Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Run for the Paws 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Meehan Asheville NC 147 27 8 24:28.1 7:52/M
2 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 93 9 13 24:58.5 8:02/M
3 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 189 45 17 26:24.7 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 225 33 1 19:51.4 6:23/M
2 Joel Johnson Asheville NC 265 40 2 20:12.7 6:30/M
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC 68 31 3 20:39.8 6:38/M
Top

Female, Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dairlyn Chelette Lawrenceville GA 257 0 95 34:01.0 10:56/M
Top

Male, Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Waddington Asheville NC 281 0 184 43:58.1 14:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 350 350 219 55:11.0 17:45/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 2 9 30 27:18.7 8:47/M
2 Julia Martin Black Mountain NC 237 11 53 30:00.6 9:39/M
3 Hannah Sample Candler NC 185 15 78 32:26.0 10:26/M
4 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 253 10 100 34:08.6 10:59/M
5 Kattie Stevens Asheville NC 282 11 133 36:17.9 11:40/M
6 Isabelle Erne Asheville NC 56 12 155 39:38.9 12:45/M
7 Sierra Weil Chick Candler NC 224 14 164 40:52.5 13:08/M
8 Dorinda Ball Black Mountain NC 9 12 201 49:34.4 15:56/M
9 Isabella Lopez Weaverville NC 129 9 202 49:45.7 16:00/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 92 12 11 24:56.8 8:01/M
2 David Money Asheville NC 152 14 58 30:18.1 9:45/M
3 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC 142 11 71 31:37.5 10:10/M
4 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC 143 9 132 36:15.8 11:39/M
5 Nick Padgett Candler NC 162 9 137 36:46.8 11:49/M
6 Austin Noland Fletcher NC 280 9 191 45:32.8 14:38/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Nevel Hendersonville NC 159 19 25 27:01.7 8:41/M
2 Mia Mueller Asheville NC 252 16 55 30:08.4 9:41/M
3 Rachel Hyatt Mills River NC 100 18 180 43:34.7 14:01/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Reimer Fletcher NC 172 16 205 50:41.3 16:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Robinson Asheville NC 235 28 20 26:33.6 8:32/M
2 Alissa Hanan Asheville NC 277 21 21 26:35.3 8:33/M
3 Kirsten Cutler Fletcher NC 44 29 37 28:08.3 9:03/M
4 Bailey Badgley Hickory NC 7 24 46 29:09.9 9:22/M
5 Sonia Kay Fletcher NC 111 29 54 30:06.2 9:41/M
6 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 110 28 62 30:27.5 9:47/M
7 Mindy Smith Asheville NC 250 27 77 32:22.2 10:24/M
8 Holly Hughes Asheville NC 232 23 80 32:36.0 10:29/M
9 Julie Kofler Fletcher NC 118 20 81 32:43.0 10:31/M
10 Kayla Warmerdam Mills River NC 222 25 88 33:50.8 10:53/M
11 Esther Hallock Asheville NC 279 29 90 33:56.9 10:55/M
12 Julie Locke Horse Shoe NC 127 28 92 34:00.3 10:56/M
13 Allie Boyle Asheville NC 21 27 96 34:04.4 10:57/M
14 Mary Wyatt Waynesville NC 230 29 105 34:29.5 11:05/M
15 Jacqueline Byrd Cullowhee NC 30 29 112 35:02.7 11:16/M
16 Rachael MacAro Black Mountain NC 131 25 114 35:12.2 11:19/M
17 Jacqueline Stogner Asheville NC 203 26 119 35:33.8 11:26/M
18 Rose Freer-Lancaster Asheville NC 238 27 120 35:37.7 11:27/M
19 Tessa Headrick Hendersonville NC 81 29 128 35:56.3 11:33/M
20 Jessica Lombardi Asheville NC 128 28 134 36:22.2 11:42/M
21 Martha Turpin Asheville NC 212 22 144 37:17.4 11:59/M
22 Heather Hughes Asheville NC 233 29 145 38:19.0 12:19/M
23 Samantha Broughton Weaverville NC 25 26 146 38:24.1 12:21/M
24 Sandra Kofler Fletcher NC 119 25 148 38:46.5 12:28/M
25 Megan Burrows Arden NC 29 24 154 39:33.3 12:43/M
