Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 The Scream

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Sean Beaty Charlotte NC 26 28 M 1 Open 1:17:21.2 5:54/M
2 Franklin Keathley Charlotte NC 147 32 M 2 Open 1:18:49.4 6:01/M
3 Scott Kennedy Rock Hill SC 150 38 M 3 Open 1:19:39.1 6:05/M
4 Sam Mishier Davidson NC 205 40 M 1 Masters 1:24:03.6 6:25/M
5 Carolyn Yang Charlotte NC 343 29 F 1 Open 1:24:10.4 6:25/M
6 Patricia Coppel Atlanta GA 63 30 F 2 Open 1:24:54.0 6:29/M
7 Chas Willimon Cornelius NC 335 33 M 1 30-34 1:25:45.9 6:32/M
8 Rodolfo Sequeyro Charlotte NC 275 55 M 1 55-59 1:26:31.8 6:36/M
9 Nathan Gamble Raleigh NC 108 15 M 1 1-18 1:27:39.9 6:41/M
10 Baki Oguz Concord NC 223 45 M 1 45-49 1:27:54.2 6:42/M
11 Bill Gibbs Winston Salem NC 113 54 M 1 50-54 1:28:00.4 6:43/M
12 David Wood Apex NC 339 48 M 2 45-49 1:28:09.1 6:43/M
13 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 11 51 M 2 50-54 1:28:15.4 6:44/M
14 Eric Gamble Raleigh NC 107 45 M 3 45-49 1:28:38.3 6:46/M
15 Aaron Loder Granite Falls NC 172 34 M 2 30-34 1:28:56.4 6:47/M
16 Anthony Steigerwald Charlotte NC 292 29 M 1 25-29 1:28:59.2 6:47/M
17 Christa Iammarino Wilmington NC 140 39 F 3 Open 1:29:07.6 6:48/M
18 Glenn Wells Winston Salem NC 330 51 M 3 50-54 1:30:16.4 6:53/M
19 Brian Causey Wilmington NC 52 41 M 1 40-44 1:30:28.3 6:54/M
20 Allison Reed Charlotte NC 246 39 F 1 35-39 1:30:33.5 6:54/M
21 David Maurer Raleigh NC 191 53 M 4 50-54 1:31:00.1 6:56/M
22 Doug Wheeler Wilmington NC 331 47 M 4 45-49 1:31:11.6 6:57/M
23 Jonathan Davis Asheboro NC 72 36 M 1 35-39 1:31:23.0 6:58/M
24 Lauren Tilton Windham NH 304 32 F 1 30-34 1:31:25.2 6:58/M
25 Chris Barnes Mount Pleasant SC 20 38 M 2 35-39 1:31:36.4 6:59/M
26 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 89 25 F 1 25-29 1:31:40.6 7:00/M
27 Shawn Wellersdick Wilmington NC 329 41 M 2 40-44 1:31:44.0 7:00/M
28 Marcy Waters Hampstead NC 324 49 F 1 Masters 1:31:54.2 7:01/M
29 Kevin Clark Charleston SC 55 19 M 1 19-24 1:32:52.8 7:05/M
30 Dewie Phipps Morganton NC 239 47 M 5 45-49 1:34:23.0 7:12/M
31 Phillip Davis Hampstead NC 74 53 M 5 50-54 1:34:30.3 7:12/M
32 Tom Sweetland Cornelius NC 297 39 M 3 35-39 1:34:39.3 7:13/M
33 Darren Stanford Clinton TN 290 48 M 6 45-49 1:35:03.4 7:15/M
34 Desirae Schoonover West Union WV 271 13 F 1 1-18 1:35:06.1 7:15/M
35 Svetlana Moeller Charlotte NC 206 32 F 2 30-34 1:35:13.7 7:16/M
36 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN 121 52 M 6 50-54 1:35:29.5 7:17/M
37 Lance Foss Morganton NC 102 43 M 3 40-44 1:35:57.1 7:19/M
