Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Run for the Paws 5K

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 225 33 M 1 Open 19:51.4 6:23/M
2 Joel Johnson Asheville NC 265 40 M 2 Open 20:12.7 6:30/M
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC 68 31 M 3 Open 20:39.8 6:38/M
4 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 113 39 M 1 30-39 21:08.5 6:48/M
5 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 22 55 M 1 50-59 21:57.4 7:03/M
6 Wesley Halbach Hendersonville NC 278 34 M 2 30-39 23:31.6 7:34/M
7 Nate Terpstra Candler NC 208 38 M 3 30-39 23:45.6 7:38/M
8 Val Meehan Asheville NC 147 27 F 1 Open 24:28.1 7:52/M
9 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 121 65 M 1 60-69 24:39.4 7:56/M
10 Ian Cage Dana NC 31 48 M 1 40-49 24:51.7 7:59/M
11 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 92 12 M 1 1-15 24:56.8 8:01/M
12 Adam Drillings Asheville NC 52 26 M 1 20-29 24:57.1 8:01/M
13 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 93 9 F 2 Open 24:58.5 8:02/M
14 Chris Nevel Hendersonville NC 158 47 M 2 40-49 25:33.9 8:13/M
15 Clark Harris Asheville NC 78 33 M 4 30-39 25:43.5 8:16/M
16 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 88 38 M 5 30-39 25:54.9 8:20/M
17 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 189 45 F 3 Open 26:24.7 8:29/M
18 Brandon Eitl Hendersoville NC 54 25 M 2 20-29 26:28.6 8:31/M
19 Andrea Bassett Asheville NC 12 39 F 1 30-39 26:31.6 8:32/M
20 Kendra Robinson Asheville NC 235 28 F 1 20-29 26:33.6 8:32/M
21 Alissa Hanan Asheville NC 277 21 F 2 20-29 26:35.3 8:33/M
22 Leah Mathews Candler NC 138 44 F 1 40-49 26:45.0 8:36/M
23 Kyle Robinson Asheville NC 234 28 M 3 20-29 26:55.1 8:39/M
24 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 195 81 M 1 80-99 26:57.1 8:40/M
25 Page Nevel Hendersonville NC 159 19 F 1 16-19 27:01.7 8:41/M
26 Ryan Erxleben Arden NC 57 26 M 4 20-29 27:02.5 8:42/M
27 Casey Jackson Asheville NC 260 38 F 2 30-39 27:12.5 8:45/M
28 April Martin Asheville NC 136 35 F 3 30-39 27:14.7 8:45/M
29 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC 73 30 F 4 30-39 27:18.3 8:47/M
30 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 2 9 F 1 1-15 27:18.7 8:47/M
31 Jessica Johnston Asheville NC 109 31 F 5 30-39 27:26.2 8:49/M
32 Adam Plummer Asheville NC 276 35 M 6 30-39 27:29.9 8:50/M
33 Dave Broadway Burnsville NC 24 60 M 2 60-69 27:31.5 8:51/M
34 Steven Manfred Asheville NC 133 57 M 2 50-59 27:37.7 8:53/M
35 Vince Howell Asheville NC 271 50 M 3 50-59 27:47.7 8:56/M
36 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 95 46 M 3 40-49 27:58.6 9:00/M
37 Kirsten Cutler Fletcher NC 44 29 F 3 20-29 28:08.3 9:03/M
38 Christina Warmerdam Mills River NC 221 46 F 2 40-49 28:12.5 9:04/M
39 Gail Fox Asheville NC 63 41 F 3 40-49 28:16.3 9:05/M
40 Cameron Walker Asheville NC 217 37 F 6 30-39 28:26.5 9:09/M
41 Jola Cordell Asheville NC 41 35 F 7 30-39 28:43.5 9:14/M
42 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 206 39 F 8 30-39 28:46.8 9:15/M
43 Dave Baylis Candler NC 262 35 M 7 30-39 28:53.5 9:17/M
