Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 ACS Shamrock Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 9 10-11 12-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 7- 9 10-11 12-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Norton Asheville NC 343 13 6 23:41.8 7:37/M
2 Maggie Donahue Asheville NC 318 39 22 26:21.6 8:28/M
3 Catherine Lordi Asheville NC 150 32 24 26:34.4 8:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 330 47 1 20:47.0 6:41/M
2 Charlie Schilling Asheville NC 237 14 2 22:05.7 7:06/M
3 Thomas Miller Mills River NC 177 13 3 22:57.3 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 85 43 39 27:47.0 8:56/M
2 Kelly McCracken Denver CO 323 42 40 27:51.1 8:57/M
3 Debby Lewis Asheville NC 147 58 67 30:29.5 9:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC 273 47 5 23:38.2 7:36/M
2 Timothy Hussey Maggie Valley NC 125 53 8 24:05.3 7:45/M
3 Ken Walker Asheville NC 280 42 9 24:29.8 7:52/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Nicolay Asheville NC 189 5 173 42:10.7 13:34/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Goebel Asheville NC 90 8 54 29:28.9 9:28/M
2 Katherine Chay Asheville NC 42 9 109 34:06.6 10:58/M
3 Bella Haskin Asheville NC 110 9 111 34:20.0 11:02/M
4 Gracey Abernethy Asheville NC 4 8 118 34:42.0 11:09/M
5 Lily Everette Asheville NC 77 7 127 35:34.4 11:26/M
6 Julia Young Asheville NC 303 9 170 41:22.9 13:18/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 oliver Runkle Asheville NC 227 8 31 27:12.5 8:45/M
2 Michael Haskin Asheville NC 109 7 47 28:22.7 9:07/M
3 Braden Winters Weaverville NC 292 9 53 29:25.2 9:28/M
4 Henry Lytle Asheville NC 153 9 58 29:42.5 9:33/M
5 Thomas Dawson Asheville NC 54 9 59 29:43.0 9:33/M
6 William Anderson Asheville NC 13 9 83 32:19.5 10:23/M
7 Gus Kimmel Asheville NC 309 8 112 34:22.5 11:03/M
8 Ross Henretta fletcher NC 114 8 116 34:38.6 11:08/M
9 Rhill Powers Weaverville NC 325 8 214 58:29.5 18:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Vo Asheville NC 279 10 65 30:02.6 9:39/M
2 Chloe Hess Asheville NC 116 11 81 32:12.2 10:21/M
3 Allyson Michelson Candler NC 171 10 87 32:29.6 10:27/M
4 Anna Long Asheville NC 148 11 103 33:45.3 10:51/M
5 Gracelynn Olinger asheville NC 194 10 107 34:00.8 10:56/M
6 Grace Vo Asheville NC 278 11 129 35:38.4 11:27/M
7 Clarisse Sobremante Asheville NC 252 11 130 35:41.4 11:28/M
8 Mallory Michalets Asheville NC 170 11 132 35:54.9 11:33/M
9 Celia Sandoval ASHEVILLE NC 231 11 133 35:55.2 11:33/M
10 Julia Steininger Asheville NC 257 10 153 38:47.9 12:28/M
11 Victoria Greever Weaverville NC 99 11 161 40:33.6 13:02/M
12 Kayla Blackburn Nashville TN 29 11 184 44:26.4 14:17/M
13 Kate Nicolay Asheville NC 191 11 195 46:55.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Pooser Asheville NC 211 10 4 23:12.4 7:28/M
2 Satchel McCutchen Asheville NC 161 11 13 25:20.1 8:09/M
3 John Goebel Asheville NC 91 10 14 25:24.2 8:10/M
4 Noah Kevern-Considine Asheville NC 354 10 17 25:52.8 8:19/M
5 Max Martin Asheville NC 158 10 35 27:22.3 8:48/M
6 Angelo Santiago asheville NC 232 11 37 27:37.9 8:53/M
7 Browning West Asheville NC 282 10 61 29:54.4 9:37/M
8 Holland West Asheville NC 283 11 80 32:08.1 10:20/M
9 Daniel Shea Asheville NC 244 10 84 32:22.0 10:24/M
10 Madelyn Beale Arden NC 25 10 97 33:09.9 10:40/M
11 William Shillinglaw Asheville NC 246 11 144 37:21.4 12:01/M
12 Jared Rice Arden NC 215 11 162 40:35.7 13:03/M
