Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 GOTR Rise N' Shine 5K

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joel Johnson 180 40 M 1 Open 18:21.0 5:54/M
2 Joel Collier 20 33 M 2 Open 18:44.5 6:01/M
3 Josh Cree Arden NC 27 40 M 3 Open 19:08.6 6:09/M
4 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 19 43 M 1 40-44 19:26.6 6:15/M
5 Rodney Tatum Greenville NC 150 43 M 2 40-44 20:18.0 6:32/M
6 Will Soule 144 10 M 1 9-11 20:29.1 6:35/M
7 Evan Gilreath Asheville NC 64 39 M 1 35-39 20:43.0 6:40/M
8 Jason Hicks Sylva NC 80 14 M 1 12-14 20:54.2 6:43/M
9 Chad Wooten 177 26 M 1 25-29 20:58.9 6:45/M
10 Keith Polen Cleveland OH 115 34 M 1 30-34 21:10.5 6:48/M
11 James Ewing 37 36 M 2 35-39 21:19.9 6:51/M
12 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 35 25 F 1 Open 21:37.8 6:57/M
13 Tyler Huffman Weaverville NC 83 19 M 1 19-24 21:46.7 7:00/M
14 Sarah Horn 187 28 F 2 Open 21:49.2 7:01/M
15 Seth Cooley Asheville NC 22 29 M 2 25-29 22:12.5 7:08/M
16 Aiden Browning 16 11 M 2 9-11 22:13.2 7:09/M
17 Jeff Privette Candler NC 121 48 M 1 45-49 22:16.0 7:10/M
18 Nicholas Lovin 95 12 M 2 12-14 22:25.4 7:12/M
19 Eric Smallwood 167 28 M 3 25-29 22:33.8 7:15/M
20 Eric Dorsey Asheville NC 31 35 M 3 35-39 22:39.5 7:17/M
21 David Toellner 186 50 M 1 50-54 22:50.8 7:21/M
22 Nathan Cree 26 11 M 3 9-11 22:53.7 7:21/M
23 Robin Lenner 166 32 F 3 Open 22:55.7 7:22/M
24 John Mangel 169 56 M 1 55-59 23:06.6 7:26/M
25 Lauren Pilkey Brecksville OH 112 29 F 1 25-29 23:14.1 7:28/M
26 Veena Rhodes Asheville NC 128 36 F 1 35-39 23:15.7 7:29/M
27 Robert Browning Candler NC 17 45 M 2 45-49 23:24.1 7:31/M
28 Leigh Apple 195 30 F 1 30-34 23:33.2 7:34/M
29 Julie Lovin 96 43 F 1 40-44 23:40.4 7:37/M
30 Marc Gombau 183 11 M 4 9-11 23:43.9 7:38/M
31 Christopher Garvin 57 10 M 5 9-11 23:45.3 7:38/M
32 Lisa Browning Candler NC 18 43 F 2 40-44 23:45.9 7:38/M
33 Karl Hinterkopf 174 38 M 4 35-39 23:54.1 7:41/M
34 Lonnie LePore 181 62 M 1 60-64 24:11.0 7:47/M
35 Annalise Hicks Sylva NC 79 13 F 1 12-14 24:14.0 7:48/M
36 Forrest Samuels Asheville NC 130 33 M 2 30-34 24:30.7 7:53/M
37 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 160 36 F 2 35-39 24:36.4 7:55/M
38 Elizabeth Patrick Arden NC 109 30 F 2 30-34 24:38.2 7:55/M
39 Elizabeth Sager 201 22 F 1 19-24 24:38.5 7:55/M
40 Cindy Eaton 34 50 F 1 50-54 24:44.0 7:57/M
41 Adam Porter 116 12 M 3 12-14 24:49.2 7:59/M
42 Sherrie Pace Hendersonville NC 107 46 F 1 45-49 24:56.5 8:01/M
43 Heather Thorn Asheville NC 154 31 F 3 30-34 24:58.7 8:02/M
44 TJ Bell 9 13 M 4 12-14 25:19.6 8:08/M
45 Kimberly Rhodes 172 24 F 2 19-24 25:23.4 8:10/M
46 Patrick Dorsey Arden NC 32 14 M 5 12-14 25:32.8 8:13/M
47 Shawn Earnest Waynesville NC 33 39 M 5 35-39 25:33.5 8:13/M
