Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Maggie Valley Moonlight Race

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 304 26 13 31:04.1 31:04.1 6:15/M
2 Macy Latter Bryson City NC 149 33 15 31:34.5 31:35.5 6:21/M
3 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 114 24 20 33:44.2 33:50.3 6:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Bailey Charleston SC 333 24 1 26:18.3 26:18.3 5:18/M
2 Josey Weaver Weaverille NC 350 24 2 26:40.3 26:40.3 5:22/M
3 Jauan Lapp Asheville NC 351 26 3 27:04.3 27:05.1 5:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aly Nussear Atlanta GA 195 51 32 35:59.1 35:59.7 7:14/M
2 Jennifer Jansen Union SC 113 41 57 38:54.1 38:54.9 7:50/M
3 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 365 46 64 39:37.9 39:51.4 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frankie Adkins Asheville NC 1 40 6 27:48.0 27:48.4 5:36/M
2 John Roberts Snellville GA 228 48 12 30:18.2 30:18.5 6:06/M
3 Robert Nussear Raleigh NC 196 49 14 31:34.1 31:34.2 6:21/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 364 12 231 53:57.9 54:12.2 10:51/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Boger Waynesville NC 316 11 69 40:05.1 40:05.1 8:04/M
2 Porter Richardson Waynesville NC 222 12 70 40:10.0 40:13.9 8:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Curley Clyde NC 47 13 274 58:17.7 58:31.8 11:44/M
2 Maclean Redmond High Point NC 216 13 279 58:42.8 58:49.9 11:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Trevathan Irmo SC 267 14 208 51:53.9 52:08.9 10:26/M
2 Trey Haselden Chapin SC 97 14 212 52:19.4 52:34.3 10:32/M
3 Daniel Conard Candler NC 34 14 330 1:17:51.0 1:18:08.1 15:40/M
4 Arich Rubley Clyde NC 331 13 334 1:24:55.2 1:25:21.1 17:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Kessel Hickory NC 130 17 137 45:40.2 45:46.9 9:11/M
2 Miriam Miller Taylors SC 180 18 169 48:06.5 48:14.2 9:41/M
3 Hannah Parrott Waynesville NC 199 18 204 51:33.3 51:50.9 10:22/M
4 Hannah Gardner Greenville SC 72 17 210 52:02.2 52:10.0 10:28/M
5 Randi Arizona Cary NC 8 18 257 56:24.4 56:40.7 11:21/M
6 Rachel Kessel Hickory NC 132 17 278 58:42.7 58:49.8 11:49/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Allison Marshall NC 4 17 8 29:21.3 29:21.9 5:54/M
2 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC 16 18 23 34:29.5 34:29.6 6:56/M
3 Robert Storey Plum Branch SC 257 18 67 39:53.8 40:01.2 8:01/M
4 Thomas Settle Anderson SC 240 18 96 42:42.5 42:50.2 8:35/M
5 Luke Kessel Hickory NC 131 17 121 44:30.0 44:36.8 8:57/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Mahaffey Taylors SC 162 23 77 40:35.2 40:46.0 8:10/M
2 Ansley Summer Aiken SC 258 19 187 49:40.5 49:53.3 10:00/M
3 Simone Yamazaki Asheville NC 300 24 200 51:18.0 51:18.0 10:19/M
4 Alison Bruce Leicester NC 22 24 240 54:55.8 55:15.2 11:03/M
5 Ryan Livingston Prosperity SC 159 24 288 1:00:44.3 1:00:50.7 12:13/M
6 Amber Downs Arden NC 52 23 323 1:11:37.0 1:12:01.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Rios Waynesville NC 223 23 22 34:23.1 34:29.9 6:55/M