13 Arndt Spencer Weaverville NC 254 11 186 44:34.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoey Montgomery Nashville TN 182 13 33 27:20.3 8:47/M
2 Mary Schilling asheville NC 236 13 74 31:36.0 10:10/M
3 Abbey Ende Asheville NC 69 12 92 32:43.1 10:31/M
4 Annabelle Murray Asheville NC 187 13 93 32:43.8 10:31/M
5 Mackiney Supola 28721 NC 261 13 94 32:50.5 10:33/M
6 Olivia Roberson Asheville NC 220 12 98 33:15.7 10:41/M
7 Kate Wood Asheville NC 295 12 138 36:58.4 11:53/M
8 Emma Rasco Asheville NC 214 12 139 36:58.6 11:53/M
9 Audrey Davis Leicester NC 53 12 199 47:48.3 15:22/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaias Maldonado Weaverville NC 310 12 26 26:40.9 8:34/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Grice asheville NC 101 14 25 26:35.7 8:33/M
2 Nicole Miller Arden NC 176 17 57 29:37.4 9:31/M
3 Sarah Elizabeth Michalets Asheville NC 169 15 71 31:00.0 9:58/M
4 Thana Alley Fletcher NC 11 19 115 34:32.5 11:06/M
5 Carson Abernethy Asheville NC 2 16 119 34:42.3 11:09/M
6 Ilze Greever Weaverville NC 98 14 152 38:40.6 12:26/M
7 Clare Ende Asheville NC 70 17 176 42:36.2 13:42/M
8 Emma Braun Asheville NC 34 17 177 42:37.1 13:42/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Hussey Maggie Valley NC 124 19 7 24:04.9 7:44/M
2 Tristan Vaughn Asheville NC 275 14 12 25:15.6 8:07/M
3 Tanner Green Rosman NC 350 16 20 26:19.7 8:28/M
4 Ethan Gould Asheville NC 94 17 21 26:20.5 8:28/M
5 Connor Schulz Asheville NC 238 14 44 27:59.8 9:00/M
6 William David Asheville NC 51 14 63 29:58.0 9:38/M
7 Benjamin Greever Weaverville NC 100 14 72 31:17.8 10:04/M
8 Daniel Beale Arden NC 24 14 73 31:34.5 10:09/M
9 Patric Morgan Waynesville NC 348 19 179 43:34.0 14:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Tranthan Arden NC 326 23 68 30:31.0 9:49/M
2 Amanda Allen Barnardsville NC 9 24 76 31:50.7 10:14/M
3 Laura Tarpley Young Harris GA 267 21 99 33:23.6 10:44/M
4 Mary Beale Arden NC 26 23 113 34:23.5 11:03/M
5 Hallie Morse Candler NC 183 24 114 34:23.5 11:03/M
6 Emily Hornsby Young Harris GA 122 21 150 37:38.7 12:06/M
7 Morgan Banks Mount Pleasant SC 18 24 204 49:59.6 16:04/M
8 Amanda Bacon Waynesville NC 347 23 205 49:59.7 16:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Jones Young Harris GA 132 22 89 32:34.0 10:28/M
2 Ambrose Sleister Young Harris GA 249 22 151 37:39.2 12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Keenan Arden NC 135 29 27 26:41.1 8:35/M
2 Laura Dawalt Asheboro NC 340 28 142 37:16.0 11:59/M
3 Christina Sanders Hendersonville NC 229 29 163 40:44.4 13:06/M
4 Ashley McDaniel Asheville NC 162 28 190 45:50.5 14:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bolick Asheville NC 30 26 88 32:31.5 10:27/M
2 Jonathan Councell Asheville NC 339 28 143 37:16.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Perry Asheville NC 203 34 49 28:48.4 9:16/M
2 Heather Mull Canton NC 185 34 66 30:27.8 9:47/M
3 Jennifer Abshire Asheville NC 5 34 134 35:56.7 11:33/M
4 Mary Taylor Elston Asheville NC 68 32 137 36:40.8 11:47/M
5 Jessica Dawalt Charlotte NC 341 30 145 37:22.3 12:01/M
6 Amy Johnson Asheville NC 129 34 148 37:34.5 12:05/M
7 Holley Shumate Knapp Arden NC 248 32 159 39:47.0 12:48/M
8 Carmen Taydus Asheville NC 268 33 164 40:44.5 13:06/M
9 Tara Whitehurst Asheville NC 286 30 189 45:46.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Elston Asheville NC 67 33 11 24:53.4 8:00/M
2 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 317 33 16 25:30.4 8:12/M
