Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 08, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard Swannanoa NC 114 39 M 1 Open 18:14.9 5:52/M
2 Gary Curran Asheville NC 118 46 M 2 Open 18:25.7 5:55/M
3 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 5 54 M 1 50-54 19:21.2 6:13/M
4 Faith Trammell Robbinsville NC 105 22 F 1 Open 19:45.2 6:21/M
5 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 163 43 M 1 40-44 19:52.8 6:23/M
6 David Short Asheville NC 78 30 M 1 30-34 20:08.2 6:28/M
7 Scott Stevens Candler NC 151 30 M 2 30-34 20:20.7 6:32/M
8 Noah Allison Marshall NC 95 17 M 1 16-19 20:24.8 6:34/M
9 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 27 55 M 1 55-59 21:02.5 6:46/M
10 Lance Martin Asheville NC 99 43 M 2 40-44 21:15.6 6:50/M
11 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 100 55 M 2 55-59 21:24.3 6:53/M
12 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 15 52 M 2 50-54 21:28.4 6:54/M
13 Joe Watson Asheville NC 108 47 M 1 45-49 21:28.9 6:54/M
14 Laura Norris Asheville NC 65 42 F 2 Open 21:33.4 6:56/M
15 JT Wagner Asheville NC 85 33 M 3 30-34 22:02.0 7:05/M
16 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 171 51 F 1 50-54 22:05.7 7:06/M
17 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 201 36 M 1 35-39 22:08.4 7:07/M
18 Robert Travers Asheville NC 170 55 M 3 55-59 22:08.6 7:07/M
19 John Devan Swannanoa NC 166 45 M 2 45-49 22:10.6 7:08/M
20 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 45 44 M 3 40-44 22:14.0 7:09/M
21 Ethan Kadau Black Mountain NC 231 13 M 1 13-15 22:24.9 7:12/M
22 Maggie Friedline Black Mountain NC 34 22 F 1 20-24 22:39.4 7:17/M
23 Bryan Droze Weddington NC 193 45 M 3 45-49 22:42.4 7:18/M
24 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 86 35 F 1 35-39 22:44.9 7:19/M
25 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 195 24 F 2 20-24 22:47.9 7:20/M
26 Joseph Reinhart Asheville NC 230 13 M 2 13-15 22:59.3 7:23/M
27 John Mangel Asheville NC 61 55 M 4 55-59 23:08.6 7:26/M
28 Melissa Wardwell Black Mountain NC 96 30 F 1 30-34 23:12.1 7:28/M
29 Stephen Allen Hickory NC 190 15 M 3 13-15 23:15.5 7:29/M
30 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 116 28 M 1 25-29 23:17.9 7:29/M
31 Eva Kovacs Old fort NC 93 46 F 1 45-49 23:19.3 7:30/M
32 Alan Ellis Candler NC 194 54 M 3 50-54 23:29.1 7:33/M
33 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 66 31 M 4 30-34 23:31.1 7:34/M
34 Brooks White Hickory NC 237 11 M 1 1-12 23:37.5 7:36/M
35 John Treleaven Candler NC 111 61 M 1 60-64 23:45.6 7:38/M
36 Vaugan Smith Candler NC 228 52 M 4 50-54 23:47.5 7:39/M
37 Noah Lehman Black Mountain NC 203 11 M 2 1-12 23:47.7 7:39/M
38 Lynde Wangler Boone NC 209 17 F 1 16-19 23:54.8 7:41/M
39 Aidan Schneider Black Mountain NC 98 9 M 3 1-12 24:09.4 7:46/M
40 Jessica Wangler Boone NC 208 15 F 1 13-15 24:09.9 7:46/M
41 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 167 43 F 1 40-44 24:10.5 7:46/M
42 John Kennedy Black mountain NC 160 43 M 4 40-44 24:25.4 7:51/M
43 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 110 38 M 2 35-39 24:26.4 7:51/M
44 Victor Dostrow Asheville NC 29 54 M 5 50-54 24:27.3 7:52/M
45 Dan Windmiller Lake Junaluska NC 90 32 M 5 30-34 24:29.0 7:52/M
46 Emma Kaplan Asheville NC 205 19 F 2 16-19 24:39.3 7:56/M
