Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Black Mountain Greenway Challenge 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peiweng Chen Asheville NC 5 33 M 1 Open 18:14.8 18:14.8 5:52/M
2 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 89 54 M 2 Open 19:47.1 19:47.1 6:22/M
3 Douglas Erber Asheville NC 14 37 M 1/6 35-39 22:12.8 22:12.8 7:08/M
4 Jamie Cameron Black Mountain NC 74 42 M 1/7 40-44 22:13.9 22:13.9 7:09/M
5 Mitch Mull Weaverville NC 30 30 M 1/5 30-34 22:18.1 22:18.1 7:10/M
6 Rebecca Rokwell Vines Asheville NC 70 33 F 1 Open 22:35.7 22:35.7 7:16/M
7 Steve Horton Morganton NC 21 53 M 1/2 50-54 22:56.8 22:56.8 7:22/M
8 Roger Price Black Mountain NC 93 61 M 1/2 60-69 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:23/M
9 Lisa Reidergrass Asheville NC 85 31 F 2 Open 23:39.9 23:39.9 7:36/M
10 Spencer Roane Weaverville NC 78 9 M 1/1 1-12 23:51.2 23:51.2 7:40/M
11 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 77 32 M 2/5 30-34 23:53.5 23:53.5 7:41/M
12 John Wood Arden NC 71 37 M 2/6 35-39 23:55.7 23:55.7 7:41/M
13 Jason Ray Asheville NC 57 33 M 3/5 30-34 23:59.3 23:59.3 7:43/M
14 Andrew Johnes Hendersonville NC 26 40 M 2/7 40-44 25:02.4 25:02.4 8:03/M
15 Mike Vines Asheville NC 69 33 M 4/5 30-34 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:05/M
16 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 80 38 M 3/6 35-39 25:14.0 25:14.0 8:07/M
17 Blake Smith Black Mountain NC 88 41 M 3/7 40-44 25:29.9 25:29.9 8:12/M
18 John ODonnell Chattanooga TN 50 35 M 4/6 35-39 25:34.9 25:34.9 8:13/M
19 James Sullivan Asheville NC 86 22 M 1/3 20-24 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:20/M
20 Rob Carlton Candler NC 83 41 M 4/7 40-44 26:10.1 26:10.1 8:25/M
21 Reid Kirkpatrick Black Mountain NC 73 31 M 5/5 30-34 26:22.1 26:22.1 8:29/M
22 Kimberly Dryden Asheville NC 9 27 F 1/10 25-29 26:41.1 26:41.1 8:35/M
23 Scott Saulsbury Brevard NC 61 51 M 2/2 50-54 26:57.4 26:57.4 8:40/M
24 Cinnamon Kennedy Black mountain NC 31 42 F 1/7 40-44 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:42/M
25 Edward Hoornstra Biltmore Lake NC 19 41 M 5/7 40-44 27:44.7 27:44.7 8:55/M
26 Jonathan Bailey Arden NC 3 35 M 5/6 35-39 27:54.5 27:54.5 8:58/M
27 Bart Jones Black Mountain NC 29 44 M 6/7 40-44 28:20.0 28:20.0 9:07/M
28 Alexander Miguel 92 26 M 1/3 25-29 28:21.6 28:21.6 9:07/M
29 Katie Rogers Asheville NC 59 29 F 2/10 25-29 28:29.9 28:29.9 9:10/M
30 Stacie Jones Black Mountain NC 28 40 F 2/7 40-44 28:45.0 28:45.0 9:15/M
31 Jessica Guffey Flat Rock NC 17 31 F 1/9 30-34 29:02.8 29:02.8 9:20/M
32 Alyson Smith BlackMountain NC 63 32 F 2/9 30-34 29:04.4 29:04.4 9:21/M
33 CIndy Kimmel Asheville NC 35 36 F 1/8 35-39 29:29.2 29:29.2 9:29/M
34 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 32 29 M 2/3 25-29 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:31/M
35 Aubree Pierce Old Fort NC 55 26 F 3/10 25-29 29:45.2 29:45.2 9:34/M
36 Linda Tatspaugh Black Mountain NC 75 47 F 1/7 45-49 29:57.1 29:57.1 9:38/M
37 Terry Snow Morganton NC 64 41 M 7/7 40-44 29:58.1 29:58.1 9:38/M
38 Stephanie Craycroft Asheville NC 8 25 F 4/10 25-29 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:40/M
39 Lynn Piasecki Asheville NC 54 31 F 3/9 30-34 30:08.9 30:08.9 9:41/M
40 Katy Clevenger Asheville NC 6 28 F 5/10 25-29 30:14.1 30:14.1 9:43/M
41 Carol McKee West Union SC 45 55 F 1/3 55-59 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:45/M
42 Kyle McClure Marble NC 43 21 M 2/3 20-24 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:51/M
