Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 ACS Shamrock Run 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC 330 47 M 1 Open 20:47.0 6:41/M
2 Charlie Schilling Asheville NC 237 14 M 2 Open 22:05.7 7:06/M
3 Thomas Miller Mills River NC 177 13 M 3 Open 22:57.3 7:23/M
4 William Pooser Asheville NC 211 10 M 1 10-11 23:12.4 7:28/M
5 Greg Vaeth Fletcher NC 273 47 M 1 Masters 23:38.2 7:36/M
6 Kathleen Norton Asheville NC 343 13 F 1 Open 23:41.8 7:37/M
7 Kyle Hussey Maggie Valley NC 124 19 M 1 14-19 24:04.9 7:44/M
8 Timothy Hussey Maggie Valley NC 125 53 M 2 Masters 24:05.3 7:45/M
9 Ken Walker Asheville NC 280 42 M 3 Masters 24:29.8 7:52/M
10 Matthew Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 120 45 M 1 45-49 24:40.3 7:56/M
11 Brian Elston Asheville NC 67 33 M 1 30-34 24:53.4 8:00/M
12 Tristan Vaughn Asheville NC 275 14 M 2 14-19 25:15.6 8:07/M
13 Satchel McCutchen Asheville NC 161 11 M 2 10-11 25:20.1 8:09/M
14 John Goebel Asheville NC 91 10 M 3 10-11 25:24.2 8:10/M
15 JR Wolf Asheville NC 331 38 M 1 35-39 25:26.5 8:11/M
16 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 317 33 M 2 30-34 25:30.4 8:12/M
17 Noah Kevern-Considine Asheville NC 354 10 M 4 10-11 25:52.8 8:19/M
18 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 119 38 M 2 35-39 25:55.1 8:20/M
19 Jason Kinney Brevard NC 140 33 M 3 30-34 26:04.4 8:23/M
20 Tanner Green Rosman NC 350 16 M 3 14-19 26:19.7 8:28/M
21 Ethan Gould Asheville NC 94 17 M 4 14-19 26:20.5 8:28/M
22 Maggie Donahue Asheville NC 318 39 F 2 Open 26:21.6 8:28/M
23 John Hall Spruce Pine NC 106 51 M 1 50-54 26:27.5 8:30/M
24 Catherine Lordi Asheville NC 150 32 F 3 Open 26:34.4 8:33/M
25 Emily Grice asheville NC 101 14 F 1 14-19 26:35.7 8:33/M
26 Isaias Maldonado Weaverville NC 310 12 M 1 12-13 26:40.9 8:34/M
27 Emily Keenan Arden NC 135 29 F 1 25-29 26:41.1 8:35/M
28 Lori Timmerman Biltmore Lake NC 270 37 F 1 35-39 26:41.5 8:35/M
29 Mike Goebel Asheville NC 89 48 M 2 45-49 27:01.0 8:41/M
30 Andy Runkle Asheville NC 228 40 M 1 40-44 27:11.9 8:44/M
31 oliver Runkle Asheville NC 227 8 M 1 7- 9 27:12.5 8:45/M
32 Julia Considine Asheville NC 45 37 F 2 35-39 27:18.9 8:47/M
33 Zoey Montgomery Nashville TN 182 13 F 1 12-13 27:20.3 8:47/M
34 Markus Herrmann Cornelius NC 333 41 M 2 40-44 27:21.2 8:48/M
35 Max Martin Asheville NC 158 10 M 5 10-11 27:22.3 8:48/M
36 Todd Wilson Asheville NC 290 48 M 3 45-49 27:37.6 8:53/M
37 Angelo Santiago asheville NC 232 11 M 6 10-11 27:37.9 8:53/M
38 Ryan Perry Asheville NC 202 37 M 3 35-39 27:41.4 8:54/M
39 Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN 85 43 F 1 Masters 27:47.0 8:56/M
40 Kelly McCracken Denver CO 323 42 F 2 Masters 27:51.1 8:57/M
41 Monica Koerschner Asheville NC 143 39 F 3 35-39 27:56.3 8:59/M
42 Ken Sausedo Asheville NC 235 52 M 2 50-54 27:58.6 9:00/M
