Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 244 39 M 1 Open 36:52.8 36:52.8 5:56/M
2 Daniel Henry Cullowhee NC 213 25 M 2 Open 37:46.4 37:46.4 6:04/M
3 Keelin Schneider Black Mountain NC 257 36 F 1 Open 39:14.1 39:14.1 6:18/M
4 Mike Jackson Asheville NC 216 45 M 1/3 45-49 39:40.5 39:40.5 6:23/M
5 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 230 34 M 1/8 30-34 41:09.6 41:09.6 6:37/M
6 David Saulsbury Burnsville NC 253 18 M 1/1 16-19 41:40.2 41:40.2 6:42/M
7 Bryan White Asheville NC 271 33 M 2/8 30-34 42:13.0 42:13.0 6:47/M
8 Ryan Carlson Black Mountain NC 284 36 M 1/9 35-39 43:28.4 43:28.4 6:59/M
9 Ashley Strobel Arden NC 289 31 F 2 Open 43:34.2 43:34.2 7:00/M
10 Marc Jackson Burnsville NC 215 43 M 1/11 40-44 43:55.9 43:55.9 7:04/M
11 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 293 55 M 1/4 55-59 44:28.8 44:28.8 7:09/M
12 Don Goden Brevard NC 209 62 M 1/4 60-69 44:49.8 44:49.8 7:12/M
13 Chris Thompson Swannanoa NC 280 21 M 1/2 20-24 47:20.1 47:20.1 7:37/M
14 Jean David 290 37 M 2/9 35-39 48:55.3 48:55.3 7:52/M
15 Robert Stevens Butler PA 260 54 M 1/1 50-54 48:59.5 48:59.5 7:53/M
16 Benjamin Engebretson Asheville NC 202 25 M 1/1 25-29 49:01.4 49:01.4 7:53/M
17 Chris Power Hendersonville NC 246 47 M 2/3 45-49 49:11.6 49:11.6 7:54/M
18 Sarah Donley Lexington SC 196 48 F 1/2 45-49 49:34.2 49:34.2 7:58/M
19 Elizabeth Pesant Asheville NC 240 28 F 1/13 25-29 49:55.5 49:55.5 8:02/M
20 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 220 37 M 3/9 35-39 50:03.2 50:03.2 8:03/M
21 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 248 34 F 1/18 30-34 50:09.0 50:09.0 8:04/M
22 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 279 43 F 1/5 40-44 50:11.1 50:11.1 8:04/M
23 Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 255 41 M 2/11 40-44 50:24.1 50:24.1 8:06/M
24 Laura Sabato Johnson City TN 252 27 F 2/13 25-29 50:33.9 50:33.9 8:08/M
25 Matthew Kinne Black Mountain NC 283 41 M 3/11 40-44 51:22.6 51:22.6 8:15/M
26 Beck Brunner Black Mountain NC 181 40 F 2/5 40-44 51:24.3 51:24.3 8:16/M
27 Patrick Campbell Asheville NC 186 26 F 3/13 25-29 51:24.3 51:24.3 8:16/M
28 Laura Campbell Asheville NC 185 26 F 4/13 25-29 51:38.5 51:38.5 8:18/M
29 Sheila O'Connor 281 56 F 1/2 55-59 51:40.2 51:40.2 8:18/M
30 Steven Moore Marion NC 232 35 M 4/9 35-39 51:40.2 51:40.2 8:18/M
31 Hayley Lawrance Hendersonville NC 223 24 F 1/2 20-24 51:57.4 51:57.4 8:21/M
32 Tricia Clineburg Atlanta GA 192 27 F 5/13 25-29 52:05.1 52:05.1 8:22/M
33 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 259 63 M 2/4 60-69 52:16.5 52:16.5 8:24/M
34 John Kennedy Black mountain NC 217 43 M 4/11 40-44 52:39.5 52:39.5 8:28/M
35 Matthew Tracy Fairview NC 261 43 M 5/11 40-44 53:03.3 53:03.3 8:32/M
36 Jessica Ball Asheville NC 178 36 F 1/15 35-39 53:14.5 53:14.5 8:34/M
