Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Maggie Valley Moonlight Race

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Bailey Charleston SC 333 24 M 26:18.3 26:18.3 5:18/M
2 Josey Weaver Weaverille NC 350 24 M 26:40.3 26:40.3 5:22/M
3 Jauan Lapp Asheville NC 351 26 M 27:04.3 27:05.1 5:27/M
4 Philip Latter Bryson City NC 150 32 M 27:09.8 27:10.3 5:28/M
5 Scott Williams Asheville NC 286 36 M 27:20.1 27:20.3 5:30/M
6 Frankie Adkins Asheville NC 1 40 M 27:48.0 27:48.4 5:36/M
7 Daniel Henry Sylva NC 102 25 M 29:13.5 29:14.5 5:53/M
8 Noah Allison Marshall NC 4 17 M 29:21.3 29:21.9 5:54/M
9 Seth Hendler-Voss Canton NC 367 36 M 29:35.3 29:35.3 5:57/M
10 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 338 38 M 29:41.5 29:42.3 5:58/M
11 Brinson Milhorn Gray TN 357 33 M 30:09.8 30:10.1 6:04/M
12 John Roberts Snellville GA 228 48 M 30:18.2 30:18.5 6:06/M
13 Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC 304 26 F 31:04.1 31:04.1 6:15/M
14 Robert Nussear Raleigh NC 196 49 M 31:34.1 31:34.2 6:21/M
15 Macy Latter Bryson City NC 149 33 F 31:34.5 31:35.5 6:21/M
16 Jared Lee Maggie Valley NC 154 31 M 32:26.1 32:26.1 6:32/M
17 Roberto Mena Dublin GA 345 30 M 32:55.4 32:56.8 6:37/M
18 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 175 35 M 33:25.3 33:27.0 6:43/M
19 Norman Ferris Asheville NC 335 64 M 33:38.9 33:38.9 6:46/M
20 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 114 24 F 33:44.2 33:50.3 6:47/M
21 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 353 55 M 33:46.2 33:46.8 6:48/M
22 Jorge Rios Waynesville NC 223 23 M 34:23.1 34:29.9 6:55/M
23 Ryan Bennett Bryson City NC 16 18 M 34:29.5 34:29.6 6:56/M
24 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 112 44 M 34:44.6 34:47.5 6:59/M
25 Mark Sevier Arden NC 243 36 M 34:52.2 34:59.2 7:01/M
26 Charlie Gay Mills River NC 75 48 M 34:53.7 34:54.2 7:01/M
27 David Kirkland Jonesville SC 138 39 M 34:54.4 34:55.4 7:01/M
28 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 56 25 F 35:08.7 35:15.0 7:04/M
29 Patrick Street Johnson City TN 355 40 M 35:24.7 35:25.6 7:07/M
30 Eric Cannon Candler NC 29 38 M 35:36.9 35:40.9 7:10/M
31 Byron Backer Greenville SC 366 49 M 35:54.0 35:54.0 7:13/M
32 Aly Nussear Atlanta GA 195 51 F 35:59.1 35:59.7 7:14/M
33 Jared Earley Faison NC 332 31 M 36:03.4 36:04.5 7:15/M
34 Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC 311 44 M 36:19.4 36:22.8 7:18/M
35 Michael Thurman Asheville NC 265 42 M 36:48.1 36:54.5 7:24/M
36 Don Geml Saint Clair Shores MI 344 30 M 37:03.6 37:04.7 7:27/M
37 Drew Mahaffey Taylors SC 163 24 M 37:14.9 37:16.2 7:29/M
38 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 369 41 M 37:19.5 37:22.0 7:31/M
39 Holly Street Johnson City TN 354 32 F 37:26.3 37:26.4 7:32/M
