Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keelin Schneider Black Mountain NC 257 36 3 39:14.1 39:14.1 6:18/M
2 Ashley Strobel Arden NC 289 31 9 43:34.2 43:34.2 7:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 244 39 1 36:52.8 36:52.8 5:56/M
2 Daniel Henry Cullowhee NC 213 25 2 37:46.4 37:46.4 6:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Saulsbury Burnsville NC 253 18 6 41:40.2 41:40.2 6:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayley Lawrance Hendersonville NC 223 24 31 51:57.4 51:57.4 8:21/M
2 Emily Patterson Hendersonville NC 239 20 39 54:49.3 54:49.3 8:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Thompson Swannanoa NC 280 21 13 47:20.1 47:20.1 7:37/M
2 Andrew Rose Black Mountain NC 250 23 83 1:03:39.2 1:03:39.2 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Pesant Asheville NC 240 28 19 49:55.5 49:55.5 8:02/M
2 Laura Sabato Johnson City TN 252 27 24 50:33.9 50:33.9 8:08/M
3 Patrick Campbell Asheville NC 186 26 27 51:24.3 51:24.3 8:16/M
4 Laura Campbell Asheville NC 185 26 28 51:38.5 51:38.5 8:18/M
5 Tricia Clineburg Atlanta GA 192 27 32 52:05.1 52:05.1 8:22/M
6 Amber Rowe Marion NC 251 29 43 55:08.7 55:08.7 8:52/M
7 Nadia Zebo Asheville NC 278 25 52 56:21.4 56:21.4 9:04/M
8 Deara Ball Asheville NC 177 29 53 56:22.7 56:22.7 9:04/M
9 Montana Foulke Candler NC 207 27 60 57:58.0 57:58.0 9:19/M
10 Samantha Coakley Greenville SC 193 28 65 59:32.2 59:32.2 9:34/M
11 Rachel Waters Nashville TN 265 27 82 1:03:03.4 1:03:03.4 10:08/M
12 Stephanie Effler Old fort NC 200 29 103 1:18:11.9 1:18:11.9 12:34/M
13 Stephanie Roland Marion NC 285 28 105 1:20:44.1 1:20:44.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Engebretson Asheville NC 202 25 16 49:01.4 49:01.4 7:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 248 34 21 50:09.0 50:09.0 8:04/M
2 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 263 32 42 55:07.2 55:07.2 8:52/M
3 Anna Saylor Asheville NC 254 30 45 55:28.0 55:28.0 8:55/M
4 Melissa Clineburg Atlanta GA 191 31 49 55:57.4 55:57.4 9:00/M
5 Maaike Mulders Charlote NC 233 31 55 57:12.8 57:12.8 9:12/M
6 Kelly Grieb Johnson City TN 211 33 58 57:46.4 57:46.4 9:17/M
7 Jodi Wygmans Asheville NC 277 32 64 59:27.7 59:27.7 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Partlow Black Mountain NC 237 32 71 1:00:42.1 1:00:42.1 9:46/M
9 Stepfanie Romine Black Mountain NC 249 32 72 1:00:43.0 1:00:43.0 9:46/M
10 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 198 33 74 1:00:48.1 1:00:48.1 9:46/M
11 Kendra Cameron-Jarvis Asheville NC 183 34 77 1:01:01.2 1:01:01.2 9:49/M
12 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 182 30 78 1:01:26.0 1:01:26.0 9:53/M
13 Tabitha Farmer Old fort NC 203 32 80 1:02:30.3 1:02:30.3 10:03/M
14 Amy Huffman Mills River NC 214 33 88 1:05:19.7 1:05:19.7 10:30/M
15 Megan Webster Marion NC 267 34 91 1:09:02.2 1:09:02.2 11:06/M
16 Lora Clem Asheville NC 190 33 99 1:14:21.4 1:14:21.4 11:57/M
17 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 222 32 101 1:16:59.9 1:16:59.9 12:23/M
18 Kate PIerce Johnson City TN 243 31 107 1:21:02.1 1:21:02.1 13:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 230 34 5 41:09.6 41:09.6 6:37/M
2 Bryan White Asheville NC 271 33 7 42:13.0 42:13.0 6:47/M
3 Ashley Edwards Asheville NC 199 34 38 54:34.1 54:34.1 8:46/M
4 Anthony Schmitt Asheville NC 276 30 61 58:52.7 58:52.7 9:28/M
5 Michael Pesant Asheville NC 241 32 66 59:35.7 59:35.7 9:35/M
6 Philip Campbell Nashville TN 184 30 81 1:03:01.2 1:03:01.2 10:08/M
7 Kelly Donaldson Asheville NC 195 32 84 1:04:10.3 1:04:10.3 10:19/M
8 Sean Felosa Asheville NC 204 34 96 1:11:12.2 1:11:12.2 11:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Ball Asheville NC 178 36 36 53:14.5 53:14.5 8:34/M
2 Lacy Feguson Swannanoa NC 291 35 37 53:59.1 53:59.1 8:41/M
3 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 273 35 56 57:28.3 57:28.3 9:14/M
4 Paige Knoll Swannanoa NC 221 38 59 57:48.2 57:48.2 9:18/M
5 Lindsay Moody Asheville NC 292 36 62 58:55.7 58:55.7 9:28/M
6 Karen Tressler Black Mountain NC 262 37 63 59:00.5 59:00.5 9:29/M
