Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Sourwood 5K and Cheshire Pump & Run

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spath Marion NC 195 39 M 1 OPEN 17:57.0 5:46/M
2 Noah Allison Marshall NC 5 17 M 2 OPEN 18:07.8 5:50/M
3 Travis Morgan Marion NC 201 35 M 3 OPEN 19:21.7 6:13/M
4 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 186 54 M 1 Masters 19:26.4 6:15/M
5 Brian Carlinnia Fletcher NC 190 44 M 2 Masters 19:45.7 6:21/M
6 Rick Kattouf Greenville SC 89 43 M 3 Masters 19:45.8 6:21/M
7 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 198 47 M 1 45-49 19:57.1 6:25/M
8 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 191 55 M 1 55-59 20:04.8 6:27/M
9 Andy McKenzie Asheville NC 174 49 M 2 45-49 20:07.1 6:28/M
10 Zan Sistare Spruce Pine NC 196 56 M 2 55-59 20:14.5 6:30/M
11 Aaron Davis Winston Salem NC 43 32 M 1 30-34 20:28.7 6:35/M
12 Reece Collie Montreat NC 187 13 M 1 1-14 20:37.4 6:38/M
13 Chris Nye Shanghai OH 120 34 M 2 30-34 20:43.1 6:40/M
14 Joe Watson Asheville NC 192 48 M 3 45-49 20:43.4 6:40/M
15 Wes Palmer Taylors SC 121 29 M 1 25-29 20:46.0 6:41/M
16 Dario Donatelli Pittsburgh PA 44 54 M 1 50-54 20:49.7 6:42/M
17 Catherine Paquette Bethel OH 123 22 F 1 OPEN 20:51.5 6:42/M
18 Jill Konkol Granite Falls NC 92 29 F 2 OPEN 20:51.9 6:42/M
19 Hayes Kennedy Gainesville GA 180 16 M 1 15-19 21:07.7 6:47/M
20 Bruce Monroe Greer SC 115 47 M 4 45-49 21:08.7 6:48/M
21 Kate Martin Wilmington NC 103 30 F 3 OPEN 21:10.6 6:48/M
22 Rob Curry Chester NJ 176 51 M 2 50-54 21:14.2 6:50/M
23 Lincoln Cook Fredericksburg VA 39 23 M 1 20-24 21:26.9 6:54/M
24 Aaron Ledford Asheville NC 97 32 M 3 30-34 21:55.4 7:03/M
25 Scott Girard Sumter SC 64 38 M 1 35-39 22:00.7 7:04/M
26 Joey Holmes Lexington KY 80 27 M 2 25-29 22:11.3 7:08/M
27 Vance Stiles Black Mountain NC 153 15 M 2 15-19 22:17.9 7:10/M
28 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 54 25 F 1 25-29 22:19.1 7:11/M
29 Michael Simolke Marion NC 144 20 M 2 20-24 22:21.8 7:11/M
30 John Douglas Candler NC 46 56 M 3 55-59 22:33.0 7:15/M
31 Clint George Arden NC 62 37 M 2 35-39 22:41.4 7:18/M
32 Michael Anderson Swannanoa NC 10 55 M 4 55-59 22:49.3 7:20/M
33 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 160 35 F 1 35-39 22:59.7 7:23/M
34 Lindsey Banks Swannanoa NC 17 14 F 1 1-14 23:18.0 7:30/M
35 Michael Guyer Black Mountain NC 197 27 M 3 25-29 23:23.6 7:31/M
36 Amanda Bowman Arden NC 22 28 F 2 25-29 23:42.3 7:37/M
37 Alan Ellis Candler NC 53 54 M 3 50-54 23:51.3 7:40/M
38 Laura Girard Sumter SC 63 37 F 2 35-39 23:55.3 7:41/M
39 Vaughn Smith Candler NC 148 53 M 4 50-54 23:55.5 7:41/M