38 Marcy Utheim Cayce SC 312 35 F 2 35-39 1:36:15.7 7:21/M
39 Ryan Hilton Wilmington NC 134 30 F 3 30-34 1:36:36.0 7:22/M
40 Ray Hodge Clover SC 136 45 M 7 45-49 1:36:42.2 7:23/M
41 Bill Parquet Raleigh NC 233 43 M 4 40-44 1:37:01.6 7:24/M
42 Daniel Eyrich Charlotte NC 92 35 M 4 35-39 1:37:16.1 7:25/M
43 Marc Jackson Little Switzerland NC 141 44 M 5 40-44 1:37:41.1 7:27/M
44 Jamie Dodge Fort Mill SC 83 40 F 1 40-44 1:37:46.2 7:27/M
45 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 252 51 M 7 50-54 1:37:56.6 7:28/M
46 Jeff Roseborough Charlotte NC 261 52 M 8 50-54 1:38:39.4 7:31/M
47 Karl Lyon Raleigh NC 176 51 M 9 50-54 1:39:47.6 7:37/M
48 Katie Rose Concord NC 260 31 F 4 30-34 1:39:51.2 7:37/M
49 Dunford Okoth Raleigh NC 224 43 M 6 40-44 1:40:06.9 7:38/M
50 Rachel Monderer Johnson City TN 208 52 F 1 50-54 1:40:21.0 7:39/M
51 Dave Munger Davidson NC 215 47 M 8 45-49 1:40:46.8 7:41/M
52 Barbie Brown Rolesville NC 35 37 F 3 35-39 1:40:59.2 7:42/M
53 Drew Walker Greenwood SC 317 55 M 2 55-59 1:41:16.7 7:43/M
54 Tina Scully Parkville MD 274 37 F 4 35-39 1:41:32.6 7:45/M
55 Jason Bunting Marion OH 42 43 M 7 40-44 1:42:25.2 7:49/M
56 Sam Theriault Hampstead NC 302 19 M 2 19-24 1:42:39.3 7:50/M
57 Ellen Morar Knoxville TN 213 56 F 1 55-59 1:42:43.9 7:50/M
58 Walt David Waxhaw NC 70 57 M 3 55-59 1:43:19.1 7:53/M
59 Rian Schill Charlotte NC 270 40 F 2 40-44 1:43:32.4 7:54/M
60 Michelle Hickerson Chapel Hill NC 133 44 F 3 40-44 1:43:36.8 7:54/M
61 Shelley Malloy Wilmington NC 180 47 F 1 45-49 1:43:53.3 7:55/M
62 Benjamin Malmquist Charlotte NC 181 28 M 2 25-29 1:43:58.0 7:56/M
63 Kristin Herring Newport News VA 131 35 F 5 35-39 1:44:08.6 7:57/M
64 Stephen Phillips Mt Holly NC 238 35 M 5 35-39 1:44:13.0 7:57/M
65 Holly Briggs Raleigh NC 34 48 F 2 45-49 1:44:16.7 7:57/M
66 Meaghan Walsh Garden City NY 318 20 F 1 19-24 1:44:48.8 8:00/M
67 Walt Bullard Fort Mill SC 39 54 M 10 50-54 1:44:52.2 8:00/M
68 Cheryl Smith Jonesborough TN 284 43 F 4 40-44 1:45:03.9 8:01/M
69 Robin Auerbach Knoxville TN 12 46 F 3 45-49 1:45:06.3 8:01/M
70 Michael Masterman Asheville NC 189 42 M 8 40-44 1:45:26.3 8:03/M
71 Jamie Mains Gray TN 179 31 F 5 30-34 1:45:53.0 8:05/M
72 Lisa Theriault Hampstead NC 301 50 F 2 50-54 1:46:00.3 8:05/M
73 Dion Waters Hampstead NC 323 45 M 9 45-49 1:46:04.1 8:05/M
74 Kelli Kerkhoff Wilmington NC 152 40 F 5 40-44 1:46:20.0 8:07/M
75 Rick Gagnon Gastonia NC 105 55 M 4 55-59 1:46:31.0 8:07/M
76 Teresa Lindamood Blountville TN 171 57 F 2 55-59 1:46:33.0 8:08/M
77 Ted Allen Concord NC 3 51 M 11 50-54 1:46:38.0 8:08/M
