Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Rokwell Vines Asheville NC 70 33 6 22:35.7 22:35.7 7:16/M
2 Lisa Reidergrass Asheville NC 85 31 9 23:39.9 23:39.9 7:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peiweng Chen Asheville NC 5 33 1 18:14.8 18:14.8 5:52/M
2 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 89 54 2 19:47.1 19:47.1 6:22/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sofia Entrekin Simpsonville SC 12 9 47 32:00.7 32:00.7 10:17/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spencer Roane Weaverville NC 78 9 10 23:51.2 23:51.2 7:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yami Rivera Asheville NC 58 22 69 37:21.3 37:21.3 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Sullivan Asheville NC 86 22 19 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:20/M
2 Kyle McClure Marble NC 43 21 42 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:51/M
3 Steven Russell Branch Greensboro NC 4 23 43 31:37.3 31:37.3 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Dryden Asheville NC 9 27 22 26:41.1 26:41.1 8:35/M
2 Katie Rogers Asheville NC 59 29 29 28:29.9 28:29.9 9:10/M
3 Aubree Pierce Old Fort NC 55 26 35 29:45.2 29:45.2 9:34/M
4 Stephanie Craycroft Asheville NC 8 25 38 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:40/M
5 Katy Clevenger Asheville NC 6 28 40 30:14.1 30:14.1 9:43/M
6 Ann Marie Treadaway Arden NC 67 29 44 31:39.1 31:39.1 10:11/M
7 Ashley McGhee Old Fort NC 44 29 49 32:21.5 32:21.5 10:24/M
8 Kate Johnes Hendersonville NC 25 28 60 35:38.8 35:38.8 11:27/M
9 Summer Kirkpatrick Black Mountain NC 36 27 63 36:46.0 36:46.0 11:49/M
10 Jessie Agee Candler NC 1 28 68 37:06.0 37:06.0 11:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Miguel 92 26 28 28:21.6 28:21.6 9:07/M
2 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 32 29 34 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:31/M
3 Zach Patterson Asheville NC 53 25 54 33:21.5 33:21.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Guffey Flat Rock NC 17 31 31 29:02.8 29:02.8 9:20/M
2 Alyson Smith BlackMountain NC 63 32 32 29:04.4 29:04.4 9:21/M
3 Lynn Piasecki Asheville NC 54 31 39 30:08.9 30:08.9 9:41/M
4 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 79 31 45 31:44.4 31:44.4 10:12/M
5 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC 40 32 56 34:25.1 34:25.1 11:04/M
6 Jennifer Peyton Fleming Island FL 87 31 70 37:33.3 37:33.3 12:04/M
7 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 270 34 75 39:30.7 39:30.7 12:42/M
8 Stefanie Michaels Mills River NC 46 30 78 45:50.6 45:50.6 14:44/M
9 Alanna Onando Asheville NC 51 31 88 56:22.6 56:22.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC 30 30 5 22:18.1 22:18.1 7:10/M
2 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 77 32 11 23:53.5 23:53.5 7:41/M
3 Jason Ray Asheville NC 57 33 13 23:59.3 23:59.3 7:43/M
4 Mike Vines Asheville NC 69 33 15 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:05/M
5 Reid Kirkpatrick Black Mountain NC 73 31 21 26:22.1 26:22.1 8:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CIndy Kimmel Asheville NC 35 36 33 29:29.2 29:29.2 9:29/M
2 Kimberly Green Hendersonville NC 210 38 53 33:01.6 33:01.6 10:37/M
3 Danielle McClennan Asheville NC 82 35 58 35:07.5 35:07.5 11:17/M
4 Laura Lynch Swannanoa NC 41 36 59 35:07.7 35:07.7 11:17/M
5 Emily O'Donnell Chatannoga TN 76 35 72 37:53.8 37:53.8 12:11/M
