Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Sourwood 5K and Cheshire Pump & Run

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Paquette Bethel OH 123 22 17 20:51.5 6:42/M
2 Jill Konkol Granite Falls NC 92 29 18 20:51.9 6:42/M
3 Kate Martin Wilmington NC 103 30 21 21:10.6 6:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spath Marion NC 195 39 1 17:57.0 5:46/M
2 Noah Allison Marshall NC 5 17 2 18:07.8 5:50/M
3 Travis Morgan Marion NC 201 35 3 19:21.7 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carey Curry Chester NJ 178 44 63 25:50.6 8:18/M
2 Carol Fay Leicester NC 204 55 64 25:52.6 8:19/M
3 Janet Bensley Arden NC 20 61 65 26:06.8 8:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 186 54 4 19:26.4 6:15/M
2 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 190 44 5 19:45.7 6:21/M
3 Rick Kattouf Greenville SC 89 43 6 19:45.8 6:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Banks Swannanoa NC 17 14 34 23:18.0 7:30/M
2 Haden Mccarter York SC 107 14 46 24:30.1 7:53/M
3 Ava Curry Chester NJ 177 10 58 25:20.8 8:09/M
4 Jane Cochrane Asheville NC 35 13 76 27:03.0 8:42/M
5 Melia Mccarter York SC 108 12 135 32:35.8 10:29/M
6 Lindley Careyette Raleigh NC 31 10 160 37:02.2 11:54/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reece Collie Montreat NC 187 13 12 20:37.4 6:38/M
2 Christopher Bridges Fairview NC 26 13 54 25:06.9 8:04/M
3 Jack Kennedy Gainesville GA 181 13 121 31:26.5 10:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Drummond Black Mountain NC 48 17 44 24:14.7 7:48/M
2 Emma Cochrane Asheville NC 34 15 55 25:13.1 8:06/M
3 Lilli McFerrin Black Mountain NC 194 18 60 25:32.5 8:13/M
4 Joy Drummond Black Mountain NC 49 17 141 33:55.9 10:54/M
5 Merritt Cole Black Mountain NC 37 19 175 41:35.0 13:22/M
6 Hannah Bailey Weaverville NC 172 19 176 41:45.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayes Kennedy Gainesville GA 180 16 19 21:07.7 6:47/M
2 Vance Stiles Black Mountain NC 153 15 27 22:17.9 7:10/M
3 Colt Taylor Black Mountain NC 157 15 89 27:53.3 8:58/M
4 Ethan Banks Swannanoa NC 16 15 96 28:20.4 9:07/M
5 Matthew Furman Fairview NC 61 15 100 29:12.3 9:23/M
6 Lane Froreich Swannanoa NC 60 18 158 36:39.4 11:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Metz Spartanburg SC 111 22 70 26:34.5 8:33/M
2 Sarah Hennis Raleigh NC 74 24 79 27:15.2 8:46/M
3 Amber Sparks Valrico FL 203 24 179 42:22.2 13:37/M
4 Sarah Rogers Ayden NC 138 22 184 43:37.4 14:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Cook Fredericksburg VA 39 23 23 21:26.9 6:54/M
2 Michael Simolke Marion NC 144 20 29 22:21.8 7:11/M
DQ Graham Shorr Charlotte NC 143 23 DQ --- 5:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 54 25 28 22:19.1 7:11/M
2 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 22 28 36 23:42.3 7:37/M
3 Sarah Dee Tarrant Lexington KY 156 25 61 25:37.1 8:14/M
4 Angelina Khaiy Spartanburg SC 189 25 75 27:02.4 8:42/M
5 Allison Karner Black Mountain NC 88 27 97 28:24.0 9:08/M
6 Kaitlyn Bayley Greensboro NC 19 27 101 29:22.0 9:27/M
7 Tiffany Yip Wesley Chapel FL 202 29 116 31:08.9 10:01/M
8 Ashby Brame Asheville NC 25 26 143 34:08.6 10:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Palmer Taylors SC 121 29 15 20:46.0 6:41/M
2 Joey Holmes Lexington KY 80 27 26 22:11.3 7:08/M
3 Michael Guyer Black Mountain NC 197 27 35 23:23.6 7:31/M
4 Joe Hutt Asheville NC 85 29 53 25:05.2 8:04/M
5 Ricky Alkurd Asheville NC 3 25 138 33:15.5 10:41/M
6 Ben Watts Statesville NC 164 26 166 38:31.5 12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson New York NY 86 31 52 25:02.5 8:03/M
2 Erin Paparazzo Ridgecrest NC 122 30 67 26:15.5 8:26/M
3 Kasey Kerley Statesville NC 91 34 80 27:22.5 8:48/M
4 Alexis Labarge Asheville NC 96 34 95 28:04.3 9:01/M
5 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 184 33 105 29:38.0 9:32/M
6 Tammy Roberts Asheville NC 134 34 113 30:46.4 9:54/M
7 Lindsay Shore-Wright Franklinville NC 142 31 114 30:47.7 9:54/M
8 Sarah Kenworthy Black Mountain GA 90 31 118 31:21.4 10:05/M
9 Jamie Frasier Columbia SC 208 34 126 31:56.6 10:16/M
10 Anne Bailey Black Mountain NC 14 30 128 31:57.6 10:16/M
11 Suzanne Ammari Arlington VA 8 30 130 32:16.1 10:23/M
12 Shannon Dutton Waynesville NC 51 31 133 32:34.0 10:28/M
