.2 1:53:39.5 8:39/M
119 Kelvin Howard Union Mills NC 208 33 M 8 30-34 1:53:34.3 1:53:42.9 8:40/M
120 Karen Brown Monroe NC 59 54 F 2 50-54 1:54:03.4 1:54:35.0 8:42/M
121 Holly Frederick Columbia SC 140 38 F 14 35-39 1:54:22.7 1:54:28.9 8:43/M
122 Rob Sharpley Columbia SC 403 47 M 8 45-49 1:54:23.2 1:54:29.6 8:43/M
123 Renee Bergman Greenville SC 38 30 F 6 30-34 1:54:28.4 1:54:37.1 8:44/M
124 Angela Friedman Shelby NC 141 41 F 10 40-44 1:54:30.7 1:54:35.0 8:44/M
125 Victoria Canipe Shelby NC 75 44 F 11 40-44 1:54:30.7 1:54:35.0 8:44/M
126 Frank Monterisi Jr North Charleston SC 312 30 M 9 30-34 1:54:35.6 1:54:42.7 8:44/M
127 Rick Swenson Gainesville FL 228 60 M 4 60-64 1:54:59.9 1:55:03.6 8:46/M
128 Jeanine Paull Fletcher NC 348 38 F 15 35-39 1:55:10.5 1:55:13.8 8:47/M
129 Melissa Pettit Grovetown GA 355 33 F 7 30-34 1:55:15.4 1:55:27.2 8:47/M
130 Beverly Smith Marion NC 417 38 F 16 35-39 1:55:29.9 1:55:36.2 8:49/M
131 Brandy Bradley Elizabethton TN 52 30 F 8 30-34 1:55:49.9 1:56:18.2 8:50/M
132 Susan Cothern Brevard NC 99 42 F 12 40-44 1:55:50.4 1:55:54.2 8:50/M
133 Ashley Simmons Rutherfordton NC 412 35 M 16 35-39 1:56:00.9 1:56:32.7 8:51/M
134 Brian Joslin Seymour TN 230 42 M 6 40-44 1:56:05.2 1:56:25.0 8:51/M
135 Timara Bolding Cornelius NC 44 36 F 17 35-39 1:56:06.9 1:56:17.5 8:51/M
136 Nelson Holland Raleigh NC 201 52 M 7 50-54 1:56:08.1 1:56:28.3 8:52/M
137 Tim Bailor Mooresville NC 23 36 M 17 35-39 1:56:16.2 1:56:30.8 8:52/M
138 Elizabeth Mace Ellenboro NC 272 38 F 18 35-39 1:56:46.8 1:56:55.8 8:54/M
139 Jennifer Moore Maryville TN 313 53 F 3 50-54 1:57:01.2 1:57:06.0 8:56/M
140 Tim Whittemore Knoxville TN 488 41 M 7 40-44 1:57:14.8 1:57:42.4 8:57/M
141 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 290 56 M 5 55-59 1:57:22.1 1:57:24.9 8:57/M
142 John McLees Cumming GA 299 32 M 10 30-34 1:57:22.9 1:57:48.3 8:57/M
143 Heinz Piefke Union SC 358 50 M 8 50-54 1:57:27.1 1:58:01.5 8:58/M
144 Debbie Paulding Roswell GA 347 52 F 4 50-54 1:57:29.8 1:57:37.8 8:58/M
145 Sara Boucakis Asheville NC 47 37 F 19 35-39 1:57:38.2 1:57:44.1 8:58/M
146 Ken Bolich Atlanta GA 45 51 M 9 50-54 1:57:52.6 1:58:13.5 8:59/M
147 Melanie Beier Shelby NC 36 27 F 9 25-29 1:57:52.8 1:58:19.3 8:59/M
148 Juan Vazquez Winston-Salem NC 469 40 M 8 40-44 1:58:09.5 1:58:11.6 9:01/M
149 Sara Lee Daphne AL 253 30 F 9 30-34 1:58:13.0 1:58:22.8 9:01/M
150 Julie Nave Sevierville TN 324 40 F 13 40-44 1:58:20.5 1:58:40.3 9:02/M
151 Karen Plemmons Asheville NC 360 35 F 20 35-39 1:58:26.5 1:58:36.5 9:02/M
152 Annlee Giltner Greer SC 150 37 F 21 35-39 1:58:38.8 1:58:54.1 9:03/M
153 Ed Hendrix North Augusta SC 192 58 M 6 55-59 1:58:41.2 1:58:56.1 9:03/M
154 Johnnie Elliott Asheville NC 123 48 M 9 45-49 1:58:51.6 1:58:57.5 9:04/M
155 Kelsey Bruder Milton GA 63 22 F 7 19-24 1:59:17.9 1:59:19.0 9:06/M
156 Heather Smith Irmo SC 419 40 F 14 40-44 1:59:25.9 1:59:37.7 9:07/M
157 Rebecca McFatter Black Mountain NC 293 29 F 10 25-29 1:59:51.4 2:00:01.6 9:09/M
158 Hannah Standish Raleigh NC 428 25 F 11 25-29 1:59:51.5 2:00:09.4 9:09/M
159 Emma Wallace Wingate NC 476 24 F 8 19-24 2:00:08.3 2:00:20.9 9:10/M
160 Heather Nagle Asheville NC 323 36 F 22 35-39 2:00:22.8 2:00:31.1 9:11/M
161 Mike Bowlin Leicester NC 48 58 M 7 55-59 2:00:22.9 2:00:28.5 9:11/M