40 Laura Johnson Greenville SC 120 27 F 37:34.8 37:39.8 7:34/M
41 Steven Marr Sylva NC 165 49 M 37:38.7 37:48.5 7:34/M
42 Josh Angel Candler NC 6 23 M 38:01.7 38:06.1 7:39/M
43 Zack Jaynes Asheville NC 115 25 M 38:07.2 38:14.1 7:40/M
44 Daniel Patrick Lexington SC 201 25 M 38:07.8 38:08.5 7:40/M
45 Tim Hussey Maggie Valley NC 111 53 M 38:09.1 38:09.5 7:41/M
46 Daniel Hassler Durham NC 99 46 M 38:13.4 38:17.6 7:41/M
47 David Allen Fleming Island FL 325 51 M 38:24.3 38:29.7 7:44/M
48 John Treleaven Candler NC 360 62 M 38:31.5 38:32.8 7:45/M
49 Steve Arnold Union SC 9 32 M 38:32.7 38:34.3 7:45/M
50 Rich Wade Winter Springs FL 273 47 M 38:33.7 38:39.7 7:45/M
51 Joshua Revels Sylva NC 219 28 M 38:34.9 38:44.7 7:46/M
52 Jason Pressley Candler NC 213 40 M 38:40.4 38:44.1 7:47/M
53 Jamie Mains Gray TN 356 32 F 38:46.0 38:46.9 7:48/M
54 Robert Underwood Hendersonville NC 270 32 M 38:46.9 38:47.9 7:48/M
55 Michael Murphy Asheville NC 190 52 M 38:51.1 38:56.9 7:49/M
56 Jimmy Newcomb Danville VA 192 54 M 38:52.2 38:54.4 7:49/M
57 Jennifer Jansen Union SC 113 41 F 38:54.1 38:54.9 7:50/M
58 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 70 39 M 38:57.6 38:59.8 7:50/M
59 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 234 47 M 39:03.1 39:10.9 7:51/M
60 Lc Moore Keeling VA 183 67 M 39:13.1 39:15.3 7:53/M
61 Jason Pierson Canton NC 206 35 M 39:16.7 39:18.3 7:54/M
62 Ryan Pettit Sylva NC 307 28 M 39:20.7 39:30.5 7:55/M
63 Jobie Redmond, Jr High Point NC 217 51 M 39:25.0 39:30.4 7:56/M
64 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 365 46 F 39:37.9 39:51.4 7:58/M
65 April Barker Hazelwood NC 368 34 F 39:39.3 39:46.8 7:59/M
66 Tristan Grob Clyde NC 84 30 M 39:50.3 39:59.6 8:01/M
67 Robert Storey Plum Branch SC 257 18 M 39:53.8 40:01.2 8:01/M
68 Kermitt Bowen Suwannee GA 18 72 M 40:02.8 40:05.2 8:03/M
69 Taylor Boger Waynesville NC 316 11 M 40:05.1 40:05.1 8:04/M
70 Porter Richardson Waynesville NC 222 12 M 40:10.0 40:13.9 8:05/M
71 Steven Bond Charlotte NC 17 49 M 40:17.0 40:27.5 8:06/M
72 James Horne Greenville SC 110 66 M 40:24.8 40:30.3 8:08/M
73 Jamey Waters Union SC 278 43 M 40:25.0 40:26.0 8:08/M
74 David Kitchens Union SC 141 54 M 40:26.1 40:26.5 8:08/M
75 Mike Aziz Duluth GA 11 48 M 40:30.0 40:36.1 8:09/M
76 Billy Doubraski Asheville NC 51 34 M 40:31.7 40:39.1 8:09/M
77 Amanda Mahaffey Taylors SC 162 23 F 40:35.2 40:46.0 8:10/M
78 Brian Traynham Clyde NC 315 44 M 40:36.2 40:51.9 8:10/M
79 Kenney Chapman Cullowhee NC 352 30 M 40:37.3 40:46.0 8:10/M
80 Michael Monteagudo Maggie Valley NC 181 29 M 40:37.8 40:46.5 8:10/M
81 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 19 69 M 40:47.7 40:50.5 8:12/M
82 Rusty Risher Aiken SC 224 43 M 41:05.3 41:17.2 8:16/M
83 Kristin Aziz Duluth GA 10 48 F 41:10.9 41:13.5 8:17/M
