Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 BRCO Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Hamilton Martin Greenville SC 299 17 M 1 Open 17:37.4 5:40/M
2 Joseph Dosher Pelzer SC 265 17 M 1 15-19 19:31.6 6:17/M
3 Michael Beadle Canton NC 253 42 M 1 40-49 19:42.9 6:20/M
4 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC 278 25 F 1 Open 20:34.7 6:37/M
5 Ben Hardin Canton NC 352 36 M 1 30-39 20:52.3 6:43/M
6 Dawson Reeves Canton NC 337 9 M 1 1-14 22:08.8 7:07/M
7 Carlton Sellers Canton NC 356 49 M 2 40-49 22:09.8 7:07/M
8 Bill Wright Tombstone AZ 336 60 M 1 60-69 22:23.8 7:12/M
9 Drew Singleton Waynesville NC 324 17 M 2 15-19 22:43.0 7:18/M
10 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 344 39 F 1 30-39 23:21.9 7:30/M
11 Ivy Cook Clyde NC 259 12 F 1 1-14 24:05.7 7:45/M
12 Steven Lovett Orlando FL 297 60 M 2 60-69 24:11.8 7:47/M
13 Mike Tompkin Waynesville NC 343 66 M 3 60-69 24:29.2 7:52/M
14 Ariana Phillips Canton NC 311 17 F 1 15-19 24:42.3 7:57/M
15 Brian Traynham Clyde NC 329 45 M 3 40-49 25:00.7 8:02/M
16 Teddy Bourgeois Asheville NC 257 29 M 1 20-29 25:07.4 8:05/M
17 Samuel Cox Birmingham AL 264 12 M 2 1-14 25:25.5 8:10/M
18 Gary Jones Sylva NC 289 63 M 4 60-69 25:46.8 8:17/M
19 John Highsmith Waynesville NC 283 56 M 1 50-59 25:54.7 8:20/M
20 Richard Grogan Philadelphia PA 276 63 M 5 60-69 26:04.3 8:23/M
21 Alexis Guerrero Canton NC 277 16 F 2 15-19 26:11.7 8:25/M
22 Todd Grissom Fayetteville NC 275 40 M 4 40-49 26:23.7 8:29/M
23 Taylor Osborne Clyde NC 306 17 F 3 15-19 26:38.8 8:34/M
24 Makenzie Osborne Clyde NC 305 15 F 4 15-19 26:42.8 8:35/M
25 Emily Helms Simpsonville SC 280 15 F 5 15-19 27:11.8 8:44/M
26 Dallas Reeves Canton NC 338 6 M 3 1-14 27:26.1 8:49/M
27 Elizabeth Liner Lake Junaluska NC 295 14 F 2 1-14 27:27.1 8:50/M
28 Kennedy Sorrells Canton NC 351 12 F 3 1-14 27:34.8 8:52/M
29 Joey Sorrells Canton NC 350 38 M 2 30-39 27:36.5 8:52/M
30 Emily Blaylock Canton NC 254 15 F 6 15-19 27:40.6 8:54/M
31 Brent Carter Candler NC 349 37 M 3 30-39 28:14.7 9:05/M
32 Sophia Ferrara Canton NC 270 15 F 7 15-19 28:19.7 9:06/M
33 Danny Jones Canton NC 288 15 F 8 15-19 28:23.4 9:08/M
34 Debby Lewis Asheville NC 293 59 F 1 50-59 28:30.6 9:10/M
35 Steve Roten Asheville NC 317 46 M 5 40-49 28:32.8 9:10/M
36 Lilly Ensley Canton NC 267 12 F 4 1-14 28:38.2 9:12/M
37 Dennis Ramsey Orlando FL 346 60 M 6 60-69 28:47.9 9:15/M
38 Donna Cope Canton NC 262 57 F 2 50-59 29:00.2 9:19/M
39 Chip Singleton Waynesville NC 323 49 M 6 40-49 29:16.1 9:25/M
40 Emily Bumgarner Canton NC 258 17 F 9 15-19 29:17.1 9:25/M
41 Katie Kennedy Greenville SC 291 16 F 10 15-19 29:27.0 9:28/M
42 David Atkinson Alexander NC 251 55 M 2 50-59 29:57.3 9:38/M
43 Casey Jones Canton NC 287 14 F 5 1-14 29:57.9 9:38/M
44 Tommy Dugger Brevard NC 266 71 M 1 70-79 30:03.5 9:40/M
45 Donna Tinga Greenville SC 328 55 F 3 50-59 30:38.5 9:51/M
46 Leslie Ryan Biltmore Lake NC 318 43 F 1 40-49 30:44.0 9:53/M
47 Susan Puryear Biltmore Lake NC 314 42 F 2 40-49 30:44.4 9:53/M
48 Edna Ramsey Orlando FL 347 60 F 1 60-69 30:46.2 9:54/M
49 Danny Farlow Candler NC 269 58 M 3 50-59 30:49.9 9:55/M
50 Alex Noble Birmingham AL 353 26 M 2 20-29 30:53.5 9:56/M
