Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 The Scream

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Yang Charlotte NC 343 29 5 1:24:10.4 6:25/M
2 Patricia Coppel Atlanta GA 63 30 6 1:24:54.0 6:29/M
3 Christa Iammarino Wilmington NC 140 39 17 1:29:07.6 6:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Beaty Charlotte NC 26 28 1 1:17:21.2 5:54/M
2 Franklin Keathley Charlotte NC 147 32 2 1:18:49.4 6:01/M
3 Scott Kennedy Rock Hill SC 150 38 3 1:19:39.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Waters Hampstead NC 324 49 28 1:31:54.2 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mishier Davidson NC 205 40 4 1:24:03.6 6:25/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover West Union WV 271 13 34 1:35:06.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Gamble Raleigh NC 108 15 9 1:27:39.9 6:41/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Walsh Garden City NY 318 20 66 1:44:48.8 8:00/M
2 Elizabeth Wilson Roanoke VA 336 20 169 2:03:35.7 9:26/M
3 Kelsey Davis Hampstead NC 73 22 196 2:09:37.6 9:53/M
4 Caitlin Murray Marshville NC 216 24 267 2:31:32.3 11:34/M
5 Maria Waite Midland NC 315 22 281 2:45:24.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Clark Charleston SC 55 19 29 1:32:52.8 7:05/M
2 Sam Theriault Hampstead NC 302 19 56 1:42:39.3 7:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 89 25 26 1:31:40.6 7:00/M
2 Kellen Short Boone NC 277 25 87 1:48:31.2 8:17/M
3 Rebecca Chinnis Alexandria VA 54 26 100 1:50:26.8 8:25/M
4 Lindsey Baylor Charleston SC 22 27 103 1:51:08.1 8:29/M
5 Sarah Day Chapel Hill NC 77 27 111 1:53:12.6 8:38/M
6 Joy Zumbro Raleigh NC 349 29 145 1:59:43.5 9:08/M
7 Lisa Wheeler Belmont NC 332 29 157 2:01:57.4 9:18/M
8 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 185 28 165 2:03:26.1 9:25/M
9 Mandy Allison Vale NC 4 29 176 2:05:19.6 9:34/M
10 Kelly Neumann Mcgaheysville VA 218 29 191 2:08:16.2 9:47/M
11 Kseniia Shteinberg Charlotte NC 278 27 205 2:12:23.0 10:06/M
12 Katie Cleveland Waxhaw NC 57 26 216 2:14:24.5 10:15/M
13 Jessica Martin Bassett VA 188 25 251 2:24:45.1 11:02/M
14 Stephanie Moore Charlotte NC 212 29 252 2:25:08.3 11:04/M
15 Amy Monk Knoxville TN 209 28 261 2:29:43.3 11:25/M
16 Kendra Hancock Angier NC 125 29 279 2:43:36.9 12:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Steigerwald Charlotte NC 292 29 16 1:28:59.2 6:47/M
2 Benjamin Malmquist Charlotte NC 181 28 62 1:43:58.0 7:56/M
3 Eric McKee Fairview NC 200 27 84 1:47:51.4 8:14/M
4 Matthew Maynard Lexington SC 193 28 93 1:49:23.9 8:21/M
5 Ty Medlin Knoxville TN 203 27 137 1:58:57.7 9:04/M
6 Scott Wheeler Charlotte NC 333 25 186 2:06:50.9 9:40/M
7 Prashant Kubsad Jamestown NC 162 29 188 2:07:38.9 9:44/M
8 Ryan Baylor Charleston SC 23 27 299 3:02:28.9 13:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Tilton Windham NH 304 32 24 1:31:25.2 6:58/M
2 Svetlana Moeller Charlotte NC 206 32 35 1:35:13.7 7:16/M
3 Ryan Hilton Wilmington NC 134 30 39 1:36:36.0 7:22/M
4 Katie Rose Concord NC 260 31 48 1:39:51.2 7:37/M
5 Jamie Mains Gray TN 179 31 71 1:45:53.0 8:05/M
6 Kelley Conley ` Asheville NC 59 30 96 1:50:10.0 8:24/M
7 Kristin Cattieu Lexington SC 51 33 105 1:51:26.3 8:30/M