26 Andie Peart Marietta GA 164 29 162 40:17.1 12:57/M
27 Lindsay Sager Asheville NC 183 23 165 40:59.9 13:11/M
28 Sara Sager Morganton NC 184 20 166 41:00.3 13:11/M
29 Katherine Kendall Asheville NC 114 24 173 41:57.7 13:29/M
30 Emily Spies Hendersonville NC 248 27 174 41:59.8 13:30/M
31 Emmarita Golden Asheville NC 69 29 178 43:17.5 13:55/M
32 Jayne Carpenter Asheville NC 34 29 179 43:17.7 13:55/M
33 Tony Zelna Cary NC 256 24 182 43:56.3 14:08/M
34 Heaather Hall Asheville NC 77 28 186 44:24.8 14:17/M
35 Jessica Manuel Fletcher NC 135 28 188 44:48.5 14:24/M
36 Ashleigh Brown Hendersonville NC 26 29 190 45:09.8 14:31/M
37 Cassy Scott Asheville NC 190 25 215 53:36.1 17:14/M
38 Laura Esmond Arden NC 58 23 217 53:38.4 17:15/M
39 Katie Bosch Asheville NC 20 27 224 57:37.7 18:32/M
40 Meredith Medford Asheville NC 146 29 225 57:38.2 18:32/M
41 Katie McMullen Swannanoa NC 144 27 231 1:08:18.3 21:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Drillings Asheville NC 52 26 12 24:57.1 8:01/M
2 Brandon Eitl Hendersoville NC 54 25 18 26:28.6 8:31/M
3 Kyle Robinson Asheville NC 234 28 23 26:55.1 8:39/M
4 Ryan Erxleben Arden NC 57 26 26 27:02.5 8:42/M
5 Kevin Roberts Ahseville NC 178 24 47 29:37.7 9:31/M
6 Miles Heywood Fletcher NC 84 22 50 29:47.3 9:35/M
7 Richard Clarke Asheville NC 274 26 70 31:37.3 10:10/M
8 Neil Beytagh Candler NC 15 28 72 31:47.6 10:13/M
9 Daniel Sanchez Arden NC 187 22 79 32:28.2 10:26/M
10 Michael Wade Asheville NC 215 27 109 34:58.2 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bassett Asheville NC 12 39 19 26:31.6 8:32/M
2 Casey Jackson Asheville NC 260 38 27 27:12.5 8:45/M
3 April Martin Asheville NC 136 35 28 27:14.7 8:45/M
4 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC 73 30 29 27:18.3 8:47/M
5 Jessica Johnston Asheville NC 109 31 31 27:26.2 8:49/M
6 Cameron Walker Asheville NC 217 37 40 28:26.5 9:09/M
7 Jola Cordell Asheville NC 41 35 41 28:43.5 9:14/M
8 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 206 39 42 28:46.8 9:15/M
9 Julie Wunder Asheville NC 229 34 49 29:41.3 9:33/M
10 Krista Desimoni Asheville NC 247 30 56 30:10.2 9:42/M
11 Debbie Johnson Asheville NC 102 39 59 30:18.1 9:45/M
12 Lori Bagwell Fletcher NC 8 32 60 30:18.3 9:45/M
13 Carrie Baris Asheville NC 11 36 61 30:27.4 9:47/M
14 Emily Conklin Asheville NC 39 31 64 30:43.3 9:53/M
15 Natalie Payne Asheville NC 163 36 67 31:12.4 10:02/M
16 Julie Blanda Arden NC 17 36 75 32:14.4 10:22/M
17 Hollis McKeown Asheville NC 139 35 87 33:47.1 10:52/M
18 Amber Dowling Asheville NC 51 31 91 33:57.0 10:55/M
19 Sara Little Asheville NC 126 32 97 34:04.5 10:57/M
20 Julie Quinn Mars Hill NC 168 30 99 34:08.1 10:59/M
21 Maggie Bell Rutherfordton NC 14 35 106 34:42.6 11:09/M
22 Candace Davis Asheville NC 47 31 110 35:00.6 11:15/M
23 Sarah Laliberte Candler NC 255 31 113 35:04.4 11:17/M
24 Dana Roberson Asheville NC 177 31 121 35:44.7 11:29/M
25 Trish Shand Asheville NC 194 33 123 35:52.4 11:32/M
26 Anola Alabdo Asheville NC 4 36 125 35:55.0 11:33/M
27 Holly Headrick Arden NC 80 35 126 35:55.1 11:33/M
28 Sara Blann Asheville NC 18 34 127 35:55.2 11:33/M
29 Janet Casperson Arden NC 35 35 130 35:58.4 11:34/M
30 Katie Blanton Asheville NC 19 35 135 36:29.6 11:44/M
31 Reagan L Kornegay Asheville NC 120 36 136 36:33.3 11:45/M
32 Elizabeth Williams Asheville NC 226 33 139 36:56.8 11:53/M
33 Jen Hardin Asheville NC 244 31 143 37:16.1 11:59/M
34 Alanna Smith Asheville NC 196 33 147 38:26.8 12:21/M
35 Sarah Fuqua Asheville NC 66 30 149 38:49.2 12:29/M
36 Beth Stang Hendersonville NC 201 35 151 39:02.0 12:33/M