51 Ansley Goolsby Canton NC 273 14 F 6 1-14 30:54.1 9:56/M
52 Isabella Sorrells Waynesville NC 326 14 F 7 1-14 30:54.2 9:56/M
53 Olivia Cook Clyde NC 260 15 F 11 15-19 30:58.0 9:57/M
54 Regan Lunsford Clyde NC 298 13 F 8 1-14 31:00.7 9:58/M
55 Brenda Lovett Orlando FL 296 58 F 4 50-59 31:03.7 9:59/M
56 Erin Bell Nelson Taylors SC 304 14 F 9 1-14 31:06.7 10:00/M
57 Grace Jackson Fountain Inn SC 286 14 F 10 1-14 31:09.2 10:01/M
58 Samantha Deaver Canton NC 348 24 F 1 20-29 31:10.4 10:01/M
59 Mollie Henderson Clyde NC 281 17 F 12 15-19 31:26.4 10:06/M
60 Nancy Shelton Waynesville NC 319 51 F 5 50-59 31:44.2 10:12/M
61 Lisa Holland Canton NC 284 44 F 3 40-49 31:49.8 10:14/M
62 Wendy Underwood Canton NC 331 41 F 4 40-49 31:50.2 10:14/M
63 Bobby Wood Canton NC 341 72 M 2 70-79 31:54.1 10:15/M
64 Emma Sorrells Waynesville NC 325 13 F 11 1-14 32:11.2 10:21/M
65 Savannah Mason Canton NC 300 16 F 13 15-19 32:14.6 10:22/M
66 Christy Pace Clyde NC 308 45 F 5 40-49 32:26.6 10:26/M
67 Amanda Hendler-Voss Canton NC 355 37 F 2 30-39 32:27.2 10:26/M
68 Anna Lee Garner Canton NC 271 17 F 14 15-19 32:30.2 10:27/M
69 Melissa Moffitt Asheville NC 301 33 F 3 30-39 32:30.8 10:27/M
70 Paul Justus Flat Rock NC 290 33 M 4 30-39 32:32.4 10:28/M
71 Tammy Ensley Canton NC 268 39 F 4 30-39 32:48.5 10:33/M
72 Mike Simonson Maggie Valley NC 322 70 M 3 70-79 33:01.4 10:37/M
73 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 256 36 F 5 30-39 33:03.1 10:38/M
74 Deborah Owings Spruce Pine NC 307 51 F 6 50-59 33:24.4 10:44/M
75 Lynn Piasecki Asheville NC 312 32 F 6 30-39 33:24.7 10:44/M
76 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL 310 65 F 2 60-69 33:30.5 10:46/M
77 Savannah Blaylock Canton NC 255 17 F 15 15-19 33:36.5 10:48/M
78 Brianna Corn Canton NC 263 16 F 16 15-19 33:36.6 10:48/M
79 Noelle Traynham Clyde NC 330 46 F 6 40-49 34:18.7 11:02/M
80 Lisa Lewis Clyde NC 294 51 F 7 50-59 34:36.1 11:08/M
81 Karen Sidle Canton NC 321 56 F 8 50-59 34:42.6 11:09/M
82 Rhianna Ritter Canton NC 315 33 F 7 30-39 35:09.6 11:18/M
83 Laura Beth Gibson Canton NC 272 29 F 2 20-29 35:22.9 11:22/M
84 Kelly Ward-Smith Canton NC 334 53 F 9 50-59 35:27.1 11:24/M
85 Nicole Wilhelm Canton NC 335 41 F 7 40-49 35:30.2 11:25/M
86 Brenda Moore Weaverville NC 302 55 F 10 50-59 35:36.3 11:27/M
87 Billie Green Canton NC 274 40 F 8 40-49 35:41.7 11:28/M
88 Carolyn Plott Maggie Valley NC 313 36 F 8 30-39 35:41.7 11:28/M
89 Susanne Cooper Asheville NC 261 32 F 9 30-39 36:27.9 11:43/M
90 Denise Moore Weaverville NC 303 51 F 11 50-59 36:47.8 11:50/M
91 Barrett Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 332 12 M 4 1-14 38:38.3 12:25/M
92 Tiffany Hadaway Candler NC 279 34 F 10 30-39 38:42.1 12:27/M
93 Pelham Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 333 9 F 12 1-14 38:55.6 12:31/M
94 Susan Auger Waynesville NC 252 52 F 12 50-59 42:21.8 13:37/M
95 Logan Norman Canton NC 339 5 M 5 1-14 43:04.7 13:51/M
96 Erin Norman Canton NC 340 37 F 11 30-39 43:05.0 13:51/M
97 Jason Patterson Fort Myers FL 309 84 M 1 80-99 43:33.6 14:00/M
98 Ginny Ross Canton NC 316 60 F 3 60-69 54:08.2 17:24/M
99 Don West Gainesville FL 345 58 M 4 50-59 55:54.8 17:58/M
100 Steve Ross Canton NC 342 57 M 5 50-59 55:56.0 17:59/M