8 Jessica Cramblitt Charlotte NC 66 32 108 1:52:03.7 8:33/M
9 Kathleen O'Connell Columbia SC 222 30 129 1:57:17.1 8:57/M
10 Sharon Siebert Wrightsville Beach NC 280 33 132 1:57:54.1 9:00/M
11 Jessica Applegate Tobaccoville NC 10 30 140 1:59:22.4 9:06/M
12 Elizabeth Pagano Raleigh NC 230 34 142 1:59:30.3 9:07/M
13 Kendra Andrews Charlotte NC 6 30 144 1:59:40.2 9:08/M
14 Melissa Treece Pittsburgh PA 306 30 146 1:59:55.5 9:09/M
15 Serena Weidner Ft Mill SC 326 33 148 2:00:13.0 9:10/M
16 Kelly Fink Zebulon NC 96 32 152 2:00:48.9 9:13/M
17 Katie Descieux Swannanoa NC 79 30 158 2:02:06.8 9:19/M
18 Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC 127 30 162 2:03:03.2 9:23/M
19 Deborah Neves Advance NC 219 31 174 2:04:45.4 9:31/M
20 Gretta Fisher Asheville NC 97 31 175 2:05:07.0 9:33/M
21 Marcie Gaylor Alabaster AL 110 33 192 2:08:34.4 9:48/M
22 Jennifer Rossi Cary NC 352 32 197 2:10:01.6 9:55/M
23 Cassie Martin Wilmington NC 187 30 199 2:10:24.5 9:57/M
24 Kim Kusiak Mint Hill NC 163 30 211 2:13:28.7 10:11/M
25 Amber Kepley Raleigh NC 151 32 212 2:13:54.6 10:13/M
26 Sarah Hofecker Asheville NC 137 31 238 2:20:43.7 10:44/M
27 Jacqui Reichwein Charlotte NC 247 32 239 2:21:48.7 10:49/M
28 Angie Carmichael Charlotte NC 48 31 269 2:32:07.2 11:36/M
29 Carly Bumgarner Morganton NC 40 33 277 2:39:55.9 12:12/M
30 Lauren MacLaren Cleveland OH 178 34 285 2:46:24.5 12:42/M
31 Kelly Vaughan Raleigh NC 314 30 296 2:54:35.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chas Willimon Cornelius NC 335 33 7 1:25:45.9 6:32/M
2 Aaron Loder Granite Falls NC 172 34 15 1:28:56.4 6:47/M
3 Ross Reichwein Charlotte NC 248 31 116 1:54:22.5 8:43/M
4 Aarik Applegate Tobaccoville NC 9 31 141 1:59:23.3 9:06/M
5 Adam Facundo Raeford NC 93 30 149 2:00:34.6 9:12/M
6 Jason Ward West Union WV 321 34 159 2:02:07.7 9:19/M
7 Robert Walters Creedmoor NC 320 32 185 2:06:31.8 9:39/M
8 Jason Neves Advance NC 220 31 198 2:10:21.0 9:57/M
9 Peter Kusiak Mint Hill NC 164 34 223 2:17:04.9 10:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Reed Charlotte NC 246 39 20 1:30:33.5 6:54/M
2 Marcy Utheim Cayce SC 312 35 38 1:36:15.7 7:21/M
3 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC 35 37 52 1:40:59.2 7:42/M
4 Tina Scully Parkville MD 274 37 54 1:41:32.6 7:45/M
5 Kristin Herring Newport News VA 131 35 63 1:44:08.6 7:57/M
6 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 340 35 79 1:46:51.3 8:09/M
7 Kimberly Kimball Tega Cay SC 153 38 88 1:48:36.4 8:17/M
8 Kimberly Cricke Hollifield-Smith Morehead City NC 138 35 102 1:50:49.7 8:27/M
9 Lanna Kwon Charlotte NC 165 37 109 1:52:16.7 8:34/M
10 Sara Rudy Wilmington NC 265 36 113 1:53:33.2 8:40/M
11 Michele Oates Burlington NC 221 35 131 1:57:24.0 8:57/M
12 Bethany Young Mount Pleasant SC 344 36 153 2:00:56.9 9:13/M
13 Cristina Tiernan Knoxville TN 303 38 156 2:01:29.4 9:16/M
14 Latisha Cannon-Dirhold Marion NC 45 38 166 2:03:27.2 9:25/M
15 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC 29 38 171 2:04:05.8 9:28/M
16 Mindy Fisher Asheville NC 98 37 182 2:05:58.7 9:37/M
17 Blanca Akers Cary NC 1 35 183 2:06:24.5 9:38/M
18 Tracy Strange McPheron Church Hill TN 294 39 184 2:06:30.2 9:39/M
19 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 309 36 190 2:08:13.2 9:47/M
