Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 ACS Shamrock Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 12-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 337 36 4 42:17.1 6:48/M
2 Laura Norris Asheville NC 192 42 13 45:17.6 7:17/M
3 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC 288 37 14 45:22.4 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 49 47 1 39:25.8 6:20/M
2 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 7 37 2 39:28.9 6:21/M
3 Mikey Riley Asheville NC 217 37 3 39:30.2 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Paar Asheville NC 199 47 15 46:09.5 7:25/M
2 Tamra Shea Asheville NC 242 40 25 50:26.2 8:06/M
3 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 58 43 27 51:14.2 8:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 316 47 5 43:29.2 6:59/M
2 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC 142 47 6 44:04.2 7:05/M
3 Mark Harris Asheville NC 107 40 8 44:51.5 7:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Dunn weaverville NC 63 13 11 45:16.1 7:17/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Murray Pisgah Forest NC 352 18 95 1:11:46.4 11:32/M
2 Taylor Snowden Cedar Mountain NC 353 18 96 1:11:47.0 11:32/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Crow cherokee NC 48 17 26 51:07.1 8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 66 24 16 46:40.6 7:30/M
2 Devin Gaynor Asheville NC 84 23 29 51:38.0 8:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC 346 21 7 44:42.4 7:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 126 29 28 51:16.9 8:15/M
2 Sarah Olesiuk Knoxville TN 313 27 52 56:41.1 9:07/M
3 Christin Pulsifer Swannanoa NC 213 29 72 1:01:53.8 9:57/M
4 Debon Garrigues Asheville NC 83 29 88 1:08:29.3 11:01/M
5 Jamie Marnell Asheville NC 157 29 91 1:08:58.8 11:05/M
6 Sara Beamish Asheville NC 27 25 93 1:09:48.3 11:13/M
7 Sharon Aylestock Swannanoa NC 15 29 98 1:16:41.9 12:20/M
8 Sarah Knowles Black mountain NC 141 26 99 1:16:42.3 12:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wiliam Hager Fletcher NC 103 29 20 49:39.1 7:59/M
2 Mike Jones Morganton NC 130 29 22 50:18.7 8:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 218 34 31 52:21.0 8:25/M
2 Shannon Yeatman Asheville NC 301 34 38 53:58.8 8:41/M
3 Elizabeth Roesch Asheville NC 223 31 59 57:58.2 9:19/M
4 Betsy Kimmel Asheville NC 138 33 69 1:00:47.6 9:46/M
5 kedren cooper mars hill NC 46 33 70 1:00:48.3 9:46/M
6 Denise Esser Cornelius NC 74 33 75 1:02:45.2 10:05/M
7 Sarah Keister Asheville NC 136 33 90 1:08:44.9 11:03/M
8 Lauren Cornwell Hickory NC 47 31 94 1:11:23.4 11:29/M
9 Brooke Lossiah Cherokee NC 151 31 97 1:15:37.6 12:09/M
10 Amelia Kelley Burnsville NC 137 34 102 1:18:33.7 12:38/M
11 Rachel Brommer Asheville NC 36 31 103 1:18:50.6 12:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Demetris Asheville NC 56 31 32 52:39.9 8:28/M
2 Grant Outlaw Whittier NC 196 31 61 58:53.5 9:28/M
3 Brian Bacuzzi Asheville NC 351 33 80 1:04:05.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Curwen Asheville NC 50 39 17 46:55.5 7:33/M
2 Heather Gordon Asheville NC 93 39 35 53:44.4 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Marks Asheville NC 319 36 37 53:52.1 8:40/M
4 Paige Scully Asheville NC 240 37 39 54:24.0 8:45/M
5 Larissa Berberick Fairview NC 28 39 41 54:40.2 8:47/M
6 Rachael Nygaard Asheville NC 328 35 43 55:21.1 8:54/M
7 Tracy Katsigiannis Asheville NC 133 37 44 55:21.2 8:54/M
8 Amy Bazley Asheville NC 23 36 47 55:53.3 8:59/M
9 Rachel Durchslag Asheville NC 322 36 49 56:00.8 9:00/M