3 Jason Kinney Brevard NC 140 33 19 26:04.4 8:23/M
4 Joseph Lordi Asheville NC 149 32 45 28:12.7 9:04/M
5 Stephen Smith Lafayette IN 251 33 60 29:48.4 9:35/M
6 Craig Hopkins Asheville NC 121 34 106 33:51.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Timmerman Biltmore Lake NC 270 37 28 26:41.5 8:35/M
2 Julia Considine Asheville NC 45 37 32 27:18.9 8:47/M
3 Monica Koerschner Asheville NC 143 39 41 27:56.3 8:59/M
4 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 274 36 52 29:01.4 9:20/M
5 Kathy Michelson Candler NC 172 39 86 32:28.8 10:26/M
6 Lora Mollo Weaverville NC 181 39 102 33:41.2 10:50/M
7 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 10 39 117 34:39.7 11:08/M
8 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 31 36 135 36:23.0 11:42/M
9 Laura Lynch Swannanoa NC 152 36 136 36:32.8 11:45/M
10 Michelle Woody Fairview NC 296 35 165 40:45.9 13:06/M
11 Summar Tompkins Asheville NC 271 37 166 40:48.1 13:07/M
12 Rebecca Barto Clyde NC 22 36 169 41:15.5 13:16/M
13 Melanie Cantrell Arden NC 38 39 193 46:22.7 14:55/M
14 Mary Catherine Pisano Arden NC 210 35 203 49:13.9 15:50/M
15 Misti Phillips Fletcher NC 208 36 207 51:00.2 16:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JR Wolf Asheville NC 331 38 15 25:26.5 8:11/M
2 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 119 38 18 25:55.1 8:20/M
3 Ryan Perry Asheville NC 202 37 38 27:41.4 8:54/M
4 Michael Abshire Asheville NC 6 35 77 32:01.5 10:18/M
5 Kevin Bass Charlotte NC 338 38 146 37:23.5 12:01/M
6 Eric Johnson Asheville NC 128 36 149 37:34.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britt Kaufmann Burnsville NC 134 40 69 30:31.7 9:49/M
2 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC 332 42 90 32:34.8 10:28/M
3 Catherine Sobremonte Asheville NC 253 43 91 32:40.7 10:30/M
4 Kristie Worley Mars Hill NC 297 41 108 34:05.0 10:58/M
5 Clara Chay Asheville NC 41 43 110 34:07.8 10:58/M
6 Pat Farley Candler NC 349 43 120 34:55.1 11:14/M
7 Kim Everette Asheville NC 78 43 123 35:11.3 11:19/M
8 kelly haskin asheville NC 108 41 126 35:27.6 11:24/M
9 Shannon Capps Fletcher NC 39 42 140 37:01.6 11:54/M
10 Tracy Henke Mount Pleasant SC 112 42 147 37:25.3 12:02/M
11 Stephanie Laws Asheville NC 145 43 154 38:58.3 12:32/M
12 Holly Miller Weaverville NC 175 44 156 39:19.3 12:39/M
13 Anne Conquest Asheville NC 44 42 185 44:26.5 14:17/M
14 jennifer Olinger asheville NC 195 41 194 46:37.2 14:59/M
15 Melissa Zepp Asheville NC 306 44 196 46:57.2 15:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Runkle Asheville NC 228 40 30 27:11.9 8:44/M
2 Markus Herrmann Cornelius NC 333 41 34 27:21.2 8:48/M
3 Tom Haskin Asheville NC 111 42 48 28:22.9 9:07/M
4 Adam Winters Weaverville NC 293 41 55 29:31.8 9:29/M
5 Rich Lytle Asheville NC 154 42 64 29:58.8 9:38/M
6 Lynn Allen Barnardsville NC 8 41 79 32:01.8 10:18/M
7 Mike Steininger Asheville NC 256 43 100 33:24.4 10:44/M
8 Michael Shea ASheville NC 243 41 121 34:57.0 11:14/M
9 Brad Everette Asheville NC 79 43 128 35:35.4 11:26/M
10 William Vaughn Charlotte NC 276 42 167 40:59.3 13:11/M
11 matthew Self asheville NC 241 40 175 42:18.4 13:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Manfred Asheville NC 155 48 75 31:38.5 10:10/M
2 Januarie West Asheville NC 284 46 104 33:46.3 10:51/M
3 Carol Severance Asheville NC 335 49 105 33:48.2 10:52/M
4 Alicia Rodriguez asheville NC 222 45 125 35:24.4 11:23/M
5 Joell Steininger ASheville NC 258 46 157 39:23.1 12:40/M