162 Scott Grunwald Alpharetta GA 161 48 M 10 45-49 2:00:37.6 2:00:46.7 9:12/M
163 Harrison Smith, Jr Skyland NC 424 49 M 11 45-49 2:00:58.4 2:01:09.0 9:14/M
164 Sandy Lesley Pelzer SC 255 36 F 23 35-39 2:01:04.7 2:01:20.6 9:14/M
165 Donna Cope Canton NC 96 56 F 1 55-59 2:01:23.2 2:01:36.2 9:16/M
166 Karen Livingston Asheville NC 264 33 F 10 30-34 2:01:33.1 2:01:59.7 9:16/M
167 Angela Haralson Alpharetta GA 172 35 F 24 35-39 2:01:40.9 2:02:07.5 9:17/M
168 Amber Clawson Butler TN 84 24 F 9 19-24 2:01:54.8 2:02:07.0 9:18/M
169 April Guy Hampton TN 163 30 F 11 30-34 2:02:06.3 2:02:06.3 9:19/M
170 Michelle Allen Ringgold GA 4 44 F 15 40-44 2:02:07.1 2:02:14.8 9:19/M
171 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 77 38 F 25 35-39 2:02:39.4 2:03:01.9 9:21/M
172 Chris Felkel Columbia SC 125 43 M 9 40-44 2:02:41.0 2:02:57.5 9:21/M
173 Trevor Lawson Raleigh NC 249 24 M 5 19-24 2:02:45.8 2:02:51.5 9:22/M
174 Adam Wilson Greer SC 493 28 M 10 25-29 2:02:48.4 2:03:13.0 9:22/M
175 Naomi Cole Marion NC 87 47 F 3 45-49 2:03:16.3 2:03:22.8 9:24/M
176 Tim Harrison Asheville NC 178 59 M 8 55-59 2:03:23.1 2:03:34.4 9:25/M
177 Elizabeth Fowler Concord NC 135 34 F 12 30-34 2:03:29.8 2:03:47.7 9:25/M
178 Kevin Maxey Easley SC 283 42 M 10 40-44 2:03:38.8 2:03:41.5 9:26/M
179 Kenneth Snyder Johnson City TN 425 52 M 10 50-54 2:04:04.5 2:04:36.1 9:28/M
180 Margaret Ruark Granite Falls NC 387 46 F 4 45-49 2:04:07.6 2:04:18.7 9:28/M
181 Chris Griffith Charlotte NC 158 43 M 11 40-44 2:04:09.4 2:04:24.4 9:28/M
182 Lori Paterno Shelby NC 344 39 F 26 35-39 2:04:14.7 2:04:41.5 9:29/M
183 Wes Harkins Asheville NC 174 53 M 11 50-54 2:04:20.0 2:04:33.5 9:29/M
184 Theresa Darden Lexington SC 106 48 F 5 45-49 2:04:32.2 2:04:48.3 9:30/M
185 Erin Davis Mooresville NC 107 39 F 27 35-39 2:04:49.1 2:05:00.9 9:31/M
186 Jaime McKee Asheville NC 296 35 F 28 35-39 2:05:08.9 2:05:20.8 9:33/M
187 Jennifer Hartig Johns Island SC 180 42 F 16 40-44 2:05:10.2 2:05:15.0 9:33/M
188 Maria Hunnicutt Bostic NC 214 41 F 17 40-44 2:05:10.3 2:05:15.2 9:33/M
189 Brianna Shaw Asheville NC 404 26 F 12 25-29 2:05:12.6 2:05:20.1 9:33/M
190 Hannah Lee Charlotte NC 251 38 F 29 35-39 2:05:26.0 2:05:31.8 9:34/M
191 Jennifer Cicero Monroe NC 82 27 F 13 25-29 2:05:44.7 2:06:16.7 9:35/M
192 Wendy Lima Gastonia NC 261 34 F 13 30-34 2:05:52.4 2:06:00.8 9:36/M
193 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC 441 36 F 30 35-39 2:06:17.4 2:06:46.8 9:38/M
194 Amy Patterson Shelby NC 345 33 F 14 30-34 2:06:20.3 2:06:20.3 9:38/M
195 Barbara Mitchell Columbia TN 307 45 F 6 45-49 2:06:37.8 2:07:04.8 9:39/M
196 Brandie Roberts Rutherfordton NC 382 40 F 18 40-44 2:06:53.4 2:06:58.6 9:41/M
197 John White Tampa FL 485 40 M 12 40-44 2:07:16.7 2:07:45.3 9:42/M
198 Sherri Miller Marion NC 306 43 F 19 40-44 2:07:26.7 2:07:47.0 9:43/M
199 Harold McAlister Fountain Inn SC 284 47 M 12 45-49 2:07:40.3 2:08:14.4 9:44/M
200 Gregory Womack Knoxville TN 496 47 M 13 45-49 2:07:42.9 2:07:56.8 9:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Kristina Crow Apex NC 103 42 F 20 40-44 2:07:45.6 2:07:54.3 9:45/M
202 Shannon Burnham Brooklet GA 73 34 F 15 30-34 2:07:57.7 2:08:15.9 9:46/M
203 Bethany Herron Seneca SC 194 22 F 10 19-24 2:07:59.0 2:08:11.2 9:46/M
