Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 ACS Shamrock Run 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jay Curwen Asheville NC 49 47 M 1 Open 39:25.8 6:20/M
2 Stewart Alford Asheville NC 7 37 M 2 Open 39:28.9 6:21/M
3 Mikey Riley Asheville NC 217 37 M 3 Open 39:30.2 6:21/M
4 Ginna Reid Asheville NC 337 36 F 1 Open 42:17.1 6:48/M
5 Joe Watson Asheville NC 316 47 M 1 Masters 43:29.2 6:59/M
6 Michael Koerschner Asheville NC 142 47 M 2 Masters 44:04.2 7:05/M
7 Tait Piercy Swannanoa NC 346 21 M 1 20-24 44:42.4 7:11/M
8 Mark Harris Asheville NC 107 40 M 3 Masters 44:51.5 7:13/M
9 Mike Miller Mills River NC 173 40 M 1 40-44 45:02.0 7:14/M
10 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 21 52 M 1 50-54 45:09.9 7:16/M
11 Zane Dunn weaverville NC 63 13 M 1 12-13 45:16.1 7:17/M
12 Sam White Candler NC 285 46 M 1 45-49 45:16.7 7:17/M
13 Laura Norris Asheville NC 192 42 F 2 Open 45:17.6 7:17/M
14 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC 288 37 F 3 Open 45:22.4 7:18/M
15 Rachel Paar Asheville NC 199 47 F 1 Masters 46:09.5 7:25/M
16 Kimzey Ellis Candler NC 66 24 F 1 20-24 46:40.6 7:30/M
17 Monica Curwen Asheville NC 50 39 F 1 35-39 46:55.5 7:33/M
18 Mike Piercy Swannanoa NC 345 60 M 1 60-64 47:08.2 7:35/M
19 Steve Hall Weaverville NC 105 52 M 2 50-54 48:25.9 7:47/M
20 Wiliam Hager Fletcher NC 103 29 M 1 25-29 49:39.1 7:59/M
21 David Thompson Waynesville NC 269 54 M 3 50-54 50:16.7 8:05/M
22 Mike Jones Morganton NC 130 29 M 2 25-29 50:18.7 8:05/M
23 Matthew Hill Arden NC 118 36 M 1 35-39 50:19.5 8:05/M
24 Preston Jones Marshall NC 131 62 M 2 60-64 50:22.8 8:06/M
25 Tamra Shea Asheville NC 242 40 F 2 Masters 50:26.2 8:06/M
26 Gabe Crow cherokee NC 48 17 M 1 14-19 51:07.1 8:13/M
27 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 58 43 F 3 Masters 51:14.2 8:14/M
28 Leigh Hutchins Swannanoa NC 126 29 F 1 25-29 51:16.9 8:15/M
29 Devin Gaynor Asheville NC 84 23 F 2 20-24 51:38.0 8:18/M
30 Andrew Mollo Weaverville NC 180 43 M 2 40-44 51:54.1 8:21/M
31 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 218 34 F 1 30-34 52:21.0 8:25/M
32 Robert Demetris Asheville NC 56 31 M 1 30-34 52:39.9 8:28/M
33 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 62 55 M 1 55-59 52:58.3 8:31/M
34 tony mcdowell asheville NC 163 46 M 2 45-49 53:10.6 8:33/M
35 Heather Gordon Asheville NC 93 39 F 2 35-39 53:44.4 8:38/M
36 Bob Whiting Weaverville NC 287 63 M 3 60-64 53:45.5 8:38/M
37 Jennifer Marks Asheville NC 319 36 F 3 35-39 53:52.1 8:40/M
38 Shannon Yeatman Asheville NC 301 34 F 2 30-34 53:58.8 8:41/M
39 Paige Scully Asheville NC 240 37 F 4 35-39 54:24.0 8:45/M
40 Martha Goebel Asheville NC 88 42 F 1 40-44 54:30.2 8:46/M
41 Larissa Berberick Fairview NC 28 39 F 5 35-39 54:40.2 8:47/M
42 John Devan Swannanoa NC 57 45 M 3 45-49 54:47.6 8:48/M
43 Rachael Nygaard Asheville NC 328 35 F 6 35-39 55:21.1 8:54/M
44 Tracy Katsigiannis Asheville NC 133 37 F 7 35-39 55:21.2 8:54/M
45 Carl Shepard Swannanoa NC 245 60 M 4 60-64 55:28.9 8:55/M
46 Brian England Asheville NC 73 56 M 2 55-59 55:43.6 8:57/M
47 Amy Bazley Asheville NC 23 36 F 8 35-39 55:53.3 8:59/M
48 Donald O. Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 117 70 M 1 70-74 55:59.6 9:00/M
49 Rachel Durchslag Asheville NC 322 36 F 9 35-39 56:00.8 9:00/M
50 Thomas Rosfjord Biltmore Lake NC 225 67 M 1 65-69 56:19.9 9:03/M
51 Lou McLean Boone NC 167 50 F 1 50-54 56:35.2 9:06/M
52 Sarah Olesiuk Knoxville TN 313 27 F 2 25-29 56:41.1 9:07/M
53 Ralph Dunn weaverville NC 64 35 M 2 35-39 56:43.6 9:07/M