2 Drew Mahaffey Taylors SC 163 24 37 37:14.9 37:16.2 7:29/M
3 Josh Angel Candler NC 6 23 42 38:01.7 38:06.1 7:39/M
4 Tanner Futch Candler NC 69 22 93 42:32.6 42:37.3 8:33/M
5 Tanner Deaton Maggie Valley NC 324 22 109 43:32.3 43:40.3 8:46/M
6 Jacob Angel Candler NC 340 23 117 44:06.5 44:11.0 8:52/M
7 Trent Burgess Maggie Valley NC 342 23 125 44:42.6 44:45.9 9:00/M
8 Jared Ensley Waynesville NC 341 23 134 45:34.0 45:36.8 9:10/M
9 Eric Challenger Maggie Valley NC 346 23 138 45:41.1 45:50.4 9:12/M
10 Colten Jenkins Waynesville NC 116 21 184 49:32.3 49:49.9 9:58/M
11 Taylor Medford Sylva NC 173 24 217 52:40.1 52:54.9 10:36/M
12 Jacob Way Maggie Valley NC 343 22 220 53:02.2 53:04.7 10:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 56 25 28 35:08.7 35:15.0 7:04/M
2 Laura Johnson Greenville SC 120 27 40 37:34.8 37:39.8 7:34/M
3 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 264 25 111 43:40.8 43:50.7 8:47/M
4 Charis Jones Canton NC 122 25 126 44:43.6 44:56.4 9:00/M
5 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 65 29 142 46:08.5 46:12.2 9:17/M
6 Meagan Crews Sylva NC 46 26 188 49:48.3 50:07.6 10:01/M
7 Jessica Morgan Sylva NC 185 27 197 50:56.7 51:19.6 10:15/M
8 Jennifer Barfield Canton NC 15 27 238 54:46.0 55:04.3 11:01/M
9 Kaitlin Egan Winston Salem NC 55 25 239 54:54.1 55:13.8 11:03/M
10 Rachel Kaskin Greenville SC 125 25 243 55:03.1 55:14.8 11:05/M
11 Haley Burnette Waynesville NC 303 27 265 57:15.6 57:23.0 11:31/M
12 Paige Futch Charlotte NC 68 25 300 1:04:28.6 1:04:42.4 12:58/M
13 Liz Watras Clyde NC 280 29 307 1:07:10.1 1:07:33.0 13:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Henry Sylva NC 102 25 7 29:13.5 29:14.5 5:53/M
2 Zack Jaynes Asheville NC 115 25 43 38:07.2 38:14.1 7:40/M
3 Daniel Patrick Lexington SC 201 25 44 38:07.8 38:08.5 7:40/M
4 Joshua Revels Sylva NC 219 28 51 38:34.9 38:44.7 7:46/M
5 Ryan Pettit Sylva NC 307 28 62 39:20.7 39:30.5 7:55/M
6 Michael Monteagudo Maggie Valley NC 181 29 80 40:37.8 40:46.5 8:10/M
7 Mike Kneeland Nashville TN 142 29 100 42:48.9 42:53.4 8:37/M
8 Andy Sheriff Central SC 246 28 102 43:11.8 43:23.2 8:41/M
9 Jacob Sutton Maggie Valley NC 261 26 103 43:13.7 43:26.9 8:42/M
10 Thomas Floyd Sylva NC 336 25 176 48:41.1 48:55.7 9:48/M
11 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 134 29 177 48:42.0 49:06.7 9:48/M
12 Benjamin Sheriff Greenville SC 247 26 178 48:46.8 48:58.4 9:49/M
13 Pierre Laferriere Greenville SC 145 27 199 51:00.7 51:16.1 10:16/M
14 Nicholas Garcia Canton GA 71 28 229 53:34.8 53:47.5 10:47/M
15 Sam Stringfield Waynesville NC 313 27 255 56:20.3 56:34.5 11:20/M
16 Michael Mark Charlotte NY 164 26 266 57:16.8 57:31.1 11:31/M
17 Destiny Phillips Asheville NC 204 29 322 1:11:36.3 1:12:00.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Street Johnson City TN 354 32 39 37:26.3 37:26.4 7:32/M
2 Jamie Mains Gray TN 356 32 53 38:46.0 38:46.9 7:48/M