204 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 289 60 F 1 60-64 2:08:06.6 2:08:10.5 9:46/M
205 Melissa Tate Marion NC 444 42 F 21 40-44 2:08:11.0 2:08:31.0 9:47/M
206 Shannon Foster Lyman SC 134 37 F 31 35-39 2:08:11.6 2:08:32.1 9:47/M
207 Katie Johnson Inman SC 224 41 F 22 40-44 2:08:12.2 2:08:32.4 9:47/M
208 Kriste Little Black Mountain NC 263 36 F 32 35-39 2:08:13.9 2:08:35.9 9:47/M
209 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 276 28 F 14 25-29 2:08:15.1 2:08:37.3 9:47/M
210 Joanne Gigliotti Mooresville NC 149 39 F 33 35-39 2:08:20.7 2:08:27.9 9:47/M
211 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC 42 38 F 34 35-39 2:08:30.3 2:08:38.4 9:48/M
212 Alan Cooper Greensboro NC 95 40 M 13 40-44 2:08:33.7 2:09:06.0 9:48/M
213 Jill Simmons Rutherfordton NC 413 35 F 35 35-39 2:08:35.7 2:09:07.7 9:48/M
214 Bethany Walker Angier NC 473 34 F 16 30-34 2:08:36.1 2:08:43.5 9:49/M
215 Kerri Lee Forsyth GA 252 35 F 36 35-39 2:08:55.8 2:09:25.8 9:50/M
216 Kristen Belflower Greer SC 37 36 F 37 35-39 2:09:06.6 2:09:14.6 9:51/M
217 Michelle Quinley Greer SC 367 46 F 7 45-49 2:09:08.0 2:09:16.1 9:51/M
218 Monica Ferguson Columbia SC 127 37 F 38 35-39 2:09:15.7 2:09:30.0 9:52/M
219 Rachel Rosinski Huntersville NC 384 35 F 39 35-39 2:09:35.8 2:10:02.3 9:53/M
220 Laura Taylor Dexter MI 446 34 F 17 30-34 2:09:36.2 2:10:02.0 9:53/M
221 Christy Nilsson Marietta GA 328 39 F 40 35-39 2:09:36.4 2:09:45.0 9:53/M
222 Scott Alexander Nolensville TN 2 46 M 14 45-49 2:09:47.9 2:10:12.5 9:54/M
223 Kelli Alexander Nolensville TN 1 44 F 23 40-44 2:09:48.9 2:10:13.8 9:54/M
224 Jessica Duncan Harmony NC 118 31 F 18 30-34 2:09:49.0 2:09:59.0 9:54/M
225 Timmiria Wiggins Mooresville NC 489 40 F 24 40-44 2:09:51.6 2:10:02.8 9:54/M
226 James Lawrence Battle Creek MI 246 63 M 5 60-64 2:09:58.8 2:10:26.3 9:55/M
227 Yogesh Deshmukh Alachua FL 113 36 M 18 35-39 2:10:00.5 2:10:15.7 9:55/M
228 Heather Zapor Knoxville TN 500 25 F 15 25-29 2:10:13.5 2:10:35.5 9:56/M
229 Lacy Ferguson Swannanoa NC 126 36 F 41 35-39 2:10:17.6 2:10:22.1 9:56/M
230 Walker Ferguson Swannanoa NC 129 34 M 11 30-34 2:10:17.9 2:10:22.0 9:56/M
231 Rick Moore Connelly Springs NC 316 56 M 9 55-59 2:10:29.8 2:11:05.7 9:57/M
232 Bryant Barnett Waynesville NC 27 35 M 19 35-39 2:10:29.8 2:10:45.4 9:57/M
233 Janice Caldwell Columbia SC 74 32 F 19 30-34 2:10:31.2 2:10:45.2 9:57/M
234 Keith Hulsey Greenville SC 212 44 M 14 40-44 2:10:43.5 2:10:47.1 9:58/M
235 Lisa Barrett Clover SC 29 42 F 25 40-44 2:10:46.5 2:10:50.5 9:58/M
236 Janiese Gibson Newnan GA 146 41 F 26 40-44 2:10:59.7 2:11:33.3 9:59/M
237 Julie Thorner Bryson City NC 456 49 F 8 45-49 2:11:07.4 2:11:17.9 10:00/M
238 Rodney Horne Columbia SC 207 38 M 20 35-39 2:11:20.5 2:11:37.6 10:01/M
239 Jennifer Bedford Shelby NC 35 39 F 42 35-39 2:11:31.3 2:11:31.3 10:02/M
240 Warren Connor Chapin SC 93 44 M 15 40-44 2:11:32.9 2:11:50.7 10:02/M
241 Jessica Sanders Jonesborough TN 391 24 F 11 19-24 2:11:35.7 2:12:08.3 10:02/M
242 Anne Lu Johnson City TN 267 25 F 16 25-29 2:11:40.4 2:12:13.7 10:03/M
243 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 67 50 F 5 50-54 2:12:00.3 2:12:00.3 10:04/M
244 Rachael Nygaard Asheville NC 332 35 F 43 35-39 2:12:26.2 2:12:48.5 10:06/M
245 Casey Walker Ellenboro NC 474 40 F 27 40-44 2:12:28.1 2:12:33.6 10:06/M