44 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 37 43 F 4 40-49 28:58.5 9:19/M
45 Trish Francis Burnsville NC 64 58 F 1 50-59 29:09.4 9:22/M
46 Bailey Badgley Hickory NC 7 24 F 4 20-29 29:09.9 9:22/M
47 Kevin Roberts Ahseville NC 178 24 M 5 20-29 29:37.7 9:31/M
48 Steve Agan Asheville NC 3 41 M 4 40-49 29:39.6 9:32/M
49 Julie Wunder Asheville NC 229 34 F 9 30-39 29:41.3 9:33/M
50 Miles Heywood Fletcher NC 84 22 M 6 20-29 29:47.3 9:35/M
51 Brian Mathews Candler NC 137 45 M 5 40-49 29:53.6 9:37/M
52 Glen Higdon Fletcher NC 85 44 M 6 40-49 29:57.1 9:38/M
53 Julia Martin Black Mountain NC 237 11 F 2 1-15 30:00.6 9:39/M
54 Sonia Kay Fletcher NC 111 29 F 5 20-29 30:06.2 9:41/M
55 Mia Mueller Asheville NC 252 16 F 2 16-19 30:08.4 9:41/M
56 Krista Desimoni Asheville NC 247 30 F 10 30-39 30:10.2 9:42/M
57 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 55 44 F 5 40-49 30:15.6 9:44/M
58 David Money Asheville NC 152 14 M 2 1-15 30:18.1 9:45/M
59 Debbie Johnson Asheville NC 102 39 F 11 30-39 30:18.1 9:45/M
60 Lori Bagwell Fletcher NC 8 32 F 12 30-39 30:18.3 9:45/M
61 Carrie Baris Asheville NC 11 36 F 13 30-39 30:27.4 9:47/M
62 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 110 28 F 6 20-29 30:27.5 9:47/M
63 Karen Manfred Asheville NC 132 49 F 6 40-49 30:28.0 9:48/M
64 Emily Conklin Asheville NC 39 31 F 14 30-39 30:43.3 9:53/M
65 Michael Martin Black Mountain NC 236 50 M 4 50-59 30:49.0 9:55/M
66 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC 72 31 M 8 30-39 30:56.5 9:57/M
67 Natalie Payne Asheville NC 163 36 F 15 30-39 31:12.4 10:02/M
68 Chris Mulchay Asheville NC 156 33 M 9 30-39 31:29.9 10:07/M
69 Robert Daniel Rutherfordton NC 46 45 M 7 40-49 31:33.7 10:09/M
70 Richard Clarke Asheville NC 274 26 M 7 20-29 31:37.3 10:10/M
71 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC 142 11 M 3 1-15 31:37.5 10:10/M
72 Neil Beytagh Candler NC 15 28 M 8 20-29 31:47.6 10:13/M
73 Doug Scott Asheville NC 191 71 M 1 70-79 32:02.2 10:18/M
74 Rick Johnson Asheville NC 107 63 M 3 60-69 32:12.0 10:21/M
75 Julie Blanda Arden NC 17 36 F 16 30-39 32:14.4 10:22/M
76 Gala Rice Brevard NC 176 47 F 7 40-49 32:16.3 10:23/M
77 Mindy Smith Asheville NC 250 27 F 7 20-29 32:22.2 10:24/M
78 Hannah Sample Candler NC 185 15 F 3 1-15 32:26.0 10:26/M
79 Daniel Sanchez Arden NC 187 22 M 9 20-29 32:28.2 10:26/M
80 Holly Hughes Asheville NC 232 23 F 8 20-29 32:36.0 10:29/M
81 Julie Kofler Fletcher NC 118 20 F 9 20-29 32:43.0 10:31/M
82 Devorah Holan Arden NC 90 42 F 8 40-49 32:43.1 10:31/M
83 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 182 45 F 9 40-49 32:45.6 10:32/M
84 Randy Hunter Hendersonville NC 97 51 M 5 50-59 33:27.7 10:45/M
85 Jeff Davis Weaverville NC 49 43 M 8 40-49 33:29.7 10:46/M
86 Amy Nicholson Fairview NC 160 47 F 10 40-49 33:41.6 10:50/M
87 Hollis McKeown Asheville NC 139 35 F 17 30-39 33:47.1 10:52/M
88 Kayla Warmerdam Mills River NC 222 25 F 10 20-29 33:50.8 10:53/M
89 Butch Bassett Asheville NC 13 42 M 9 40-49 33:54.5 10:54/M
90 Esther Hallock Asheville NC 279 29 F 11 20-29 33:56.9 10:55/M
91 Amber Dowling Asheville NC 51 31 F 18 30-39 33:57.0 10:55/M
92 Julie Locke Horse Shoe NC 127 28 F 12 20-29 34:00.3 10:56/M