3 April Barker Hazelwood NC 368 34 65 39:39.3 39:46.8 7:59/M
4 Sally Kodaras Asheville NC 143 30 89 41:52.6 41:54.5 8:25/M
5 Ellen Lohmeyer Sylva NC 306 34 90 42:03.8 42:17.0 8:28/M
6 Amanda Ring Austin TX 309 34 97 42:42.5 42:50.9 8:35/M
7 Susan Risher Aiken SC 225 32 133 45:25.2 45:37.3 9:08/M
8 Samantha Burleson Candler NC 23 30 143 46:14.9 46:31.1 9:18/M
9 Aimee Kirkland Wagener SC 136 34 145 46:18.7 46:32.9 9:19/M
10 Amanda Hereford Nashville TN 103 34 157 47:24.9 47:28.4 9:32/M
11 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC 161 34 159 47:28.5 47:42.9 9:33/M
12 Suzanna Dellinger Etowah NC 48 31 161 47:40.0 47:57.3 9:35/M
13 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 330 32 189 49:48.9 50:11.6 10:01/M
14 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 63 33 198 50:57.5 51:20.1 10:15/M
15 Hayley Miller Schroon Lake NY 179 32 226 53:26.0 53:26.0 10:45/M
16 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 205 31 234 54:24.2 54:42.0 10:57/M
17 Kasey Frady Candler NC 64 34 237 54:39.4 54:56.9 11:00/M
18 Vicki Rogers Weaverville NC 232 32 248 55:59.1 56:14.7 11:16/M
19 Brandy Underwood Hendersonville NC 269 30 264 57:14.3 57:21.5 11:31/M
20 Julie Alewine Pomaria SC 3 34 291 1:02:09.6 1:02:16.0 12:30/M
21 Allison Bruffy Charleston SC 339 31 303 1:05:57.6 1:06:09.7 13:16/M
22 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 147 31 306 1:07:06.7 1:07:27.2 13:30/M
23 Hilary Brindley Candler NC 21 33 335 1:26:43.8 1:27:10.1 17:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Latter Bryson City NC 150 32 4 27:09.8 27:10.3 5:28/M
2 Brinson Milhorn Gray TN 357 33 11 30:09.8 30:10.1 6:04/M
3 Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC 154 31 16 32:26.1 32:26.1 6:32/M
4 Roberto Mena Dublin GA 345 30 17 32:55.4 32:56.8 6:37/M
5 Jared Earley Faison NC 332 31 33 36:03.4 36:04.5 7:15/M
6 Don Geml Saint Clair Shores MI 344 30 36 37:03.6 37:04.7 7:27/M
7 Steve Arnold Union SC 9 32 49 38:32.7 38:34.3 7:45/M
8 Robert Underwood Hendersonville NC 270 32 54 38:46.9 38:47.9 7:48/M
9 Tristan Grob Clyde NC 84 30 66 39:50.3 39:59.6 8:01/M
10 Billy Doubraski Asheville NC 51 34 76 40:31.7 40:39.1 8:09/M
11 Kenney Chapman Cullowhee NC 352 30 79 40:37.3 40:46.0 8:10/M
12 James Kodaras Asheville NC 348 31 87 41:48.9 41:50.9 8:25/M
13 Micah Barnwell Knoxville TN 323 32 112 43:45.1 43:55.4 8:48/M
14 Donny Leonard Crossville TN 322 31 113 43:46.8 43:56.9 8:48/M
15 Jeremy Balog Asheville NC 12 30 172 48:32.2 48:40.6 9:46/M
16 Jason Barfield Canton NC 14 32 267 57:20.4 57:39.4 11:32/M
17 Kenneth Michaud Walnut Cove NC 177 30 275 58:22.1 58:38.3 11:45/M
18 Christopher Floyd Wedgefield SC 59 34 287 1:00:44.3 1:00:50.4 12:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Burris Canton NC 24 37 84 41:21.0 41:28.8 8:19/M
2 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 169 37 88 41:51.8 41:53.2 8:25/M
3 Barbara Kirkland Jonesville SC 137 38 95 42:37.3 42:38.1 8:34/M
4 Kathleen Donais Nashville TN 50 36 99 42:47.7 42:51.9 8:36/M