246 Caitlin Tomski Johnson City TN 460 26 F 17 25-29 2:12:28.5 2:13:00.5 10:06/M
247 Johnathan Smith Ridgecrest NC 420 28 M 11 25-29 2:12:32.0 2:12:42.5 10:07/M
248 Sue Tenney Westerville OH 451 43 F 28 40-44 2:12:43.8 2:12:57.0 10:07/M
249 Mike Peterson York SC 354 51 M 12 50-54 2:12:52.4 2:13:22.6 10:08/M
250 Katie Dowdle Marion NC 116 27 F 18 25-29 2:13:00.9 2:13:13.7 10:09/M
251 Richard Poindexter Greensboro NC 361 40 M 16 40-44 2:13:01.1 2:13:33.2 10:09/M
252 Martyn Rushing Archdale NC 390 24 F 12 19-24 2:13:12.0 2:13:28.8 10:10/M
253 Rachel Huehls Asheville NC 210 34 F 20 30-34 2:13:36.3 2:13:48.1 10:11/M
254 Rhiannon Lemieux Asheville NC 254 37 F 44 35-39 2:13:37.1 2:13:48.9 10:12/M
255 Wendi Church Gaffney SC 80 37 F 45 35-39 2:13:52.5 2:13:59.9 10:13/M
256 Trista Ross Conyers GA 385 34 F 21 30-34 2:13:55.0 2:14:02.5 10:13/M
257 Krista Gadd Grayson GA 144 34 F 22 30-34 2:14:00.9 2:14:14.8 10:13/M
258 Catherine Goforth Asheville NC 152 36 F 46 35-39 2:14:01.4 2:14:15.5 10:13/M
259 Roberta Altman Dallas NC 6 51 F 6 50-54 2:14:25.6 2:14:42.5 10:15/M
260 Matt Smith Irmo SC 422 32 M 12 30-34 2:14:52.4 2:15:09.5 10:17/M
261 Julian Grimsley Oak Ridge NC 159 38 M 21 35-39 2:14:56.0 2:15:29.3 10:18/M
262 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 121 36 F 47 35-39 2:15:03.5 2:15:32.6 10:18/M
263 Casey McLees Cumming GA 298 27 F 19 25-29 2:15:10.2 2:15:34.8 10:19/M
264 Charlotte Scott Winamac IN 396 49 F 9 45-49 2:15:13.4 2:15:25.4 10:19/M
265 Julie Lawrence Battle Creek MI 247 54 F 7 50-54 2:15:24.0 2:15:52.3 10:20/M
266 Susan Pruitt Mechanicsville VA 364 62 F 2 60-64 2:15:30.6 2:15:40.9 10:20/M
267 Curt Brown Hendersonville NC 56 42 M 17 40-44 2:15:32.6 2:15:32.6 10:20/M
268 Renee Howard Union Mills NC 209 33 F 23 30-34 2:15:41.4 2:15:50.2 10:21/M
269 Darcy Templeton West Columbia SC 450 40 F 29 40-44 2:15:56.1 2:16:11.8 10:22/M
270 Megan White Old Fort NC 486 32 F 24 30-34 2:16:05.6 2:16:15.2 10:23/M
271 Terra Wyatt Old Fort NC 497 40 F 30 40-44 2:16:05.9 2:16:15.7 10:23/M
272 Kalyn Suplicki Akron OH 442 24 F 13 19-24 2:16:12.3 2:16:12.3 10:23/M
273 Heather White Huntersville NC 484 41 F 31 40-44 2:17:15.4 2:17:26.6 10:28/M
274 Laura Ready Arden NC 372 49 F 10 45-49 2:17:21.6 2:17:45.9 10:29/M
275 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 5 40 F 32 40-44 2:17:30.8 2:18:01.1 10:29/M
276 Thelma Helms Clover SC 189 55 F 2 55-59 2:17:31.5 2:17:48.0 10:29/M
277 Darla Reece Marion NC 374 32 F 25 30-34 2:17:40.2 2:17:59.8 10:30/M
278 Wayne Rice Boiling Springs SC 378 49 M 15 45-49 2:17:59.5 2:18:15.1 10:32/M
279 Charlotte Terry Shelby NC 452 29 F 20 25-29 2:18:08.0 2:18:08.0 10:32/M
280 Heather Sinclair Leicester NC 415 41 F 33 40-44 2:18:14.4 2:18:48.3 10:33/M
281 Sherry Sigmon Statesville NC 410 52 F 8 50-54 2:18:55.9 2:19:17.1 10:36/M
282 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC 111 43 F 34 40-44 2:19:03.9 2:19:23.1 10:36/M
283 Zebulun Brown Arden NC 62 33 M 13 30-34 2:20:18.4 2:20:55.4 10:42/M
284 Scott Haluska Knoxville TN 168 42 M 18 40-44 2:20:37.3 2:21:12.6 10:44/M
285 Jennifer Bettencourt Roebuck SC 39 42 F 35 40-44 2:20:41.2 2:20:57.0 10:44/M
286 Vel Brosseau Mooresville NC 55 54 M 13 50-54 2:20:44.0 2:20:55.7 10:44/M
287 Teresa Czap Ashland City TN 104 48 F 11 45-49 2:20:47.3 2:21:13.2 10:44/M