48 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 148 39 F 3 35-39 25:37.7 8:14/M
49 Tom Bell 10 52 M 2 50-54 25:41.2 8:15/M
50 Matt Pilkey Brecksville OH 113 34 M 3 30-34 25:53.1 8:19/M
51 Meredith Gregory Asheville NC 71 34 F 4 30-34 26:14.1 8:26/M
52 Tyler Gleydura 184 10 M 6 9-11 26:18.0 8:27/M
53 Jonathan Gilreath Asheville NC 63 10 M 7 9-11 26:20.9 8:28/M
54 Shannon Slater Hendersonville NC 137 45 F 2 45-49 26:23.4 8:29/M
55 Chris Triplett Waynesville NC 155 32 M 4 30-34 26:24.8 8:29/M
56 Dylan Molling 101 11 M 8 9-11 26:28.2 8:31/M
57 Charlie Johnson 202 56 M 2 55-59 26:32.7 8:32/M
58 Clay Grant 68 10 M 9 9-11 26:37.9 8:34/M
59 Eleanor Murphy 199 9 F 1 9-11 26:38.6 8:34/M
60 Richard Bock 191 53 M 3 50-54 26:40.4 8:34/M
61 Jack Rheney 125 9 M 10 9-11 26:42.0 8:35/M
62 Ted Rheney Asheville NC 126 41 M 3 40-44 26:42.5 8:35/M
63 James Grant 66 40 M 4 40-44 26:44.2 8:36/M
64 Julie Wunder 188 34 F 5 30-34 26:58.3 8:40/M
65 Cooper Nunnally 105 12 M 6 12-14 27:06.7 8:43/M
66 Craig Colont NC 21 26 M 4 25-29 27:08.0 8:43/M
67 Jarrod HAll 176 26 M 5 25-29 27:14.4 8:45/M
68 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 153 25 F 2 25-29 27:21.6 8:48/M
69 Jane Corbin 178 60 F 1 60-64 27:22.3 8:48/M
70 Tyler Bell 8 11 M 11 9-11 27:23.0 8:48/M
71 Samantha Burleson 170 29 F 3 25-29 27:23.5 8:48/M
72 Nathan Waters Hendersonville NC 157 12 M 7 12-14 27:29.6 8:50/M
73 Chase Freeman 51 11 M 12 9-11 27:31.0 8:51/M
74 Robert Koney Jr Chicago IL 90 57 M 3 55-59 27:33.1 8:52/M
75 Jordan Ford Asheville NC 50 19 F 3 19-24 27:36.2 8:52/M
76 Brad Freeman Asheville NC 52 45 M 3 45-49 27:38.1 8:53/M
77 Julie Springsteen Asheville NC 145 39 F 4 35-39 27:38.8 8:53/M
78 Rebecca Gebhard Asheville NC 58 31 F 6 30-34 27:47.4 8:56/M
79 Jonathon Lechman Asheville NC 91 10 M 13 9-11 28:04.6 9:01/M
80 Ashli Singleton Asheville NC 134 25 F 4 25-29 28:19.7 9:06/M
81 Trista Huffman Weaverville NC 82 25 F 5 25-29 28:26.8 9:09/M
82 Jonathan Wood 200 40 M 5 40-44 28:30.9 9:10/M
83 Jonathan Fitzpatrick 182 11 M 14 9-11 28:35.1 9:11/M
84 Olivia Smallwood 168 28 F 6 25-29 28:39.2 9:13/M
85 Rhonda Gempe 62 43 F 3 40-44 28:52.6 9:17/M
86 Bryana Polen Cleveland OH 114 29 F 7 25-29 29:03.7 9:20/M
87 Douglas Brown 196 46 M 4 45-49 29:11.5 9:23/M
88 Sarah Smith 141 13 F 2 12-14 29:16.5 9:25/M
89 Lynn Porter 117 39 F 5 35-39 29:18.6 9:25/M
90 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 129 54 F 2 50-54 29:20.7 9:26/M
91 brent delac Asheville NC 30 41 M 6 40-44 29:23.4 9:27/M
92 Phaidra Foor Leicester NC 49 14 F 3 12-14 29:26.7 9:28/M
93 Eidela Foor Leicester NC 47 10 F 2 9-11 29:27.9 9:28/M
94 Amanda Wallace 179 31 F 7 30-34 29:32.4 9:30/M
95 Elizabeth Gempe 59 10 F 3 9-11 29:35.9 9:31/M
96 Tavel Cowen-Bell 24 43 F 4 40-44 29:45.9 9:34/M