5 Emily Sevier Arden NC 242 37 108 43:26.9 43:40.5 8:44/M
6 Amanda Johnson Nashville TN 117 38 128 45:02.5 45:06.1 9:04/M
7 Gabriela Edwards Maggie Valley NC 54 39 129 45:11.1 45:25.9 9:05/M
8 Christy Johnson Waynesville NC 349 39 141 45:52.3 46:07.2 9:14/M
9 Donna Evans Boiling Springs SC 58 35 160 47:28.6 47:42.6 9:33/M
10 Misty Collins Canton NC 33 37 163 47:48.0 48:06.6 9:37/M
11 Jane Cannon Candler NC 30 37 173 48:33.3 48:48.4 9:46/M
12 Amanda Alford Asheville NC 337 35 175 48:39.4 48:46.5 9:47/M
13 Joy Conner Greer SC 37 35 180 49:02.9 49:10.9 9:52/M
14 Monica Yates Waynesville NC 301 39 183 49:18.1 49:37.0 9:55/M
15 Mary Alice Boyd Charlotte NC 302 37 191 50:03.4 50:16.5 10:04/M
16 Amy Harrington Canton NC 88 37 193 50:29.3 50:41.1 10:09/M
17 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 272 36 201 51:27.2 51:32.0 10:21/M
18 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 32 36 219 53:01.8 53:06.3 10:40/M
19 April McCarthy Vale NC 170 39 244 55:08.2 55:31.5 11:06/M
20 Erica Pool Marion NC 207 36 263 56:46.7 57:02.8 11:25/M
21 Stacey Rhea Maggie Valley NC 220 39 271 57:38.9 57:54.3 11:36/M
22 Denise Bitz Asheville NC 347 39 304 1:06:02.9 1:06:16.2 13:17/M
23 Cindy Jones Arden NC 123 37 305 1:07:05.0 1:07:20.1 13:30/M
24 Andi Matthews Asheville NC 168 38 320 1:10:42.7 1:11:05.0 14:14/M
25 Shannon Anders Franklin NC 5 39 325 1:13:50.2 1:14:13.6 14:51/M
26 Melissa Laney Candler NC 148 39 332 1:22:25.8 1:22:46.3 16:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Williams Asheville NC 286 36 5 27:20.1 27:20.3 5:30/M
2 Seth Hendler-Voss Canton NC 367 36 9 29:35.3 29:35.3 5:57/M
3 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 338 38 10 29:41.5 29:42.3 5:58/M
4 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 175 35 18 33:25.3 33:27.0 6:43/M
5 Mark Sevier Arden NC 243 36 25 34:52.2 34:59.2 7:01/M
6 David Kirkland Jonesville SC 138 39 27 34:54.4 34:55.4 7:01/M
7 Eric Cannon Candler NC 29 38 30 35:36.9 35:40.9 7:10/M
8 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 70 39 58 38:57.6 38:59.8 7:50/M
9 Jason Pierson Canton NC 206 35 61 39:16.7 39:18.3 7:54/M
10 Paige Kirkland Wagener SC 139 37 94 42:34.1 42:48.0 8:34/M
11 Patrick Floyd Ridgeway SC 60 37 280 58:47.0 58:52.5 11:50/M
12 Chris Watras Clyde NC 279 36 297 1:02:46.0 1:03:09.1 12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Stines Canton NC 312 41 92 42:20.8 42:30.3 8:31/M
2 Tracie Winters Sanford FL 291 42 101 42:50.9 42:57.8 8:37/M
3 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 233 44 104 43:14.2 43:21.7 8:42/M
4 Jennifer Salland Buford GA 236 42 107 43:26.7 43:31.8 8:44/M
5 Amy Herren Asheville NC 104 41 152 47:00.7 47:09.8 9:27/M
6 Liz Massey Weaverville NC 167 43 167 48:03.6 48:18.4 9:40/M
7 Alicia Burtt Cullowhee NC 25 42 168 48:06.1 48:25.4 9:41/M
8 Christal Banks Mason OH 13 41 202 51:30.3 51:43.6 10:22/M
9 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 271 41 222 53:06.3 53:26.4 10:41/M
