Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Valentine 5K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Trammell Robbinsville NC 105 22 4 19:45.2 6:21/M
2 Laura Norris Asheville NC 65 42 14 21:33.4 6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 114 39 1 18:14.9 5:52/M
2 Gary Curran Asheville NC 118 46 2 18:25.7 5:55/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Smailes Black Mountain NC 224 11 76 27:31.7 8:51/M
2 Gracelyn Charlton Knoxville TN 222 9 86 28:34.9 9:11/M
3 Mattie Lehman Black Mountain NC 206 9 94 29:10.0 9:23/M
4 Sienna Droze Weddington NC 192 7 99 29:44.0 9:34/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks White Hickory NC 237 11 34 23:37.5 7:36/M
2 Noah Lehman Black Mountain NC 203 11 37 23:47.7 7:39/M
3 Aidan Schneider Black Mountain NC 98 9 39 24:09.4 7:46/M
4 Zander Ollis Black Mountain NC 67 8 85 28:22.8 9:07/M
5 Lyric Raper Swannanoa NC 72 11 106 30:23.8 9:46/M
6 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 40 11 128 33:03.2 10:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wangler Boone NC 208 15 40 24:09.9 7:46/M
2 Devona Reed Whittier NC 233 14 71 27:17.5 8:46/M
3 Abby Lehman Black Mountain NC 207 14 84 28:19.1 9:06/M
4 Sierra Jordan Black Mountain NC 49 14 174 45:58.7 14:47/M
5 Hana Lamb Black Mountain NC 55 14 186 53:04.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 13-15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Kadau Black Mountain NC 231 13 21 22:24.9 7:12/M
2 Joseph Reinhart Asheville NC 230 13 26 22:59.3 7:23/M
3 Stephen Allen Hickory NC 190 15 29 23:15.5 7:29/M
4 Wyatt Lehman Black Mountain NC 202 13 60 25:56.4 8:20/M
5 Connor Waton Montreat NC 94 15 96 29:18.0 9:25/M
6 Zyan Logan Black Mountain NC 58 14 123 32:40.3 10:30/M
7 Joseph Kostic, Jr. Black Mountain NC 52 14 124 32:42.1 10:31/M
8 Jonathan Thomas Black Mountain NC 83 14 151 38:12.5 12:17/M
9 Jose Lopez Black Mountain NC 59 15 173 45:38.6 14:40/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynde Wangler Boone NC 209 17 38 23:54.8 7:41/M
2 Emma Kaplan Asheville NC 205 19 46 24:39.3 7:56/M
3 Emily Mady Fairview NC 60 17 95 29:11.8 9:23/M
4 Briana Burns Black Mountain NC 20 18 167 43:46.6 14:04/M
5 Hannah Bailey Weaverville NC 112 18 170 44:51.6 14:25/M
6 Stephanie Turner Black Mountain NC 84 17 171 44:57.0 14:27/M
Top

Male 16-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Allison Marshall NC 95 17 8 20:24.8 6:34/M
2 Jackey Bradbury Black Mountain NC 17 17 58 25:54.6 8:20/M
3 Sean Gilbert Black Mountain NC 37 18 158 39:40.8 12:45/M
4 Austin Rosario Black Mountain NC 74 19 190 54:07.2 17:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Friedline Black Mountain NC 34 22 22 22:39.4 7:17/M
2 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 195 24 25 22:47.9 7:20/M
3 Morgan Morrow Burnsville NC 186 22 101 29:54.8 9:37/M
4 Anna Linton Black Mountain NC 103 21 141 35:17.8 11:21/M
5 Mai Pennell Marion NC 218 24 165 43:06.2 13:52/M
6 Jade Salle Black Mountain NC 75 22 187 53:04.5 17:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Sergey Carrillo Black Mountain NC 23 21 47 24:44.0 7:57/M
2 Chad McCall Hendersonville NC 63 24 83 28:15.3 9:05/M
3 Caleb Phillips Black Mountain NC 70 22 129 33:03.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime McKay Rogersville TN 197 29 49 25:03.6 8:03/M
2 Laura Stevens Candler NC 150 29 79 27:54.2 8:58/M
3 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 183 25 82 28:13.9 9:04/M
4 Elizabeth Flores Swannanoa NC 226 28 93 29:06.0 9:21/M
5 Vanessa Washburn Black Mountain NC 88 28 122 32:37.6 10:29/M
6 Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC 214 29 144 36:30.5 11:44/M
7 Georgiana Hogan Canton NC 44 27 149 37:39.3 12:06/M
8 Marcella Lanius Arden NC 56 25 152 38:36.1 12:25/M
9 Erika Citak Swannanoa NC 24 29 179 48:28.2 15:35/M
10 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 81 27 184 51:24.4 16:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 116 28 30 23:17.9 7:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wardwell Black Mountain NC 96 30 28 23:12.1 7:28/M
2 Sally Kodaras Asheville NC 51 30 56 25:52.8 8:19/M