78 Rich Moha Alexandria VA 207 40 M 9 40-44 1:46:46.6 8:09/M
79 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 340 35 F 6 35-39 1:46:51.3 8:09/M
80 Susan Krause Raleigh NC 160 49 F 4 45-49 1:46:54.6 8:09/M
81 E.c. Setser Mount Pleasant SC 276 44 F 6 40-44 1:47:21.3 8:11/M
82 Ralph Maynard Hickory NC 194 57 M 5 55-59 1:47:28.7 8:12/M
83 Chris Eason Gastonia NC 86 52 M 12 50-54 1:47:32.7 8:12/M
84 Eric McKee Fairview NC 200 27 M 3 25-29 1:47:51.4 8:14/M
85 Paige Pence Wilmington NC 237 43 F 7 40-44 1:48:26.1 8:16/M
86 Becky Gamble Raleigh NC 106 46 F 5 45-49 1:48:29.5 8:16/M
87 Kellen Short Boone NC 277 25 F 2 25-29 1:48:31.2 8:17/M
88 Kimberly Kimball Tega Cay SC 153 38 F 7 35-39 1:48:36.4 8:17/M
89 Chad Long Camden SC 174 40 M 10 40-44 1:48:44.5 8:18/M
90 Mike Mathewson Granite Falls NC 190 49 M 10 45-49 1:48:54.7 8:18/M
91 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 347 58 M 6 55-59 1:49:05.5 8:19/M
92 Ana Passman Raleigh NC 235 48 F 6 45-49 1:49:11.5 8:20/M
93 Matthew Maynard Lexington SC 193 28 M 4 25-29 1:49:23.9 8:21/M
94 Reid Smithdeal Sylva NC 287 47 M 11 45-49 1:49:32.7 8:21/M
95 Brent Cottrill West Union WV 64 37 M 6 35-39 1:49:43.4 8:22/M
96 Kelley Conley ` Asheville NC 59 30 F 6 30-34 1:50:10.0 8:24/M
97 Kristin Welborn Mount Pleasant SC 328 41 F 8 40-44 1:50:13.2 8:24/M
98 Brett Welborn Mount Pleasant SC 327 41 M 11 40-44 1:50:15.7 8:25/M
99 Lisa Ruger Wilmington NC 266 44 F 9 40-44 1:50:16.7 8:25/M
100 Rebecca Chinnis Alexandria VA 54 26 F 3 25-29 1:50:26.8 8:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bobby Grigg Mint Hill NC 120 53 M 13 50-54 1:50:28.2 8:26/M
102 Kimberly Cricke Hollifield-Smith Morehead City NC 138 35 F 8 35-39 1:50:49.7 8:27/M
103 Lindsey Baylor Charleston SC 22 27 F 4 25-29 1:51:08.1 8:29/M
104 Dianne Allen Charlotte NC 2 58 F 3 55-59 1:51:10.1 8:29/M
105 Kristin Cattieu Lexington SC 51 33 F 7 30-34 1:51:26.3 8:30/M
106 Matthew Holtry Carrboro NC 139 35 M 7 35-39 1:51:29.0 8:30/M
107 George Starnes Columbia SC 291 55 M 7 55-59 1:51:31.6 8:30/M
108 Jessica Cramblitt Charlotte NC 66 32 F 8 30-34 1:52:03.7 8:33/M
109 Lanna Kwon Charlotte NC 165 37 F 9 35-39 1:52:16.7 8:34/M
110 Peter Schweinberger Durham NC 272 43 M 12 40-44 1:52:51.0 8:36/M
111 Sarah Day Chapel Hill NC 77 27 F 5 25-29 1:53:12.6 8:38/M
112 Eva Owens Winston Salem NC 228 52 F 3 50-54 1:53:19.8 8:39/M
113 Sara Rudy Wilmington NC 265 36 F 10 35-39 1:53:33.2 8:40/M
114 Yvonne Dessoffy Tryon NC 80 54 F 4 50-54 1:53:42.8 8:40/M
115 Karen Katz Charlotte NC 146 51 F 5 50-54 1:53:44.1 8:41/M