288 Erika Patterson Evans GA 346 32 F 26 30-34 2:20:47.9 2:20:59.4 10:44/M
289 Katherine Brown Arden NC 60 22 F 14 19-24 2:21:00.7 2:21:36.6 10:45/M
290 Steve Helms Clover SC 188 62 M 6 60-64 2:21:35.4 2:21:51.3 10:48/M
291 Kelly Hoots Olin NC 206 40 F 36 40-44 2:21:58.6 2:22:14.8 10:50/M
292 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC 498 42 F 37 40-44 2:22:00.6 2:22:20.7 10:50/M
293 Tina Kinard Greenville NC 236 38 F 48 35-39 2:22:15.7 2:22:38.8 10:51/M
294 Donna Brookshire Greenville SC 54 52 F 9 50-54 2:22:17.2 2:22:39.8 10:51/M
295 Mandy Hunt Clarksville TN 216 39 F 49 35-39 2:22:27.4 2:22:52.9 10:52/M
296 Daniel Lowe Duncan SC 266 31 M 14 30-34 2:23:03.0 2:23:12.4 10:55/M
297 Mike Vang Greenville SC 467 24 M 6 19-24 2:23:03.1 2:23:13.3 10:55/M
298 Rachel Eller Cane Ridge TN 122 36 F 50 35-39 2:23:07.4 2:23:32.4 10:55/M
299 Mark Cramer Wilmington NC 101 57 M 10 55-59 2:23:08.2 2:23:37.0 10:55/M
300 Racheal Clapp Cornelius NC 83 38 F 51 35-39 2:23:46.6 2:24:08.6 10:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Heather Rushing Davidson NC 388 41 F 38 40-44 2:23:49.7 2:24:10.3 10:58/M
302 Cindy Maxey Easley SC 282 40 F 39 40-44 2:24:15.2 2:24:20.0 11:00/M
303 Andrea Marshall Hendersonville NC 278 38 F 52 35-39 2:24:15.3 2:24:38.0 11:00/M
304 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 171 45 F 12 45-49 2:24:18.4 2:24:41.7 11:00/M
305 Sonya Hollingsworth Hendersonville NC 203 60 F 3 60-64 2:24:24.6 2:24:47.2 11:01/M
306 Kimberly Sietmann Supply NC 409 38 F 53 35-39 2:24:34.1 2:24:54.6 11:02/M
307 Christine Liga Madison NC 260 47 F 13 45-49 2:25:09.2 2:25:35.8 11:04/M
308 Kandi Newkirk Cullowhee NC 326 42 F 40 40-44 2:25:41.8 2:26:16.2 11:07/M
309 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 465 36 F 54 35-39 2:25:57.2 2:26:02.2 11:08/M
310 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 86 36 F 55 35-39 2:25:57.5 2:26:02.6 11:08/M
311 Joe Halstead Gainesville GA 166 40 M 19 40-44 2:26:09.8 2:26:27.7 11:09/M
312 Stephanie Marshall Asheville NC 279 38 F 56 35-39 2:26:13.3 2:26:45.1 11:09/M
313 Deborah Senter Browns Summit NC 401 54 F 10 50-54 2:26:16.9 2:26:46.2 11:09/M
314 David Senter, Jr. Raleigh NC 402 29 M 12 25-29 2:26:17.6 2:26:47.3 11:09/M
315 Angie Carmichael Charlotte NC 78 30 F 27 30-34 2:26:21.1 2:26:25.9 11:10/M
316 Jill Peterson Asheville NC 353 40 F 41 40-44 2:26:34.0 2:26:34.0 11:11/M
317 Brittany Miller Statesville NC 304 28 F 21 25-29 2:26:46.6 2:26:56.7 11:12/M
318 Thomas Day Winston-Salem NC 112 28 M 13 25-29 2:26:50.2 2:27:06.9 11:12/M
319 Lauren Holland Wilmington NC 200 21 F 15 19-24 2:26:52.9 2:27:17.5 11:12/M
320 Jennifer Murphy Shallotte NC 321 41 F 42 40-44 2:26:59.4 2:27:23.4 11:13/M
321 Rebecca Harwell Asheville NC 181 57 F 3 55-59 2:27:10.3 2:27:25.2 11:14/M
322 Patricia Wagner Fairview NC 471 51 F 11 50-54 2:27:10.6 2:27:25.5 11:14/M
323 Michelle Burnham Tega Cay SC 72 52 F 12 50-54 2:27:17.8 2:27:17.8 11:14/M
324 Cheri Fields Apex NC 131 53 F 13 50-54 2:27:20.7 2:27:33.8 11:14/M
325 Courtney Kelly Cary NC 232 39 F 57 35-39 2:27:21.9 2:27:35.0 11:14/M
326 Anthony Barlow Cochran GA 26 29 M 14 25-29 2:27:31.9 2:27:49.0 11:15/M
327 Jesse (tommy) Thompson Dublin GA 455 63 M 7 60-64 2:27:53.0 2:28:28.3 11:17/M