37 Lacy Feguson Swannanoa NC 291 35 F 2/15 35-39 53:59.1 53:59.1 8:41/M
38 Ashley Edwards Asheville NC 199 34 M 3/8 30-34 54:34.1 54:34.1 8:46/M
39 Emily Patterson Hendersonville NC 239 20 F 2/2 20-24 54:49.3 54:49.3 8:49/M
40 Steven Kidd Asheville NC 219 42 M 6/11 40-44 54:56.0 54:56.0 8:50/M
41 Andy Osiecki Hendersonville NC 236 39 M 5/9 35-39 55:00.8 55:00.8 8:51/M
42 Amy Vaden Asheville NC 263 32 F 2/18 30-34 55:07.2 55:07.2 8:52/M
43 Amber Rowe Marion NC 251 29 F 6/13 25-29 55:08.7 55:08.7 8:52/M
44 Chris Webster Marion NC 266 39 M 6/9 35-39 55:20.6 55:20.6 8:54/M
45 Anna Saylor Asheville NC 254 30 F 3/18 30-34 55:28.0 55:28.0 8:55/M
46 Craig Easterly Greeneville TN 286 42 M 7/11 40-44 55:39.9 55:39.9 8:57/M
47 Jeremy Peyton Pisgah Forest NC 242 39 M 7/9 35-39 55:40.0 55:40.0 8:57/M
48 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 245 36 M 8/9 35-39 55:43.4 55:43.4 8:57/M
49 Melissa Clineburg Atlanta GA 191 31 F 4/18 30-34 55:57.4 55:57.4 9:00/M
50 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 176 40 M 8/11 40-44 56:14.2 56:14.2 9:02/M
51 Michael Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 205 46 M 3/3 45-49 56:20.6 56:20.6 9:03/M
52 Nadia Zebo Asheville NC 278 25 F 7/13 25-29 56:21.4 56:21.4 9:04/M
53 Deara Ball Asheville NC 177 29 F 8/13 25-29 56:22.7 56:22.7 9:04/M
54 Robert Chilmonik Black Mountain NC 288 60 M 3/4 60-69 56:25.7 56:25.7 9:04/M
55 Maaike Mulders Charlote NC 233 31 F 5/18 30-34 57:12.8 57:12.8 9:12/M
56 Jessica Williams Asheville NC 273 35 F 3/15 35-39 57:28.3 57:28.3 9:14/M
57 Shannon Williams Asheville NC 272 41 M 9/11 40-44 57:28.4 57:28.4 9:14/M
58 Kelly Grieb Johnson City TN 211 33 F 6/18 30-34 57:46.4 57:46.4 9:17/M
59 Paige Knoll Swannanoa NC 221 38 F 4/15 35-39 57:48.2 57:48.2 9:18/M
60 Montana Foulke Candler NC 207 27 F 9/13 25-29 57:58.0 57:58.0 9:19/M
61 Anthony Schmitt Asheville NC 276 30 M 4/8 30-34 58:52.7 58:52.7 9:28/M
62 Lindsay Moody Asheville NC 292 36 F 5/15 35-39 58:55.7 58:55.7 9:28/M
63 Karen Tressler Black Mountain NC 262 37 F 6/15 35-39 59:00.5 59:00.5 9:29/M
64 Jodi Wygmans Asheville NC 277 32 F 7/18 30-34 59:27.7 59:27.7 9:33/M
65 Samantha Coakley Greenville SC 193 28 F 10/13 25-29 59:32.2 59:32.2 9:34/M
66 Michael Pesant Asheville NC 241 32 M 5/8 30-34 59:35.7 59:35.7 9:35/M
67 Willie Lowe Harris NC 228 65 M 4/4 60-69 59:58.5 59:58.5 9:38/M
68 Katie Capps Black Mountain NC 188 36 F 7/15 35-39 1:00:00.5 1:00:00.5 9:39/M
69 Julie Blanda Arden NC 180 36 F 8/15 35-39 1:00:04.9 1:00:04.9 9:39/M
70 Michael Duckworth Black Mountain NC 197 58 M 2/4 55-59 1:00:15.0 1:00:15.0 9:41/M
71 Jennifer Partlow Black Mountain NC 237 32 F 8/18 30-34 1:00:42.1 1:00:42.1 9:46/M
72 Stepfanie Romine Black Mountain NC 249 32 F 9/18 30-34 1:00:43.0 1:00:43.0 9:46/M
73 Dyel Sigmon Black Mountain NC 294 35 F 9/15 35-39 1:00:47.6 1:00:47.6 9:46/M