10 Lisa Holland Canton NC 108 44 223 53:15.8 53:35.9 10:43/M
11 Charlotte Lail Leicester NC 146 43 225 53:17.6 53:34.4 10:43/M
12 Kristin Gruner Clyde NC 85 42 236 54:25.8 54:40.2 10:57/M
13 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 197 40 247 55:41.6 55:45.9 11:12/M
14 Nancy Duffie Candler NC 53 43 249 56:02.7 56:21.8 11:16/M
15 Christina Kirkpatrick Waynesville NC 140 43 251 56:11.1 56:29.0 11:18/M
16 Angie Woody Nebo NC 299 44 258 56:24.9 56:41.2 11:21/M
17 Rena Medford Buffalo SC 172 42 269 57:26.1 57:27.9 11:33/M
18 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 178 42 295 1:02:28.3 1:02:41.5 12:34/M
19 Mona Watts Shelby NC 281 42 299 1:03:52.5 1:04:16.1 12:51/M
20 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 66 44 308 1:07:25.1 1:07:47.9 13:34/M
21 Molly Richardson Waynesville NC 221 44 315 1:08:31.3 1:08:55.3 13:47/M
22 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 250 41 318 1:09:00.7 1:09:21.1 13:53/M
23 Denise Murphy Horse Shoe NC 189 44 326 1:15:17.4 1:15:30.0 15:09/M
24 Dawn Conard Candler NC 35 40 329 1:17:50.0 1:18:07.5 15:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 112 44 24 34:44.6 34:47.5 6:59/M
2 Patrick Street Johnson City TN 355 40 29 35:24.7 35:25.6 7:07/M
3 Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC 311 44 34 36:19.4 36:22.8 7:18/M
4 Michael Thurman Asheville NC 265 42 35 36:48.1 36:54.5 7:24/M
5 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 369 41 38 37:19.5 37:22.0 7:31/M
6 Jason Pressley Candler NC 213 40 52 38:40.4 38:44.1 7:47/M
7 Jamey Waters Union SC 278 43 73 40:25.0 40:26.0 8:08/M
8 Brian Traynham Clyde NC 315 44 78 40:36.2 40:51.9 8:10/M
9 Rusty Risher Aiken SC 224 43 82 41:05.3 41:17.2 8:16/M
10 Britt Morgan Winter Garden FL 184 43 115 44:01.2 44:09.5 8:51/M
11 Michael Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 274 44 123 44:31.4 44:43.2 8:57/M
12 Jeff Wheeler Waynesville NC 282 43 124 44:38.3 44:48.7 8:59/M
13 Lewis Bozard Kennesaw GA 20 43 130 45:20.3 45:29.9 9:07/M
14 Heath P Candler NC 362 41 171 48:31.2 48:45.2 9:46/M
15 Derek Painter Charlotte NC 358 44 206 51:38.2 51:56.5 10:23/M
16 Robert Conard Candler NC 36 41 261 56:35.3 56:52.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Aziz Duluth GA 10 48 83 41:10.9 41:13.5 8:17/M
2 Laurie Sheppard Canton NC 244 45 127 44:54.7 45:08.1 9:02/M
3 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 238 48 140 45:46.4 45:49.8 9:13/M
4 Tami Quigley Canton NC 308 45 151 47:00.6 47:15.7 9:27/M
5 Kelly Coward Canton NC 45 47 153 47:02.0 47:13.1 9:28/M
6 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 320 46 182 49:09.8 49:21.1 9:53/M
7 Michelle Sullivan Waxhaw NC 359 46 192 50:24.7 50:43.3 10:08/M
8 Regena Wood Morrow OH 296 49 205 51:35.3 51:48.6 10:23/M
9 Tina Goss Ball Ground GA 82 46 214 52:25.1 52:39.6 10:33/M
10 Shelia Kessel Hickory NC 133 47 215 52:29.2 52:36.3 10:34/M
11 Danks Lisa Canton NC 305 48 224 53:16.6 53:27.3 10:43/M