47 Samuel Sergey Carrillo Black Mountain NC 23 21 M 1 20-24 24:44.0 7:57/M
48 Jennifer White Hickory NC 236 45 F 2 45-49 24:47.4 7:58/M
49 Jaime McKay Rogersville TN 197 29 F 1 25-29 25:03.6 8:03/M
50 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 30 55 M 5 55-59 25:05.4 8:04/M
51 Mary Winchester asheville NC 89 49 F 3 45-49 25:10.8 8:06/M
52 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 76 45 F 4 45-49 25:29.6 8:12/M
53 Chris McFadden Asheville NC 115 45 M 4 45-49 25:44.0 8:16/M
54 Jimmy Branch Candler NC 18 41 M 5 40-44 25:46.9 8:17/M
55 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 107 65 M 1 65-69 25:50.6 8:18/M
56 Sally Kodaras Asheville NC 51 30 F 2 30-34 25:52.8 8:19/M
57 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 157 40 M 6 40-44 25:53.9 8:19/M
58 Jackey Bradbury Black Mountain NC 17 17 M 2 16-19 25:54.6 8:20/M
59 Carol Zucca Asheville NC 91 55 F 1 55-59 25:55.6 8:20/M
60 Wyatt Lehman Black Mountain NC 202 13 M 4 13-15 25:56.4 8:20/M
61 Russell Schroeder Black Mountain NC 4 49 M 5 45-49 26:24.5 8:29/M
62 Ross McKay Greenville SC 196 60 M 2 60-64 26:42.7 8:35/M
63 Grant Outlaw Bryson City NC 68 31 M 6 30-34 26:45.4 8:36/M
64 Keith Breedlove Morganton NC 165 43 M 7 40-44 26:50.2 8:38/M
65 Mark Ownbey Morganton NC 234 50 M 6 50-54 26:50.7 8:38/M
66 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 2 42 M 8 40-44 26:56.9 8:40/M
67 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 38 66 M 2 65-69 26:57.8 8:40/M
68 Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC 113 35 M 3 35-39 26:58.5 8:40/M
69 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 187 50 F 2 50-54 27:01.9 8:41/M
70 Donald O. Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 41 70 M 1 70-74 27:03.0 8:42/M
71 Devona Reed Whittier NC 233 14 F 2 13-15 27:17.5 8:46/M
72 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 39 47 M 6 45-49 27:19.7 8:47/M
73 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 176 60 M 3 60-64 27:21.1 8:48/M
74 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 79 39 F 2 35-39 27:21.5 8:48/M
75 Leah Matthews Candler NC 117 44 F 2 40-44 27:26.6 8:49/M
76 Megan Smailes Black Mountain NC 224 11 F 1 1-12 27:31.7 8:51/M
77 Chris Smailes Black Mountain NC 225 46 M 7 45-49 27:32.1 8:51/M
78 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 32 56 F 2 55-59 27:44.2 8:55/M
79 Laura Stevens Candler NC 150 29 F 2 25-29 27:54.2 8:58/M
80 Berdjette Barker Black Mountain NC 1 48 F 5 45-49 28:06.9 9:02/M
81 Donna Cope Canton NC 173 56 F 3 55-59 28:10.0 9:03/M
82 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 183 25 F 3 25-29 28:13.9 9:04/M
83 Chad McCall Hendersonville NC 63 24 M 2 20-24 28:15.3 9:05/M
84 Abby Lehman Black Mountain NC 207 14 F 3 13-15 28:19.1 9:06/M
85 Zander Ollis Black Mountain NC 67 8 M 4 1-12 28:22.8 9:07/M
86 Gracelyn Charlton Knoxville TN 222 9 F 2 1-12 28:34.9 9:11/M
87 Tina Rice Marshall NC 106 38 F 3 35-39 28:39.5 9:13/M
88 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 12 65 F 1 65-69 28:50.1 9:16/M
89 Cinnamon Kennedy Black mountain NC 161 42 F 3 40-44 28:54.4 9:18/M
90 Matt Tavener Arden NC 213 34 M 7 30-34 29:00.8 9:19/M
91 Jeff Charlton Knoxville TN 223 43 M 9 40-44 29:01.6 9:20/M