40 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 79 45 M 5 45-49 23:56.6 7:42/M
41 John Treleaven Candler NC 159 62 M 1 60-64 23:59.8 7:43/M
42 Dan Chase Arden NC 33 35 M 3 35-39 24:08.4 7:46/M
43 Jon Neumann Asheville NC 118 32 M 4 30-34 24:11.6 7:47/M
44 Grace Drummond Black Mountain NC 48 17 F 1 15-19 24:14.7 7:48/M
45 Jeff Privette Candler NC 128 49 M 6 45-49 24:17.2 7:48/M
46 Haden Mccarter York SC 107 14 F 2 1-14 24:30.1 7:53/M
47 Regina Monroe Greer SC 116 38 F 3 35-39 24:33.9 7:54/M
48 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 77 38 M 4 35-39 24:36.5 7:55/M
49 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 45 55 M 5 55-59 24:47.9 7:58/M
50 Bradley Puffer Fletcher NC 129 44 M 1 40-44 24:51.3 7:59/M
51 James Mascow Fenton MI 205 59 M 6 55-59 24:55.0 8:01/M
52 Emily Johnson New York NY 86 31 F 1 30-34 25:02.5 8:03/M
53 Joe Hutt Asheville NC 85 29 M 4 25-29 25:05.2 8:04/M
54 Christopher Bridges Fairview NC 26 13 M 2 1-14 25:06.9 8:04/M
55 Emma Cochrane Asheville NC 34 15 F 2 15-19 25:13.1 8:06/M
56 Anthony Mckinney Marshall NC 109 36 M 5 35-39 25:18.1 8:08/M
57 Brian Allen Black Mountain NC 4 35 M 6 35-39 25:20.0 8:09/M
58 Ava Curry Chester NJ 177 10 F 3 1-14 25:20.8 8:09/M
59 Greg Hendrix Fletcher NC 73 50 M 5 50-54 25:25.5 8:10/M
60 Lilli McFerrin Black Mountain NC 194 18 F 3 15-19 25:32.5 8:13/M
61 Sarah Dee Tarrant Lexington KY 156 25 F 3 25-29 25:37.1 8:14/M
62 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 173 41 M 2 40-44 25:39.0 8:15/M
63 Carey Curry Chester NJ 178 44 F 1 Masters 25:50.6 8:18/M
64 Carol Fay Leicester NC 204 55 F 2 Masters 25:52.6 8:19/M
65 Janet Bensley Arden NC 20 61 F 3 Masters 26:06.8 8:24/M
66 Greg Stiles Black Mountain NC 152 48 M 7 45-49 26:08.7 8:24/M
67 Erin Paparazzo Ridgecrest NC 122 30 F 2 30-34 26:15.5 8:26/M
68 Alex Watts Swannanoa NC 163 49 M 8 45-49 26:19.0 8:28/M
69 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 193 66 M 1 65-69 26:26.8 8:30/M
70 Megan Metz Spartanburg SC 111 22 F 1 20-24 26:34.5 8:33/M
71 Timothy Head Forest City NC 72 48 M 9 45-49 26:44.8 8:36/M
72 Shawn Maple Spartanburg SC 102 35 M 7 35-39 26:54.8 8:39/M
73 Kirsten Dewitt-Bobilya Black Mountain NC 199 39 F 4 35-39 26:55.0 8:39/M
74 Carlos Collazo Fairview NC 38 59 M 7 55-59 26:59.1 8:41/M
75 Angelina Khaiy Spartanburg SC 189 25 F 4 25-29 27:02.4 8:42/M
76 Jane Cochrane Asheville NC 35 13 F 4 1-14 27:03.0 8:42/M
77 Tina Rice Marshall NC 131 38 F 5 35-39 27:10.9 8:44/M
78 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 154 39 F 6 35-39 27:11.6 8:44/M
79 Sarah Hennis Raleigh NC 74 24 F 2 20-24 27:15.2 8:46/M
80 Kasey Kerley Statesville NC 91 34 F 3 30-34 27:22.5 8:48/M