12 Beth Hooper Candler NC 109 47 233 54:20.3 54:33.9 10:56/M
13 Kim Conner Waynesville NC 38 45 262 56:45.7 57:02.6 11:25/M
14 Kristy Summer Aiken SC 259 48 272 57:54.2 58:06.9 11:39/M
15 Cindy Metzgar Candler NC 174 46 285 1:00:10.3 1:00:32.3 12:06/M
16 Carol Severance Candler NC 241 49 286 1:00:12.2 1:00:28.9 12:07/M
17 Tina Gay Mills River NC 76 45 316 1:08:47.4 1:09:00.1 13:50/M
18 Pamela Kim Fletcher NC 135 49 328 1:16:38.2 1:16:51.3 15:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Gay Mills River NC 75 48 26 34:53.7 34:54.2 7:01/M
2 Byron Backer Greenville SC 366 49 31 35:54.0 35:54.0 7:13/M
3 Steven Marr Sylva NC 165 49 41 37:38.7 37:48.5 7:34/M
4 Daniel Hassler Durham NC 99 46 46 38:13.4 38:17.6 7:41/M
5 Rich Wade Winter Springs FL 273 47 50 38:33.7 38:39.7 7:45/M
6 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 234 47 59 39:03.1 39:10.9 7:51/M
7 Steven Bond Charlotte NC 17 49 71 40:17.0 40:27.5 8:06/M
8 Mike Aziz Duluth GA 11 48 75 40:30.0 40:36.1 8:09/M
9 Sean McGrew Wedgefield SC 171 46 114 43:54.0 43:59.8 8:50/M
10 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 87 47 120 44:26.2 44:34.9 8:56/M
11 Billy Green Summerville SC 83 45 132 45:24.6 45:34.7 9:08/M
12 John Reid Sneedville TN 218 47 147 46:33.8 46:35.4 9:22/M
13 John Ring Austin TX 310 45 170 48:27.6 48:36.3 9:45/M
14 Dennis Pope Concord NC 208 48 174 48:39.2 48:48.4 9:47/M
15 Mark Sheppard Canton NC 245 47 179 48:52.3 49:06.3 9:50/M
16 Paul Murphy Horse Shoe NC 191 49 317 1:08:50.8 1:09:04.2 13:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Lea Greenville SC 152 50 106 43:26.2 43:34.3 8:44/M
2 Kathy Cottrell Simpsonville SC 44 54 136 45:39.9 45:48.4 9:11/M
3 Jennifer Kaylor Asheville NC 126 50 165 47:52.6 48:00.4 9:38/M
4 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 298 54 207 51:46.8 51:58.9 10:25/M
5 Kim Johnson Taylors SC 119 53 232 54:13.8 54:28.9 10:55/M
6 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 200 52 241 54:57.6 55:12.1 11:03/M
7 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 156 50 254 56:17.6 56:32.3 11:19/M
8 Laura Smith Candler NC 253 51 260 56:33.8 56:53.4 11:23/M
9 Ginger Winters Union SC 290 50 270 57:26.7 57:28.7 11:33/M
10 Donna Sheriff Westminster SC 248 52 273 58:07.6 58:19.5 11:42/M
11 Diane Martinez Cullowhee NC 166 50 294 1:02:28.1 1:02:40.9 12:34/M
12 Tammy Ferris Asheville NC 334 53 301 1:05:17.5 1:05:34.3 13:08/M
13 Debbie Foster Union SC 62 54 319 1:10:39.7 1:10:40.6 14:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Hussey Maggie Valley NC 111 53 45 38:09.1 38:09.5 7:41/M
2 David Allen Fleming Island FL 325 51 47 38:24.3 38:29.7 7:44/M
3 Michael Murphy Asheville NC 190 52 55 38:51.1 38:56.9 7:49/M
4 Jimmy Newcomb Danville VA 192 54 56 38:52.2 38:54.4 7:49/M
5 Jobie Redmond, Jr High Point NC 217 51 63 39:25.0 39:30.4 7:56/M
6 David Kitchens Union SC 141 54 74 40:26.1 40:26.5 8:08/M
7 Larry Watchorn Orlando FL 277 53 85 41:28.7 41:37.0 8:21/M