328 Beverly Conner Union Mills NC 91 45 F 14 45-49 2:28:06.0 2:28:11.8 11:18/M
329 Michael Cope Canton NC 97 57 M 11 55-59 2:28:12.1 2:28:25.3 11:18/M
330 Katie Norris Columbia SC 329 22 F 16 19-24 2:28:13.6 2:28:37.0 11:18/M
331 Karin Peters Hendersonville NC 352 39 F 58 35-39 2:28:20.2 2:28:49.3 11:19/M
332 Sharon Aytes Rockwood TN 19 25 F 22 25-29 2:28:21.0 2:28:35.6 11:19/M
333 Elizabeth Willis Rockwood TN 491 27 F 23 25-29 2:28:21.8 2:28:35.4 11:19/M
334 Heather Davis Greeneville TN 108 40 F 43 40-44 2:28:37.1 2:28:47.4 11:20/M
335 Angie Miller Asheville NC 303 33 F 28 30-34 2:28:45.6 2:29:09.0 11:21/M
336 Virginia Fowler Cashiers NC 137 35 F 59 35-39 2:28:55.4 2:29:10.2 11:22/M
337 Natalie Sibley Sharpsburg GA 408 41 F 44 40-44 2:29:02.1 2:29:02.1 11:22/M
338 Jane Wallace King NC 478 49 F 15 45-49 2:29:22.5 2:29:50.1 11:24/M
339 Pamela Hodge Tyrone GA 197 46 F 16 45-49 2:29:22.8 2:29:50.6 11:24/M
340 Will Crabtree Knoxville TN 100 30 M 15 30-34 2:29:25.0 2:29:43.2 11:24/M
341 Judy Giddens Jackson GA 148 54 F 14 50-54 2:29:29.0 2:29:59.6 11:24/M
342 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 314 51 F 15 50-54 2:29:37.1 2:30:00.6 11:25/M
343 Crystal Olson Hickory NC 334 34 F 29 30-34 2:29:39.4 2:30:00.1 11:25/M
344 Danny McBee Gastonia NC 285 66 M 1 65-69 2:30:01.6 2:30:17.8 11:27/M
345 Scott Stringer Brooklet GA 438 40 M 20 40-44 2:30:07.7 2:30:33.1 11:27/M
346 Perry Anthony Shelby NC 14 25 M 15 25-29 2:30:13.3 2:30:25.8 11:27/M
347 Danny Buckner Shelby NC 68 42 M 21 40-44 2:30:30.2 2:30:42.7 11:29/M
348 Jennifer Flaningam Charlotte NC 132 37 F 60 35-39 2:30:30.6 2:30:30.6 11:29/M
349 Bianca Taylor Black Mountain NC 445 30 F 30 30-34 2:30:42.1 2:30:59.7 11:30/M
350 Kerry Cannity Knoxville TN 76 28 F 24 25-29 2:30:55.5 2:31:17.3 11:31/M
351 Jeff Mucci Nolensville TN 320 43 M 22 40-44 2:30:58.2 2:31:23.1 11:31/M
352 Stephen Bolding Marietta GA 43 64 M 8 60-64 2:31:12.9 2:31:25.8 11:32/M
353 Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN 94 45 F 17 45-49 2:31:23.7 2:31:23.7 11:33/M
354 Amanda King Rutherfordton NC 238 38 F 61 35-39 2:31:39.1 2:31:45.1 11:34/M
355 Jeff Giddens Jackson GA 147 51 M 14 50-54 2:31:54.6 2:32:25.8 11:35/M
356 Sherry Thomas St. Cloud FL 454 32 F 31 30-34 2:31:55.4 2:32:26.0 11:35/M
357 Sharon James Candler NC 222 59 F 4 55-59 2:32:01.6 2:32:05.5 11:36/M
358 Brian Haupricht Charlotte NC 182 44 M 23 40-44 2:32:24.5 2:32:48.3 11:37/M
359 Marie Hundley San Antonio TX 213 32 F 32 30-34 2:32:30.0 2:32:54.2 11:38/M
360 Diana Kuykendall Waynesville NC 241 30 F 33 30-34 2:32:30.5 2:32:54.6 11:38/M
361 Craig Baden Birmingham AL 20 32 M 16 30-34 2:32:35.5 2:33:05.2 11:38/M
362 Lori Baden Birmingham AL 21 27 F 25 25-29 2:32:35.8 2:33:05.3 11:38/M
363 Hannah Mitchell Harmony NC 308 30 F 34 30-34 2:32:45.1 2:32:57.7 11:39/M
364 Helen Harrison Asheville NC 176 25 F 26 25-29 2:32:52.3 2:33:02.4 11:40/M
365 Doris Brown Cookeville TN 57 66 F 1 65-69 2:33:04.8 2:33:17.5 11:41/M
366 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 339 39 F 62 35-39 2:33:19.9 2:33:24.6 11:42/M
367 James Foster Lagrange KY 133 34 M 17 30-34 2:33:49.3 2:34:08.1 11:44/M
368 Claudia Hazel Elizabethton TN 184 36 F 63 35-39 2:34:10.5 2:34:17.2 11:46/M
369 Misty Fox Statesville NC 138 29 F 27 25-29 2:34:37.7 2:34:59.8 11:48/M