20 Tara Hackman Graham NC 122 37 208 2:12:31.6 10:06/M
21 Hilary Bunting Marion OH 41 38 214 2:14:10.4 10:14/M
22 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 88 36 218 2:15:17.1 10:19/M
23 Stacey Kirk Charlotte NC 155 38 228 2:19:21.7 10:38/M
24 Lea Chan Raleigh NC 53 35 233 2:20:07.2 10:41/M
25 Renee Almond Unionville VA 5 39 234 2:20:10.8 10:41/M
26 Sara Scheck Raleigh NC 269 38 236 2:20:28.1 10:43/M
27 Kim Anthony Morganton NC 8 37 243 2:23:45.4 10:58/M
28 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 229 39 246 2:24:16.6 11:00/M
29 Amanda McVeigh Charlotte NC 202 37 272 2:34:01.2 11:45/M
30 Debbie Roberts Mills River NC 255 35 280 2:45:15.1 12:36/M
31 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC 296 38 287 2:49:05.2 12:54/M
32 Tara Daley Indian Land SC 69 39 293 2:53:20.7 13:13/M
33 Nancy Jardine Matthews NC 143 38 294 2:53:23.2 13:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Davis Asheboro NC 72 36 23 1:31:23.0 6:58/M
2 Chris Barnes Mount Pleasant SC 20 38 25 1:31:36.4 6:59/M
3 Tom Sweetland Cornelius NC 297 39 32 1:34:39.3 7:13/M
4 Daniel Eyrich Charlotte NC 92 35 42 1:37:16.1 7:25/M
5 Stephen Phillips Mt Holly NC 238 35 64 1:44:13.0 7:57/M
6 Brent Cottrill West Union WV 64 37 95 1:49:43.4 8:22/M
7 Matthew Holtry Carrboro NC 139 35 106 1:51:29.0 8:30/M
8 Mark Austin Wrightsville Beach NC 14 39 167 2:03:30.6 9:25/M
9 John Anthony Morganton NC 7 38 200 2:11:16.0 10:01/M
10 Constantine Steinberg Charlotte NC 293 37 209 2:12:38.6 10:07/M
11 Ben Roberts Inman SC 254 36 241 2:23:33.4 10:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Dodge Fort Mill SC 83 40 44 1:37:46.2 7:27/M
2 Rian Schill Charlotte NC 270 40 59 1:43:32.4 7:54/M
3 Michelle Hickerson Chapel Hill NC 133 44 60 1:43:36.8 7:54/M
4 Cheryl Smith Jonesborough TN 284 43 68 1:45:03.9 8:01/M
5 Kelli Kerkhoff Wilmington NC 152 40 74 1:46:20.0 8:07/M
6 E.c. Setser Mount Pleasant SC 276 44 81 1:47:21.3 8:11/M
7 Paige Pence Wilmington NC 237 43 85 1:48:26.1 8:16/M
8 Kristin Welborn Mount Pleasant SC 328 41 97 1:50:13.2 8:24/M
9 Lisa Ruger Wilmington NC 266 44 99 1:50:16.7 8:25/M
10 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 257 44 125 1:56:52.9 8:55/M
11 Alyson Neel Fairview NC 217 44 160 2:02:10.7 9:19/M
12 Dina Smith Clover SC 285 43 163 2:03:17.8 9:24/M
13 Kay Wilson Surgoinsville TN 338 42 179 2:05:37.2 9:35/M
14 Linda Bebout Delaware OH 27 44 187 2:07:10.8 9:42/M
15 Melody Roupas Johnson City TN 263 44 215 2:14:18.5 10:15/M
16 Joanna Elsmore Garner NC 90 44 219 2:16:14.4 10:23/M
17 Maria Fister Apex NC 99 42 221 2:16:28.8 10:25/M
18 Angela Lyons Raleigh NC 177 44 229 2:19:27.1 10:38/M
19 Kelly Ussery Charlotte NC 311 42 230 2:19:30.6 10:38/M
20 Tracey Lafayette Raleigh NC 168 44 231 2:19:33.5 10:39/M
21 Susan Blackwell Raleigh NC 28 44 235 2:20:13.2 10:42/M
22 Shari Romero Cheney Charlotte NC 259 43 240 2:22:58.7 10:54/M
23 Rebecca Calhoun Raleigh NC 44 40 242 2:23:39.4 10:57/M
24 Betsy Long Camden SC 173 40 248 2:24:37.6 11:02/M
25 Amy Kish Fredericksburg VA 156 41 271 2:33:45.8 11:44/M
26 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 16 44 276 2:39:54.3 12:12/M