8 Steve Mullaney Columbia SC 188 52 105 43:23.0 43:25.8 8:44/M
9 Mark Kelley Oakwood GA 127 52 131 45:24.6 45:27.7 9:08/M
10 Dan Johnson Taylors SC 118 52 162 47:43.3 47:48.2 9:36/M
11 Bill Haselden Chapin SC 96 53 164 47:49.5 47:54.5 9:37/M
12 John Futch Candler NC 67 54 227 53:27.7 53:41.8 10:45/M
13 James Lee Canton NC 153 50 246 55:28.2 55:49.1 11:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Smith Easley SC 254 55 91 42:15.2 42:17.0 8:30/M
2 Cindy Kress Simpsonville SC 144 57 118 44:11.7 44:20.5 8:53/M
3 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 128 58 139 45:46.2 45:49.8 9:13/M
4 Lisa Parler Gastonia NC 198 55 150 47:00.1 47:05.1 9:27/M
5 Susan Paul Maitland FL 203 59 156 47:11.9 47:20.3 9:30/M
6 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 226 55 158 47:27.8 47:40.9 9:33/M
7 Sheryl Praktish Ceyrat 212 56 186 49:39.7 49:48.7 9:59/M
8 Thelma Helms Clover SC 101 55 194 50:40.1 50:56.2 10:12/M
9 Donna Cope Canton NC 42 57 203 51:31.3 51:35.7 10:22/M
10 Patty Ensley Cullowhee NC 57 56 216 52:39.1 52:50.7 10:36/M
11 Denise Michaud Morganton NC 176 57 228 53:33.2 53:49.4 10:46/M
12 Cheryl Gentry Indianapolis IN 77 58 253 56:12.8 56:34.2 11:18/M
13 Sheila Radcliff Asheville NC 214 57 256 56:23.8 56:40.6 11:21/M
14 Jackie Herron Candler NC 105 58 292 1:02:16.7 1:02:32.5 12:32/M
15 Belinda Hall Candler NC 86 56 309 1:07:28.8 1:07:51.5 13:34/M
16 Sharon Bradley Cherokee NC 326 57 314 1:08:28.5 1:08:38.0 13:47/M
17 Sue Campbell Candler NC 27 59 336 1:26:44.1 1:27:10.2 17:27/M
18 Florence Willis Waynesville NC 287 55 337 1:31:19.8 1:31:41.0 18:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 353 55 21 33:46.2 33:46.8 6:48/M
2 John Turner Canton GA 268 57 98 42:43.9 42:46.7 8:36/M
3 Bill Harris Hickory NC 89 56 110 43:33.9 43:45.2 8:46/M
4 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 129 58 135 45:37.6 45:42.6 9:11/M
5 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 328 55 144 46:15.1 46:16.2 9:18/M
6 Butch Foster Union SC 61 55 148 46:49.9 46:51.2 9:25/M
7 Alan Best Clyde NC 321 55 166 48:01.8 48:03.7 9:40/M
8 Michael Willis Canton NC 288 56 190 49:55.6 49:55.6 10:03/M
9 Bennett Gobble Danville VA 81 59 195 50:50.1 51:01.1 10:14/M
10 Michael Selman Cumming GA 239 58 230 53:53.9 54:05.2 10:51/M
11 Michael Cope Canton NC 43 57 242 55:02.2 55:06.9 11:04/M
12 David Gentry Indianapolis IN 78 59 252 56:12.2 56:33.6 11:18/M
13 Loran Randall Watkinsville GA 215 59 289 1:00:55.4 1:01:05.5 12:15/M
14 David Trevathan Irmo SC 266 58 327 1:16:28.6 1:16:39.2 15:23/M
15 Heibe Thompson Asheville NC 329 55 333 1:24:44.0 1:25:10.7 17:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Songer Suwanee GA 255 60 116 44:01.6 44:08.8 8:51/M
2 Sue Wood Asheville NC 297 60 181 49:07.1 49:22.4 9:53/M
3 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 155 62 211 52:08.7 52:20.8 10:29/M
4 Pam Harris Ringgold VA 93 60 276 58:22.2 58:37.9 11:45/M
5 Donna Hertling Greenville SC 106 63 298 1:02:57.5 1:03:07.6 12:40/M