43 Rick Lutovsky Asheville NC 321 69 M 1 65-69 27:59.5 9:00/M
44 Connor Schulz Asheville NC 238 14 M 5 14-19 27:59.8 9:00/M
45 Joseph Lordi Asheville NC 149 32 M 4 30-34 28:12.7 9:04/M
46 John Bozeman Arden NC 33 62 M 1 60-64 28:18.9 9:06/M
47 Michael Haskin Asheville NC 109 7 M 2 7- 9 28:22.7 9:07/M
48 Tom Haskin Asheville NC 111 42 M 3 40-44 28:22.9 9:07/M
49 Leanne Perry Asheville NC 203 34 F 1 30-34 28:48.4 9:16/M
50 Greogory Schulz Asheville NC 239 58 M 1 55-59 28:50.2 9:16/M
51 Steven Manfred Asheville NC 156 57 M 2 55-59 28:51.8 9:17/M
52 Danielle Vaeth Fletcher NC 274 36 F 4 35-39 29:01.4 9:20/M
53 Braden Winters Weaverville NC 292 9 M 3 7- 9 29:25.2 9:28/M
54 Heidi Goebel Asheville NC 90 8 F 1 7- 9 29:28.9 9:28/M
55 Adam Winters Weaverville NC 293 41 M 4 40-44 29:31.8 9:29/M
56 John Ende Asheville NC 71 49 M 4 45-49 29:33.4 9:30/M
57 Nicole Miller Arden NC 176 17 F 2 14-19 29:37.4 9:31/M
58 Henry Lytle Asheville NC 153 9 M 4 7- 9 29:42.5 9:33/M
59 Thomas Dawson Asheville NC 54 9 M 5 7- 9 29:43.0 9:33/M
60 Stephen Smith Lafayette IN 251 33 M 5 30-34 29:48.4 9:35/M
61 Browning West Asheville NC 282 10 M 7 10-11 29:54.4 9:37/M
62 David Outlaw Whittier NC 198 53 M 3 50-54 29:55.4 9:37/M
63 William David Asheville NC 51 14 M 6 14-19 29:58.0 9:38/M
64 Rich Lytle Asheville NC 154 42 M 5 40-44 29:58.8 9:38/M
65 Caroline Vo Asheville NC 279 10 F 1 10-11 30:02.6 9:39/M
66 Heather Mull Canton NC 185 34 F 2 30-34 30:27.8 9:47/M
67 Debby Lewis Asheville NC 147 58 F 3 Masters 30:29.5 9:48/M
68 Abigail Tranthan Arden NC 326 23 F 1 20-24 30:31.0 9:49/M
69 Britt Kaufmann Burnsville NC 134 40 F 1 40-44 30:31.7 9:49/M
70 Doug West asheville NC 281 45 M 5 45-49 30:40.8 9:52/M
71 Sarah Elizabeth Michalets Asheville NC 169 15 F 3 14-19 31:00.0 9:58/M
72 Benjamin Greever Weaverville NC 100 14 M 7 14-19 31:17.8 10:04/M
73 Daniel Beale Arden NC 24 14 M 8 14-19 31:34.5 10:09/M
74 Mary Schilling asheville NC 236 13 F 2 12-13 31:36.0 10:10/M
75 Karen Manfred Asheville NC 155 48 F 1 45-49 31:38.5 10:10/M
76 Amanda Allen Barnardsville NC 9 24 F 2 20-24 31:50.7 10:14/M
77 Michael Abshire Asheville NC 6 35 M 4 35-39 32:01.5 10:18/M
78 Thomas Ascik asheville NC 14 63 M 2 60-64 32:01.5 10:18/M
79 Lynn Allen Barnardsville NC 8 41 M 6 40-44 32:01.8 10:18/M
80 Holland West Asheville NC 283 11 M 8 10-11 32:08.1 10:20/M
81 Chloe Hess Asheville NC 116 11 F 2 10-11 32:12.2 10:21/M
82 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC 205 67 F 1 65-69 32:13.9 10:22/M
83 William Anderson Asheville NC 13 9 M 6 7- 9 32:19.5 10:23/M
84 Daniel Shea Asheville NC 244 10 M 9 10-11 32:22.0 10:24/M
85 Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC 264 49 M 6 45-49 32:25.9 10:25/M
86 Kathy Michelson Candler NC 172 39 F 5 35-39 32:28.8 10:26/M
87 Allyson Michelson Candler NC 171 10 F 3 10-11 32:29.6 10:27/M
88 David Bolick Asheville NC 30 26 M 1 25-29 32:31.5 10:27/M