13 Katherine Houghton Arden NC 82 30 142 34:07.0 10:58/M
14 Erin York Clover SC 209 32 154 35:37.3 11:27/M
15 August Forbes Swannanoa NC 57 33 159 36:47.1 11:50/M
16 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 18 31 187 45:42.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 43 32 11 20:28.7 6:35/M
2 Chris Nye Shanghai OH 120 34 13 20:43.1 6:40/M
3 Aaron Ledford Asheville NC 97 32 24 21:55.4 7:03/M
4 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 118 32 43 24:11.6 7:47/M
5 Greg Williams Arden NC 167 33 88 27:51.3 8:57/M
6 Kris Anderson Asheville NC 9 34 102 29:29.1 9:29/M
7 Michael Roberts Asheville NC 132 34 125 31:53.7 10:15/M
8 Eric Capito Arlington VA 30 30 132 32:32.8 10:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 160 35 33 22:59.7 7:23/M
2 Laura Girard Sumter SC 63 37 38 23:55.3 7:41/M
3 Regina Monroe Greer SC 116 38 47 24:33.9 7:54/M
4 Kirsten Dewitt-Bobilya Black Mountain NC 199 39 73 26:55.0 8:39/M
5 Tina Rice Marshall NC 131 38 77 27:10.9 8:44/M
6 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 154 39 78 27:11.6 8:44/M
7 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 29 39 83 27:36.2 8:52/M
8 Sarah Broberg Asheville NC 27 36 86 27:47.7 8:56/M
9 Elizabeth Eader Boomer NC 52 37 110 30:28.4 9:48/M
10 Jana Krashner Clover SC 95 39 131 32:25.9 10:25/M
11 Abigail Moffitt Black Mountain NC 114 37 140 33:33.5 10:47/M
12 LeAnn Aldridge Swannanoa NC 2 39 145 34:23.2 11:03/M
13 Gina StClair Matthews NC 151 39 151 35:19.6 11:21/M
14 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 206 39 155 35:44.3 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Girard Sumter SC 64 38 25 22:00.7 7:04/M
2 Clint George Arden NC 62 37 31 22:41.4 7:18/M
3 Dan Chase Arden NC 33 35 42 24:08.4 7:46/M
4 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 77 38 48 24:36.5 7:55/M
5 Anthony Mckinney Marshall NC 109 36 56 25:18.1 8:08/M
6 Brian Allen Black Mountain NC 4 35 57 25:20.0 8:09/M
7 Shawn Maple Spartanburg SC 102 35 72 26:54.8 8:39/M
8 Paul Hitchcock Milledgeville GA 78 38 85 27:45.6 8:55/M
9 Michael York Clover SC 171 35 153 35:37.1 11:27/M
10 Philip Careyette Raleigh NC 32 39 170 39:43.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Forrester Chapin SC 58 40 127 31:56.7 10:16/M
2 Connie Bradway Apex NC 23 42 144 34:18.2 11:02/M
3 Michelle Robinson Loganville GA 135 43 146 34:29.2 11:05/M
4 Dana Ayers Lincolnton NC 13 43 156 36:07.1 11:37/M
5 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 59 44 157 36:25.0 11:43/M
6 Jen Bailey Weaverville NC 15 42 177 41:46.8 13:26/M
7 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 140 43 193 49:10.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Puffer Fletcher NC 129 44 50 24:51.3 7:59/M
2 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 173 41 62 25:39.0 8:15/M
3 William Newcomb Newport News VA 119 42 112 30:38.5 9:51/M
4 Jamie Bradway Apex NC 24 42 129 32:09.3 10:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Long Falls Church VA 99 48 93 28:00.2 9:00/M
2 Tina Honerkamp Clyde NC 81 46 119 31:21.6 10:05/M
3 Tina Smith Candler NC 147 46 123 31:41.3 10:11/M
4 Andrea Mccarter York SC 106 46 134 32:35.7 10:29/M
5 Jeanette Hampton Swannanoa NC 70 46 148 34:43.2 11:10/M
6 Hallie Saunders Black Mountain NC 139 49 152 35:35.4 11:26/M
7 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC 98 46 162 37:47.7 12:09/M
8 Diane Morris Black Mountain NC 117 49 174 41:22.0 13:18/M
9 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 130 48 191 48:28.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 198 47 7 19:57.1 6:25/M
2 Andy McKenzie Asheville NC 174 49 9 20:07.1 6:28/M
3 Joe Watson Asheville NC 192 48 14 20:43.4 6:40/M
4 Bruce Monroe Greer SC 115 47 20 21:08.7 6:48/M
5 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 79 45 40 23:56.6 7:42/M
6 Jeff Privette Candler NC 128 49 45 24:17.2 7:48/M
7 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC 152 48 66 26:08.7 8:24/M
8 Alex Watts Swannanoa NC 163 49 68 26:19.0 8:28/M
9 Timothy Head Forest City NC 72 48 71 26:44.8 8:36/M
10 Steven Sizemore Asheville NC 145 49 81 27:26.2 8:49/M
11 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 69 47 82 27:36.1 8:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lanier Baton Rouge LA 207 53 84 27:42.8 8:54/M