43 Steven Russell Branch Greensboro NC 4 23 M 3/3 20-24 31:37.3 31:37.3 10:10/M
44 Ann Marie Treadaway Arden NC 67 29 F 6/10 25-29 31:39.1 31:39.1 10:11/M
45 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 79 31 F 4/9 30-34 31:44.4 31:44.4 10:12/M
46 Robert Major Black Mountain NC 42 39 M 6/6 35-39 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:13/M
47 Sofia Entrekin Simpsonville SC 12 9 F 1/1 1-12 32:00.7 32:00.7 10:17/M
48 Steve Entrekin Simpsonville SC 11 46 M 1/1 45-49 32:00.8 32:00.8 10:17/M
49 Ashley McGhee Old Fort NC 44 29 F 7/10 25-29 32:21.5 32:21.5 10:24/M
50 Caroline Escobar Asheville NC 91 48 F 2/7 45-49 32:25.1 32:25.1 10:25/M
51 Jennifer Summers Olin NC 90 42 F 3/7 40-44 32:35.0 32:35.0 10:29/M
52 Becki Janes Ridgecrest NC 23 56 F 2/3 55-59 32:44.5 32:44.5 10:32/M
53 Kimberly Green Hendersonville NC 210 38 F 2/8 35-39 33:01.6 33:01.6 10:37/M
54 Zach Patterson Asheville NC 53 25 M 3/3 25-29 33:21.5 33:21.5 10:43/M
55 Nan Ostman Hendersonville NC 52 40 F 4/7 40-44 33:54.6 33:54.6 10:54/M
56 Hilary Laney Swannanoa NC 40 32 F 5/9 30-34 34:25.1 34:25.1 11:04/M
57 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 81 41 F 5/7 40-44 34:56.7 34:56.7 11:14/M
58 Danielle McClennan Asheville NC 82 35 F 3/8 35-39 35:07.5 35:07.5 11:17/M
59 Laura Lynch Swannanoa NC 41 36 F 4/8 35-39 35:07.7 35:07.7 11:17/M
60 Kate Johnes Hendersonville NC 25 28 F 8/10 25-29 35:38.8 35:38.8 11:27/M
61 Sue Clineburg Atlanta GA 7 63 F 1/4 60-69 35:43.0 35:43.0 11:29/M
62 Linda Elliot Greenville SC 10 63 F 2/4 60-69 35:43.2 35:43.2 11:29/M
63 Summer Kirkpatrick Black Mountain NC 36 27 F 9/10 25-29 36:46.0 36:46.0 11:49/M
64 Cindy Entrekin Simpsonville SC 13 43 F 6/7 40-44 36:46.3 36:46.3 11:49/M
65 Patti Johnson Waynesville NC 27 50 F 1/3 50-54 36:48.4 36:48.4 11:50/M
66 Paul Smith Mars Hill NC 84 66 M 2/2 60-69 37:01.3 37:01.3 11:54/M
67 Debra Sigmon Old Fort NC 62 47 F 3/7 45-49 37:05.8 37:05.8 11:55/M
68 Jessie Agee Candler NC 1 28 F 10/10 25-29 37:06.0 37:06.0 11:56/M
69 Yami Rivera Asheville NC 58 22 F 1/1 20-24 37:21.3 37:21.3 12:01/M
70 Jennifer Peyton Fleming Island FL 87 31 F 6/9 30-34 37:33.3 37:33.3 12:04/M
71 Paige Ziegler Marion NC 72 45 F 4/7 45-49 37:34.5 37:34.5 12:05/M
72 Emily O'Donnell Chatannoga TN 76 35 F 5/8 35-39 37:53.8 37:53.8 12:11/M
73 Jackie Garrison Black Mountain NC 16 53 F 2/3 50-54 37:57.7 37:57.7 12:12/M
74 Jana Bach Asheville NC 2 47 F 5/7 45-49 39:08.1 39:08.1 12:35/M
75 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 270 34 F 7/9 30-34 39:30.7 39:30.7 12:42/M
76 Lynne Haynes Black Mountain NC 18 40 F 7/7 40-44 40:39.1 40:39.1 13:04/M
77 Allison Hopkins Cumming GA 20 36 F 6/8 35-39 42:09.1 42:09.1 13:33/M
78 Stefanie Michaels Mills River NC 46 30 F 8/9 30-34 45:50.6 45:50.6 14:44/M
79 Pamela Kim Fletcher NC 33 49 F 6/7 45-49 46:08.0 46:08.0 14:50/M
80 Amy Van Vlack Hendersonville NC 68 35 F 7/8 35-39 46:15.5 46:15.5 14:52/M
81 Amelia Janes Black Montain NC 24 57 F 3/3 55-59 49:52.7 49:52.7 16:02/M
82 Lindsay Rosson Asheville NC 60 36 F 8/8 35-39 51:48.7 51:48.7 16:39/M
83 Carolyn Johnson Black Mountain NC 94 63 F 3/4 60-69 53:21.8 53:21.8 17:09/M
84 Joan Tolley BlackMountain NC 66 68 F 4/4 60-69 53:22.0 53:22.0 17:10/M
85 Helen Kraus BlackMountain NC 37 70 F 1/1 70-99 53:22.1 53:22.1 17:10/M
86 Elaine Felder Arden NC 15 51 F 3/3 50-54 53:38.2 53:38.2 17:15/M
87 Trysh Huntington Asheville NC 22 47 F 7/7 45-49 56:21.0 56:21.0 18:07/M
88 Alanna Onando Asheville NC 51 31 F 9/9 30-34 56:22.6 56:22.6 18:07/M