89 Daniel Jones Young Harris GA 132 22 M 1 20-24 32:34.0 10:28/M
90 Lauren Herrmann Cornelius NC 332 42 F 2 40-44 32:34.8 10:28/M
91 Catherine Sobremonte Asheville NC 253 43 F 3 40-44 32:40.7 10:30/M
92 Abbey Ende Asheville NC 69 12 F 3 12-13 32:43.1 10:31/M
93 Annabelle Murray Asheville NC 187 13 F 4 12-13 32:43.8 10:31/M
94 Mackiney Supola 28721 NC 261 13 F 5 12-13 32:50.5 10:33/M
95 Winnie Ziegler Asheville NC 315 63 F 1 60-64 32:57.7 10:36/M
96 Gary Wise Candler NC 334 68 M 2 65-69 32:58.6 10:36/M
97 Madelyn Beale Arden NC 25 10 M 10 10-11 33:09.9 10:40/M
98 Olivia Roberson Asheville NC 220 12 F 6 12-13 33:15.7 10:41/M
99 Laura Tarpley Young Harris GA 267 21 F 3 20-24 33:23.6 10:44/M
100 Mike Steininger Asheville NC 256 43 M 7 40-44 33:24.4 10:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Greg Kriezel Swannanoa NC 320 45 M 7 45-49 33:25.2 10:45/M
102 Lora Mollo Weaverville NC 181 39 F 6 35-39 33:41.2 10:50/M
103 Anna Long Asheville NC 148 11 F 4 10-11 33:45.3 10:51/M
104 Januarie West Asheville NC 284 46 F 2 45-49 33:46.3 10:51/M
105 Carol Severance Asheville NC 335 49 F 3 45-49 33:48.2 10:52/M
106 Craig Hopkins Asheville NC 121 34 M 6 30-34 33:51.0 10:53/M
107 Gracelynn Olinger asheville NC 194 10 F 5 10-11 34:00.8 10:56/M
108 Kristie Worley Mars Hill NC 297 41 F 4 40-44 34:05.0 10:58/M
109 Katherine Chay Asheville NC 42 9 F 2 7- 9 34:06.6 10:58/M
110 Clara Chay Asheville NC 41 43 F 5 40-44 34:07.8 10:58/M
111 Bella Haskin Asheville NC 110 9 F 3 7- 9 34:20.0 11:02/M
112 Gus Kimmel Asheville NC 309 8 M 7 7- 9 34:22.5 11:03/M
113 Mary Beale Arden NC 26 23 F 4 20-24 34:23.5 11:03/M
114 Hallie Morse Candler NC 183 24 F 5 20-24 34:23.5 11:03/M
115 Thana Alley Fletcher NC 11 19 F 4 14-19 34:32.5 11:06/M
116 Ross Henretta fletcher NC 114 8 M 8 7- 9 34:38.6 11:08/M
117 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 10 39 F 7 35-39 34:39.7 11:08/M
118 Gracey Abernethy Asheville NC 4 8 F 4 7- 9 34:42.0 11:09/M
119 Carson Abernethy Asheville NC 2 16 F 5 14-19 34:42.3 11:09/M
120 Pat Farley Candler NC 349 43 F 6 40-44 34:55.1 11:14/M
121 Michael Shea ASheville NC 243 41 M 8 40-44 34:57.0 11:14/M
122 Chris Lenderman Asheville NC 146 50 F 1 50-54 35:02.8 11:16/M
123 Kim Everette Asheville NC 78 43 F 7 40-44 35:11.3 11:19/M
124 Pete McHugh Weaverville NC 165 74 M 1 70-74 35:23.2 11:23/M
125 Alicia Rodriguez asheville NC 222 45 F 4 45-49 35:24.4 11:23/M
126 kelly haskin asheville NC 108 41 F 8 40-44 35:27.6 11:24/M
127 Lily Everette Asheville NC 77 7 F 5 7- 9 35:34.4 11:26/M
128 Brad Everette Asheville NC 79 43 M 9 40-44 35:35.4 11:26/M
129 Grace Vo Asheville NC 278 11 F 6 10-11 35:38.4 11:27/M
130 Clarisse Sobremante Asheville NC 252 11 F 7 10-11 35:41.4 11:28/M
131 Noel Lareau Asheville NC 308 63 M 3 60-64 35:53.6 11:32/M