84 Jacqueline Burris Canton NC 24 37 F 41:21.0 41:28.8 8:19/M
85 Larry Watchorn Orlando FL 277 53 M 41:28.7 41:37.0 8:21/M
86 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 361 66 M 41:28.9 41:32.3 8:21/M
87 James Kodaras Asheville NC 348 31 M 41:48.9 41:50.9 8:25/M
88 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 169 37 F 41:51.8 41:53.2 8:25/M
89 Sally Kodaras Asheville NC 143 30 F 41:52.6 41:54.5 8:25/M
90 Ellen Lohmeyer Sylva NC 306 34 F 42:03.8 42:17.0 8:28/M
91 Shirley Smith Easley SC 254 55 F 42:15.2 42:17.0 8:30/M
92 Stephanie Stines Canton NC 312 41 F 42:20.8 42:30.3 8:31/M
93 Tanner Futch Candler NC 69 22 M 42:32.6 42:37.3 8:33/M
94 Paige Kirkland Wagener SC 139 37 M 42:34.1 42:48.0 8:34/M
95 Barbara Kirkland Jonesville SC 137 38 F 42:37.3 42:38.1 8:34/M
96 Thomas Settle Anderson SC 240 18 M 42:42.5 42:50.2 8:35/M
97 Amanda Ring Austin TX 309 34 F 42:42.5 42:50.9 8:35/M
98 John Turner Canton GA 268 57 M 42:43.9 42:46.7 8:36/M
99 Kathleen Donais Nashville TN 50 36 F 42:47.7 42:51.9 8:36/M
100 Mike Kneeland Nashville TN 142 29 M 42:48.9 42:53.4 8:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tracie Winters Sanford FL 291 42 F 42:50.9 42:57.8 8:37/M
102 Andy Sheriff Central SC 246 28 M 43:11.8 43:23.2 8:41/M
103 Jacob Sutton Maggie Valley NC 261 26 M 43:13.7 43:26.9 8:42/M
104 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 233 44 F 43:14.2 43:21.7 8:42/M
105 Steve Mullaney Columbia SC 188 52 M 43:23.0 43:25.8 8:44/M
106 Carla Lea Greenville SC 152 50 F 43:26.2 43:34.3 8:44/M
107 Jennifer Salland Buford GA 236 42 F 43:26.7 43:31.8 8:44/M
108 Emily Sevier Arden NC 242 37 F 43:26.9 43:40.5 8:44/M
109 Tanner Deaton Maggie Valley NC 324 22 M 43:32.3 43:40.3 8:46/M
110 Bill Harris Hickory NC 89 56 M 43:33.9 43:45.2 8:46/M
111 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 264 25 F 43:40.8 43:50.7 8:47/M
112 Micah Barnwell Knoxville TN 323 32 M 43:45.1 43:55.4 8:48/M
113 Donny Leonard Crossville TN 322 31 M 43:46.8 43:56.9 8:48/M
114 Sean McGrew Wedgefield SC 171 46 M 43:54.0 43:59.8 8:50/M
115 Britt Morgan Winter Garden FL 184 43 M 44:01.2 44:09.5 8:51/M
116 Betty Songer Suwanee GA 255 60 F 44:01.6 44:08.8 8:51/M
117 Jacob Angel Candler NC 340 23 M 44:06.5 44:11.0 8:52/M
118 Cindy Kress Simpsonville SC 144 57 F 44:11.7 44:20.5 8:53/M
119 David Lawson Alachua FL 151 67 M 44:18.6 44:19.5 8:55/M
120 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 87 47 M 44:26.2 44:34.9 8:56/M
121 Luke Kessel Hickory NC 131 17 M 44:30.0 44:36.8 8:57/M
122 Frank Smith Greensboro NC 252 73 M 44:31.3 44:40.0 8:57/M
123 Michael Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 274 44 M 44:31.4 44:43.2 8:57/M
124 Jeff Wheeler Waynesville NC 282 43 M 44:38.3 44:48.7 8:59/M
125 Trent Burgess Maggie Valley NC 342 23 M 44:42.6 44:45.9 9:00/M