81 Steven Sizemore Asheville NC 145 49 M 10 45-49 27:26.2 8:49/M
82 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 69 47 M 11 45-49 27:36.1 8:52/M
83 Latisha Cannon Little Switzerland NC 29 39 F 7 35-39 27:36.2 8:52/M
84 Laura Lanier Baton Rouge LA 207 53 F 1 50-54 27:42.8 8:54/M
85 Paul Hitchcock Milledgeville GA 78 38 M 8 35-39 27:45.6 8:55/M
86 Sarah Broberg Asheville NC 27 36 F 8 35-39 27:47.7 8:56/M
87 Lynn Patters Asheville NC 124 50 F 2 50-54 27:50.9 8:57/M
88 Greg Williams Arden NC 167 33 M 5 30-34 27:51.3 8:57/M
89 Colt Taylor Black Mountain NC 157 15 M 3 15-19 27:53.3 8:58/M
90 Steve Dunkerley Black Mountain NC 50 61 M 2 60-64 27:53.5 8:58/M
91 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 162 61 M 3 60-64 27:57.0 8:59/M
92 Richard Bock Asheville NC 210 54 M 6 50-54 27:58.9 9:00/M
93 Angela Long Falls Church VA 99 48 F 1 45-49 28:00.2 9:00/M
94 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 149 64 F 1 60-64 28:00.8 9:00/M
95 Alexis Labarge Asheville NC 96 34 F 4 30-34 28:04.3 9:01/M
96 Ethan Banks Swannanoa NC 16 15 M 4 15-19 28:20.4 9:07/M
97 Allison Karner Black Mountain NC 88 27 F 5 25-29 28:24.0 9:08/M
98 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 28 65 F 1 65-69 28:36.6 9:12/M
99 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 200 66 M 2 65-69 28:41.6 9:13/M
100 Matthew Furman Fairview NC 61 15 M 5 15-19 29:12.3 9:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kaitlyn Bayley Greensboro NC 19 27 F 6 25-29 29:22.0 9:27/M
102 Kris Anderson Asheville NC 9 34 M 6 30-34 29:29.1 9:29/M
103 Alan Peace Chapin SC 125 56 M 8 55-59 29:29.6 9:29/M
104 Barbara Cole Black Mountain NC 36 59 F 1 55-59 29:31.7 9:29/M
105 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 184 33 F 5 30-34 29:38.0 9:32/M
106 Dick Haines Black Mountain NC 66 76 M 1 75-79 29:46.5 9:34/M
107 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 12 66 F 2 65-69 30:04.9 9:40/M
108 Charles Jolley Montreat NC 87 65 M 3 65-69 30:14.2 9:43/M
109 Debbie Powell Inman SC 188 53 F 3 50-54 30:24.0 9:46/M
110 Elizabeth Eader Boomer NC 52 37 F 9 35-39 30:28.4 9:48/M
111 Noble Roberts Weaverville NC 133 60 M 4 60-64 30:31.0 9:49/M
112 William Newcomb Newport News VA 119 42 M 3 40-44 30:38.5 9:51/M
113 Tammy Roberts Asheville NC 134 34 F 6 30-34 30:46.4 9:54/M
114 Lindsay Shore-Wright Franklinville NC 142 31 F 7 30-34 30:47.7 9:54/M
115 Van Talmage Montreat NC 175 68 M 4 65-69 30:47.8 9:54/M
116 Tiffany Yip Wesley Chapel FL 202 29 F 7 25-29 31:08.9 10:01/M
117 Michael Orbon Cary NC 183 54 M 7 50-54 31:11.7 10:02/M
118 Sarah Kenworthy Black Mountain GA 90 31 F 8 30-34 31:21.4 10:05/M