74 Camille Edmonds Asheville NC 198 33 F 10/18 30-34 1:00:48.1 1:00:48.1 9:46/M
75 Sarah Reams Candler NC 247 35 F 10/15 35-39 1:00:51.0 1:00:51.0 9:47/M
76 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 201 56 F 2/2 55-59 1:00:53.1 1:00:53.1 9:47/M
77 Kendra Cameron-Jarvis Asheville NC 183 34 F 11/18 30-34 1:01:01.2 1:01:01.2 9:49/M
78 Jenni Bryson Swannanoa NC 182 30 F 12/18 30-34 1:01:26.0 1:01:26.0 9:53/M
79 Grace Scarbrough Black Mountain NC 256 42 F 3/5 40-44 1:02:18.6 1:02:18.6 10:01/M
80 Tabitha Farmer Old fort NC 203 32 F 13/18 30-34 1:02:30.3 1:02:30.3 10:03/M
81 Philip Campbell Nashville TN 184 30 M 6/8 30-34 1:03:01.2 1:03:01.2 10:08/M
82 Rachel Waters Nashville TN 265 27 F 11/13 25-29 1:03:03.4 1:03:03.4 10:08/M
83 Andrew Rose Black Mountain NC 250 23 M 2/2 20-24 1:03:39.2 1:03:39.2 10:14/M
84 Kelly Donaldson Asheville NC 195 32 M 7/8 30-34 1:04:10.3 1:04:10.3 10:19/M
85 Brandon Moffitt Black Mountain NC 231 36 M 9/9 35-39 1:04:10.6 1:04:10.6 10:19/M
86 Peter Ciaccio Asheville NC 282 57 M 3/4 55-59 1:04:21.5 1:04:21.5 10:21/M
87 Elizabeth Gilliland Marion NC 208 36 F 11/15 35-39 1:04:34.1 1:04:34.1 10:23/M
88 Amy Huffman Mills River NC 214 33 F 14/18 30-34 1:05:19.7 1:05:19.7 10:30/M
89 Jaime McKee Asheville NC 229 35 F 12/15 35-39 1:06:45.5 1:06:45.5 10:44/M
90 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 238 51 F 1/1 50-54 1:08:24.5 1:08:24.5 11:00/M
91 Megan Webster Marion NC 267 34 F 15/18 30-34 1:09:02.2 1:09:02.2 11:06/M
92 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 189 43 F 4/5 40-44 1:10:02.4 1:10:02.4 11:16/M
93 Matt Leibold Barnardsville NC 225 42 M 10/11 40-44 1:10:29.2 1:10:29.2 11:20/M
94 Meredith Kidd Asheville NC 218 37 F 13/15 35-39 1:10:31.3 1:10:31.3 11:20/M
95 Bridget Leibold Barnardsville NC 226 37 F 14/15 35-39 1:10:31.8 1:10:31.8 11:20/M
96 Sean Felosa Asheville NC 204 34 M 8/8 30-34 1:11:12.2 1:11:12.2 11:27/M
97 Bari Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 206 43 F 5/5 40-44 1:11:29.0 1:11:29.0 11:30/M
98 Giles O'Dell Asheville NC 235 40 M 11/11 40-44 1:14:20.5 1:14:20.5 11:57/M
99 Lora Clem Asheville NC 190 33 F 16/18 30-34 1:14:21.4 1:14:21.4 11:57/M
100 Jenny Lockmiller Johnson City TN 227 49 F 2/2 45-49 1:14:24.2 1:14:24.2 11:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jennifer Knox Arden NC 222 32 F 17/18 30-34 1:16:59.9 1:16:59.9 12:23/M
102 Judy Futch Arden NC 287 63 F 1/1 60-69 1:17:52.4 1:17:52.4 12:31/M
103 Stephanie Effler Old fort NC 200 29 F 12/13 25-29 1:18:11.9 1:18:11.9 12:34/M
104 Abigail Helberg Moffitt Black Mountain NC 212 37 F 15/15 35-39 1:20:42.5 1:20:42.5 12:58/M
105 Stephanie Roland Marion NC 285 28 F 13/13 25-29 1:20:44.1 1:20:44.1 12:59/M
106 Dick Nelson Johnson City TN 234 57 M 4/4 55-59 1:21:00.6 1:21:00.6 13:01/M
107 Kate PIerce Johnson City TN 243 31 F 18/18 30-34 1:21:02.1 1:21:02.1 13:02/M