27 Caele Gambs Charlotte NC 109 40 282 2:46:07.2 12:40/M
28 Kristin Cooke Charlotte NC 60 40 290 2:50:42.2 13:01/M
29 Erika Parquet Raleigh NC 234 44 300 3:03:08.1 13:58/M
30 Jennifer Moore Mount Pleasant SC 210 44 303 3:03:55.7 14:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Causey Wilmington NC 52 41 19 1:30:28.3 6:54/M
2 Shawn Wellersdick Wilmington NC 329 41 27 1:31:44.0 7:00/M
3 Lance Foss Morganton NC 102 43 37 1:35:57.1 7:19/M
4 Bill Parquet Raleigh NC 233 43 41 1:37:01.6 7:24/M
5 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 141 44 43 1:37:41.1 7:27/M
6 Dunford Okoth Raleigh NC 224 43 49 1:40:06.9 7:38/M
7 Jason Bunting Marion OH 42 43 55 1:42:25.2 7:49/M
8 Michael Masterman Asheville NC 189 42 70 1:45:26.3 8:03/M
9 Rich Moha Alexandria VA 207 40 78 1:46:46.6 8:09/M
10 Chad Long Camden SC 174 40 89 1:48:44.5 8:18/M
11 Brett Welborn Mount Pleasant SC 327 41 98 1:50:15.7 8:25/M
12 Peter Schweinberger Durham NC 272 43 110 1:52:51.0 8:36/M
13 William Young Mount Pleasant SC 345 44 154 2:00:59.2 9:14/M
14 Noah Moore Mount Pleasant SC 211 43 172 2:04:19.5 9:29/M
15 Duran Smith Morehead City NC 286 42 194 2:09:27.5 9:52/M
16 Charles Lafayette Raleigh NC 167 44 232 2:19:38.5 10:39/M
17 Richard Banks Marion NC 19 42 237 2:20:30.3 10:43/M
18 Roy Maple Bremen OH 184 43 264 2:30:13.4 11:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Malloy Wilmington NC 180 47 61 1:43:53.3 7:55/M
2 Holly Briggs Raleigh NC 34 48 65 1:44:16.7 7:57/M
3 Robin Auerbach Knoxville TN 12 46 69 1:45:06.3 8:01/M
4 Susan Krause Raleigh NC 160 49 80 1:46:54.6 8:09/M
5 Becky Gamble Raleigh NC 106 46 86 1:48:29.5 8:16/M
6 Ana Passman Raleigh NC 235 48 92 1:49:11.5 8:20/M
7 Renee Griffin Wilmington NC 119 45 117 1:54:47.3 8:45/M
8 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC 95 45 121 1:56:08.4 8:52/M
9 Susan Pribish Knoxville TN 244 47 123 1:56:46.6 8:54/M
10 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC 225 45 124 1:56:48.7 8:55/M
11 Paula O'Neal Garner NC 226 49 128 1:57:13.7 8:56/M
12 Michelle Bayus Knoxville TN 24 46 133 1:58:10.4 9:01/M
13 Cara Greening Raleigh NC 118 48 135 1:58:54.7 9:04/M
14 Jeannette Pantani Indian Trail NC 231 45 138 1:59:10.8 9:05/M
15 Catherine Rubinstein Charleston SC 264 45 150 2:00:43.1 9:12/M
16 Stacey Hamilton Cary NC 124 45 161 2:02:40.4 9:21/M
17 Christine Buchberger Sheboygan WI 38 48 168 2:03:32.6 9:25/M
18 Karen Cowher Collinsville VA 65 48 193 2:08:48.7 9:49/M
19 Ronda Malnar Salisbury NC 182 45 195 2:09:30.2 9:53/M
20 Olga Kelly Weddington NC 148 47 210 2:12:45.0 10:08/M
21 Brenda Franks Hillsborough NC 103 49 222 2:16:35.1 10:25/M
22 Margaret Kirk Franklin TN 154 45 247 2:24:28.7 11:01/M
23 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 281 48 256 2:26:46.3 11:12/M
24 Melissa Bowman Raleigh NC 30 45 257 2:28:55.6 11:22/M
25 Olga Kruger Cary NC 161 47 262 2:29:54.4 11:26/M
26 Elizabeth Maple Bremen OH 183 46 263 2:30:11.6 11:27/M
27 Kimberly McIntosh Cary NC 199 47 274 2:37:43.9 12:02/M
28 Kimberly Pongetti Charlotte NC 242 46 283 2:46:12.3 12:41/M
29 Teri Saylor Raleigh NC 268 49 289 2:49:51.1 12:57/M
30 Carolyn Kramer Mt. Pleasant SC 159 49 291 2:50:55.4 13:02/M
31 Karen Fletcher Winston Salem NC 101 48 295 2:53:57.8 13:16/M
