Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 GOTR Rise N' Shine 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 35 25 12 21:37.8 21:37.8 6:57/M
2 Sarah Horn 187 28 14 21:49.2 21:49.2 7:01/M
3 Robin Lenner 166 32 23 22:55.7 22:55.7 7:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Johnson 180 40 1 18:21.0 18:21.0 5:54/M
2 Joel Collier 20 33 2 18:44.5 18:44.5 6:01/M
3 Josh Cree Arden NC 27 40 3 19:08.6 19:08.6 6:09/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 159 8 122 32:48.4 32:48.4 10:33/M
2 Calla Tatum Greenville NC 149 8 135 33:59.8 33:59.8 10:56/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miles French 55 7 144 35:14.8 35:14.8 11:20/M
2 Soloman Young 194 8 165 42:05.9 42:05.9 13:32/M
3 Mason Grant 69 7 179 44:25.6 44:25.6 14:17/M
4 Croft Pinkston 173 6 183 46:32.5 46:32.5 14:58/M
5 Mitchell Ewing 40 6 187 51:31.3 51:31.3 16:34/M
6 Crayton Poteat 118 7 189 52:22.7 52:22.7 16:50/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eleanor Murphy 199 9 59 26:38.6 26:38.6 8:34/M
2 Eidela Foor Leicester NC 47 10 93 29:27.9 29:27.9 9:28/M
3 Elizabeth Gempe 59 10 95 29:35.9 29:35.9 9:31/M
4 Caroline Nunnally Arden NC 104 11 97 30:01.8 30:01.8 9:39/M
5 Chloe Hess Asheville NC 77 11 106 31:06.8 31:06.8 10:00/M
6 Ginger Hanlon 74 10 120 32:46.6 32:46.6 10:32/M
7 Olivia Bemis Asheville NC 12 9 130 33:25.9 33:25.9 10:45/M
8 Lela French 54 10 141 34:58.7 34:58.7 11:15/M
9 Bonnie Zhang 164 9 143 35:04.2 35:04.2 11:17/M
10 Bella Slifer-Rone 138 10 147 35:32.2 35:32.2 11:26/M
11 Cambridge Ewing 39 9 152 37:23.9 37:23.9 12:01/M
12 Isabel Fakhoury Arden NC 42 10 155 38:38.7 38:38.7 12:25/M
13 kate hicklin Asheville NC 78 10 171 43:18.6 43:18.6 13:55/M
14 Lily Fakhoury Arden NC 43 9 172 43:20.6 43:20.6 13:56/M
15 Rainy Alwood Asheville NC 2 10 173 43:21.1 43:21.1 13:56/M
16 Liu Lauzon 190 11 175 43:51.5 43:51.5 14:06/M
17 Shelby Zeilender 193 10 176 43:52.8 43:52.8 14:06/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Soule 144 10 6 20:29.1 20:29.1 6:35/M
2 Aiden Browning 16 11 16 22:13.2 22:13.2 7:09/M
3 Nathan Cree 26 11 22 22:53.7 22:53.7 7:21/M
4 Marc Gombau 183 11 30 23:43.9 23:43.9 7:38/M
5 Christopher Garvin 57 10 31 23:45.3 23:45.3 7:38/M
6 Tyler Gleydura 184 10 52 26:18.0 26:18.0 8:27/M
7 Jonathan Gilreath Asheville NC 63 10 53 26:20.9 26:20.9 8:28/M
8 Dylan Molling 101 11 56 26:28.2 26:28.2 8:31/M
9 Clay Grant 68 10 58 26:37.9 26:37.9 8:34/M
10 Jack Rheney 125 9 61 26:42.0 26:42.0 8:35/M
11 Tyler Bell 8 11 70 27:23.0 27:23.0 8:48/M
12 Chase Freeman 51 11 73 27:31.0 27:31.0 8:51/M
13 Jonathon Lechman Asheville NC 91 10 79 28:04.6 28:04.6 9:01/M
14 Jonathan Fitzpatrick 182 11 83 28:35.1 28:35.1 9:11/M
15 Devone James 85 11 101 30:20.2 30:20.2 9:45/M
16 Zharius Looper 94 10 102 30:25.0 30:25.0 9:47/M
17 Aki Liddell 92 11 119 32:44.4 32:44.4 10:32/M
18 Harrison Best 13 11 125 32:58.2 32:58.2 10:36/M
19 Zachary Smith 139 11 136 34:03.1 34:03.1 10:57/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 79 13 35 24:14.0 24:14.0 7:48/M
2 Sarah Smith 141 13 88 29:16.5 29:16.5 9:25/M
3 Phaidra Foor Leicester NC 49 14 92 29:26.7 29:26.7 9:28/M