97 Caroline Nunnally Arden NC 104 11 F 4 9-11 30:01.8 9:39/M
98 Erin Fletcher Asheville NC 45 35 F 6 35-39 30:05.5 9:40/M
99 John Spurrier Asheville NC 147 27 M 6 25-29 30:10.4 9:42/M
100 Holly Pilewski 185 30 F 8 30-34 30:11.7 9:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Devone James 85 11 M 15 9-11 30:20.2 9:45/M
102 Zharius Looper 94 10 M 16 9-11 30:25.0 9:47/M
103 Kimberly Nunnally Asheville NC 106 43 F 5 40-44 30:48.4 9:54/M
104 Lucia Tavera East Flat Rock NC 151 28 F 8 25-29 30:53.9 9:56/M
105 Jonathan Arthur Alpharetta GA 5 36 M 6 35-39 30:57.3 9:57/M
106 Chloe Hess Asheville NC 77 11 F 5 9-11 31:06.8 10:00/M
107 Eilonwy Foor Leicester NC 48 13 F 4 12-14 31:31.5 10:08/M
108 Dawn Waters Hendersonville NC 158 40 F 6 40-44 31:38.3 10:10/M
109 Candace Davis Asheville NC 29 31 F 9 30-34 31:51.9 10:14/M
110 Brian Garvin 56 54 M 4 50-54 31:55.2 10:16/M
111 Richard Foor Leicester NC 46 36 M 7 35-39 32:07.6 10:20/M
112 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 75 50 F 3 50-54 32:09.9 10:20/M
113 Juliana Rusnak 198 12 F 5 12-14 32:19.2 10:23/M
114 David Wilson Arden NC 162 34 M 5 30-34 32:22.8 10:24/M
115 Julie Hutchinson asheville NC 84 33 F 10 30-34 32:30.9 10:27/M
116 Trish Bain Asheville NC 7 36 F 7 35-39 32:32.1 10:28/M
117 Laurie Towers 197 50 F 4 50-54 32:40.4 10:30/M
118 Pegi Singleton Asheville NC 136 54 F 5 50-54 32:41.1 10:31/M
119 Aki Liddell 92 11 M 17 9-11 32:44.4 10:32/M
120 Ginger Hanlon 74 10 F 6 9-11 32:46.6 10:32/M
121 Kelsey Goss Asheville NC 65 44 F 7 40-44 32:47.3 10:32/M
122 Evan Wilker Asheville NC 159 8 F 1 1- 8 32:48.4 10:33/M
123 Julie Hill Clarksville TN 81 39 F 8 35-39 32:51.3 10:34/M
124 Laurie Neubert 165 43 F 8 40-44 32:54.4 10:35/M
125 Harrison Best 13 11 M 18 9-11 32:58.2 10:36/M
126 David Raulerson Asheville NC 123 41 M 7 40-44 33:00.2 10:37/M
127 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 14 36 F 9 35-39 33:07.3 10:39/M
128 Zoe Martindale 98 12 F 6 12-14 33:10.7 10:40/M
129 Raegan Solomon Fletcher NC 142 34 F 11 30-34 33:24.6 10:44/M
130 Olivia Bemis Asheville NC 12 9 F 7 9-11 33:25.9 10:45/M
131 Rachel Bemis Asheville NC 11 43 F 9 40-44 33:26.9 10:45/M
132 Jack Martindale 97 49 M 5 45-49 33:30.2 10:46/M
133 Brenda Thomas Waynesville NC 152 32 F 12 30-34 33:32.7 10:47/M
134 Beth Smith 140 45 F 3 45-49 33:58.3 10:55/M
135 Calla Tatum Greenville NC 149 8 F 2 1- 8 33:59.8 10:56/M
136 Zachary Smith 139 11 M 19 9-11 34:03.1 10:57/M
137 Kelly Koney Chicago IL 89 50 F 6 50-54 34:05.0 10:58/M
138 Lawrence Boroff Waynesville NC 15 50 M 5 50-54 34:06.6 10:58/M
139 Wynn Arellano 3 12 M 8 12-14 34:32.1 11:06/M
140 Steve Arellano 4 50 M 6 50-54 34:32.6 11:06/M
141 Lela French 54 10 F 8 9-11 34:58.7 11:15/M
142 Laura Esmond Arden NC 36 24 F 4 19-24 35:01.2 11:16/M