116 Ross Reichwein Charlotte NC 248 31 M 3 30-34 1:54:22.5 8:43/M
117 Renee Griffin Wilmington NC 119 45 F 7 45-49 1:54:47.3 8:45/M
118 Jeffery Carson Connelly Springs NC 351 49 M 12 45-49 1:55:22.4 8:48/M
119 Sharon Cleveland Waxhaw NC 58 59 F 4 55-59 1:55:38.2 8:49/M
120 Greg McGrath Winston-Salem NC 198 64 M 1 60-64 1:55:50.9 8:50/M
121 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC 95 45 F 8 45-49 1:56:08.4 8:52/M
122 James Glenn Raleigh NC 116 46 M 13 45-49 1:56:42.7 8:54/M
123 Susan Pribish Knoxville TN 244 47 F 9 45-49 1:56:46.6 8:54/M
124 Jacqueline Okoth Raleigh NC 225 45 F 10 45-49 1:56:48.7 8:55/M
125 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 257 44 F 10 40-44 1:56:52.9 8:55/M
126 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 258 47 M 14 45-49 1:56:55.0 8:55/M
127 Randy Axe Huntersville NC 15 58 M 8 55-59 1:57:10.9 8:56/M
128 Paula O'Neal Garner NC 226 49 F 11 45-49 1:57:13.7 8:56/M
129 Kathleen O'Connell Columbia SC 222 30 F 9 30-34 1:57:17.1 8:57/M
130 Mary Koppenheffer Asheville NC 158 63 F 1 60-64 1:57:21.2 8:57/M
131 Michele Oates Burlington NC 221 35 F 11 35-39 1:57:24.0 8:57/M
132 Sharon Siebert Wrightsville Beach NC 280 33 F 10 30-34 1:57:54.1 9:00/M
133 Michelle Bayus Knoxville TN 24 46 F 12 45-49 1:58:10.4 9:01/M
134 Robert Pitchford Jacksonville NC 241 45 M 15 45-49 1:58:12.4 9:01/M
135 Cara Greening Raleigh NC 118 48 F 13 45-49 1:58:54.7 9:04/M
136 Missy Orr Holly Springs NC 227 51 F 6 50-54 1:58:55.2 9:04/M
137 Ty Medlin Knoxville TN 203 27 M 5 25-29 1:58:57.7 9:04/M
138 Jeannette Pantani Indian Trail NC 231 45 F 14 45-49 1:59:10.8 9:05/M
139 Mike McDaniel Marion NC 197 56 M 9 55-59 1:59:20.7 9:06/M
140 Jessica Applegate Tobaccoville NC 10 30 F 11 30-34 1:59:22.4 9:06/M
141 Aarik Applegate Tobaccoville NC 9 31 M 4 30-34 1:59:23.3 9:06/M
142 Elizabeth Pagano Raleigh NC 230 34 F 12 30-34 1:59:30.3 9:07/M
143 Phil Kaplan Knoxville TN 145 51 M 14 50-54 1:59:35.6 9:07/M
144 Kendra Andrews Charlotte NC 6 30 F 13 30-34 1:59:40.2 9:08/M
145 Joy Zumbro Raleigh NC 349 29 F 6 25-29 1:59:43.5 9:08/M
146 Melissa Treece Pittsburgh PA 306 30 F 14 30-34 1:59:55.5 9:09/M
147 Donna Carlyle East Bend NC 47 57 F 5 55-59 2:00:08.5 9:10/M
148 Serena Weidner Ft Mill SC 326 33 F 15 30-34 2:00:13.0 9:10/M
149 Adam Facundo Raeford NC 93 30 M 5 30-34 2:00:34.6 9:12/M
150 Catherine Rubinstein Charleston SC 264 45 F 15 45-49 2:00:43.1 9:12/M
151 Wayne Lambert Louisville TN 170 64 M 2 60-64 2:00:45.5 9:13/M
152 Kelly Fink Zebulon NC 96 32 F 16 30-34 2:00:48.9 9:13/M