126 Charis Jones Canton NC 122 25 F 44:43.6 44:56.4 9:00/M
127 Laurie Sheppard Canton NC 244 45 F 44:54.7 45:08.1 9:02/M
128 Amanda Johnson Nashville TN 117 38 F 45:02.5 45:06.1 9:04/M
129 Gabriela Edwards Maggie Valley NC 54 39 F 45:11.1 45:25.9 9:05/M
130 Lewis Bozard Kennesaw GA 20 43 M 45:20.3 45:29.9 9:07/M
131 Mark Kelley Oakwood GA 127 52 M 45:24.6 45:27.7 9:08/M
132 Billy Green Summerville SC 83 45 M 45:24.6 45:34.7 9:08/M
133 Susan Risher Aiken SC 225 32 F 45:25.2 45:37.3 9:08/M
134 Jared Ensley Waynesville NC 341 23 M 45:34.0 45:36.8 9:10/M
135 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 129 58 M 45:37.6 45:42.6 9:11/M
136 Kathy Cottrell Simpsonville SC 44 54 F 45:39.9 45:48.4 9:11/M
137 Julia Kessel Hickory NC 130 17 F 45:40.2 45:46.9 9:11/M
138 Eric Challenger Maggie Valley NC 346 23 M 45:41.1 45:50.4 9:12/M
139 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 128 58 F 45:46.2 45:49.8 9:13/M
140 Kelli Selman Cumming GA 238 48 F 45:46.4 45:49.8 9:13/M
141 Christy Johnson Waynesville NC 349 39 F 45:52.3 46:07.2 9:14/M
142 Karmen Franklin Candler NC 65 29 F 46:08.5 46:12.2 9:17/M
143 Samantha Burleson Candler NC 23 30 F 46:14.9 46:31.1 9:18/M
144 Harold McMahan Bryson City NC 328 55 M 46:15.1 46:16.2 9:18/M
145 Aimee Kirkland Wagener SC 136 34 F 46:18.7 46:32.9 9:19/M
146 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 276 61 M 46:28.3 46:36.6 9:21/M
147 John Reid Sneedville TN 218 47 M 46:33.8 46:35.4 9:22/M
148 Butch Foster Union SC 61 55 M 46:49.9 46:51.2 9:25/M
149 Philip Limonciello Atlanta GA 158 72 M 46:50.4 46:56.1 9:25/M
150 Lisa Parler Gastonia NC 198 55 F 47:00.1 47:05.1 9:27/M
151 Tami Quigley Canton NC 308 45 F 47:00.6 47:15.7 9:27/M
152 Amy Herren Asheville NC 104 41 F 47:00.7 47:09.8 9:27/M
153 Kelly Coward Canton NC 45 47 F 47:02.0 47:13.1 9:28/M
154 George Songer Suwanee GA 256 64 M 47:06.9 47:14.2 9:29/M
155 Patrick Johnson Flagler Beach FL 121 60 M 47:07.6 47:18.1 9:29/M
156 Susan Paul Maitland FL 203 59 F 47:11.9 47:20.3 9:30/M
157 Amanda Hereford Nashville TN 103 34 F 47:24.9 47:28.4 9:32/M
158 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 226 55 F 47:27.8 47:40.9 9:33/M
159 Vienna Lopresti Waynesville NC 161 34 F 47:28.5 47:42.9 9:33/M
160 Donna Evans Boiling Springs SC 58 35 F 47:28.6 47:42.6 9:33/M
161 Suzanna Dellinger Etowah NC 48 31 F 47:40.0 47:57.3 9:35/M
162 Dan Johnson Taylors SC 118 52 M 47:43.3 47:48.2 9:36/M
163 Misty Collins Canton NC 33 37 F 47:48.0 48:06.6 9:37/M
164 Bill Haselden Chapin SC 96 53 M 47:49.5 47:54.5 9:37/M
165 Jennifer Kaylor Asheville NC 126 50 F 47:52.6 48:00.4 9:38/M
166 Alan Best Clyde NC 321 55 M 48:01.8 48:03.7 9:40/M
167 Liz Massey Weaverville NC 167 43 F 48:03.6 48:18.4 9:40/M
168 Alicia Burtt Cullowhee NC 25 42 F 48:06.1 48:25.4 9:41/M