6 Allison Hopkins Cumming GA 20 36 77 42:09.1 42:09.1 13:33/M
7 Amy Van Vlack Hendersonville NC 68 35 80 46:15.5 46:15.5 14:52/M
8 Lindsay Rosson Asheville NC 60 36 82 51:48.7 51:48.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Erber Asheville NC 14 37 3 22:12.8 22:12.8 7:08/M
2 John Wood Arden NC 71 37 12 23:55.7 23:55.7 7:41/M
3 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 80 38 16 25:14.0 25:14.0 8:07/M
4 John ODonnell Chattanooga TN 50 35 18 25:34.9 25:34.9 8:13/M
5 Jonathan Bailey Arden NC 3 35 26 27:54.5 27:54.5 8:58/M
6 Robert Major Black Mountain NC 42 39 46 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cinnamon Kennedy Black mountain NC 31 42 24 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:42/M
2 Stacie Jones Black Mountain NC 28 40 30 28:45.0 28:45.0 9:15/M
3 Jennifer Summers Olin NC 90 42 51 32:35.0 32:35.0 10:29/M
4 Nan Ostman Hendersonville NC 52 40 55 33:54.6 33:54.6 10:54/M
5 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 81 41 57 34:56.7 34:56.7 11:14/M
6 Cindy Entrekin Simpsonville SC 13 43 64 36:46.3 36:46.3 11:49/M
7 Lynne Haynes Black Mountain NC 18 40 76 40:39.1 40:39.1 13:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Cameron Black Mountain NC 74 42 4 22:13.9 22:13.9 7:09/M
2 Andrew Johnes Hendersonville NC 26 40 14 25:02.4 25:02.4 8:03/M
3 Blake Smith Black Mountain NC 88 41 17 25:29.9 25:29.9 8:12/M
4 Rob Carlton Candler NC 83 41 20 26:10.1 26:10.1 8:25/M
5 Edward Hoornstra Biltmore Lake NC 19 41 25 27:44.7 27:44.7 8:55/M
6 Bart Jones Black Mountain NC 29 44 27 28:20.0 28:20.0 9:07/M
7 Terry Snow Morganton NC 64 41 37 29:58.1 29:58.1 9:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Tatspaugh Black Mountain NC 75 47 36 29:57.1 29:57.1 9:38/M
2 Caroline Escobar Asheville NC 91 48 50 32:25.1 32:25.1 10:25/M
3 Debra Sigmon Old Fort NC 62 47 67 37:05.8 37:05.8 11:55/M
4 Paige Ziegler Marion NC 72 45 71 37:34.5 37:34.5 12:05/M
5 Jana Bach Asheville NC 2 47 74 39:08.1 39:08.1 12:35/M
6 Pamela Kim Fletcher NC 33 49 79 46:08.0 46:08.0 14:50/M
7 Trysh Huntington Asheville NC 22 47 87 56:21.0 56:21.0 18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Entrekin Simpsonville SC 11 46 48 32:00.8 32:00.8 10:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 27 50 65 36:48.4 36:48.4 11:50/M
2 Jackie Garrison Black Mountain NC 16 53 73 37:57.7 37:57.7 12:12/M
3 Elaine Felder Arden NC 15 51 86 53:38.2 53:38.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Horton Morganton NC 21 53 7 22:56.8 22:56.8 7:22/M
2 Scott Saulsbury Brevard NC 61 51 23 26:57.4 26:57.4 8:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol McKee West Union SC 45 55 41 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:45/M
2 Becki Janes Ridgecrest NC 23 56 52 32:44.5 32:44.5 10:32/M
3 Amelia Janes Black Montain NC 24 57 81 49:52.7 49:52.7 16:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Clineburg Atlanta GA 7 63 61 35:43.0 35:43.0 11:29/M
2 Linda Elliot Greenville SC 10 63 62 35:43.2 35:43.2 11:29/M
3 Carolyn Johnson Black Mountain NC 94 63 83 53:21.8 53:21.8 17:09/M
4 Joan Tolley BlackMountain NC 66 68 84 53:22.0 53:22.0 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Price Black Mountain NC 93 61 8 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:23/M
2 Paul Smith Mars Hill NC 84 66 66 37:01.3 37:01.3 11:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Kraus BlackMountain NC 37 70 85 53:22.1 53:22.1 17:10/M