3 Julie Pearson Clayton NC 69 30 104 30:21.4 9:46/M
4 Hilary Martin Madison TN 217 32 109 30:56.4 9:57/M
5 Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC 215 32 111 31:00.2 9:58/M
6 Shannon Dutton Waynesville NC 31 31 125 32:53.2 10:34/M
7 Molly deMattos Alexander NC 212 33 162 41:16.9 13:16/M
8 Tamara Feightner Black Mountain NC 153 34 164 42:38.3 13:43/M
9 Christa Hamilton Asheville NC 92 33 175 47:20.3 15:13/M
10 Amanda Smith Candler NC 185 33 176 47:26.4 15:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Short Asheville NC 78 30 6 20:08.2 6:28/M
2 Scott Stevens Candler NC 151 30 7 20:20.7 6:32/M
3 JT Wagner Asheville NC 85 33 15 22:02.0 7:05/M
4 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 66 31 33 23:31.1 7:34/M
5 Dan Windmiller Lake Junaluska NC 90 32 45 24:29.0 7:52/M
6 Grant Outlaw Bryson City NC 68 31 63 26:45.4 8:36/M
7 Matt Tavener Arden NC 213 34 90 29:00.8 9:19/M
8 Max Taintor Asheville NC 82 32 115 31:45.4 10:13/M
9 Matthew Pertillor Black Mountain NC 97 31 136 33:58.6 10:55/M
10 Greg Feightner Black Mountain NC 152 34 163 42:35.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 86 35 24 22:44.9 7:19/M
2 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 79 39 74 27:21.5 8:48/M
3 Tina Rice Marshall NC 106 38 87 28:39.5 9:13/M
4 Hollis McKeown Asheville NC 64 35 121 32:34.3 10:28/M
5 Michelle Young Old Fort NC 221 38 126 32:54.2 10:35/M
6 April Ketterman Weaverville NC 50 39 138 34:31.1 11:06/M
7 Brandi Norton Swannanoa NC 181 35 140 35:03.4 11:16/M
8 Amy Huntsman Asheville NC 47 36 154 38:50.2 12:29/M
9 Kim Bryson Hudson NC 154 36 156 39:11.6 12:36/M
10 Denise Bitz Asheville NC 16 38 157 39:25.1 12:40/M
11 LeAnn Aldridge Swannanoa NC 219 39 166 43:06.5 13:52/M
12 Mary Nan Ollis Black Mountain NC 188 35 180 49:41.9 15:59/M
13 Ashley Arrington Asheville NC 210 35 189 53:58.2 17:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 201 36 17 22:08.4 7:07/M
2 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 110 38 43 24:26.4 7:51/M
3 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 113 35 68 26:58.5 8:40/M
4 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 227 39 92 29:04.9 9:21/M
5 Dismukes Adam Clayton NC 102 36 105 30:22.5 9:46/M
6 J Long Madison TN 216 35 110 30:56.7 9:57/M
7 Mark Reed Whittier NC 232 39 148 37:16.1 11:59/M
8 Jason Denham Black Mountain NC 28 35 150 37:39.7 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 167 43 41 24:10.5 7:46/M
2 Leah Matthews Candler NC 117 44 75 27:26.6 8:49/M
3 Cinnamon Kennedy Black mountain NC 161 42 89 28:54.4 9:18/M
4 Tami Swift Weaverville NC 162 43 108 30:50.2 9:55/M
5 Sheri Gewelke johnson city TN 36 43 112 31:08.5 10:01/M
6 Angie Ball Asheville NC 14 41 119 32:16.5 10:23/M
7 Charlotte Lail Leicester NC 54 43 120 32:29.9 10:27/M
8 Julia Allen Hickory NC 159 41 135 33:56.9 10:55/M
9 Karen Breedlove Morganton NC 164 44 139 34:54.3 11:13/M
10 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 156 41 153 38:45.8 12:28/M
11 Tamara Leatherwood Clyde NC 57 41 161 41:00.3 13:11/M
12 Elizabeth Boteyn Black Mountain NC 109 41 168 44:05.5 14:10/M
13 Jennifer Bailey Weaverville NC 13 42 169 44:51.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 163 43 5 19:52.8 6:23/M
2 Lance Martin Asheville NC 99 43 10 21:15.6 6:50/M
3 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 45 44 20 22:14.0 7:09/M
4 John Kennedy Black mountain NC 160 43 42 24:25.4 7:51/M
5 Jimmy Branch Candler NC 18 41 54 25:46.9 8:17/M
6 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 157 40 57 25:53.9 8:19/M
7 Keith Breedlove Morganton NC 165 43 64 26:50.2 8:38/M
8 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 2 42 66 26:56.9 8:40/M
9 Jeff Charlton Knoxville TN 223 43 91 29:01.6 9:20/M
10 Wil Ravenhorst Greenville SC 73 40 118 32:06.8 10:19/M
11 Tim Allen Hickory NC 158 44 132 33:24.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Kovacs Old fort NC 93 46 31 23:19.3 7:30/M
2 Jennifer White Hickory NC 236 45 48 24:47.4 7:58/M
3 Mary Winchester asheville NC 89 49 51 25:10.8 8:06/M
4 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 76 45 52 25:29.6 8:12/M