153 Bethany Young Mount Pleasant SC 344 36 F 12 35-39 2:00:56.9 9:13/M
154 William Young Mount Pleasant SC 345 44 M 13 40-44 2:00:59.2 9:14/M
155 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 253 55 F 6 55-59 2:01:08.3 9:14/M
156 Cristina Tiernan Knoxville TN 303 38 F 13 35-39 2:01:29.4 9:16/M
157 Lisa Wheeler Belmont NC 332 29 F 7 25-29 2:01:57.4 9:18/M
158 Katie Descieux Swannanoa NC 79 30 F 17 30-34 2:02:06.8 9:19/M
159 Jason Ward West Union WV 321 34 M 6 30-34 2:02:07.7 9:19/M
160 Alyson Neel Fairview NC 217 44 F 11 40-44 2:02:10.7 9:19/M
161 Stacey Hamilton Cary NC 124 45 F 16 45-49 2:02:40.4 9:21/M
162 Amber Hardesty Charlotte NC 127 30 F 18 30-34 2:03:03.2 9:23/M
163 Dina Smith Clover SC 285 43 F 12 40-44 2:03:17.8 9:24/M
164 Timothy Gilley Collinsville VA 115 53 M 15 50-54 2:03:20.2 9:24/M
165 Carrie Maresh Black Mountain NC 185 28 F 8 25-29 2:03:26.1 9:25/M
166 Latisha Cannon-Dirhold Marion NC 45 38 F 14 35-39 2:03:27.2 9:25/M
167 Mark Austin Wrightsville Beach NC 14 39 M 8 35-39 2:03:30.6 9:25/M
168 Christine Buchberger Sheboygan WI 38 48 F 17 45-49 2:03:32.6 9:25/M
169 Elizabeth Wilson Roanoke VA 336 20 F 2 19-24 2:03:35.7 9:26/M
170 Jeffrey Wilson Roanoke VA 337 50 M 16 50-54 2:03:36.9 9:26/M
171 Lisa Blanton Lawndale NC 29 38 F 15 35-39 2:04:05.8 9:28/M
172 Noah Moore Mount Pleasant SC 211 43 M 14 40-44 2:04:19.5 9:29/M
173 Don Day New Bern NC 76 59 M 10 55-59 2:04:25.1 9:29/M
174 Deborah Neves Advance NC 219 31 F 19 30-34 2:04:45.4 9:31/M
175 Gretta Fisher Asheville NC 97 31 F 20 30-34 2:05:07.0 9:33/M
176 Mandy Allison Vale NC 4 29 F 9 25-29 2:05:19.6 9:34/M
177 Brenda Fleeman Knoxville TN 100 53 F 7 50-54 2:05:26.9 9:34/M
178 Timothy Head Forest City NC 129 48 M 16 45-49 2:05:30.8 9:34/M
179 Kay Wilson Surgoinsville TN 338 42 F 13 40-44 2:05:37.2 9:35/M
180 Kristy McCarter Charlotte NC 196 60 F 2 60-64 2:05:41.4 9:35/M
181 Diana Davis Hampstead NC 71 54 F 8 50-54 2:05:57.1 9:36/M
182 Mindy Fisher Asheville NC 98 37 F 16 35-39 2:05:58.7 9:37/M
183 Blanca Akers Cary NC 1 35 F 17 35-39 2:06:24.5 9:38/M
184 Tracy Strange McPheron Church Hill TN 294 39 F 18 35-39 2:06:30.2 9:39/M
185 Robert Walters Creedmoor NC 320 32 M 7 30-34 2:06:31.8 9:39/M
186 Scott Wheeler Charlotte NC 333 25 M 6 25-29 2:06:50.9 9:40/M
187 Linda Bebout Delaware OH 27 44 F 14 40-44 2:07:10.8 9:42/M
188 Prashant Kubsad Jamestown NC 162 29 M 7 25-29 2:07:38.9 9:44/M
189 Donna Cope Canton NC 61 57 F 7 55-59 2:07:45.8 9:45/M
190 Stacey Unks Fletcher NC 309 36 F 19 35-39 2:08:13.2 9:47/M