370 Alene Arenas Gainesville GA 15 53 F 16 50-54 2:34:44.0 2:35:03.4 11:48/M
371 Sarah Philipp Asheville NC 357 27 F 28 25-29 2:34:47.8 2:34:55.6 11:48/M
372 John Stanfield Concord NC 429 43 M 24 40-44 2:35:59.4 2:36:21.4 11:54/M
373 Lynn Stanfield Concord NC 430 39 F 64 35-39 2:36:00.0 2:36:21.4 11:54/M
374 John Fernandez Concord NC 130 41 M 25 40-44 2:36:00.7 2:36:22.3 11:54/M
375 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 66 30 F 35 30-34 2:36:25.0 2:36:50.1 11:56/M
376 Brenda Hamby Gainesville FL 169 53 F 17 50-54 2:37:07.6 2:37:25.2 11:59/M
377 Jill Silver Marion NC 411 42 F 45 40-44 2:37:08.5 2:37:28.8 11:59/M
378 Whitney Logsdon Atlanta GA 265 35 F 65 35-39 2:37:09.2 2:37:16.1 11:59/M
379 Susan Grunwald Alpharetta GA 162 48 F 18 45-49 2:37:36.0 2:38:07.3 12:01/M
380 Alicia Jacobs Whittier NC 221 42 F 46 40-44 2:37:42.6 2:38:17.0 12:02/M
381 Laura Taylor Clinton MS 447 63 F 4 60-64 2:37:56.9 2:38:13.2 12:03/M
382 Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC 128 28 F 29 25-29 2:38:16.0 2:38:50.1 12:04/M
383 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 50 42 F 47 40-44 2:38:46.0 2:39:16.7 12:07/M
384 Nicole Wernette Mayville MI 481 41 F 48 40-44 2:38:58.0 2:39:28.7 12:08/M
385 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 233 31 F 36 30-34 2:39:35.7 2:40:08.0 12:10/M
386 Jamie Brown Valdosta GA 58 30 F 37 30-34 2:40:35.8 2:40:53.9 12:15/M
387 Verna Brewer King NC 53 74 F 1 70-99 2:40:42.3 2:41:10.4 12:15/M
388 Miriam Niemira Cumming GA 327 60 F 5 60-64 2:40:45.1 2:40:53.4 12:16/M
389 Corrine Lewis Mooresville NC 258 44 F 49 40-44 2:41:14.5 2:41:22.3 12:18/M
390 Joe Perkins Charlotte NC 350 36 M 22 35-39 2:41:20.4 2:41:44.1 12:18/M
391 Zachary Willaims Cullowhe NC 490 26 M 16 25-29 2:41:36.6 2:41:51.6 12:20/M
392 Martin Wall Chapin SC 475 41 M 26 40-44 2:41:37.0 2:41:55.7 12:20/M
393 Karrieanne Bailor Mooresville NC 22 33 F 38 30-34 2:41:43.0 2:41:56.9 12:20/M
394 Laura Trivette Sylva NC 461 38 F 66 35-39 2:42:15.6 2:42:28.7 12:23/M
395 Kim Anthony Sylva NC 12 45 F 19 45-49 2:42:16.0 2:42:29.9 12:23/M
396 Annette Kesgen Sylva NC 235 56 F 5 55-59 2:42:16.2 2:42:28.8 12:23/M
397 Tracie Rice Cullowhee NC 377 38 F 67 35-39 2:42:16.2 2:42:29.7 12:23/M
398 Danielle Wittekind Sylva NC 495 29 F 30 25-29 2:42:16.6 2:42:28.6 12:23/M
399 Kelly Fuqua Sylva NC 142 57 F 6 55-59 2:42:17.5 2:42:28.8 12:23/M
400 Tammy Shirts Lyman SC 406 50 F 18 50-54 2:42:17.8 2:42:47.8 12:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
401 Ashley McGhee Old Fort NC 294 29 F 31 25-29 2:43:02.9 2:43:35.5 12:26/M
402 Bonita Holland Cary NC 199 54 F 19 50-54 2:43:31.2 2:43:57.6 12:28/M
403 Wanda East Germanton NC 120 57 F 7 55-59 2:44:11.9 2:44:40.1 12:31/M
404 Sarah Owens Westfield NC 338 45 F 20 45-49 2:44:13.3 2:44:40.8 12:32/M
405 Heather Collins Bostic NC 88 32 F 39 30-34 2:44:24.3 2:44:53.2 12:32/M
406 Amy Qurollo Valdese NC 368 37 F 68 35-39 2:44:46.3 2:44:57.6 12:34/M
407 Wendel Trotter Pelzer SC 462 47 M 16 45-49 2:45:25.3 2:46:00.9 12:37/M
408 Carley Prenshaw Raleigh NC 362 29 F 32 25-29 2:45:45.2 2:46:02.2 12:39/M
409 Katie Lineberger Davidson NC 262 29 F 33 25-29 2:45:46.1 2:46:03.1 12:39/M
410 Judy Ledford Saint Simons Island GA 250 60 F 6 60-64 2:47:48.7 2:48:22.0 12:48/M