119 Tina Honerkamp Clyde NC 81 46 F 2 45-49 31:21.6 10:05/M
120 Ken Harris Black Mountain NC 71 73 M 1 70-74 31:24.3 10:06/M
121 Jack Kennedy Gainesville GA 181 13 M 3 1-14 31:26.5 10:06/M
122 John Kennedy Gainesville GA 179 52 M 8 50-54 31:27.6 10:07/M
123 Tina Smith Candler NC 147 46 F 3 45-49 31:41.3 10:11/M
124 Debi Treleaven Candler NC 158 63 F 2 60-64 31:53.3 10:15/M
125 Michael Roberts Asheville NC 132 34 M 7 30-34 31:53.7 10:15/M
126 Jamie Frasier Columbia SC 208 34 F 9 30-34 31:56.6 10:16/M
127 Jennifer Forrester Chapin SC 58 40 F 1 40-44 31:56.7 10:16/M
128 Anne Bailey Black Mountain NC 14 30 F 10 30-34 31:57.6 10:16/M
129 Jamie Bradway Apex NC 24 42 M 4 40-44 32:09.3 10:20/M
130 Suzanne Ammari Arlington VA 8 30 F 11 30-34 32:16.1 10:23/M
131 Jana Krashner Clover SC 95 39 F 10 35-39 32:25.9 10:25/M
132 Eric Capito Arlington VA 30 30 M 8 30-34 32:32.8 10:28/M
133 Shannon Dutton Waynesville NC 51 31 F 12 30-34 32:34.0 10:28/M
134 Andrea Mccarter York SC 106 46 F 4 45-49 32:35.7 10:29/M
135 Melia Mccarter York SC 108 12 F 5 1-14 32:35.8 10:29/M
136 Buzz Yeatman Black Mountain NC 170 71 M 2 70-74 33:08.9 10:39/M
137 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 75 51 F 4 50-54 33:12.5 10:41/M
138 Ricky Alkurd Asheville NC 3 25 M 5 25-29 33:15.5 10:41/M
139 David Slobodin Asheville NC 146 75 M 2 75-79 33:29.0 10:46/M
140 Abigail Moffitt Black Mountain NC 114 37 F 11 35-39 33:33.5 10:47/M
141 Joy Drummond Black Mountain NC 49 17 F 4 15-19 33:55.9 10:54/M
142 Katherine Houghton Arden NC 82 30 F 13 30-34 34:07.0 10:58/M
143 Ashby Brame Asheville NC 25 26 F 8 25-29 34:08.6 10:59/M
144 Connie Bradway Apex NC 23 42 F 2 40-44 34:18.2 11:02/M
145 LeAnn Aldridge Swannanoa NC 2 39 F 12 35-39 34:23.2 11:03/M
146 Michelle Robinson Loganville GA 135 43 F 3 40-44 34:29.2 11:05/M
147 Sally Cordes Naperville IL 42 55 F 2 55-59 34:33.3 11:07/M
148 Jeanette Hampton Swannanoa NC 70 46 F 5 45-49 34:43.2 11:10/M
149 Pam Malchow Black Mountain NC 100 55 F 3 55-59 34:47.5 11:11/M
150 Randy Malchow Black Mountain NC 101 57 M 9 55-59 34:47.8 11:11/M
151 Gina StClair Matthews NC 151 39 F 13 35-39 35:19.6 11:21/M
152 Hallie Saunders Black Mountain NC 139 49 F 6 45-49 35:35.4 11:26/M
153 Michael York Clover SC 171 35 M 9 35-39 35:37.1 11:27/M
154 Erin York Clover SC 209 32 F 14 30-34 35:37.3 11:27/M
155 Becky Brittain Catawba NC 206 39 F 14 35-39 35:44.3 11:29/M
156 Dana Ayers Lincolnton NC 13 43 F 4 40-44 36:07.1 11:37/M
157 Traci Frisbee Candler NC 59 44 F 5 40-44 36:25.0 11:43/M
158 Lane Froreich Swannanoa NC 60 18 M 6 15-19 36:39.4 11:47/M
159 August Forbes Swannanoa NC 57 33 F 15 30-34 36:47.1 11:50/M
160 Lindley Careyette Raleigh NC 31 10 F 6 1-14 37:02.2 11:54/M