54 Jason Denham Black Mtn NC 312 35 M 3 35-39 56:44.1 9:07/M
55 Brooke Amys Asheville NC 12 36 F 10 35-39 56:50.4 9:08/M
56 Sheila Mull Canton NC 184 38 F 11 35-39 56:56.9 9:09/M
57 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 259 39 F 12 35-39 57:02.8 9:10/M
58 Janet Bensley Arden NC 329 61 F 1 60-64 57:07.7 9:11/M
59 Elizabeth Roesch Asheville NC 223 31 F 3 30-34 57:58.2 9:19/M
60 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 219 54 F 2 50-54 58:32.5 9:25/M
61 Grant Outlaw Whittier NC 196 31 M 2 30-34 58:53.5 9:28/M
62 Bill Finley Asheville NC 80 71 M 2 70-74 58:58.0 9:29/M
63 Christina Barkley Candler NC 20 37 F 13 35-39 59:26.1 9:33/M
64 Shannon Worley Asheville NC 299 39 F 14 35-39 59:36.8 9:35/M
65 Rudy Ziegler Asheville NC 307 38 M 4 35-39 1:00:28.3 9:43/M
66 Betsy French Asheville NC 82 41 F 2 40-44 1:00:39.4 9:45/M
67 Annie Rogers Candler NC 224 35 F 15 35-39 1:00:39.8 9:45/M
68 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 263 44 F 3 40-44 1:00:42.2 9:46/M
69 Betsy Kimmel Asheville NC 138 33 F 4 30-34 1:00:47.6 9:46/M
70 kedren cooper mars hill NC 46 33 F 5 30-34 1:00:48.3 9:46/M
71 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 255 63 F 2 60-64 1:01:34.4 9:54/M
72 Christin Pulsifer Swannanoa NC 213 29 F 3 25-29 1:01:53.8 9:57/M
73 Scott McLean Asheville NC 166 41 M 3 40-44 1:02:15.3 10:00/M
74 Susan Hunter Candler NC 123 39 F 16 35-39 1:02:42.0 10:05/M
75 Denise Esser Cornelius NC 74 33 F 6 30-34 1:02:45.2 10:05/M
76 Craig Arnold Asheville NC 355 38 M 5 35-39 1:02:52.6 10:06/M
77 Alex Reeves Hickory NC 327 49 M 4 45-49 1:02:53.4 10:07/M
78 John Olesiuk Asheville NC 314 63 M 5 60-64 1:02:53.8 10:07/M
79 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 160 44 F 4 40-44 1:03:24.9 10:12/M
80 Brian Bacuzzi Asheville NC 351 33 M 3 30-34 1:04:05.5 10:18/M
81 William Mays Asheville NC 311 69 M 2 65-69 1:04:19.4 10:20/M
82 Brett Barclay Greenville SC 19 43 M 4 40-44 1:04:41.4 10:24/M
83 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 164 67 M 3 65-69 1:07:14.2 10:49/M
84 Jill Worley Fletcher NC 298 39 F 17 35-39 1:08:07.2 10:57/M
85 Lisa Price Asheville NC 212 37 F 18 35-39 1:08:08.4 10:57/M
86 Joey Johnson Asheville NC 127 56 F 1 55-59 1:08:15.8 10:58/M
87 Kelly Elliott HENDERSONVILLE NC 65 44 F 5 40-44 1:08:25.8 11:00/M
88 Debon Garrigues Asheville NC 83 29 F 4 25-29 1:08:29.3 11:01/M
89 Angeleigh Dorsey Arden NC 59 45 F 1 45-49 1:08:31.3 11:01/M
90 Sarah Keister Asheville NC 136 33 F 7 30-34 1:08:44.9 11:03/M
91 Jamie Marnell Asheville NC 157 29 F 5 25-29 1:08:58.8 11:05/M
92 Karin Peters hendersonville NC 204 39 F 19 35-39 1:09:15.2 11:08/M
93 Sara Beamish Asheville NC 27 25 F 6 25-29 1:09:48.3 11:13/M
94 Lauren Cornwell Hickory NC 47 31 F 8 30-34 1:11:23.4 11:29/M
95 Caitlyn Murray Pisgah Forest NC 352 18 F 1 14-19 1:11:46.4 11:32/M
96 Taylor Snowden Cedar Mountain NC 353 18 F 2 14-19 1:11:47.0 11:32/M
97 Brooke Lossiah Cherokee NC 151 31 F 9 30-34 1:15:37.6 12:09/M
98 Sharon Aylestock Swannanoa NC 15 29 F 7 25-29 1:16:41.9 12:20/M
99 Sarah Knowles Black mountain NC 141 26 F 8 25-29 1:16:42.3 12:20/M
100 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 40 43 F 6 40-44 1:18:18.5 12:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alexandra Baker Asheville NC 16 44 F 7 40-44 1:18:18.8 12:35/M
102 Amelia Kelley Burnsville NC 137 34 F 10 30-34 1:18:33.7 12:38/M
103 Rachel Brommer Asheville NC 36 31 F 11 30-34 1:18:50.6 12:40/M
104 William Tanner Asheville NC 266 35 M 6 35-39 1:18:51.5 12:41/M