4 Eilonwy Foor Leicester NC 48 13 107 31:31.5 31:31.5 10:08/M
5 Juliana Rusnak 198 12 113 32:19.2 32:19.2 10:23/M
6 Zoe Martindale 98 12 128 33:10.7 33:10.7 10:40/M
7 Taylor McFadden Asheville NC 100 12 156 38:40.7 38:40.7 12:26/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 80 14 8 20:54.2 20:54.2 6:43/M
2 Nicholas Lovin 95 12 18 22:25.4 22:25.4 7:12/M
3 Adam Porter 116 12 41 24:49.2 24:49.2 7:59/M
4 TJ Bell 9 13 44 25:19.6 25:19.6 8:08/M
5 Patrick Dorsey Arden NC 32 14 46 25:32.8 25:32.8 8:13/M
6 Cooper Nunnally 105 12 65 27:06.7 27:06.7 8:43/M
7 Nathan Waters Hendersonville NC 157 12 72 27:29.6 27:29.6 8:50/M
8 Wynn Arellano 3 12 139 34:32.1 34:32.1 11:06/M
9 Mason Gempe 61 13 159 39:50.7 39:50.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sager 201 22 39 24:38.5 24:38.5 7:55/M
2 Kimberly Rhodes 172 24 45 25:23.4 25:23.4 8:10/M
3 Jordan Ford Asheville NC 50 19 75 27:36.2 27:36.2 8:52/M
4 Laura Esmond Arden NC 36 24 142 35:01.2 35:01.2 11:16/M
5 Rachel Tutwiler Asheville NC 156 23 146 35:15.7 35:15.7 11:20/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Huffman Weaverville NC 83 19 13 21:46.7 21:46.7 7:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Pilkey Brecksville OH 112 29 25 23:14.1 23:14.1 7:28/M
2 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 153 25 68 27:21.6 27:21.6 8:48/M
3 Samantha Burleson 170 29 71 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:48/M
4 Ashli Singleton Asheville NC 134 25 80 28:19.7 28:19.7 9:06/M
5 Trista Huffman Weaverville NC 82 25 81 28:26.8 28:26.8 9:09/M
6 Olivia Smallwood 168 28 84 28:39.2 28:39.2 9:13/M
7 Bryana Polen Cleveland OH 114 29 86 29:03.7 29:03.7 9:20/M
8 Lucia Tavera East Flat Rock NC 151 28 104 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:56/M
9 Sophi Spurrier Asheville NC 146 26 148 35:47.5 35:47.5 11:30/M
10 Theresa Jurgensen Asheville NC 88 29 162 40:55.9 40:55.9 13:09/M
11 Michelle Grasty Candler NC 70 26 164 41:44.2 41:44.2 13:25/M
12 Christy Cor Arden NC 23 26 181 46:21.8 46:21.8 14:54/M
13 Aileen Herald Candler NC 76 28 184 47:28.0 47:28.0 15:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Wooten 177 26 9 20:58.9 20:58.9 6:45/M
2 Seth Cooley Asheville NC 22 29 15 22:12.5 22:12.5 7:08/M
3 Eric Smallwood 167 28 19 22:33.8 22:33.8 7:15/M
4 Craig Colont NC 21 26 66 27:08.0 27:08.0 8:43/M
5 Jarrod HAll 176 26 67 27:14.4 27:14.4 8:45/M
6 John Spurrier Asheville NC 147 27 99 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:42/M
7 Martin Vernon 203 29 157 39:19.0 39:19.0 12:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leigh Apple 195 30 28 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:34/M
2 Elizabeth Patrick Arden NC 109 30 38 24:38.2 24:38.2 7:55/M
3 Heather Thorn Asheville NC 154 31 43 24:58.7 24:58.7 8:02/M
4 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 71 34 51 26:14.1 26:14.1 8:26/M
5 Julie Wunder 188 34 64 26:58.3 26:58.3 8:40/M
6 Rebecca Gebhard Asheville NC 58 31 78 27:47.4 27:47.4 8:56/M
7 Amanda Wallace 179 31 94 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:30/M