169 Miriam Miller Taylors SC 180 18 F 48:06.5 48:14.2 9:41/M
170 John Ring Austin TX 310 45 M 48:27.6 48:36.3 9:45/M
171 Heath P Candler NC 362 41 M 48:31.2 48:45.2 9:46/M
172 Jeremy Balog Asheville NC 12 30 M 48:32.2 48:40.6 9:46/M
173 Jane Cannon Candler NC 30 37 F 48:33.3 48:48.4 9:46/M
174 Dennis Pope Concord NC 208 48 M 48:39.2 48:48.4 9:47/M
175 Amanda Alford Asheville NC 337 35 F 48:39.4 48:46.5 9:47/M
176 Thomas Floyd Sylva NC 336 25 M 48:41.1 48:55.7 9:48/M
177 Marcus Kim Fletcher NC 134 29 M 48:42.0 49:06.7 9:48/M
178 Benjamin Sheriff Greenville SC 247 26 M 48:46.8 48:58.4 9:49/M
179 Mark Sheppard Canton NC 245 47 M 48:52.3 49:06.3 9:50/M
180 Joy Conner Greer SC 37 35 F 49:02.9 49:10.9 9:52/M
181 Sue Wood Asheville NC 297 60 F 49:07.1 49:22.4 9:53/M
182 Karen Rigdon Hazelwood NC 320 46 F 49:09.8 49:21.1 9:53/M
183 Monica Yates Waynesville NC 301 39 F 49:18.1 49:37.0 9:55/M
184 Colten Jenkins Waynesville NC 116 21 M 49:32.3 49:49.9 9:58/M
185 Wayne Campbell Candler NC 28 64 M 49:38.7 49:48.3 9:59/M
186 Sheryl Praktish Ceyrat 212 56 F 49:39.7 49:48.7 9:59/M
187 Ansley Summer Aiken SC 258 19 F 49:40.5 49:53.3 10:00/M
188 Meagan Crews Sylva NC 46 26 F 49:48.3 50:07.6 10:01/M
189 Stefanie Rubley Clyde NC 330 32 F 49:48.9 50:11.6 10:01/M
190 Michael Willis Canton NC 288 56 M 49:55.6 49:55.6 10:03/M
191 Mary Alice Boyd Charlotte NC 302 37 F 50:03.4 50:16.5 10:04/M
192 Michelle Sullivan Waxhaw NC 359 46 F 50:24.7 50:43.3 10:08/M
193 Amy Harrington Canton NC 88 37 F 50:29.3 50:41.1 10:09/M
194 Thelma Helms Clover SC 101 55 F 50:40.1 50:56.2 10:12/M
195 Bennett Gobble Danville VA 81 59 M 50:50.1 51:01.1 10:14/M
196 Sue Thatcher Asheville NC 263 65 F 50:53.5 51:02.8 10:14/M
197 Jessica Morgan Sylva NC 185 27 F 50:56.7 51:19.6 10:15/M
198 Mandy Fouts Sylva NC 63 33 F 50:57.5 51:20.1 10:15/M
199 Pierre Laferriere Greenville SC 145 27 M 51:00.7 51:16.1 10:16/M
200 Simone Yamazaki Asheville NC 300 24 F 51:18.0 51:18.0 10:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 272 36 F 51:27.2 51:32.0 10:21/M
202 Christal Banks Mason OH 13 41 F 51:30.3 51:43.6 10:22/M
203 Donna Cope Canton NC 42 57 F 51:31.3 51:35.7 10:22/M
204 Hannah Parrott Waynesville NC 199 18 F 51:33.3 51:50.9 10:22/M
205 Regena Wood Morrow OH 296 49 F 51:35.3 51:48.6 10:23/M
206 Derek Painter Charlotte NC 358 44 M 51:38.2 51:56.5 10:23/M
207 Terri Wood Waynesville NC 298 54 F 51:46.8 51:58.9 10:25/M
208 Kevin Trevathan Irmo SC 267 14 M 51:53.9 52:08.9 10:26/M
209 Bobby Wood Canton NC 295 72 M 52:00.9 52:12.6 10:28/M
210 Hannah Gardner Greenville SC 72 17 F 52:02.2 52:10.0 10:28/M
211 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 155 62 F 52:08.7 52:20.8 10:29/M
212 Trey Haselden Chapin SC 97 14 M 52:19.4 52:34.3 10:32/M
213 Robert Holcombe Asheville NC 107 65 M 52:20.7 52:33.3 10:32/M