92 Tobey Flores Swannanoa NC 227 39 M 4 35-39 29:04.9 9:21/M
93 Elizabeth Flores Swannanoa NC 226 28 F 4 25-29 29:06.0 9:21/M
94 Mattie Lehman Black Mountain NC 206 9 F 3 1-12 29:10.0 9:23/M
95 Emily Mady Fairview NC 60 17 F 3 16-19 29:11.8 9:23/M
96 Connor Waton Montreat NC 94 15 M 5 13-15 29:18.0 9:25/M
97 Dick Hipp Asheville NC 43 74 M 2 70-74 29:37.3 9:31/M
98 Tina Smith Candler NC 229 46 F 6 45-49 29:43.1 9:33/M
99 Sienna Droze Weddington NC 192 7 F 4 1-12 29:44.0 9:34/M
100 Greg Jackson Alexander NC 48 51 M 7 50-54 29:47.5 9:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Morgan Morrow Burnsville NC 186 22 F 3 20-24 29:54.8 9:37/M
102 Kim Homme Nebo NC 46 57 F 4 55-59 30:14.9 9:43/M
103 David Outlaw Whittier NC 169 53 M 8 50-54 30:19.8 9:45/M
104 Julie Pearson Clayton NC 69 30 F 3 30-34 30:21.4 9:46/M
105 Dismukes Adam Clayton NC 102 36 M 5 35-39 30:22.5 9:46/M
106 Lyric Raper Swannanoa NC 72 11 M 5 1-12 30:23.8 9:46/M
107 Julianne Wander Fairview NC 87 58 F 5 55-59 30:37.3 9:51/M
108 Tami Swift Weaverville NC 162 43 F 4 40-44 30:50.2 9:55/M
109 Hilary Martin Madison TN 217 32 F 4 30-34 30:56.4 9:57/M
110 J Long Madison TN 216 35 M 6 35-39 30:56.7 9:57/M
111 Tabitha Farmer Old Fort NC 215 32 F 5 30-34 31:00.2 9:58/M
112 Sheri Gewelke johnson city TN 36 43 F 5 40-44 31:08.5 10:01/M
113 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 19 49 F 7 45-49 31:35.1 10:09/M
114 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 200 67 M 3 65-69 31:38.6 10:10/M
115 Max Taintor Asheville NC 82 32 M 8 30-34 31:45.4 10:13/M
116 Judy Davidson Swannanoa NC 180 56 F 6 55-59 32:00.8 10:17/M
117 Michael Cope Canton NC 172 56 M 6 55-59 32:05.0 10:19/M
118 Wil Ravenhorst Greenville SC 73 40 M 10 40-44 32:06.8 10:19/M
119 Angie Ball Asheville NC 14 41 F 6 40-44 32:16.5 10:23/M
120 Charlotte Lail Leicester NC 54 43 F 7 40-44 32:29.9 10:27/M
121 Hollis McKeown Asheville NC 64 35 F 4 35-39 32:34.3 10:28/M
122 Vanessa Washburn Black Mountain NC 88 28 F 5 25-29 32:37.6 10:29/M
123 Zyan Logan Black Mountain NC 58 14 M 6 13-15 32:40.3 10:30/M
124 Joseph Kostic, Jr. Black Mountain NC 52 14 M 7 13-15 32:42.1 10:31/M
125 Shannon Dutton Waynesville NC 31 31 F 6 30-34 32:53.2 10:34/M
126 Michelle Young Old Fort NC 221 38 F 5 35-39 32:54.2 10:35/M
127 Dennis Owenby Old Fort NC 220 51 M 9 50-54 32:54.6 10:35/M
128 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 40 11 M 6 1-12 33:03.2 10:38/M
129 Caleb Phillips Black Mountain NC 70 22 M 3 20-24 33:03.4 10:38/M
130 Carol Severance Asheville NC 174 49 F 8 45-49 33:14.3 10:41/M
131 Gary Wise Candler NC 175 68 M 4 65-69 33:15.1 10:41/M
132 Tim Allen Hickory NC 158 44 M 11 40-44 33:24.0 10:44/M
133 Scott Buck 999 46 M 8 45-49 33:49.6 10:52/M
134 Kim Wangler Boone NC 178 50 F 3 50-54 33:54.8 10:54/M
135 Julia Allen Hickory NC 159 41 F 8 40-44 33:56.9 10:55/M
136 Matthew Pertillor Black Mountain NC 97 31 M 9 30-34 33:58.6 10:55/M
137 Amy Suben Swannanoa NC 80 57 F 7 55-59 34:11.3 10:59/M
138 April Ketterman Weaverville NC 50 39 F 6 35-39 34:31.1 11:06/M
139 Karen Breedlove Morganton NC 164 44 F 9 40-44 34:54.3 11:13/M
140 Brandi Norton Swannanoa NC 181 35 F 7 35-39 35:03.4 11:16/M
141 Anna Linton Black Mountain NC 103 21 F 4 20-24 35:17.8 11:21/M
142 Judy Futch Mars HIll NC 35 63 F 1 60-64 35:25.2 11:23/M