191 Kelly Neumann Mcgaheysville VA 218 29 F 10 25-29 2:08:16.2 9:47/M
192 Marcie Gaylor Alabaster AL 110 33 F 21 30-34 2:08:34.4 9:48/M
193 Karen Cowher Collinsville VA 65 48 F 18 45-49 2:08:48.7 9:49/M
194 Duran Smith Morehead City NC 286 42 M 15 40-44 2:09:27.5 9:52/M
195 Ronda Malnar Salisbury NC 182 45 F 19 45-49 2:09:30.2 9:53/M
196 Kelsey Davis Hampstead NC 73 22 F 3 19-24 2:09:37.6 9:53/M
197 Jennifer Rossi Cary NC 352 32 F 22 30-34 2:10:01.6 9:55/M
198 Jason Neves Advance NC 220 31 M 8 30-34 2:10:21.0 9:57/M
199 Cassie Martin Wilmington NC 187 30 F 23 30-34 2:10:24.5 9:57/M
200 John Anthony Morganton NC 7 38 M 9 35-39 2:11:16.0 10:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 13 66 F 1 65-69 2:11:30.9 10:02/M
202 Jerry Faught Marshall TX 94 53 M 17 50-54 2:11:33.3 10:02/M
203 Ron Bayus Knoxville TN 25 48 M 17 45-49 2:11:49.6 10:03/M
204 Carol Yount Raleigh NC 346 58 F 8 55-59 2:11:53.7 10:04/M
205 Kseniia Shteinberg Charlotte NC 278 27 F 11 25-29 2:12:23.0 10:06/M
206 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 37 50 F 9 50-54 2:12:26.2 10:06/M
207 Scott May Charlotte NC 192 52 M 18 50-54 2:12:29.2 10:06/M
208 Tara Hackman Graham NC 122 37 F 20 35-39 2:12:31.6 10:06/M
209 Constantine Steinberg Charlotte NC 293 37 M 10 35-39 2:12:38.6 10:07/M
210 Olga Kelly Weddington NC 148 47 F 20 45-49 2:12:45.0 10:08/M
211 Kim Kusiak Mint Hill NC 163 30 F 24 30-34 2:13:28.7 10:11/M
212 Amber Kepley Raleigh NC 151 32 F 25 30-34 2:13:54.6 10:13/M
213 Susan Dudley Raleigh NC 85 52 F 10 50-54 2:14:00.0 10:13/M
214 Hilary Bunting Marion OH 41 38 F 21 35-39 2:14:10.4 10:14/M
215 Melody Roupas Johnson City TN 263 44 F 15 40-44 2:14:18.5 10:15/M
216 Katie Cleveland Waxhaw NC 57 26 F 12 25-29 2:14:24.5 10:15/M
217 Bill Cleveland Waxhaw NC 56 58 M 11 55-59 2:14:25.9 10:15/M
218 Jennifer Ellenburg Rutherfordton NC 88 36 F 22 35-39 2:15:17.1 10:19/M
219 Joanna Elsmore Garner NC 90 44 F 16 40-44 2:16:14.4 10:23/M
220 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 289 64 F 3 60-64 2:16:26.6 10:24/M
221 Maria Fister Apex NC 99 42 F 17 40-44 2:16:28.8 10:25/M
222 Brenda Franks Hillsborough NC 103 49 F 21 45-49 2:16:35.1 10:25/M
223 Peter Kusiak Mint Hill NC 164 34 M 9 30-34 2:17:04.9 10:27/M
224 George Knox Clover SC 157 57 M 12 55-59 2:17:48.0 10:31/M
225 Christine Panzl Raleigh NC 232 50 F 11 50-54 2:18:11.1 10:32/M
226 Carmen Lacey Newland NC 166 57 F 9 55-59 2:18:12.8 10:32/M
227 Glenn Jonas Buies Creek NC 144 55 M 13 55-59 2:18:24.1 10:33/M
228 Stacey Kirk Charlotte NC 155 38 F 23 35-39 2:19:21.7 10:38/M