143 Bonnie Zhang 164 9 F 9 9-11 35:04.2 11:17/M
144 Miles French 55 7 M 1 1- 8 35:14.8 11:20/M
145 Betsy French 53 40 F 10 40-44 35:15.1 11:20/M
146 Rachel Tutwiler Asheville NC 156 23 F 5 19-24 35:15.7 11:20/M
147 Bella Slifer-Rone 138 10 F 10 9-11 35:32.2 11:26/M
148 Sophi Spurrier Asheville NC 146 26 F 9 25-29 35:47.5 11:30/M
149 Leslie Cox Candler NC 25 56 F 1 55-59 35:56.0 11:33/M
150 Memory Alwood Asheville NC 1 33 F 13 30-34 37:06.7 11:56/M
151 Michael Shaw Asheville NC 132 41 M 8 40-44 37:19.0 12:00/M
152 Cambridge Ewing 39 9 F 11 9-11 37:23.9 12:01/M
153 Kate Mosher Asheville NC 102 31 F 14 30-34 37:44.5 12:08/M
154 Jennifer Bock 192 52 F 7 50-54 38:00.0 12:13/M
155 Isabel Fakhoury Arden NC 42 10 F 12 9-11 38:38.7 12:25/M
156 Taylor McFadden Asheville NC 100 12 F 7 12-14 38:40.7 12:26/M
157 Martin Vernon 203 29 M 7 25-29 39:19.0 12:39/M
158 Rosie Quigley 122 35 F 10 35-39 39:35.1 12:44/M
159 Mason Gempe 61 13 M 9 12-14 39:50.7 12:48/M
160 Michael Gempe 60 45 M 6 45-49 39:51.8 12:49/M
161 Yuki Liddell 93 37 M 8 35-39 40:06.5 12:54/M
162 Theresa Jurgensen Asheville NC 88 29 F 10 25-29 40:55.9 13:09/M
163 Katie Arthur Alpharetta GA 6 35 F 11 35-39 40:59.1 13:11/M
164 Michelle Grasty Candler NC 70 26 F 11 25-29 41:44.2 13:25/M
165 Soloman Young 194 8 M 2 1- 8 42:05.9 13:32/M
166 Anna Young 163 36 F 12 35-39 42:07.6 13:33/M
167 Elizabeth Fakhoury Arden NC 41 47 F 4 45-49 42:13.0 13:34/M
168 Jennifer McFadden Aheville NC 99 39 F 13 35-39 42:13.8 13:34/M
169 George Edmonds 171 30 M 6 30-34 43:00.1 13:50/M
170 kristin moyle Asheville NC 103 43 F 11 40-44 43:16.9 13:55/M
171 kate hicklin Asheville NC 78 10 F 13 9-11 43:18.6 13:55/M
172 Lily Fakhoury Arden NC 43 9 F 14 9-11 43:20.6 13:56/M
173 Rainy Alwood Asheville NC 2 10 F 15 9-11 43:21.1 13:56/M
174 Anna Pfaff Asheville NC 111 36 F 14 35-39 43:25.7 13:58/M
175 Liu Lauzon 190 11 F 16 9-11 43:51.5 14:06/M
176 Shelby Zeilender 193 10 F 17 9-11 43:52.8 14:06/M
177 Jen Lauzon 189 40 F 12 40-44 43:53.9 14:07/M
178 Stephen Griffith 73 63 M 2 60-64 44:25.0 14:17/M
179 Mason Grant 69 7 M 3 1- 8 44:25.6 14:17/M
180 Stephanie Grant 67 40 F 13 40-44 45:14.0 14:33/M
181 Christy Cor Arden NC 23 26 F 12 25-29 46:21.8 14:54/M
182 Stephanie Pinkston 175 42 F 14 40-44 46:22.3 14:55/M
183 Croft Pinkston 173 6 M 4 1- 8 46:32.5 14:58/M
184 Aileen Herald Candler NC 76 28 F 13 25-29 47:28.0 15:16/M
185 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 133 72 F 1 70-99 50:30.9 16:14/M
186 Heidi Ewing 38 36 F 15 35-39 50:32.5 16:15/M
187 Mitchell Ewing 40 6 M 5 1- 8 51:31.3 16:34/M
188 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 44 79 M 1 70-99 52:20.6 16:50/M
189 Crayton Poteat 118 7 M 6 1- 8 52:22.7 16:50/M
190 Caroline Poteat 119 37 F 16 35-39 52:22.9 16:50/M