214 Tina Goss Ball Ground GA 82 46 F 52:25.1 52:39.6 10:33/M
215 Shelia Kessel Hickory NC 133 47 F 52:29.2 52:36.3 10:34/M
216 Patty Ensley Cullowhee NC 57 56 F 52:39.1 52:50.7 10:36/M
217 Taylor Medford Sylva NC 173 24 M 52:40.1 52:54.9 10:36/M
218 Carole Limonciello Atlanta GA 157 70 F 52:57.5 53:03.6 10:39/M
219 Leah Cole Old Fort NC 32 36 F 53:01.8 53:06.3 10:40/M
220 Jacob Way Maggie Valley NC 343 22 M 53:02.2 53:04.7 10:40/M
221 Bob Rockwell Taylors SC 229 64 M 53:04.0 53:11.8 10:41/M
222 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 271 41 F 53:06.3 53:26.4 10:41/M
223 Lisa Holland Canton NC 108 44 F 53:15.8 53:35.9 10:43/M
224 Danks Lisa Canton NC 305 48 F 53:16.6 53:27.3 10:43/M
225 Charlotte Lail Leicester NC 146 43 F 53:17.6 53:34.4 10:43/M
226 Hayley Miller Schroon Lake NY 179 32 F 53:26.0 53:26.0 10:45/M
227 John Futch Candler NC 67 54 M 53:27.7 53:41.8 10:45/M
228 Denise Michaud Morganton NC 176 57 F 53:33.2 53:49.4 10:46/M
229 Nicholas Garcia Canton GA 71 28 M 53:34.8 53:47.5 10:47/M
230 Michael Selman Cumming GA 239 58 M 53:53.9 54:05.2 10:51/M
231 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 364 12 F 53:57.9 54:12.2 10:51/M
232 Kim Johnson Taylors SC 119 53 F 54:13.8 54:28.9 10:55/M
233 Beth Hooper Candler NC 109 47 F 54:20.3 54:33.9 10:56/M
234 Kelly Phillips Candler NC 205 31 F 54:24.2 54:42.0 10:57/M
235 Bob Wisham Asheville NC 293 74 M 54:24.9 54:43.4 10:57/M
236 Kristin Gruner Clyde NC 85 42 F 54:25.8 54:40.2 10:57/M
237 Kasey Frady Candler NC 64 34 F 54:39.4 54:56.9 11:00/M
238 Jennifer Barfield Canton NC 15 27 F 54:46.0 55:04.3 11:01/M
239 Kaitlin Egan Winston Salem NC 55 25 F 54:54.1 55:13.8 11:03/M
240 Alison Bruce Leicester NC 22 24 F 54:55.8 55:15.2 11:03/M
241 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 200 52 F 54:57.6 55:12.1 11:03/M
242 Michael Cope Canton NC 43 57 M 55:02.2 55:06.9 11:04/M
243 Rachel Kaskin Greenville SC 125 25 F 55:03.1 55:14.8 11:05/M
244 April McCarthy Vale NC 170 39 F 55:08.2 55:31.5 11:06/M
245 Tom Harris Ringold VA 94 70 M 55:26.7 55:36.0 11:09/M
246 James Lee Canton NC 153 50 M 55:28.2 55:49.1 11:10/M
247 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 197 40 F 55:41.6 55:45.9 11:12/M
248 Vicki Rogers Weaverville NC 232 32 F 55:59.1 56:14.7 11:16/M
249 Nancy Duffie Candler NC 53 43 F 56:02.7 56:21.8 11:16/M
250 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 40 68 F 56:09.1 56:19.5 11:18/M
251 Christina Kirkpatrick Waynesville NC 140 43 F 56:11.1 56:29.0 11:18/M
252 David Gentry Indianapolis IN 78 59 M 56:12.2 56:33.6 11:18/M
253 Cheryl Gentry Indianapolis IN 77 58 F 56:12.8 56:34.2 11:18/M
254 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 156 50 F 56:17.6 56:32.3 11:19/M