37 Kerry Leitner Asheville NC 124 32 153 39:25.3 12:40/M
38 Marilyn Cortes Asheville NC 42 30 156 39:45.2 12:47/M
39 Cass Perlins Asheville NC 272 35 159 40:13.7 12:56/M
40 Rachel Huehls Asheville NC 96 34 163 40:17.7 12:57/M
41 Jamee Laughter Fletcher NC 122 38 168 41:17.5 13:16/M
42 Megan Ward Hendersonville NC 251 36 169 41:25.1 13:19/M
43 Nicole Kreiger Asheville NC 240 36 170 41:34.8 13:22/M
44 Kaytee Dean Johnson City TN 50 32 172 41:49.9 13:27/M
45 Brianne Hamilton Fairview NC 241 34 177 43:13.5 13:54/M
46 Audrey Hagan Asheville NC 76 35 181 43:52.3 14:06/M
47 Dyani Seymour Asheville NC 193 37 183 43:56.4 14:08/M
48 Laura Mason Fletcher NC 261 33 185 44:02.0 14:10/M
49 Amanda Cook Asheville NC 40 31 187 44:24.9 14:17/M
50 Lynde Mickey Fletcher NC 149 37 189 45:01.6 14:28/M
51 Amy Huntsman Asheville NC 99 36 194 46:26.8 14:56/M
52 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 10 31 199 49:20.5 15:52/M
53 Tracy Suhren Asheville NC 275 32 200 49:21.4 15:52/M
54 Sheila Mull Canton NC 157 38 203 49:46.0 16:00/M
55 Amy Van Vlack Hendersonville NC 213 35 207 51:20.3 16:30/M
56 Ashley Arrington Asheville NC 5 35 212 52:34.9 16:54/M
57 Katy Montgomery Mountain Home NC 153 33 220 55:47.2 17:56/M
58 Tressie Sargeant North Wilkesboro NC 259 34 221 55:47.8 17:56/M
59 Adrienne Franklin Knoxville TN 65 37 227 1:06:12.1 21:17/M
60 Diane Robinson Asheville NC 180 36 228 1:06:12.7 21:17/M
61 Lynette Thacker Fletcher NC 209 32 229 1:06:16.0 21:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 113 39 4 21:08.5 6:48/M
2 Wesley Halbach Hendersonville NC 278 34 6 23:31.6 7:34/M
3 Nate Terpstra Candler NC 208 38 7 23:45.6 7:38/M
4 Clark Harris Asheville NC 78 33 15 25:43.5 8:16/M
5 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 88 38 16 25:54.9 8:20/M
6 Adam Plummer Asheville NC 276 35 32 27:29.9 8:50/M
7 Dave Baylis Candler NC 262 35 43 28:53.5 9:17/M
8 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC 72 31 66 30:56.5 9:57/M
9 Chris Mulchay Asheville NC 156 33 68 31:29.9 10:07/M
10 Joseph Mickey Fletcher NC 148 35 103 34:18.1 11:02/M
11 Eric Caldwell Asheville NC 254 37 118 35:32.0 11:26/M
12 Nichola Kindt Asheville NC 273 35 160 40:13.9 12:56/M
13 Randy Sherlock Fairview NC 242 37 176 43:12.9 13:53/M
14 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 108 37 211 52:08.8 16:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Mathews Candler NC 138 44 22 26:45.0 8:36/M
2 Christina Warmerdam Mills River NC 221 46 38 28:12.5 9:04/M
3 Gail Fox Asheville NC 63 41 39 28:16.3 9:05/M
4 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 37 43 44 28:58.5 9:19/M
5 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 55 44 57 30:15.6 9:44/M
6 Karen Manfred Asheville NC 132 49 63 30:28.0 9:48/M
7 Gala Rice Brevard NC 176 47 76 32:16.3 10:23/M
8 Devorah Holan Arden NC 90 42 82 32:43.1 10:31/M
9 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 182 45 83 32:45.6 10:32/M
10 Amy Nicholson Fairview NC 160 47 86 33:41.6 10:50/M
11 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC 23 44 101 34:12.2 11:00/M
12 Jennifer Hovendon Hendersonville NC 94 45 107 34:46.7 11:11/M
13 Trina Rhyne Arden NC 175 42 108 34:56.7 11:14/M
14 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 112 40 117 35:26.2 11:24/M
15 Marci Woodard Shelby NC 263 45 131 36:06.8 11:36/M
16 Jackie Graeber Waynesville NC 70 47 140 37:04.2 11:55/M
17 Rylie Stone Asheville NC 204 45 161 40:15.0 12:57/M
18 Hope Prather Hendersonville NC 166 48 192 45:50.5 14:44/M
19 Patricia Phillips Arden NC 165 44 193 46:25.1 14:55/M
20 Regina Hoilmam Roan Mountain TN 89 41 198 48:40.0 15:39/M