10 Brooke Amys Asheville NC 12 36 55 56:50.4 9:08/M
11 Sheila Mull Canton NC 184 38 56 56:56.9 9:09/M
12 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 259 39 57 57:02.8 9:10/M
13 Christina Barkley Candler NC 20 37 63 59:26.1 9:33/M
14 Shannon Worley Asheville NC 299 39 64 59:36.8 9:35/M
15 Annie Rogers Candler NC 224 35 67 1:00:39.8 9:45/M
16 Susan Hunter Candler NC 123 39 74 1:02:42.0 10:05/M
17 Jill Worley Fletcher NC 298 39 84 1:08:07.2 10:57/M
18 Lisa Price Asheville NC 212 37 85 1:08:08.4 10:57/M
19 Karin Peters hendersonville NC 204 39 92 1:09:15.2 11:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hill Arden NC 118 36 23 50:19.5 8:05/M
2 Ralph Dunn weaverville NC 64 35 53 56:43.6 9:07/M
3 Jason Denham Black Mtn NC 312 35 54 56:44.1 9:07/M
4 Rudy Ziegler Asheville NC 307 38 65 1:00:28.3 9:43/M
5 Craig Arnold Asheville NC 355 38 76 1:02:52.6 10:06/M
6 William Tanner Asheville NC 266 35 104 1:18:51.5 12:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Goebel Asheville NC 88 42 40 54:30.2 8:46/M
2 Betsy French Asheville NC 82 41 66 1:00:39.4 9:45/M
3 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 263 44 68 1:00:42.2 9:46/M
4 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 160 44 79 1:03:24.9 10:12/M
5 Kelly Elliott HENDERSONVILLE NC 65 44 87 1:08:25.8 11:00/M
6 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 40 43 100 1:18:18.5 12:35/M
7 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 16 44 101 1:18:18.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Mills River NC 173 40 9 45:02.0 7:14/M
2 Andrew Mollo Weaverville NC 180 43 30 51:54.1 8:21/M
3 Scott McLean Asheville NC 166 41 73 1:02:15.3 10:00/M
4 Brett Barclay Greenville SC 19 43 82 1:04:41.4 10:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC 59 45 89 1:08:31.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam White Candler NC 285 46 12 45:16.7 7:17/M
2 tony mcdowell asheville NC 163 46 34 53:10.6 8:33/M
3 John Devan Swannanoa NC 57 45 42 54:47.6 8:48/M
4 Alex Reeves Hickory NC 327 49 77 1:02:53.4 10:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou McLean Boone NC 167 50 51 56:35.2 9:06/M
2 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 219 54 60 58:32.5 9:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 21 52 10 45:09.9 7:16/M
2 Steve Hall Weaverville NC 105 52 19 48:25.9 7:47/M
3 David Thompson Waynesville NC 269 54 21 50:16.7 8:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Johnson Asheville NC 127 56 86 1:08:15.8 10:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 62 55 33 52:58.3 8:31/M
2 Brian England Asheville NC 73 56 46 55:43.6 8:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Bensley Arden NC 329 61 58 57:07.7 9:11/M
2 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 255 63 71 1:01:34.4 9:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC 345 60 18 47:08.2 7:35/M
2 Preston Jones Marshall NC 131 62 24 50:22.8 8:06/M
3 Bob Whiting Weaverville NC 287 63 36 53:45.5 8:38/M
4 Carl Shepard Swannanoa NC 245 60 45 55:28.9 8:55/M
5 John Olesiuk Asheville NC 314 63 78 1:02:53.8 10:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Rosfjord Biltmore Lake NC 225 67 50 56:19.9 9:03/M
2 William Mays Asheville NC 311 69 81 1:04:19.4 10:20/M
3 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 164 67 83 1:07:14.2 10:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald O. Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 117 70 48 55:59.6 9:00/M
2 Bill Finley Asheville NC 80 71 62 58:58.0 9:29/M