5 Berdjette Barker Black Mountain NC 1 48 80 28:06.9 9:02/M
6 Tina Smith Candler NC 229 46 98 29:43.1 9:33/M
7 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 49 113 31:35.1 10:09/M
8 Carol Severance Asheville NC 174 49 130 33:14.3 10:41/M
9 Jeannie Ownbey Morganton NC 235 49 143 36:13.3 11:39/M
10 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 211 48 188 53:58.0 17:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 108 47 13 21:28.9 6:54/M
2 John Devan Swannanoa NC 166 45 19 22:10.6 7:08/M
3 Bryan Droze Weddington NC 193 45 23 22:42.4 7:18/M
4 Chris McFadden Asheville NC 115 45 53 25:44.0 8:16/M
5 Russell Schroeder Black Mountain NC 4 49 61 26:24.5 8:29/M
6 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 39 47 72 27:19.7 8:47/M
7 Chris Smailes Black Mountain NC 225 46 77 27:32.1 8:51/M
8 Scott Buck 999 46 133 33:49.6 10:52/M
9 Morgan Geer Asheville NC 120 45 172 45:04.3 14:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 171 51 16 22:05.7 7:06/M
2 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 187 50 69 27:01.9 8:41/M
3 Kim Wangler Boone NC 178 50 134 33:54.8 10:54/M
4 Donna Mack Hendersonville NC 184 53 177 47:26.6 15:15/M
5 Cathy Outlaw Whittier NC 168 53 183 51:05.1 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 5 54 3 19:21.2 6:13/M
2 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 15 52 12 21:28.4 6:54/M
3 Alan Ellis Candler NC 194 54 32 23:29.1 7:33/M
4 Vaugan Smith Candler NC 228 52 36 23:47.5 7:39/M
5 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 29 54 44 24:27.3 7:52/M
6 Mark Ownbey Morganton NC 234 50 65 26:50.7 8:38/M
7 Greg Jackson Alexander NC 48 51 100 29:47.5 9:35/M
8 David Outlaw Whittier NC 169 53 103 30:19.8 9:45/M
9 Dennis Owenby Old Fort NC 220 51 127 32:54.6 10:35/M
10 Kim Schroeder Black Mountain NC 3 51 160 40:31.6 13:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 91 55 59 25:55.6 8:20/M
2 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 32 56 78 27:44.2 8:55/M
3 Donna Cope Canton NC 173 56 81 28:10.0 9:03/M
4 Kim Homme Nebo NC 46 57 102 30:14.9 9:43/M
5 Julianne Wander Fairview NC 87 58 107 30:37.3 9:51/M
6 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC 180 56 116 32:00.8 10:17/M
7 Amy Suben Swannanoa NC 80 57 137 34:11.3 10:59/M
8 Carol Logan-Thompson Asheville NC 182 57 145 36:44.2 11:49/M
9 Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC 11 59 146 36:50.3 11:51/M
10 Ann Reich Black Mountain NC 104 59 185 53:03.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 27 55 9 21:02.5 6:46/M
2 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 100 55 11 21:24.3 6:53/M
3 Robert Travers Asheville NC 170 55 18 22:08.6 7:07/M
4 John Mangel Asheville NC 61 55 27 23:08.6 7:26/M
5 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 30 55 50 25:05.4 8:04/M
6 Michael Cope Canton NC 172 56 117 32:05.0 10:19/M
7 Robert Hill Columbus NC 42 55 178 47:51.8 15:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Futch Mars HIll NC 35 63 142 35:25.2 11:23/M
2 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 177 61 155 39:04.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Treleaven Candler NC 111 61 35 23:45.6 7:38/M
2 Ross McKay Greenville SC 196 60 62 26:42.7 8:35/M
3 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 176 60 73 27:21.1 8:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 12 65 88 28:50.1 9:16/M
2 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 62 68 159 40:16.3 12:57/M
3 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC 189 65 181 49:42.2 15:59/M
4 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 119 66 182 50:23.4 16:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 107 65 55 25:50.6 8:18/M
2 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 38 66 67 26:57.8 8:40/M
3 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 200 67 114 31:38.6 10:10/M
4 Gary Wise Candler NC 175 68 131 33:15.1 10:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald O. Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 41 70 70 27:03.0 8:42/M
2 Dick Hipp Asheville NC 43 74 97 29:37.3 9:31/M
3 Frank Wangler Boone NC 179 72 147 37:04.6 11:55/M