143 Jeannie Ownbey Morganton NC 235 49 F 9 45-49 36:13.3 11:39/M
144 Stephanie Effler Old Fort NC 214 29 F 6 25-29 36:30.5 11:44/M
145 Carol Logan-Thompson Asheville NC 182 57 F 8 55-59 36:44.2 11:49/M
146 Linda Arthur Swannanoa NC 11 59 F 9 55-59 36:50.3 11:51/M
147 Frank Wangler Boone NC 179 72 M 3 70-74 37:04.6 11:55/M
148 Mark Reed Whittier NC 232 39 M 7 35-39 37:16.1 11:59/M
149 Georgiana Hogan Canton NC 44 27 F 7 25-29 37:39.3 12:06/M
150 Jason Denham Black Mountain NC 28 35 M 8 35-39 37:39.7 12:06/M
151 Jonathan Thomas Black Mountain NC 83 14 M 8 13-15 38:12.5 12:17/M
152 Marcella Lanius Arden NC 56 25 F 8 25-29 38:36.1 12:25/M
153 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 156 41 F 10 40-44 38:45.8 12:28/M
154 Amy Huntsman Asheville NC 47 36 F 8 35-39 38:50.2 12:29/M
155 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 177 61 F 2 60-64 39:04.7 12:34/M
156 Kim Bryson Hudson NC 154 36 F 9 35-39 39:11.6 12:36/M
157 Denise Bitz Asheville NC 16 38 F 10 35-39 39:25.1 12:40/M
158 Sean Gilbert Black Mountain NC 37 18 M 3 16-19 39:40.8 12:45/M
159 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 62 68 F 2 65-69 40:16.3 12:57/M
160 Kim Schroeder Black Mountain NC 3 51 M 10 50-54 40:31.6 13:02/M
161 Tamara Leatherwood Clyde NC 57 41 F 11 40-44 41:00.3 13:11/M
162 Molly deMattos Alexander NC 212 33 F 7 30-34 41:16.9 13:16/M
163 Greg Feightner Black Mountain NC 152 34 M 10 30-34 42:35.3 13:42/M
164 Tamara Feightner Black Mountain NC 153 34 F 8 30-34 42:38.3 13:43/M
165 Mai Pennell Marion NC 218 24 F 5 20-24 43:06.2 13:52/M
166 LeAnn Aldridge Swannanoa NC 219 39 F 11 35-39 43:06.5 13:52/M
167 Briana Burns Black Mountain NC 20 18 F 4 16-19 43:46.6 14:04/M
168 Elizabeth Boteyn Black Mountain NC 109 41 F 12 40-44 44:05.5 14:10/M
169 Jennifer Bailey Weaverville NC 13 42 F 13 40-44 44:51.2 14:25/M
170 Hannah Bailey Weaverville NC 112 18 F 5 16-19 44:51.6 14:25/M
171 Stephanie Turner Black Mountain NC 84 17 F 6 16-19 44:57.0 14:27/M
172 Morgan Geer Asheville NC 120 45 M 9 45-49 45:04.3 14:29/M
173 Jose Lopez Black Mountain NC 59 15 M 9 13-15 45:38.6 14:40/M
174 Sierra Jordan Black Mountain NC 49 14 F 4 13-15 45:58.7 14:47/M
175 Christa Hamilton Asheville NC 92 33 F 9 30-34 47:20.3 15:13/M
176 Amanda Smith Candler NC 185 33 F 10 30-34 47:26.4 15:15/M
177 Donna Mack Hendersonville NC 184 53 F 4 50-54 47:26.6 15:15/M
178 Robert Hill Columbus NC 42 55 M 7 55-59 47:51.8 15:23/M
179 Erika Citak Swannanoa NC 24 29 F 9 25-29 48:28.2 15:35/M
180 Mary Nan Ollis Black Mountain NC 188 35 F 12 35-39 49:41.9 15:59/M
181 Cathy Ollis Black Mountain NC 189 65 F 3 65-69 49:42.2 15:59/M
182 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 119 66 F 4 65-69 50:23.4 16:12/M
183 Cathy Outlaw Whittier NC 168 53 F 5 50-54 51:05.1 16:26/M
184 Rachael Sylvestre Black Mountain NC 81 27 F 10 25-29 51:24.4 16:32/M
185 Ann Reich Black Mountain NC 104 59 F 10 55-59 53:03.7 17:03/M
186 Hana Lamb Black Mountain NC 55 14 F 5 13-15 53:04.2 17:04/M
187 Jade Salle Black Mountain NC 75 22 F 6 20-24 53:04.5 17:04/M
188 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 211 48 F 10 45-49 53:58.0 17:21/M
189 Ashley Arrington Asheville NC 210 35 F 13 35-39 53:58.2 17:21/M
190 Austin Rosario Black Mountain NC 74 19 M 4 16-19 54:07.2 17:24/M