32 Margaret Ridge Tampa FL 251 46 298 2:58:51.2 13:39/M
33 Rachel Vane Sullivan's Island SC 313 45 304 3:04:00.6 14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baki Oguz Concord NC 223 45 10 1:27:54.2 6:42/M
2 David Wood Apex NC 339 48 12 1:28:09.1 6:43/M
3 Eric Gamble Raleigh NC 107 45 14 1:28:38.3 6:46/M
4 Doug Wheeler Wilmington NC 331 47 22 1:31:11.6 6:57/M
5 Dewie Phipps Morganton NC 239 47 30 1:34:23.0 7:12/M
6 Darren Stanford Clinton TN 290 48 33 1:35:03.4 7:15/M
7 Ray Hodge Clover SC 136 45 40 1:36:42.2 7:23/M
8 Dave Munger Davidson NC 215 47 51 1:40:46.8 7:41/M
9 Dion Waters Hampstead NC 323 45 73 1:46:04.1 8:05/M
10 Mike Mathewson Granite Falls NC 190 49 90 1:48:54.7 8:18/M
11 Reid Smithdeal Sylva NC 287 47 94 1:49:32.7 8:21/M
12 Jeffery Carson Connelly Springs NC 351 49 118 1:55:22.4 8:48/M
13 James Glenn Raleigh NC 116 46 122 1:56:42.7 8:54/M
14 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 258 47 126 1:56:55.0 8:55/M
15 Robert Pitchford Jacksonville NC 241 45 134 1:58:12.4 9:01/M
16 Timothy Head Forest City NC 129 48 178 2:05:30.8 9:34/M
17 Ron Bayus Knoxville TN 25 48 203 2:11:49.6 10:03/M
18 Bryan Harmon Knoxville TN 128 49 270 2:33:16.3 11:41/M
19 Andreas Moser Kernersville NC 214 49 275 2:39:08.5 12:08/M
20 Johnny Calhoun Raleigh NC 43 45 284 2:46:20.6 12:41/M
21 Steven Futrell Cary NC 104 45 297 2:54:55.4 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Monderer Johnson City TN 208 52 50 1:40:21.0 7:39/M
2 Lisa Theriault Hampstead NC 301 50 72 1:46:00.3 8:05/M
3 Eva Owens Winston Salem NC 228 52 112 1:53:19.8 8:39/M
4 Yvonne Dessoffy Tryon NC 80 54 114 1:53:42.8 8:40/M
5 Karen Katz Charlotte NC 146 51 115 1:53:44.1 8:41/M
6 Missy Orr Holly Springs NC 227 51 136 1:58:55.2 9:04/M
7 Brenda Fleeman Knoxville TN 100 53 177 2:05:26.9 9:34/M
8 Diana Davis Hampstead NC 71 54 181 2:05:57.1 9:36/M
9 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 37 50 206 2:12:26.2 10:06/M
10 Susan Dudley Raleigh NC 85 52 213 2:14:00.0 10:13/M
11 Christine Panzl Raleigh NC 232 50 225 2:18:11.1 10:32/M
12 Karla Brubaker Raleigh NC 36 50 249 2:24:39.1 11:02/M
13 Sharon Scott Ferrum VA 273 53 265 2:30:36.2 11:29/M
14 Linda Banks Wake Forest NC 18 50 266 2:31:03.3 11:31/M
15 Susan Taubler Stuart FL 298 52 278 2:42:32.5 12:24/M
16 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC 87 52 288 2:49:17.1 12:55/M
17 Laura Gerhardt Matthews NC 111 53 292 2:53:16.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Gibbs Winston Salem NC 113 54 11 1:28:00.4 6:43/M
2 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 11 51 13 1:28:15.4 6:44/M
3 Glenn Wells Winston Salem NC 330 51 18 1:30:16.4 6:53/M
4 David Maurer Raleigh NC 191 53 21 1:31:00.1 6:56/M
5 Phillip Davis Hampstead NC 74 53 31 1:34:30.3 7:12/M
6 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN 121 52 36 1:35:29.5 7:17/M
7 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 252 51 45 1:37:56.6 7:28/M
8 Jeff Roseborough Charlotte NC 261 52 46 1:38:39.4 7:31/M
9 Karl Lyon Raleigh NC 176 51 47 1:39:47.6 7:37/M
10 Walt Bullard Fort Mill SC 39 54 67 1:44:52.2 8:00/M
11 Ted Allen Concord NC 3 51 77 1:46:38.0 8:08/M