93 Christine Fellrath Fairview NC 60 50 F 2 50-59 34:00.4 10:56/M
94 Tom Laws Greer SC 123 50 M 6 50-59 34:00.5 10:56/M
95 Dairlyn Chelette Lawrenceville GA 257 0 F 1 0- 0 34:01.0 10:56/M
96 Allie Boyle Asheville NC 21 27 F 13 20-29 34:04.4 10:57/M
97 Sara Little Asheville NC 126 32 F 19 30-39 34:04.5 10:57/M
98 Janet Guptill Hendersonville NC 74 50 F 3 50-59 34:06.5 10:58/M
99 Julie Quinn Mars Hill NC 168 30 F 20 30-39 34:08.1 10:59/M
100 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 253 10 F 4 1-15 34:08.6 10:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC 23 44 F 11 40-49 34:12.2 11:00/M
102 Lori Reimer Fletcher NC 173 50 F 4 50-59 34:15.9 11:01/M
103 Joseph Mickey Fletcher NC 148 35 M 10 30-39 34:18.1 11:02/M
104 Lynn Ray Arden NC 169 50 F 5 50-59 34:29.1 11:05/M
105 Mary Wyatt Waynesville NC 230 29 F 14 20-29 34:29.5 11:05/M
106 Maggie Bell Rutherfordton NC 14 35 F 21 30-39 34:42.6 11:09/M
107 Jennifer Hovendon Hendersonville NC 94 45 F 12 40-49 34:46.7 11:11/M
108 Trina Rhyne Arden NC 175 42 F 13 40-49 34:56.7 11:14/M
109 Michael Wade Asheville NC 215 27 M 10 20-29 34:58.2 11:15/M
110 Candace Davis Asheville NC 47 31 F 22 30-39 35:00.6 11:15/M
111 Alex Rhyne Arden NC 174 42 M 10 40-49 35:02.5 11:16/M
112 Jacqueline Byrd Cullowhee NC 30 29 F 15 20-29 35:02.7 11:16/M
113 Sarah Laliberte Candler NC 255 31 F 23 30-39 35:04.4 11:17/M
114 Rachael MacAro Black Mountain NC 131 25 F 16 20-29 35:12.2 11:19/M
115 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 267 50 F 6 50-59 35:17.5 11:21/M
116 Philip Holan Arden NC 91 47 M 11 40-49 35:18.0 11:21/M
117 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 112 40 F 14 40-49 35:26.2 11:24/M
118 Eric Caldwell Asheville NC 254 37 M 11 30-39 35:32.0 11:26/M
119 Jacqueline Stogner Asheville NC 203 26 F 17 20-29 35:33.8 11:26/M
120 Rose Freer-Lancaster Asheville NC 238 27 F 18 20-29 35:37.7 11:27/M
121 Dana Roberson Asheville NC 177 31 F 24 30-39 35:44.7 11:29/M
122 Deborah Mangum Shelby NC 134 51 F 7 50-59 35:51.2 11:32/M
123 Trish Shand Asheville NC 194 33 F 25 30-39 35:52.4 11:32/M
124 Becky Wuerzer Hendersonville NC 228 54 F 8 50-59 35:54.7 11:33/M
125 Anola Alabdo Asheville NC 4 36 F 26 30-39 35:55.0 11:33/M
126 Holly Headrick Arden NC 80 35 F 27 30-39 35:55.1 11:33/M
127 Sara Blann Asheville NC 18 34 F 28 30-39 35:55.2 11:33/M
128 Tessa Headrick Hendersonville NC 81 29 F 19 20-29 35:56.3 11:33/M
129 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 151 42 M 12 40-49 35:56.7 11:33/M
130 Janet Casperson Arden NC 35 35 F 29 30-39 35:58.4 11:34/M
131 Marci Woodard Shelby NC 263 45 F 15 40-49 36:06.8 11:36/M
132 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC 143 9 M 4 1-15 36:15.8 11:39/M
133 Kattie Stevens Asheville NC 282 11 F 5 1-15 36:17.9 11:40/M
134 Jessica Lombardi Asheville NC 128 28 F 20 20-29 36:22.2 11:42/M
135 Katie Blanton Asheville NC 19 35 F 30 30-39 36:29.6 11:44/M
136 Reagan L Kornegay Asheville NC 120 36 F 31 30-39 36:33.3 11:45/M
137 Nick Padgett Candler NC 162 9 M 5 1-15 36:46.8 11:49/M
138 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC 188 71 M 2 70-79 36:52.9 11:51/M