229 Angela Lyons Raleigh NC 177 44 F 18 40-44 2:19:27.1 10:38/M
230 Kelly Ussery Charlotte NC 311 42 F 19 40-44 2:19:30.6 10:38/M
231 Tracey Lafayette Raleigh NC 168 44 F 20 40-44 2:19:33.5 10:39/M
232 Charles Lafayette Raleigh NC 167 44 M 16 40-44 2:19:38.5 10:39/M
233 Lea Chan Raleigh NC 53 35 F 24 35-39 2:20:07.2 10:41/M
234 Renee Almond Unionville VA 5 39 F 25 35-39 2:20:10.8 10:41/M
235 Susan Blackwell Raleigh NC 28 44 F 21 40-44 2:20:13.2 10:42/M
236 Sara Scheck Raleigh NC 269 38 F 26 35-39 2:20:28.1 10:43/M
237 Richard Banks Marion NC 19 42 M 17 40-44 2:20:30.3 10:43/M
238 Sarah Hofecker Asheville NC 137 31 F 26 30-34 2:20:43.7 10:44/M
239 Jacqui Reichwein Charlotte NC 247 32 F 27 30-34 2:21:48.7 10:49/M
240 Shari Romero Cheney Charlotte NC 259 43 F 22 40-44 2:22:58.7 10:54/M
241 Ben Roberts Inman SC 254 36 M 11 35-39 2:23:33.4 10:57/M
242 Rebecca Calhoun Raleigh NC 44 40 F 23 40-44 2:23:39.4 10:57/M
243 Kim Anthony Morganton NC 8 37 F 27 35-39 2:23:45.4 10:58/M
244 Paul Tudico Asheville NC 308 51 M 19 50-54 2:23:48.1 10:58/M
245 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 348 56 F 10 55-59 2:23:51.0 10:58/M
246 Stephanie Pace Marion NC 229 39 F 28 35-39 2:24:16.6 11:00/M
247 Margaret Kirk Franklin TN 154 45 F 22 45-49 2:24:28.7 11:01/M
248 Betsy Long Camden SC 173 40 F 24 40-44 2:24:37.6 11:02/M
249 Karla Brubaker Raleigh NC 36 50 F 12 50-54 2:24:39.1 11:02/M
250 Allen Wyatt Charlotte NC 341 64 M 3 60-64 2:24:41.9 11:02/M
251 Jessica Martin Bassett VA 188 25 F 13 25-29 2:24:45.1 11:02/M
252 Stephanie Moore Charlotte NC 212 29 F 14 25-29 2:25:08.3 11:04/M
253 Ann Do Morrisville NC 82 55 F 11 55-59 2:25:30.8 11:06/M
254 Ben Dillon Raleigh NC 81 64 M 4 60-64 2:25:54.3 11:08/M
255 Michael Cope Canton NC 62 57 M 14 55-59 2:26:25.6 11:10/M
256 Susan Simpson Kings Mountain NC 281 48 F 23 45-49 2:26:46.3 11:12/M
257 Melissa Bowman Raleigh NC 30 45 F 24 45-49 2:28:55.6 11:22/M
258 Teri Siragusa Willow Spring NC 283 66 F 2 65-69 2:29:26.2 11:24/M
259 David Judge Boiling Springs NC 350 53 M 20 50-54 2:29:29.6 11:24/M
260 Todd Trivette Wilkesboro NC 307 51 M 21 50-54 2:29:39.8 11:25/M
261 Amy Monk Knoxville TN 209 28 F 15 25-29 2:29:43.3 11:25/M
262 Olga Kruger Cary NC 161 47 F 25 45-49 2:29:54.4 11:26/M
263 Elizabeth Maple Bremen OH 183 46 F 26 45-49 2:30:11.6 11:27/M
264 Roy Maple Bremen OH 184 43 M 18 40-44 2:30:13.4 11:27/M
265 Sharon Scott Ferrum VA 273 53 F 13 50-54 2:30:36.2 11:29/M
266 Linda Banks Wake Forest NC 18 50 F 14 50-54 2:31:03.3 11:31/M
267 Caitlin Murray Marshville NC 216 24 F 4 19-24 2:31:32.3 11:34/M