12 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 86 52 83 1:47:32.7 8:12/M
13 Bobby Grigg Mint Hill NC 120 53 101 1:50:28.2 8:26/M
14 Phil Kaplan Knoxville TN 145 51 143 1:59:35.6 9:07/M
15 Timothy Gilley Collinsville VA 115 53 164 2:03:20.2 9:24/M
16 Jeffrey Wilson Roanoke VA 337 50 170 2:03:36.9 9:26/M
17 Jerry Faught Marshall TX 94 53 202 2:11:33.3 10:02/M
18 Scott May Charlotte NC 192 52 207 2:12:29.2 10:06/M
19 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 308 51 244 2:23:48.1 10:58/M
20 David Judge Boiling Springs NC 350 53 259 2:29:29.6 11:24/M
21 Todd Trivette Wilkesboro NC 307 51 260 2:29:39.8 11:25/M
22 Michael Waite Midland NC 316 52 302 3:03:53.6 14:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Morar Knoxville TN 213 56 57 1:42:43.9 7:50/M
2 Teresa Lindamood Blountville TN 171 57 76 1:46:33.0 8:08/M
3 Dianne Allen Charlotte NC 2 58 104 1:51:10.1 8:29/M
4 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC 58 59 119 1:55:38.2 8:49/M
5 Donna Carlyle East Bend NC 47 57 147 2:00:08.5 9:10/M
6 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 253 55 155 2:01:08.3 9:14/M
7 Donna Cope Canton NC 61 57 189 2:07:45.8 9:45/M
8 Carol Yount Raleigh NC 346 58 204 2:11:53.7 10:04/M
9 Carmen Lacey Newland NC 166 57 226 2:18:12.8 10:32/M
10 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 348 56 245 2:23:51.0 10:58/M
11 Ann Do Morrisville NC 82 55 253 2:25:30.8 11:06/M
12 Michelle Wyatt Charlotte NC 342 59 286 2:47:48.0 12:48/M
13 Leeann Reigart Awendaw SC 250 57 301 3:03:32.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodolfo Sequeyro Charlotte NC 275 55 8 1:26:31.8 6:36/M
2 Drew Walker Greenwood SC 317 55 53 1:41:16.7 7:43/M
3 Walt David Waxhaw NC 70 57 58 1:43:19.1 7:53/M
4 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC 105 55 75 1:46:31.0 8:07/M
5 Ralph Maynard Hickory NC 194 57 82 1:47:28.7 8:12/M
6 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 347 58 91 1:49:05.5 8:19/M
7 George Starnes Columbia SC 291 55 107 1:51:31.6 8:30/M
8 Randy Axe Huntersville NC 15 58 127 1:57:10.9 8:56/M
9 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 197 56 139 1:59:20.7 9:06/M
10 Don Day New Bern NC 76 59 173 2:04:25.1 9:29/M
11 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC 56 58 217 2:14:25.9 10:15/M
12 George Knox Clover SC 157 57 224 2:17:48.0 10:31/M
13 Glenn Jonas Buies Creek NC 144 55 227 2:18:24.1 10:33/M
14 Michael Cope Canton NC 62 57 255 2:26:25.6 11:10/M
15 Jay Reigart Awendaw SC 249 56 273 2:37:31.1 12:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Koppenheffer Asheville NC 158 63 130 1:57:21.2 8:57/M
2 Kristy McCarter Charlotte NC 196 60 180 2:05:41.4 9:35/M
3 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 289 64 220 2:16:26.6 10:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC 198 64 120 1:55:50.9 8:50/M
2 Wayne Lambert Louisville TN 170 64 151 2:00:45.5 9:13/M
3 Allen Wyatt Charlotte NC 341 64 250 2:24:41.9 11:02/M
4 Ben Dillon Raleigh NC 81 64 254 2:25:54.3 11:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 13 66 201 2:11:30.9 10:02/M
2 Teri Siragusa Willow Spring NC 283 66 258 2:29:26.2 11:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny McBee Gastonia NC 195 66 268 2:31:34.2 11:34/M