8 Holly Pilewski 185 30 100 30:11.7 30:11.7 9:42/M
9 Candace Davis Asheville NC 29 31 109 31:51.9 31:51.9 10:14/M
10 Julie Hutchinson asheville NC 84 33 115 32:30.9 32:30.9 10:27/M
11 Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC 142 34 129 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:44/M
12 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 152 32 133 33:32.7 33:32.7 10:47/M
13 Memory Alwood Asheville NC 1 33 150 37:06.7 37:06.7 11:56/M
14 Kate Mosher Asheville NC 102 31 153 37:44.5 37:44.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Polen Cleveland OH 115 34 10 21:10.5 21:10.5 6:48/M
2 Forrest Samuels Asheville NC 130 33 36 24:30.7 24:30.7 7:53/M
3 Matt Pilkey Brecksville OH 113 34 50 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:19/M
4 Chris Triplett Waynesville NC 155 32 55 26:24.8 26:24.8 8:29/M
5 David Wilson Arden NC 162 34 114 32:22.8 32:22.8 10:24/M
6 George Edmonds 171 30 169 43:00.1 43:00.1 13:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veena Rhodes Asheville NC 128 36 26 23:15.7 23:15.7 7:29/M
2 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 160 36 37 24:36.4 24:36.4 7:55/M
3 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 148 39 48 25:37.7 25:37.7 8:14/M
4 Julie Springsteen Asheville NC 145 39 77 27:38.8 27:38.8 8:53/M
5 Lynn Porter 117 39 89 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:25/M
6 Erin Fletcher Asheville NC 45 35 98 30:05.5 30:05.5 9:40/M
7 Trish Bain Asheville NC 7 36 116 32:32.1 32:32.1 10:28/M
8 Julie Hill Clarksville TN 81 39 123 32:51.3 32:51.3 10:34/M
9 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 14 36 127 33:07.3 33:07.3 10:39/M
10 Rosie Quigley 122 35 158 39:35.1 39:35.1 12:44/M
11 Katie Arthur Alpharetta GA 6 35 163 40:59.1 40:59.1 13:11/M
12 Anna Young 163 36 166 42:07.6 42:07.6 13:33/M
13 Jennifer McFadden Aheville NC 99 39 168 42:13.8 42:13.8 13:34/M
14 Anna Pfaff Asheville NC 111 36 174 43:25.7 43:25.7 13:58/M
15 Heidi Ewing 38 36 186 50:32.5 50:32.5 16:15/M
16 Caroline Poteat 119 37 190 52:22.9 52:22.9 16:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Gilreath Asheville NC 64 39 7 20:43.0 20:43.0 6:40/M
2 James Ewing 37 36 11 21:19.9 21:19.9 6:51/M
3 Eric Dorsey Asheville NC 31 35 20 22:39.5 22:39.5 7:17/M
4 Karl Hinterkopf 174 38 33 23:54.1 23:54.1 7:41/M
5 Shawn Earnest Waynesville NC 33 39 47 25:33.5 25:33.5 8:13/M
6 Jonathan Arthur Alpharetta GA 5 36 105 30:57.3 30:57.3 9:57/M
7 Richard Foor Leicester NC 46 36 111 32:07.6 32:07.6 10:20/M
8 Yuki Liddell 93 37 161 40:06.5 40:06.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Lovin 96 43 29 23:40.4 23:40.4 7:37/M
2 Lisa Browning Candler NC 18 43 32 23:45.9 23:45.9 7:38/M
3 Rhonda Gempe 62 43 85 28:52.6 28:52.6 9:17/M
4 Tavel Cowen-Bell 24 43 96 29:45.9 29:45.9 9:34/M
5 Kimberly Nunnally Asheville NC 106 43 103 30:48.4 30:48.4 9:54/M
6 Dawn Waters Hendersonville NC 158 40 108 31:38.3 31:38.3 10:10/M
7 Kelsey Goss Asheville NC 65 44 121 32:47.3 32:47.3 10:32/M
8 Laurie Neubert 165 43 124 32:54.4 32:54.4 10:35/M
9 Rachel Bemis Asheville NC 11 43 131 33:26.9 33:26.9 10:45/M
