Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 BRCO Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC 278 25 4 20:34.7 6:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hamilton Martin Greenville SC 299 17 1 17:37.4 5:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 259 12 11 24:05.7 7:45/M
2 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 295 14 27 27:27.1 8:50/M
3 Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC 351 12 28 27:34.8 8:52/M
4 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 267 12 36 28:38.2 9:12/M
5 Casey Jones Canton NC 287 14 43 29:57.9 9:38/M
6 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 273 14 51 30:54.1 9:56/M
7 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 326 14 52 30:54.2 9:56/M
8 Regan Lunsford Clyde NC 298 13 54 31:00.7 9:58/M
9 Erin Bell Nelson Taylors SC 304 14 56 31:06.7 10:00/M
10 Grace Jackson Fountain Inn SC 286 14 57 31:09.2 10:01/M
11 Emma Sorrells Waynesville NC 325 13 64 32:11.2 10:21/M
12 Pelham Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 333 9 93 38:55.6 12:31/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 337 9 6 22:08.8 7:07/M
2 Samuel Cox Birmingham AL 264 12 17 25:25.5 8:10/M
3 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 338 6 26 27:26.1 8:49/M
4 Barrett Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 332 12 91 38:38.3 12:25/M
5 Logan Norman Canton NC 339 5 95 43:04.7 13:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Phillips Canton NC 311 17 14 24:42.3 7:57/M
2 Alexis Guerrero Canton NC 277 16 21 26:11.7 8:25/M
3 Taylor Osborne Clyde NC 306 17 23 26:38.8 8:34/M
4 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 305 15 24 26:42.8 8:35/M
5 Emily Helms Simpsonville SC 280 15 25 27:11.8 8:44/M
6 Emily Blaylock Canton NC 254 15 30 27:40.6 8:54/M
7 Sophia Ferrara Canton NC 270 15 32 28:19.7 9:06/M
8 Danny Jones Canton NC 288 15 33 28:23.4 9:08/M
9 Emily Bumgarner Canton NC 258 17 40 29:17.1 9:25/M
10 Katie Kennedy Greenville SC 291 16 41 29:27.0 9:28/M
11 Olivia Cook Clyde NC 260 15 53 30:58.0 9:57/M
12 Mollie Henderson Clyde NC 281 17 59 31:26.4 10:06/M
13 Savannah Mason Canton NC 300 16 65 32:14.6 10:22/M
14 Anna Lee Garner Canton NC 271 17 68 32:30.2 10:27/M
15 Savannah Blaylock Canton NC 255 17 77 33:36.5 10:48/M
16 Brianna Corn Canton NC 263 16 78 33:36.6 10:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Dosher Pelzer SC 265 17 2 19:31.6 6:17/M
2 Drew Singleton Waynesville NC 324 17 9 22:43.0 7:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Deaver Canton NC 348 24 58 31:10.4 10:01/M
2 Laura Beth Gibson Canton NC 272 29 83 35:22.9 11:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Bourgeois Asheville NC 257 29 16 25:07.4 8:05/M
2 Alex Noble Birmingham AL 353 26 50 30:53.5 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 344 39 10 23:21.9 7:30/M
2 Amanda Hendler-Voss Canton NC 355 37 67 32:27.2 10:26/M
3 Melissa Moffitt Asheville NC 301 33 69 32:30.8 10:27/M
4 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 268 39 71 32:48.5 10:33/M
5 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 256 36 73 33:03.1 10:38/M
6 Lynn Piasecki Asheville NC 312 32 75 33:24.7 10:44/M
7 Rhianna Ritter Canton NC 315 33 82 35:09.6 11:18/M
8 Carolyn Plott Maggie Valley NC 313 36 88 35:41.7 11:28/M
9 Susanne Cooper Asheville NC 261 32 89 36:27.9 11:43/M
10 Tiffany Hadaway Candler NC 279 34 92 38:42.1 12:27/M
11 Erin Norman Canton NC 340 37 96 43:05.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hardin Canton NC 352 36 5 20:52.3 6:43/M
2 Joey Sorrells Canton NC 350 38 29 27:36.5 8:52/M
3 Brent Carter Candler NC 349 37 31 28:14.7 9:05/M
4 Paul Justus Flat Rock NC 290 33 70 32:32.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC 318 43 46 30:44.0 9:53/M
2 Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC 314 42 47 30:44.4 9:53/M
3 Lisa Holland Canton NC 284 44 61 31:49.8 10:14/M
4 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 331 41 62 31:50.2 10:14/M
5 Christy Pace Clyde NC 308 45 66 32:26.6 10:26/M
6 Noelle Traynham Clyde NC 330 46 79 34:18.7 11:02/M
7 Nicole Wilhelm Canton NC 335 41 85 35:30.2 11:25/M
8 Billie Green Canton NC 274 40 87 35:41.7 11:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Beadle Canton NC 253 42 3 19:42.9 6:20/M
2 Carlton Sellers Canton NC 356 49 7 22:09.8 7:07/M
3 Brian Traynham Clyde NC 329 45 15 25:00.7 8:02/M
4 Todd Grissom Fayetteville NC 275 40 22 26:23.7 8:29/M
5 Steve Roten Asheville NC 317 46 35 28:32.8 9:10/M
6 Chip Singleton Waynesville NC 323 49 39 29:16.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Lewis Asheville NC 293 59 34 28:30.6 9:10/M
2 Donna Cope Canton NC 262 57 38 29:00.2 9:19/M
3 Donna Tinga Greenville SC 328 55 45 30:38.5 9:51/M
4 Brenda Lovett Orlando FL 296 58 55 31:03.7 9:59/M
5 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 319 51 60 31:44.2 10:12/M
6 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 307 51 74 33:24.4 10:44/M
7 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 294 51 80 34:36.1 11:08/M
8 Karen Sidle Canton NC 321 56 81 34:42.6 11:09/M
9 Kelly Ward-Smith Canton NC 334 53 84 35:27.1 11:24/M
10 Brenda Moore Weaverville NC 302 55 86 35:36.3 11:27/M
11 Denise Moore Weaverville NC 303 51 90 36:47.8 11:50/M
12 Susan Auger Waynesville NC 252 52 94 42:21.8 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Highsmith Waynesville NC 283 56 19 25:54.7 8:20/M
2 David Atkinson Alexander NC 251 55 42 29:57.3 9:38/M
3 Danny Farlow Candler NC 269 58 49 30:49.9 9:55/M
4 Don West Gainesville FL 345 58 99 55:54.8 17:58/M
5 Steve Ross Canton NC 342 57 100 55:56.0 17:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Ramsey Orlando FL 347 60 48 30:46.2 9:54/M
2 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL 310 65 76 33:30.5 10:46/M
3 Ginny Ross Canton NC 316 60 98 54:08.2 17:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright Tombstone AZ 336 60 8 22:23.8 7:12/M
2 Steven Lovett Orlando FL 297 60 12 24:11.8 7:47/M
3 Mike Tompkin Waynesville NC 343 66 13 24:29.2 7:52/M
4 Gary Jones Sylva NC 289 63 18 25:46.8 8:17/M
5 Richard Grogan Philadelphia PA 276 63 20 26:04.3 8:23/M
6 Dennis Ramsey Orlando FL 346 60 37 28:47.9 9:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 266 71 44 30:03.5 9:40/M
2 Bobby Wood Canton NC 341 72 63 31:54.1 10:15/M
3 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 322 70 72 33:01.4 10:37/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Patterson Fort Myers FL 309 84 97 43:33.6 14:00/M