6 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 275 61 312 1:07:57.3 1:08:18.1 13:40/M
7 Bernice Moore Keeling VA 182 63 321 1:11:16.4 1:11:34.9 14:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norman Ferris Asheville NC 335 64 19 33:38.9 33:38.9 6:46/M
2 John Treleaven Candler NC 360 62 48 38:31.5 38:32.8 7:45/M
3 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 276 61 146 46:28.3 46:36.6 9:21/M
4 George Songer Suwanee GA 256 64 154 47:06.9 47:14.2 9:29/M
5 Patrick Johnson Flagler Beach FL 121 60 155 47:07.6 47:18.1 9:29/M
6 Wayne Campbell Candler NC 28 64 185 49:38.7 49:48.3 9:59/M
7 Bob Rockwell Taylors SC 229 64 221 53:04.0 53:11.8 10:41/M
8 Terry Hartley Hudson NC 95 63 277 58:28.0 58:51.4 11:46/M
9 Steve Helms Clover SC 100 62 282 59:11.8 59:28.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Thatcher Asheville NC 263 65 196 50:53.5 51:02.8 10:14/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 40 68 250 56:09.1 56:19.5 11:18/M
3 Bev Whitaker Ten Mile TN 283 69 283 59:38.8 59:46.0 12:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lc Moore Keeling VA 183 67 60 39:13.1 39:15.3 7:53/M
2 James Horne Greenville SC 110 66 72 40:24.8 40:30.3 8:08/M
3 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 19 69 81 40:47.7 40:50.5 8:12/M
4 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 361 66 86 41:28.9 41:32.3 8:21/M
5 David Lawson Alachua FL 151 67 119 44:18.6 44:19.5 8:55/M
6 Robert Holcombe Asheville NC 107 65 213 52:20.7 52:33.3 10:32/M
7 Kevin Kausner Buffalo NY 318 67 259 56:29.9 56:45.7 11:22/M
8 Gary Wise Candler NC 292 69 268 57:20.8 57:37.6 11:32/M
9 David Rummel Columbia SC 235 68 290 1:01:19.8 1:01:30.8 12:20/M
10 Chip Whitaker Ten Mile TN 284 69 311 1:07:46.9 1:07:53.3 13:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Limonciello Atlanta GA 157 70 218 52:57.5 53:03.6 10:39/M
2 Woolie Wisham Asheville NC 294 71 293 1:02:21.1 1:02:39.4 12:33/M
3 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 249 72 324 1:13:39.9 1:14:05.5 14:49/M
4 Ann Wilkerson Savannah GA 285 71 331 1:19:09.7 1:19:13.7 15:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kermitt Bowen Suwannee GA 18 72 68 40:02.8 40:05.2 8:03/M
2 Frank Smith Greensboro NC 252 73 122 44:31.3 44:40.0 8:57/M
3 Philip Limonciello Atlanta GA 158 72 149 46:50.4 46:56.1 9:25/M
4 Bobby Wood Canton NC 295 72 209 52:00.9 52:12.6 10:28/M
5 Bob Wisham Asheville NC 293 74 235 54:24.9 54:43.4 10:57/M
6 Tom Harris Ringold VA 94 70 245 55:26.7 55:36.0 11:09/M
7 Bill Winters Ormond Beach FL 289 70 296 1:02:45.3 1:02:56.6 12:38/M
8 Warren Newton Savannah GA 194 74 302 1:05:51.4 1:05:53.3 13:15/M
9 Jerry Cagle Ten Mile TN 26 70 310 1:07:36.2 1:07:42.5 13:36/M
10 Wes Albright Lake Mary FL 327 73 313 1:08:18.1 1:08:42.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Dillard Waynesville NC 49 79 281 59:09.1 59:19.9 11:54/M
2 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 41 77 284 59:58.6 1:00:09.4 12:04/M