139 Elizabeth Williams Asheville NC 226 33 F 32 30-39 36:56.8 11:53/M
140 Jackie Graeber Waynesville NC 70 47 F 16 40-49 37:04.2 11:55/M
141 Thomas Hunter Hendersonville NC 98 43 M 13 40-49 37:07.9 11:56/M
142 Diane Ezrol Leicester NC 59 56 F 9 50-59 37:13.4 11:58/M
143 Jen Hardin Asheville NC 244 31 F 33 30-39 37:16.1 11:59/M
144 Martha Turpin Asheville NC 212 22 F 21 20-29 37:17.4 11:59/M
145 Heather Hughes Asheville NC 233 29 F 22 20-29 38:19.0 12:19/M
146 Samantha Broughton Weaverville NC 25 26 F 23 20-29 38:24.1 12:21/M
147 Alanna Smith Asheville NC 196 33 F 34 30-39 38:26.8 12:21/M
148 Sandra Kofler Fletcher NC 119 25 F 24 20-29 38:46.5 12:28/M
149 Sarah Fuqua Asheville NC 66 30 F 35 30-39 38:49.2 12:29/M
150 Melinda Johnson Greer SC 105 53 F 10 50-59 38:56.5 12:31/M
151 Beth Stang Hendersonville NC 201 35 F 36 30-39 39:02.0 12:33/M
152 Jesse Samuels Weaverville NC 186 50 F 11 50-59 39:19.5 12:39/M
153 Kerry Leitner Asheville NC 124 32 F 37 30-39 39:25.3 12:40/M
154 Megan Burrows Arden NC 29 24 F 25 20-29 39:33.3 12:43/M
155 Isabelle Erne Asheville NC 56 12 F 6 1-15 39:38.9 12:45/M
156 Marilyn Cortes Asheville NC 42 30 F 38 30-39 39:45.2 12:47/M
157 Robert Miller Hendersonville NC 150 58 M 7 50-59 39:48.6 12:48/M
158 Sandy Lindsey Asheville NC 125 64 F 1 60-69 39:58.4 12:51/M
159 Cass Perlins Asheville NC 272 35 F 39 30-39 40:13.7 12:56/M
160 Nichola Kindt Asheville NC 273 35 M 12 30-39 40:13.9 12:56/M
161 Rylie Stone Asheville NC 204 45 F 17 40-49 40:15.0 12:57/M
162 Andie Peart Marietta GA 164 29 F 26 20-29 40:17.1 12:57/M
163 Rachel Huehls Asheville NC 96 34 F 40 30-39 40:17.7 12:57/M
164 Sierra Weil Chick Candler NC 224 14 F 7 1-15 40:52.5 13:08/M
165 Lindsay Sager Asheville NC 183 23 F 27 20-29 40:59.9 13:11/M
166 Sara Sager Morganton NC 184 20 F 28 20-29 41:00.3 13:11/M
167 Meredith Lenell Fletcher NC 269 66 F 2 60-69 41:06.4 13:13/M
168 Jamee Laughter Fletcher NC 122 38 F 41 30-39 41:17.5 13:16/M
169 Megan Ward Hendersonville NC 251 36 F 42 30-39 41:25.1 13:19/M
170 Nicole Kreiger Asheville NC 240 36 F 43 30-39 41:34.8 13:22/M
171 Larry Mims Hendersonville NC 270 62 M 4 60-69 41:48.3 13:26/M
172 Kaytee Dean Johnson City TN 50 32 F 44 30-39 41:49.9 13:27/M
173 Katherine Kendall Asheville NC 114 24 F 29 20-29 41:57.7 13:29/M
174 Emily Spies Hendersonville NC 248 27 F 30 20-29 41:59.8 13:30/M
175 A Abby Moore Arden NC 154 53 F 12 50-59 42:28.7 13:39/M
176 Randy Sherlock Fairview NC 242 37 M 13 30-39 43:12.9 13:53/M
177 Brianne Hamilton Fairview NC 241 34 F 45 30-39 43:13.5 13:54/M
178 Emmarita Golden Asheville NC 69 29 F 31 20-29 43:17.5 13:55/M
179 Jayne Carpenter Asheville NC 34 29 F 32 20-29 43:17.7 13:55/M
180 Rachel Hyatt Mills River NC 100 18 F 3 16-19 43:34.7 14:01/M
181 Audrey Hagan Asheville NC 76 35 F 46 30-39 43:52.3 14:06/M
182 Tony Zelna Cary NC 256 24 F 33 20-29 43:56.3 14:08/M
183 Dyani Seymour Asheville NC 193 37 F 47 30-39 43:56.4 14:08/M
184 Gary Waddington Asheville NC 281 0 M 1 0- 0 43:58.1 14:08/M
185 Laura Mason Fletcher NC 261 33 F 48 30-39 44:02.0 14:10/M