10 Betsy French 53 40 145 35:15.1 35:15.1 11:20/M
11 kristin moyle Asheville NC 103 43 170 43:16.9 43:16.9 13:55/M
12 Jen Lauzon 189 40 177 43:53.9 43:53.9 14:07/M
13 Stephanie Grant 67 40 180 45:14.0 45:14.0 14:33/M
14 Stephanie Pinkston 175 42 182 46:22.3 46:22.3 14:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 19 43 4 19:26.6 19:26.6 6:15/M
2 Rodney Tatum Greenville NC 150 43 5 20:18.0 20:18.0 6:32/M
3 Ted Rheney Asheville NC 126 41 62 26:42.5 26:42.5 8:35/M
4 James Grant 66 40 63 26:44.2 26:44.2 8:36/M
5 Jonathan Wood 200 40 82 28:30.9 28:30.9 9:10/M
6 brent delac Asheville NC 30 41 91 29:23.4 29:23.4 9:27/M
7 David Raulerson Asheville NC 123 41 126 33:00.2 33:00.2 10:37/M
8 Michael Shaw Asheville NC 132 41 151 37:19.0 37:19.0 12:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherrie Pace Hendersonville NC 107 46 42 24:56.5 24:56.5 8:01/M
2 Shannon Slater Hendersonville NC 137 45 54 26:23.4 26:23.4 8:29/M
3 Beth Smith 140 45 134 33:58.3 33:58.3 10:55/M
4 Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC 41 47 167 42:13.0 42:13.0 13:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Privette Candler NC 121 48 17 22:16.0 22:16.0 7:10/M
2 Robert Browning Candler NC 17 45 27 23:24.1 23:24.1 7:31/M
3 Brad Freeman Asheville NC 52 45 76 27:38.1 27:38.1 8:53/M
4 Douglas Brown 196 46 87 29:11.5 29:11.5 9:23/M
5 Jack Martindale 97 49 132 33:30.2 33:30.2 10:46/M
6 Michael Gempe 60 45 160 39:51.8 39:51.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Eaton 34 50 40 24:44.0 24:44.0 7:57/M
2 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 129 54 90 29:20.7 29:20.7 9:26/M
3 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 75 50 112 32:09.9 32:09.9 10:20/M
4 Laurie Towers 197 50 117 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:30/M
5 Pegi Singleton Asheville NC 136 54 118 32:41.1 32:41.1 10:31/M
6 Kelly Koney Chicago IL 89 50 137 34:05.0 34:05.0 10:58/M
7 Jennifer Bock 192 52 154 38:00.0 38:00.0 12:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Toellner 186 50 21 22:50.8 22:50.8 7:21/M
2 Tom Bell 10 52 49 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:15/M
3 Richard Bock 191 53 60 26:40.4 26:40.4 8:34/M
4 Brian Garvin 56 54 110 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:16/M
5 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 15 50 138 34:06.6 34:06.6 10:58/M
6 Steve Arellano 4 50 140 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Cox Candler NC 25 56 149 35:56.0 35:56.0 11:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Mangel 169 56 24 23:06.6 23:06.6 7:26/M
2 Charlie Johnson 202 56 57 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:32/M
3 Robert Koney Jr Chicago IL 90 57 74 27:33.1 27:33.1 8:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Corbin 178 60 69 27:22.3 27:22.3 8:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonnie LePore 181 62 34 24:11.0 24:11.0 7:47/M
2 Stephen Griffith 73 63 178 44:25.0 44:25.0 14:17/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 133 72 185 50:30.9 50:30.9 16:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 44 79 188 52:20.6 52:20.6 16:50/M