132 Mallory Michalets Asheville NC 170 11 F 8 10-11 35:54.9 11:33/M
133 Celia Sandoval ASHEVILLE NC 231 11 F 9 10-11 35:55.2 11:33/M
134 Jennifer Abshire Asheville NC 5 34 F 3 30-34 35:56.7 11:33/M
135 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 31 36 F 8 35-39 36:23.0 11:42/M
136 Laura Lynch Swannanoa NC 152 36 F 9 35-39 36:32.8 11:45/M
137 Mary Taylor Elston Asheville NC 68 32 F 4 30-34 36:40.8 11:47/M
138 Kate Wood Asheville NC 295 12 F 7 12-13 36:58.4 11:53/M
139 Emma Rasco Asheville NC 214 12 F 8 12-13 36:58.6 11:53/M
140 Shannon Capps Fletcher NC 39 42 F 9 40-44 37:01.6 11:54/M
141 Caryl Dean Arden NC 55 64 F 2 60-64 37:01.6 11:54/M
142 Laura Dawalt Asheboro NC 340 28 F 2 25-29 37:16.0 11:59/M
143 Jonathan Councell Asheville NC 339 28 M 2 25-29 37:16.6 11:59/M
144 William Shillinglaw Asheville NC 246 11 M 11 10-11 37:21.4 12:01/M
145 Jessica Dawalt Charlotte NC 341 30 F 5 30-34 37:22.3 12:01/M
146 Kevin Bass Charlotte NC 338 38 M 5 35-39 37:23.5 12:01/M
147 Tracy Henke Mount Pleasant SC 112 42 F 10 40-44 37:25.3 12:02/M
148 Amy Johnson Asheville NC 129 34 F 6 30-34 37:34.5 12:05/M
149 Eric Johnson Asheville NC 128 36 M 6 35-39 37:34.6 12:05/M
150 Emily Hornsby Young Harris GA 122 21 F 6 20-24 37:38.7 12:06/M
151 Ambrose Sleister Young Harris GA 249 22 M 2 20-24 37:39.2 12:06/M
152 Ilze Greever Weaverville NC 98 14 F 6 14-19 38:40.6 12:26/M
153 Julia Steininger Asheville NC 257 10 F 10 10-11 38:47.9 12:28/M
154 Stephanie Laws Asheville NC 145 43 F 11 40-44 38:58.3 12:32/M
155 Johanna Young Ashevlle NC 305 53 F 2 50-54 39:01.9 12:33/M
156 Holly Miller Weaverville NC 175 44 F 12 40-44 39:19.3 12:39/M
157 Joell Steininger ASheville NC 258 46 F 5 45-49 39:23.1 12:40/M
158 Steve Metcalf Weaverville NC 168 63 M 4 60-64 39:33.2 12:43/M
159 Holley Shumate Knapp Arden NC 248 32 F 7 30-34 39:47.0 12:48/M
160 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 96 55 F 1 55-59 40:00.9 12:52/M
161 Victoria Greever Weaverville NC 99 11 F 11 10-11 40:33.6 13:02/M
162 Jared Rice Arden NC 215 11 M 12 10-11 40:35.7 13:03/M
163 Christina Sanders Hendersonville NC 229 29 F 3 25-29 40:44.4 13:06/M
164 Carmen Taydus Asheville NC 268 33 F 8 30-34 40:44.5 13:06/M
165 Michelle Woody Fairview NC 296 35 F 10 35-39 40:45.9 13:06/M
166 Summar Tompkins Asheville NC 271 37 F 11 35-39 40:48.1 13:07/M
167 William Vaughn Charlotte NC 276 42 M 10 40-44 40:59.3 13:11/M
168 Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC 179 50 F 3 50-54 41:14.4 13:15/M
169 Rebecca Barto Clyde NC 22 36 F 12 35-39 41:15.5 13:16/M
170 Julia Young Asheville NC 303 9 F 6 7- 9 41:22.9 13:18/M
171 Patricia Young Asheville NC 304 48 F 6 45-49 41:23.0 13:18/M
172 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC 206 77 M 1 75-99 41:54.2 13:28/M
173 Isaac Nicolay Asheville NC 189 5 M 1 1- 6 42:10.7 13:34/M
174 Chris Nicolay Asheville NC 190 45 M 8 45-49 42:11.7 13:34/M