411 Cindy Owens Henderson NC 337 43 F 50 40-44 2:47:52.6 2:48:12.0 12:48/M
412 Julie Hodgin Sylva NC 198 37 F 69 35-39 2:48:04.6 2:48:39.0 12:49/M
413 Kelly Smith Gainesville GA 421 54 F 20 50-54 2:52:29.0 2:52:48.3 13:09/M
414 Jeanette Mann Hickory NC 275 50 F 21 50-54 2:52:38.7 2:53:05.7 13:10/M
415 Audey Fraley Salisbury NC 139 35 F 70 35-39 2:54:09.3 2:54:27.8 13:17/M
416 Lecia Greenway Rutherfordton NC 156 54 F 22 50-54 2:54:38.0 2:55:01.7 13:19/M
417 Helen Hey Black Mountain NC 196 43 F 51 40-44 2:54:50.2 2:55:10.9 13:20/M
418 Sunshine Lewis Bedford VA 259 38 F 71 35-39 2:54:51.3 2:55:11.7 13:20/M
419 Tonya Davis Weaverville NC 110 43 F 52 40-44 2:54:59.9 2:55:31.9 13:21/M
420 William Ragland Knoxville TN 369 30 M 18 30-34 2:55:29.9 2:55:48.3 13:23/M
421 Josh Burnham Brooklet GA 71 34 M 19 30-34 2:55:57.5 2:56:23.2 13:25/M
422 Aimee King Wilmington NC 237 37 F 72 35-39 2:56:06.2 2:56:34.8 13:26/M
423 Michelle Beck Statesville NC 33 24 F 17 19-24 2:56:15.1 2:56:36.3 13:27/M
424 Tara Greene Salisbury NC 155 39 F 73 35-39 2:57:45.1 2:58:03.3 13:34/M
425 Casey Allen Chester GA 3 26 F 34 25-29 2:58:04.3 2:58:39.9 13:35/M
426 Jay Cochran High Springs FL 85 61 F 7 60-64 2:58:05.1 2:58:25.4 13:35/M
427 Dana Moser Gainesville FL 319 69 F 2 65-69 2:58:05.6 2:58:25.9 13:35/M
428 Gayle Jones Branford FL 226 59 F 8 55-59 2:58:14.9 2:58:36.2 13:36/M
429 Jenifer Banks Marion NC 25 42 F 53 40-44 2:59:21.4 2:59:45.5 13:41/M
430 Laura Ansley Cullowhee NC 11 32 F 40 30-34 3:00:18.2 3:00:48.2 13:45/M
431 Kacie Parsons Rockwood TN 342 24 F 18 19-24 3:01:32.3 3:01:47.3 13:51/M
432 Rosa Hutcheson Gainesville FL 217 54 F 23 50-54 3:02:20.3 3:02:41.6 13:54/M
433 Deb Roberts High Springs FL 383 55 F 9 55-59 3:02:20.8 3:02:41.5 13:54/M
434 Katy Ingle Candler NC 219 42 F 54 40-44 3:02:38.2 3:03:09.0 13:56/M
435 Tamara Stringer Brooklet GA 439 37 F 74 35-39 3:11:17.5 3:11:48.2 14:35/M
436 Mark McClure Greer SC 288 47 M 17 45-49 3:11:40.1 3:11:49.6 14:37/M
437 Libby Hart Chapin SC 179 48 F 21 45-49 3:12:57.4 3:13:15.6 14:43/M
438 Kristin Nunn Cullman AL 331 48 F 22 45-49 3:13:52.6 3:14:08.7 14:47/M
439 Gary Nunn Cullman AL 330 47 M 18 45-49 3:13:52.9 3:14:09.0 14:47/M
440 Cristal Stoutzenberger Canton GA 435 46 F 23 45-49 3:13:58.2 3:14:24.5 14:48/M
441 Sandra Jones Stone Mountain GA 227 46 F 24 45-49 3:13:59.7 3:14:26.0 14:48/M
442 Polly Burnett Gainesville GA 70 35 F 75 35-39 3:14:00.8 3:14:26.9 14:48/M
443 Lauren Hendrix Greenville SC 193 23 F 19 19-24 3:14:28.8 3:14:43.3 14:50/M
444 Sarah Harris Travelers Rest SC 175 27 F 35 25-29 3:14:29.8 3:14:44.1 14:50/M
445 Kelly Redmile Cornelius NC 373 37 F 76 35-39 3:20:40.4 3:21:02.7 15:18/M
446 Melissa Douglas Davidson NC 115 34 F 41 30-34 3:20:40.5 3:21:03.0 15:18/M
447 Melina Vasquez Mcdonough GA 468 37 F 77 35-39 3:22:01.9 3:22:21.1 15:25/M
448 Wendy McElhaney Rockwood TN 291 47 F 25 45-49 3:23:51.1 3:24:05.9 15:33/M
449 Jessica Stevenson Hickory NC 434 25 F 36 25-29 3:24:03.7 3:24:33.8 15:34/M
450 Robin Halstead Gainesville GA 167 43 F 55 40-44 3:25:10.8 3:25:29.7 15:39/M
451 Caroline Helton Hickory NC 190 40 F 56 40-44 3:26:23.7 3:26:47.4 15:45/M
452 Elizabeth Whitener Hickory NC 487 40 F 57 40-44 3:26:23.9 3:26:48.2 15:45/M
453 Hannah Langdale Walterboro SC 243 22 F 20 19-24 3:30:22.3 3:30:52.7 16:03/M