186 Heaather Hall Asheville NC 77 28 F 34 20-29 44:24.8 14:17/M
187 Amanda Cook Asheville NC 40 31 F 49 30-39 44:24.9 14:17/M
188 Jessica Manuel Fletcher NC 135 28 F 35 20-29 44:48.5 14:24/M
189 Lynde Mickey Fletcher NC 149 37 F 50 30-39 45:01.6 14:28/M
190 Ashleigh Brown Hendersonville NC 26 29 F 36 20-29 45:09.8 14:31/M
191 Austin Noland Fletcher NC 280 9 M 6 1-15 45:32.8 14:38/M
192 Hope Prather Hendersonville NC 166 48 F 18 40-49 45:50.5 14:44/M
193 Patricia Phillips Arden NC 165 44 F 19 40-49 46:25.1 14:55/M
194 Amy Huntsman Asheville NC 99 36 F 51 30-39 46:26.8 14:56/M
195 Angela Sneed Shelby NC 200 54 F 13 50-59 47:35.2 15:18/M
196 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 211 69 F 3 60-69 47:53.3 15:24/M
197 Terry Closson Asheville NC 38 58 F 14 50-59 47:58.0 15:25/M
198 Regina Hoilmam Roan Mountain TN 89 41 F 20 40-49 48:40.0 15:39/M
199 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 10 31 F 52 30-39 49:20.5 15:52/M
200 Tracy Suhren Asheville NC 275 32 F 53 30-39 49:21.4 15:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Dorinda Ball Black Mountain NC 9 12 F 8 1-15 49:34.4 15:56/M
202 Isabella Lopez Weaverville NC 129 9 F 9 1-15 49:45.7 16:00/M
203 Sheila Mull Canton NC 157 38 F 54 30-39 49:46.0 16:00/M
204 Glenna Gray Canton NC 71 53 F 15 50-59 50:21.3 16:11/M
205 Caleb Reimer Fletcher NC 172 16 M 1 16-19 50:41.3 16:18/M
206 Nelda Phillips Burnsville NC 249 47 F 21 40-49 51:06.9 16:26/M
207 Amy Van Vlack Hendersonville NC 213 35 F 55 30-39 51:20.3 16:30/M
208 Tory Schmitz Asheville NC 239 66 F 4 60-69 51:23.2 16:31/M
209 Jewey Walker Fletcher NC 219 51 F 16 50-59 51:35.9 16:35/M
210 Douglas Walker Fletcher NC 218 52 M 8 50-59 52:01.2 16:44/M
211 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 108 37 M 14 30-39 52:08.8 16:46/M
212 Ashley Arrington Asheville NC 5 35 F 56 30-39 52:34.9 16:54/M
213 Janice Sefcik Asheville NC 192 64 F 5 60-69 53:28.7 17:12/M
214 Barbara Binder Asheville NC 16 71 F 1 70-79 53:30.1 17:12/M
215 Cassy Scott Asheville NC 190 25 F 37 20-29 53:36.1 17:14/M
216 Michelle O'Brien Weaverville NC 161 59 F 17 50-59 53:36.3 17:14/M
217 Laura Esmond Arden NC 58 23 F 38 20-29 53:38.4 17:15/M
218 Holly Mims Hendersonville NC 268 61 F 6 60-69 54:08.9 17:24/M
219 Unknown Partic. 350 350 M 2 0- 0 55:11.0 17:45/M
220 Katy Montgomery Mountain Home NC 153 33 F 57 30-39 55:47.2 17:56/M
221 Tressie Sargeant North Wilkesboro NC 259 34 F 58 30-39 55:47.8 17:56/M
222 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 205 66 F 7 60-69 56:28.5 18:09/M
223 Deborah Johnson Asheville NC 103 62 F 8 60-69 56:30.3 18:10/M
224 Katie Bosch Asheville NC 20 27 F 39 20-29 57:37.7 18:32/M
225 Meredith Medford Asheville NC 146 29 F 40 20-29 57:38.2 18:32/M
226 Barbara Gibson Brevard NC 67 71 F 2 70-79 1:04:06.7 20:37/M
227 Adrienne Franklin Knoxville TN 65 37 F 59 30-39 1:06:12.1 21:17/M
228 Diane Robinson Asheville NC 180 36 F 60 30-39 1:06:12.7 21:17/M
229 Lynette Thacker Fletcher NC 209 32 F 61 30-39 1:06:16.0 21:18/M
230 Priscilla Hill Black Mountain NC 87 60 F 9 60-69 1:08:16.7 21:57/M
231 Katie McMullen Swannanoa NC 144 27 F 41 20-29 1:08:18.3 21:58/M