175 matthew Self asheville NC 241 40 M 11 40-44 42:18.4 13:36/M
176 Clare Ende Asheville NC 70 17 F 7 14-19 42:36.2 13:42/M
177 Emma Braun Asheville NC 34 17 F 8 14-19 42:37.1 13:42/M
178 Donna Grice Asheville NC 102 45 F 7 45-49 42:52.9 13:47/M
179 Patric Morgan Waynesville NC 348 19 M 9 14-19 43:34.0 14:01/M
180 Amy Ende Asheville NC 72 49 F 8 45-49 44:03.4 14:10/M
181 Julie Braun Asheville NC 35 52 F 4 50-54 44:03.5 14:10/M
182 Pam Gould Asheville NC 95 48 F 9 45-49 44:03.6 14:10/M
183 Gilda Santiago Asheville NC 234 48 F 10 45-49 44:15.5 14:14/M
184 Kayla Blackburn Nashville TN 29 11 F 12 10-11 44:26.4 14:17/M
185 Anne Conquest Asheville NC 44 42 F 13 40-44 44:26.5 14:17/M
186 Arndt Spencer Weaverville NC 254 11 M 13 10-11 44:34.0 14:20/M
187 Bonnie Vess Swannanoa NC 277 63 F 3 60-64 44:39.2 14:21/M
188 Bing Rice Arden NC 216 50 F 5 50-54 45:44.6 14:42/M
189 Tara Whitehurst Asheville NC 286 30 F 9 30-34 45:46.7 14:43/M
190 Ashley McDaniel Asheville NC 162 28 F 4 25-29 45:50.5 14:44/M
191 sophia Olinger asheville NC 193 47 F 11 45-49 46:15.5 14:52/M
192 Mary Tammany Weaverville NC 265 68 F 2 65-69 46:17.8 14:53/M
193 Melanie Cantrell Arden NC 38 39 F 13 35-39 46:22.7 14:55/M
194 jennifer Olinger asheville NC 195 41 F 14 40-44 46:37.2 14:59/M
195 Kate Nicolay Asheville NC 191 11 F 13 10-11 46:55.7 15:05/M
196 Melissa Zepp Asheville NC 306 44 F 15 40-44 46:57.2 15:06/M
197 Sharon Baker Asheville NC 17 45 F 12 45-49 47:37.0 15:19/M
198 JoAnn Naeger Weaverville NC 188 69 F 3 65-69 47:45.0 15:21/M
199 Audrey Davis Leicester NC 53 12 F 9 12-13 47:48.3 15:22/M
200 Nancy Driscoll Leicester NC 61 68 F 4 65-69 47:48.5 15:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 87 70 F 1 70-74 48:10.9 15:29/M
202 Linda Greever Weaverville NC 97 51 F 6 50-54 48:14.8 15:31/M
203 Mary Catherine Pisano Arden NC 210 35 F 14 35-39 49:13.9 15:50/M
204 Morgan Banks Mount Pleasant SC 18 24 F 7 20-24 49:59.6 16:04/M
205 Amanda Bacon Waynesville NC 347 23 F 8 20-24 49:59.7 16:04/M
206 Kathy Miller Mills River NC 178 48 F 13 45-49 50:10.3 16:08/M
207 Misti Phillips Fletcher NC 208 36 F 15 35-39 51:00.2 16:24/M
208 Donald Norton Asheville NC 342 48 M 9 45-49 51:22.7 16:31/M
209 Michelle Norton Asheville NC 344 47 F 14 45-49 51:22.7 16:31/M
210 Jack Witzel Asheville NC 294 85 M 2 75-99 51:48.4 16:39/M
211 Cathy Outlaw Whittier NC 197 52 F 7 50-54 52:06.2 16:45/M
212 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 260 66 F 5 65-69 52:18.5 16:49/M
213 Sonia Esguerra Weaverville NC 324 51 F 8 50-54 58:29.3 18:48/M
214 Rhill Powers Weaverville NC 325 8 M 9 7- 9 58:29.5 18:48/M
215 Christie Suprina Asheville NC 262 64 F 4 60-64 1:01:01.0 19:37/M
216 Mary Peach Wells Hendersonville NC 201 71 F 2 70-74 1:09:17.8 22:17/M
217 Kate Dreher Wells Asheville NC 60 55 F 2 55-59 1:09:18.3 22:17/M