268 Danny McBee Gastonia NC 195 66 M 1 65-69 2:31:34.2 11:34/M
269 Angie Carmichael Charlotte NC 48 31 F 28 30-34 2:32:07.2 11:36/M
270 Bryan Harmon Knoxville TN 128 49 M 18 45-49 2:33:16.3 11:41/M
271 Amy Kish Fredericksburg VA 156 41 F 25 40-44 2:33:45.8 11:44/M
272 Amanda McVeigh Charlotte NC 202 37 F 29 35-39 2:34:01.2 11:45/M
273 Jay Reigart Awendaw SC 249 56 M 15 55-59 2:37:31.1 12:01/M
274 Kimberly McIntosh Cary NC 199 47 F 27 45-49 2:37:43.9 12:02/M
275 Andreas Moser Kernersville NC 214 49 M 19 45-49 2:39:08.5 12:08/M
276 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 16 44 F 26 40-44 2:39:54.3 12:12/M
277 Carly Bumgarner Morganton NC 40 33 F 29 30-34 2:39:55.9 12:12/M
278 Susan Taubler Stuart FL 298 52 F 15 50-54 2:42:32.5 12:24/M
279 Kendra Hancock Angier NC 125 29 F 16 25-29 2:43:36.9 12:29/M
280 Debbie Roberts Mills River NC 255 35 F 30 35-39 2:45:15.1 12:36/M
281 Maria Waite Midland NC 315 22 F 5 19-24 2:45:24.4 12:37/M
282 Caele Gambs Charlotte NC 109 40 F 27 40-44 2:46:07.2 12:40/M
283 Kimberly Pongetti Charlotte NC 242 46 F 28 45-49 2:46:12.3 12:41/M
284 Johnny Calhoun Raleigh NC 43 45 M 20 45-49 2:46:20.6 12:41/M
285 Lauren MacLaren Cleveland OH 178 34 F 30 30-34 2:46:24.5 12:42/M
286 Michelle Wyatt Charlotte NC 342 59 F 12 55-59 2:47:48.0 12:48/M
287 Kimberly Swaim Graham NC 296 38 F 31 35-39 2:49:05.2 12:54/M
288 Diana Ellard Charlotte NC 87 52 F 16 50-54 2:49:17.1 12:55/M
289 Teri Saylor Raleigh NC 268 49 F 29 45-49 2:49:51.1 12:57/M
290 Kristin Cooke Charlotte NC 60 40 F 28 40-44 2:50:42.2 13:01/M
291 Carolyn Kramer Mt. Pleasant SC 159 49 F 30 45-49 2:50:55.4 13:02/M
292 Laura Gerhardt Matthews NC 111 53 F 17 50-54 2:53:16.3 13:13/M
293 Tara Daley Indian Land SC 69 39 F 32 35-39 2:53:20.7 13:13/M
294 Nancy Jardine Matthews NC 143 38 F 33 35-39 2:53:23.2 13:14/M
295 Karen Fletcher Winston Salem NC 101 48 F 31 45-49 2:53:57.8 13:16/M
296 Kelly Vaughan Raleigh NC 314 30 F 31 30-34 2:54:35.3 13:19/M
297 Steven Futrell Cary NC 104 45 M 21 45-49 2:54:55.4 13:21/M
298 Margaret Ridge Tampa FL 251 46 F 32 45-49 2:58:51.2 13:39/M
299 Ryan Baylor Charleston SC 23 27 M 8 25-29 3:02:28.9 13:55/M
300 Erika Parquet Raleigh NC 234 44 F 29 40-44 3:03:08.1 13:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Leeann Reigart Awendaw SC 250 57 F 13 55-59 3:03:32.1 14:00/M
302 Michael Waite Midland NC 316 52 M 22 50-54 3:03:53.6 14:02/M
303 Jennifer Moore Mount Pleasant SC 210 44 F 30 40-44 3:03:55.7 14:02/M
304 Rachel Vane Sullivan's Island SC 313 45 F 33 45-49 3:04:00.6 14:02/M