255 Sam Stringfield Waynesville NC 313 27 M 56:20.3 56:34.5 11:20/M
256 Sheila Radcliff Asheville NC 214 57 F 56:23.8 56:40.6 11:21/M
257 Randi Arizona Cary NC 8 18 F 56:24.4 56:40.7 11:21/M
258 Angie Woody Nebo NC 299 44 F 56:24.9 56:41.2 11:21/M
259 Kevin Kausner Buffalo NY 318 67 M 56:29.9 56:45.7 11:22/M
260 Laura Smith Candler NC 253 51 F 56:33.8 56:53.4 11:23/M
261 Robert Conard Candler NC 36 41 M 56:35.3 56:52.1 11:23/M
262 Kim Conner Waynesville NC 38 45 F 56:45.7 57:02.6 11:25/M
263 Erica Pool Marion NC 207 36 F 56:46.7 57:02.8 11:25/M
264 Brandy Underwood Hendersonville NC 269 30 F 57:14.3 57:21.5 11:31/M
265 Haley Burnette Waynesville NC 303 27 F 57:15.6 57:23.0 11:31/M
266 Michael Mark Charlotte NY 164 26 M 57:16.8 57:31.1 11:31/M
267 Jason Barfield Canton NC 14 32 M 57:20.4 57:39.4 11:32/M
268 Gary Wise Candler NC 292 69 M 57:20.8 57:37.6 11:32/M
269 Rena Medford Buffalo SC 172 42 F 57:26.1 57:27.9 11:33/M
270 Ginger Winters Union SC 290 50 F 57:26.7 57:28.7 11:33/M
271 Stacey Rhea Maggie Valley NC 220 39 F 57:38.9 57:54.3 11:36/M
272 Kristy Summer Aiken SC 259 48 F 57:54.2 58:06.9 11:39/M
273 Donna Sheriff Westminster SC 248 52 F 58:07.6 58:19.5 11:42/M
274 Elizabeth Curley Clyde NC 47 13 F 58:17.7 58:31.8 11:44/M
275 Kenneth Michaud Walnut Cove NC 177 30 M 58:22.1 58:38.3 11:45/M
276 Pam Harris Ringgold VA 93 60 F 58:22.2 58:37.9 11:45/M
277 Terry Hartley Hudson NC 95 63 M 58:28.0 58:51.4 11:46/M
278 Rachel Kessel Hickory NC 132 17 F 58:42.7 58:49.8 11:49/M
279 Maclean Redmond High Point NC 216 13 F 58:42.8 58:49.9 11:49/M
280 Patrick Floyd Ridgeway SC 60 37 M 58:47.0 58:52.5 11:50/M
281 Richard Dillard Waynesville NC 49 79 M 59:09.1 59:19.9 11:54/M
282 Steve Helms Clover SC 100 62 M 59:11.8 59:28.1 11:54/M
283 Bev Whitaker Ten Mile TN 283 69 F 59:38.8 59:46.0 12:00/M
284 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 41 77 M 59:58.6 1:00:09.4 12:04/M
285 Cindy Metzgar Candler NC 174 46 F 1:00:10.3 1:00:32.3 12:06/M
286 Carol Severance Candler NC 241 49 F 1:00:12.2 1:00:28.9 12:07/M
287 Christopher Floyd Wedgefield SC 59 34 M 1:00:44.3 1:00:50.4 12:13/M
288 Ryan Livingston Prosperity SC 159 24 F 1:00:44.3 1:00:50.7 12:13/M
289 Loran Randall Watkinsville GA 215 59 M 1:00:55.4 1:01:05.5 12:15/M
290 David Rummel Columbia SC 235 68 M 1:01:19.8 1:01:30.8 12:20/M
291 Julie Alewine Pomaria SC 3 34 F 1:02:09.6 1:02:16.0 12:30/M
292 Jackie Herron Candler NC 105 58 F 1:02:16.7 1:02:32.5 12:32/M
293 Woolie Wisham Asheville NC 294 71 F 1:02:21.1 1:02:39.4 12:33/M
294 Diane Martinez Cullowhee NC 166 50 F 1:02:28.1 1:02:40.9 12:34/M
295 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 178 42 F 1:02:28.3 1:02:41.5 12:34/M
296 Bill Winters Ormond Beach FL 289 70 M 1:02:45.3 1:02:56.6 12:38/M
297 Chris Watras Clyde NC 279 36 M 1:02:46.0 1:03:09.1 12:38/M