2 Lynn Patters Asheville NC 124 50 87 27:50.9 8:57/M
3 Debbie Powell Inman SC 188 53 109 30:24.0 9:46/M
4 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 75 51 137 33:12.5 10:41/M
5 Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC 113 50 188 46:01.6 14:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dario Donatelli Pittsburgh PA 44 54 16 20:49.7 6:42/M
2 Rob Curry Chester NJ 176 51 22 21:14.2 6:50/M
3 Alan Ellis Candler NC 53 54 37 23:51.3 7:40/M
4 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 148 53 39 23:55.5 7:41/M
5 Greg Hendrix Fletcher NC 73 50 59 25:25.5 8:10/M
6 Richard Bock Asheville NC 210 54 92 27:58.9 9:00/M
7 Michael Orbon Cary NC 183 54 117 31:11.7 10:02/M
8 John Kennedy Gainesville GA 179 52 122 31:27.6 10:07/M
9 Danny Whisnant Union SC 165 50 178 42:03.9 13:31/M
10 Rusty Miller Black Mountain NC 112 52 180 42:24.5 13:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Cole Black Mountain NC 36 59 104 29:31.7 9:29/M
2 Sally Cordes Naperville IL 42 55 147 34:33.3 11:07/M
3 Pam Malchow Black Mountain NC 100 55 149 34:47.5 11:11/M
4 Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC 11 59 164 37:55.9 12:12/M
5 Belinda Hall Candler NC 68 56 167 38:34.0 12:24/M
6 Donna Cope Canton NC 40 57 168 39:05.7 12:34/M
7 Terry Peace Chapin SC 126 56 169 39:16.5 12:38/M
8 Juliette Alston Black Mountain NC 6 55 171 40:34.8 13:03/M
9 Debra Rogers Ayden NC 137 57 186 45:00.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 191 55 8 20:04.8 6:27/M
2 Zan Sistare Spruce Pine NC 196 56 10 20:14.5 6:30/M
3 John Douglas Candler NC 46 56 30 22:33.0 7:15/M
4 Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC 10 55 32 22:49.3 7:20/M
5 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 45 55 49 24:47.9 7:58/M
6 James Mascow Fenton MI 205 59 51 24:55.0 8:01/M
7 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC 38 59 74 26:59.1 8:41/M
8 Alan Peace Chapin SC 125 56 103 29:29.6 9:29/M
9 Randy Malchow Black Mountain NC 101 57 150 34:47.8 11:11/M
10 Robert Alston Black Mountain NC 7 58 165 38:07.1 12:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 149 64 94 28:00.8 9:00/M
2 Debi Treleaven Candler NC 158 63 124 31:53.3 10:15/M
3 Patty Blanton Appling GA 21 62 161 37:04.5 11:55/M
4 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 161 61 172 40:55.5 13:09/M
5 Cheryl Williams Asheville NC 166 64 190 46:37.7 14:59/M
6 Karen Potter Old Fort NC 127 61 192 48:47.3 15:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Treleaven Candler NC 159 62 41 23:59.8 7:43/M
2 Steve Dunkerley Black Mountain NC 50 61 90 27:53.5 8:58/M
3 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 162 61 91 27:57.0 8:59/M
4 Noble Roberts Weaverville NC 133 60 111 30:31.0 9:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 28 65 98 28:36.6 9:12/M
2 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 12 66 107 30:04.9 9:40/M
3 Marjorie Haines Black Mountain NC 67 69 163 37:50.5 12:10/M
4 Arla Yeatman Black Mountain NC 169 65 181 42:53.8 13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 193 66 69 26:26.8 8:30/M
2 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 200 66 99 28:41.6 9:13/M
3 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 87 65 108 30:14.2 9:43/M
4 Van Talmage Montreat NC 175 68 115 30:47.8 9:54/M
5 Larry Williams Asheville NC 168 66 173 41:15.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 65 70 182 43:08.4 13:52/M
2 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 141 72 189 46:13.3 14:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC 71 73 120 31:24.3 10:06/M
2 Buzz Yeatman Black Mountain NC 170 71 136 33:08.9 10:39/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 93 76 185 44:39.9 14:21/M
2 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 83 77 196 1:22:05.4 26:24/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Haines Black Mountain NC 66 76 106 29:46.5 9:34/M
2 David Slobodin Asheville NC 146 75 139 33:29.0 10:46/M
3 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 56 79 195 55:59.8 18:00/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 94 83 194 54:46.0 17:37/M
Top

Male 85 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 84 85 183 43:14.1 13:54/M