161 Patty Blanton Appling GA 21 62 F 3 60-64 37:04.5 11:55/M
162 Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC 98 46 F 7 45-49 37:47.7 12:09/M
163 Marjorie Haines Black Mountain NC 67 69 F 3 65-69 37:50.5 12:10/M
164 Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC 11 59 F 4 55-59 37:55.9 12:12/M
165 Robert Alston Black Mountain NC 7 58 M 10 55-59 38:07.1 12:15/M
166 Ben Watts Statesville NC 164 26 M 6 25-29 38:31.5 12:23/M
167 Belinda Hall Candler NC 68 56 F 5 55-59 38:34.0 12:24/M
168 Donna Cope Canton NC 40 57 F 6 55-59 39:05.7 12:34/M
169 Terry Peace Chapin SC 126 56 F 7 55-59 39:16.5 12:38/M
170 Philip Careyette Raleigh NC 32 39 M 10 35-39 39:43.6 12:46/M
171 Juliette Alston Black Mountain NC 6 55 F 8 55-59 40:34.8 13:03/M
172 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 161 61 F 4 60-64 40:55.5 13:09/M
173 Larry Williams Asheville NC 168 66 M 5 65-69 41:15.2 13:16/M
174 Diane Morris Black Mountain NC 117 49 F 8 45-49 41:22.0 13:18/M
175 Merritt Cole Black Mountain NC 37 19 F 5 15-19 41:35.0 13:22/M
176 Hannah Bailey Weaverville NC 172 19 F 6 15-19 41:45.2 13:25/M
177 Jen Bailey Weaverville NC 15 42 F 6 40-44 41:46.8 13:26/M
178 Danny Whisnant Union SC 165 50 M 9 50-54 42:03.9 13:31/M
179 Amber Sparks Valrico FL 203 24 F 3 20-24 42:22.2 13:37/M
180 Rusty Miller Black Mountain NC 112 52 M 10 50-54 42:24.5 13:38/M
181 Arla Yeatman Black Mountain NC 169 65 F 4 65-69 42:53.8 13:47/M
182 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 65 70 F 1 70-74 43:08.4 13:52/M
183 Dawson Hunter Black Mountain NC 84 85 M 1 85-99 43:14.1 13:54/M
184 Sarah Rogers Ayden NC 138 22 F 4 20-24 43:37.4 14:01/M
185 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 93 76 F 1 75-79 44:39.9 14:21/M
186 Debra Rogers Ayden NC 137 57 F 9 55-59 45:00.5 14:28/M
187 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 18 31 F 16 30-34 45:42.0 14:42/M
188 Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC 113 50 F 5 50-54 46:01.6 14:48/M
189 Sarah Sherman Canton NC 141 72 F 2 70-74 46:13.3 14:52/M
190 Cheryl Williams Asheville NC 166 64 F 5 60-64 46:37.7 14:59/M
191 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 130 48 F 9 45-49 48:28.2 15:35/M
192 Karen Potter Old Fort NC 127 61 F 6 60-64 48:47.3 15:41/M
193 Jenny Scruggs Asheville NC 140 43 F 7 40-44 49:10.1 15:49/M
194 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 94 83 M 1 80-84 54:46.0 17:37/M
195 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 56 79 M 3 75-79 55:59.8 18:00/M
196 Barbara Hunter Black Mountain NC 83 77 F 2 75-79 1:22:05.4 26:24/M
DQ Graham Shorr Charlotte NC 143 23 M DQ 20-24 --- ---