7 Katie Capps Black Mountain NC 188 36 68 1:00:00.5 1:00:00.5 9:39/M
8 Julie Blanda Arden NC 180 36 69 1:00:04.9 1:00:04.9 9:39/M
9 Dyel Sigmon Black Mountain NC 294 35 73 1:00:47.6 1:00:47.6 9:46/M
10 Sarah Reams Candler NC 247 35 75 1:00:51.0 1:00:51.0 9:47/M
11 Elizabeth Gilliland Marion NC 208 36 87 1:04:34.1 1:04:34.1 10:23/M
12 Jaime McKee Asheville NC 229 35 89 1:06:45.5 1:06:45.5 10:44/M
13 Meredith Kidd Asheville NC 218 37 94 1:10:31.3 1:10:31.3 11:20/M
14 Bridget Leibold Barnardsville NC 226 37 95 1:10:31.8 1:10:31.8 11:20/M
15 Abigail Helberg Moffitt Black Mountain NC 212 37 104 1:20:42.5 1:20:42.5 12:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Carlson Black Mountain NC 284 36 8 43:28.4 43:28.4 6:59/M
2 Jean David 290 37 14 48:55.3 48:55.3 7:52/M
3 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 220 37 20 50:03.2 50:03.2 8:03/M
4 Steven Moore Marion NC 232 35 30 51:40.2 51:40.2 8:18/M
5 Andy Osiecki Hendersonville NC 236 39 41 55:00.8 55:00.8 8:51/M
6 Chris Webster Marion NC 266 39 44 55:20.6 55:20.6 8:54/M
7 Jeremy Peyton Pisgah Forest NC 242 39 47 55:40.0 55:40.0 8:57/M
8 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 245 36 48 55:43.4 55:43.4 8:57/M
9 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 231 36 85 1:04:10.6 1:04:10.6 10:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 279 43 22 50:11.1 50:11.1 8:04/M
2 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 181 40 26 51:24.3 51:24.3 8:16/M
3 Grace Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 256 42 79 1:02:18.6 1:02:18.6 10:01/M
4 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 189 43 92 1:10:02.4 1:10:02.4 11:16/M
5 Bari Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 206 43 97 1:11:29.0 1:11:29.0 11:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Jackson Burnsville NC 215 43 10 43:55.9 43:55.9 7:04/M
2 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 255 41 23 50:24.1 50:24.1 8:06/M
3 Matthew Kinne Black Mountain NC 283 41 25 51:22.6 51:22.6 8:15/M
4 John Kennedy Black mountain NC 217 43 34 52:39.5 52:39.5 8:28/M
5 Matthew Tracy Fairview NC 261 43 35 53:03.3 53:03.3 8:32/M
6 Steven Kidd Asheville NC 219 42 40 54:56.0 54:56.0 8:50/M
7 Craig Easterly Greeneville TN 286 42 46 55:39.9 55:39.9 8:57/M
8 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 176 40 50 56:14.2 56:14.2 9:02/M
9 Shannon Williams Asheville NC 272 41 57 57:28.4 57:28.4 9:14/M
10 Matt Leibold Barnardsville NC 225 42 93 1:10:29.2 1:10:29.2 11:20/M
11 Giles O'Dell Asheville NC 235 40 98 1:14:20.5 1:14:20.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 196 48 18 49:34.2 49:34.2 7:58/M
2 Jenny Lockmiller Johnson City TN 227 49 100 1:14:24.2 1:14:24.2 11:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Jackson Asheville NC 216 45 4 39:40.5 39:40.5 6:23/M
2 Chris Power Hendersonville NC 246 47 17 49:11.6 49:11.6 7:54/M
3 Michael Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 205 46 51 56:20.6 56:20.6 9:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 238 51 90 1:08:24.5 1:08:24.5 11:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Stevens Butler PA 260 54 15 48:59.5 48:59.5 7:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila O'Connor 281 56 29 51:40.2 51:40.2 8:18/M
2 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 201 56 76 1:00:53.1 1:00:53.1 9:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 293 55 11 44:28.8 44:28.8 7:09/M
2 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 197 58 70 1:00:15.0 1:00:15.0 9:41/M
3 Peter Ciaccio Asheville NC 282 57 86 1:04:21.5 1:04:21.5 10:21/M
4 Dick Nelson Johnson City TN 234 57 106 1:21:00.6 1:21:00.6 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Futch Arden NC 287 63 102 1:17:52.4 1:17:52.4 12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Goden Brevard NC 209 62 12 44:49.8 44:49.8 7:12/M
2 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 259 63 33 52:16.5 52:16.5 8:24/M
3 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 288 60 54 56:25.7 56:25.7 9:04/M
4 Willie Lowe Harris NC 228 65 67 59:58.5 59:58.5 9:38/M