298 Donna Hertling Greenville SC 106 63 F 1:02:57.5 1:03:07.6 12:40/M
299 Mona Watts Shelby NC 281 42 F 1:03:52.5 1:04:16.1 12:51/M
300 Paige Futch Charlotte NC 68 25 F 1:04:28.6 1:04:42.4 12:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Tammy Ferris Asheville NC 334 53 F 1:05:17.5 1:05:34.3 13:08/M
302 Warren Newton Savannah GA 194 74 M 1:05:51.4 1:05:53.3 13:15/M
303 Allison Bruffy Charleston SC 339 31 F 1:05:57.6 1:06:09.7 13:16/M
304 Denise Bitz Asheville NC 347 39 F 1:06:02.9 1:06:16.2 13:17/M
305 Cindy Jones Arden NC 123 37 F 1:07:05.0 1:07:20.1 13:30/M
306 Julie Lambert Whittier NC 147 31 F 1:07:06.7 1:07:27.2 13:30/M
307 Liz Watras Clyde NC 280 29 F 1:07:10.1 1:07:33.0 13:31/M
308 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 66 44 F 1:07:25.1 1:07:47.9 13:34/M
309 Belinda Hall Candler NC 86 56 F 1:07:28.8 1:07:51.5 13:34/M
310 Jerry Cagle Ten Mile TN 26 70 M 1:07:36.2 1:07:42.5 13:36/M
311 Chip Whitaker Ten Mile TN 284 69 M 1:07:46.9 1:07:53.3 13:38/M
312 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 275 61 F 1:07:57.3 1:08:18.1 13:40/M
313 Wes Albright Lake Mary FL 327 73 M 1:08:18.1 1:08:42.0 13:45/M
314 Sharon Bradley Cherokee NC 326 57 F 1:08:28.5 1:08:38.0 13:47/M
315 Molly Richardson Waynesville NC 221 44 F 1:08:31.3 1:08:55.3 13:47/M
316 Tina Gay Mills River NC 76 45 F 1:08:47.4 1:09:00.1 13:50/M
317 Paul Murphy Horse Shoe NC 191 49 M 1:08:50.8 1:09:04.2 13:51/M
318 Tammy Smathers Candler NC 250 41 F 1:09:00.7 1:09:21.1 13:53/M
319 Debbie Foster Union SC 62 54 F 1:10:39.7 1:10:40.6 14:13/M
320 Andi Matthews Asheville NC 168 38 F 1:10:42.7 1:11:05.0 14:14/M
321 Bernice Moore Keeling VA 182 63 F 1:11:16.4 1:11:34.9 14:20/M
322 Destiny Phillips Asheville NC 204 29 M 1:11:36.3 1:12:00.6 14:24/M
323 Amber Downs Arden NC 52 23 F 1:11:37.0 1:12:01.4 14:25/M
324 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 249 72 F 1:13:39.9 1:14:05.5 14:49/M
325 Shannon Anders Franklin NC 5 39 F 1:13:50.2 1:14:13.6 14:51/M
326 Denise Murphy Horse Shoe NC 189 44 F 1:15:17.4 1:15:30.0 15:09/M
327 David Trevathan Irmo SC 266 58 M 1:16:28.6 1:16:39.2 15:23/M
328 Pamela Kim Fletcher NC 135 49 F 1:16:38.2 1:16:51.3 15:25/M
329 Dawn Conard Candler NC 35 40 F 1:17:50.0 1:18:07.5 15:40/M
330 Daniel Conard Candler NC 34 14 M 1:17:51.0 1:18:08.1 15:40/M
331 Ann Wilkerson Savannah GA 285 71 F 1:19:09.7 1:19:13.7 15:56/M
332 Melissa Laney Candler NC 148 39 F 1:22:25.8 1:22:46.3 16:35/M
333 Heibe Thompson Asheville NC 329 55 M 1:24:44.0 1:25:10.7 17:03/M
334 Arich Rubley Clyde NC 331 13 M 1:24:55.2 1:25:21.1 17:05/M
335 Hilary Brindley Candler NC 21 33 F 1:26:43.8 1:27:10.1 17:27/M
336 Sue Campbell Candler NC 27 59 F 1:26:44.1 1:27:10.2 17:27/M
337 Florence Willis Waynesville NC 287 55 F 1:31:19.8 1:31:41.0 18:22/M