21 Nelda Phillips Burnsville NC 249 47 206 51:06.9 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Cage Dana NC 31 48 10 24:51.7 7:59/M
2 Chris Nevel Hendersonville NC 158 47 14 25:33.9 8:13/M
3 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 95 46 36 27:58.6 9:00/M
4 Steve Agan Asheville NC 3 41 48 29:39.6 9:32/M
5 Brian Mathews Candler NC 137 45 51 29:53.6 9:37/M
6 Glen Higdon Fletcher NC 85 44 52 29:57.1 9:38/M
7 Robert Daniel Rutherfordton NC 46 45 69 31:33.7 10:09/M
8 Jeff Davis Weaverville NC 49 43 85 33:29.7 10:46/M
9 Butch Bassett Asheville NC 13 42 89 33:54.5 10:54/M
10 Alex Rhyne Arden NC 174 42 111 35:02.5 11:16/M
11 Philip Holan Arden NC 91 47 116 35:18.0 11:21/M
12 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 151 42 129 35:56.7 11:33/M
13 Thomas Hunter Hendersonville NC 98 43 141 37:07.9 11:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trish Francis Burnsville NC 64 58 45 29:09.4 9:22/M
2 Christine Fellrath Fairview NC 60 50 93 34:00.4 10:56/M
3 Janet Guptill Hendersonville NC 74 50 98 34:06.5 10:58/M
4 Lori Reimer Fletcher NC 173 50 102 34:15.9 11:01/M
5 Lynn Ray Arden NC 169 50 104 34:29.1 11:05/M
6 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 267 50 115 35:17.5 11:21/M
7 Deborah Mangum Shelby NC 134 51 122 35:51.2 11:32/M
8 Becky Wuerzer Hendersonville NC 228 54 124 35:54.7 11:33/M
9 Diane Ezrol Leicester NC 59 56 142 37:13.4 11:58/M
10 Melinda Johnson Greer SC 105 53 150 38:56.5 12:31/M
11 Jesse Samuels Weaverville NC 186 50 152 39:19.5 12:39/M
12 A Abby Moore Arden NC 154 53 175 42:28.7 13:39/M
13 Angela Sneed Shelby NC 200 54 195 47:35.2 15:18/M
14 Terry Closson Asheville NC 38 58 197 47:58.0 15:25/M
15 Glenna Gray Canton NC 71 53 204 50:21.3 16:11/M
16 Jewey Walker Fletcher NC 219 51 209 51:35.9 16:35/M
17 Michelle O'Brien Weaverville NC 161 59 216 53:36.3 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 22 55 5 21:57.4 7:03/M
2 Steven Manfred Asheville NC 133 57 34 27:37.7 8:53/M
3 Vince Howell Asheville NC 271 50 35 27:47.7 8:56/M
4 Michael Martin Black Mountain NC 236 50 65 30:49.0 9:55/M
5 Randy Hunter Hendersonville NC 97 51 84 33:27.7 10:45/M
6 Tom Laws Greer SC 123 50 94 34:00.5 10:56/M
7 Robert Miller Hendersonville NC 150 58 157 39:48.6 12:48/M
8 Douglas Walker Fletcher NC 218 52 210 52:01.2 16:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Lindsey Asheville NC 125 64 158 39:58.4 12:51/M
2 Meredith Lenell Fletcher NC 269 66 167 41:06.4 13:13/M
3 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 211 69 196 47:53.3 15:24/M
4 Tory Schmitz Asheville NC 239 66 208 51:23.2 16:31/M
5 Janice Sefcik Asheville NC 192 64 213 53:28.7 17:12/M
6 Holly Mims Hendersonville NC 268 61 218 54:08.9 17:24/M
7 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 205 66 222 56:28.5 18:09/M
8 Deborah Johnson Asheville NC 103 62 223 56:30.3 18:10/M
9 Priscilla Hill Black Mountain NC 87 60 230 1:08:16.7 21:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 121 65 9 24:39.4 7:56/M
2 Dave Broadway Burnsville NC 24 60 33 27:31.5 8:51/M
3 Rick Johnson Asheville NC 107 63 74 32:12.0 10:21/M
4 Larry Mims Hendersonville NC 270 62 171 41:48.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Binder Asheville NC 16 71 214 53:30.1 17:12/M
2 Barbara Gibson Brevard NC 67 71 226 1:04:06.7 20:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Scott Asheville NC 191 71 73 32:02.2 10:18/M
2 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC 188 71 138 36:52.9 11:51/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 195 81 24 26:57.1 8:40/M