6 Patricia Young Asheville NC 304 48 171 41:23.0 13:18/M
7 Donna Grice Asheville NC 102 45 178 42:52.9 13:47/M
8 Amy Ende Asheville NC 72 49 180 44:03.4 14:10/M
9 Pam Gould Asheville NC 95 48 182 44:03.6 14:10/M
10 Gilda Santiago Asheville NC 234 48 183 44:15.5 14:14/M
11 sophia Olinger asheville NC 193 47 191 46:15.5 14:52/M
12 Sharon Baker Asheville NC 17 45 197 47:37.0 15:19/M
13 Kathy Miller Mills River NC 178 48 206 50:10.3 16:08/M
14 Michelle Norton Asheville NC 344 47 209 51:22.7 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 120 45 10 24:40.3 7:56/M
2 Mike Goebel Asheville NC 89 48 29 27:01.0 8:41/M
3 Todd Wilson Asheville NC 290 48 36 27:37.6 8:53/M
4 John Ende Asheville NC 71 49 56 29:33.4 9:30/M
5 Doug West asheville NC 281 45 70 30:40.8 9:52/M
6 Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC 264 49 85 32:25.9 10:25/M
7 Greg Kriezel Swannanoa NC 320 45 101 33:25.2 10:45/M
8 Chris Nicolay Asheville NC 190 45 174 42:11.7 13:34/M
9 Donald Norton Asheville NC 342 48 208 51:22.7 16:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lenderman Asheville NC 146 50 122 35:02.8 11:16/M
2 Johanna Young Ashevlle NC 305 53 155 39:01.9 12:33/M
3 Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC 179 50 168 41:14.4 13:15/M
4 Julie Braun Asheville NC 35 52 181 44:03.5 14:10/M
5 Bing Rice Arden NC 216 50 188 45:44.6 14:42/M
6 Linda Greever Weaverville NC 97 51 202 48:14.8 15:31/M
7 Cathy Outlaw Whittier NC 197 52 211 52:06.2 16:45/M
8 Sonia Esguerra Weaverville NC 324 51 213 58:29.3 18:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hall Spruce Pine NC 106 51 23 26:27.5 8:30/M
2 Ken Sausedo Asheville NC 235 52 42 27:58.6 9:00/M
3 David Outlaw Whittier NC 198 53 62 29:55.4 9:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 96 55 160 40:00.9 12:52/M
2 Kate Dreher Wells Asheville NC 60 55 217 1:09:18.3 22:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greogory Schulz Asheville NC 239 58 50 28:50.2 9:16/M
2 Steven Manfred Asheville NC 156 57 51 28:51.8 9:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winnie Ziegler Asheville NC 315 63 95 32:57.7 10:36/M
2 Caryl Dean Arden NC 55 64 141 37:01.6 11:54/M
3 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC 277 63 187 44:39.2 14:21/M
4 Christie Suprina Asheville NC 262 64 215 1:01:01.0 19:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bozeman Arden NC 33 62 46 28:18.9 9:06/M
2 Thomas Ascik asheville NC 14 63 78 32:01.5 10:18/M
3 Noel Lareau Asheville NC 308 63 131 35:53.6 11:32/M
4 Steve Metcalf Weaverville NC 168 63 158 39:33.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 205 67 82 32:13.9 10:22/M
2 Mary Tammany Weaverville NC 265 68 192 46:17.8 14:53/M
3 JoAnn Naeger Weaverville NC 188 69 198 47:45.0 15:21/M
4 Nancy Driscoll Leicester NC 61 68 200 47:48.5 15:22/M
5 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 260 66 212 52:18.5 16:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Lutovsky Asheville NC 321 69 43 27:59.5 9:00/M
2 Gary Wise Candler NC 334 68 96 32:58.6 10:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 87 70 201 48:10.9 15:29/M
2 Mary Peach Wells Hendersonville NC 201 71 216 1:09:17.8 22:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete McHugh Weaverville NC 165 74 124 35:23.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 206 77 172 41:54.2 13:28/M
2 Jack Witzel Asheville NC 294 85 210 51:48.4 16:39/M