Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 BRCO Bethel Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Hoyal Boone NC 99 25 M 1 Open 1:11:38.1 5:28/M
2 Scott Williams Asheville NC 196 36 M 1 35-39 1:20:01.1 6:06/M
3 Andrew Brouwer Fletcher NC 18 33 M 1 30-34 1:23:59.0 6:25/M
4 Lee Plamann Asheville NC 150 27 M 1 25-29 1:24:10.6 6:25/M
5 Josey Weaver Weaverville NC 231 24 M 1 20-24 1:26:06.6 6:34/M
6 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 224 54 M 1 Masters 1:28:17.4 6:44/M
7 Jordan Jaynes Asheville NC 225 25 F 1 Open 1:30:09.9 6:53/M
8 Marina Fleming Lander WY 66 25 F 1 25-29 1:31:25.3 6:59/M
9 Jason Michaels Mills River NC 133 35 M 2 35-39 1:32:33.0 7:04/M
10 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 202 53 M 1 50-54 1:33:32.6 7:08/M
11 Alexa Cook Clyde NC 42 18 F 1 15-19 1:33:52.4 7:10/M
12 Thomas Howell Waynesville NC 98 44 M 1 40-44 1:34:39.2 7:14/M
13 Jason Carter Asheville NC 31 27 M 2 25-29 1:34:54.1 7:15/M
14 Alexander Whisnant Simpsonville SC 190 17 M 1 15-19 1:35:28.9 7:17/M
15 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 15 56 M 1 55-59 1:37:21.3 7:26/M
16 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 217 48 M 1 45-49 1:37:48.1 7:28/M
17 Jeffrey Cody Charleston SC 38 40 M 2 40-44 1:38:24.5 7:31/M
18 Yanni Koutsioukis Simpsonville SC 232 16 M 2 15-19 1:38:56.5 7:33/M
19 Chad Ledford Spruce Pine NC 114 31 M 2 30-34 1:39:36.5 7:36/M
20 Patrick Camanguian Morganton NC 27 46 M 2 45-49 1:39:55.4 7:38/M
21 Clint George Arden NC 71 37 M 3 35-39 1:40:05.0 7:38/M
22 Elias Longenecker Greenville SC 117 16 M 3 15-19 1:40:23.1 7:40/M
23 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 206 56 M 2 55-59 1:40:27.2 7:40/M
24 Kevin Taylor Fairview NC 182 53 M 2 50-54 1:40:45.8 7:41/M
25 Kristen Stamey Watkinsville GA 174 30 F 1 30-34 1:41:01.4 7:43/M
26 Wayne Carter Arden NC 32 44 M 3 40-44 1:41:15.0 7:44/M
27 Alexis Wilson Asheville NC 197 34 F 2 30-34 1:41:18.9 7:44/M
28 Mary Emily Fagan Asheville NC 62 39 F 1 35-39 1:41:19.9 7:44/M
29 Kelly Whitlock Asheville NC 193 38 F 2 35-39 1:41:20.9 7:44/M
30 Jason Mann Asheville NC 121 36 M 4 35-39 1:42:07.2 7:48/M
31 Ken Miller Asheville NC 134 46 M 3 45-49 1:42:30.7 7:49/M
32 Anthony Lampros Clayton GA 111 56 M 3 55-59 1:42:46.4 7:51/M
33 Jared Earley Gaffney SC 57 31 M 3 30-34 1:43:16.6 7:53/M
34 Nicole White Flat Rock NC 191 25 F 2 25-29 1:44:55.5 8:01/M
35 Kit Hayes Asheville NC 215 35 F 3 35-39 1:45:03.1 8:01/M
36 Sharon Flowe Leicester NC 211 42 F 1 40-44 1:45:24.5 8:03/M
37 Angie Houck Asheville NC 96 40 F 2 40-44 1:46:05.1 8:06/M
38 Adrienne Al-Abed Fletcher NC 209 29 F 3 25-29 1:47:08.6 8:11/M
39 Wasim Al-Abed Fletcher NC 210 36 M 5 35-39 1:47:34.4 8:13/M
40 Lisa Cook Clyde NC 43 46 F 1 45-49 1:47:36.3 8:13/M
41 Maura Brouwer Fletcher NC 19 30 F 3 30-34 1:47:37.4 8:13/M
42 Doug Erber Asheville NC 219 37 M 6 35-39 1:47:38.0 8:13/M
43 John Treleaven Candler NC 185 62 M 1 60-64 1:47:59.1 8:15/M
44 Jim Weaver Waynesville NC 203 45 M 4 45-49 1:48:05.0 8:15/M
45 Jake Crouch Asheville NC 48 30 M 4 30-34 1:48:20.3 8:16/M
46 Preston Jones Marshall NC 105 63 M 2 60-64 1:48:37.7 8:17/M
47 Bennet Traylor Simpsonville SC 184 16 M 4 15-19 1:49:05.3 8:20/M
48 Trish Hernandez Candler NC 89 41 F 3 40-44 1:49:09.0 8:20/M
49 Christian Hernandez Candler NC 87 43 M 4 40-44 1:49:32.0 8:22/M
50 James Owings Spruce Pine NC 145 53 M 3 50-54 1:49:38.0 8:22/M
51 Eric McKee Fairview NC 214 27 M 3 25-29 1:50:30.2 8:26/M
52 Tony McDowell Asheville NC 130 47 M 5 45-49 1:51:08.5 8:29/M
53 Edie McDowell Asheville NC 129 47 F 2 45-49 1:51:08.6 8:29/M
54 Jose Hermida Arlington VA 86 37 M 7 35-39 1:51:32.0 8:31/M
55 Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC 159 34 F 4 30-34 1:52:02.9 8:33/M
56 Rhonda Devan Swannanoa NC 55 44 F 4 40-44 1:52:03.2 8:33/M
57 Valerie Patenotte Barnes Asheville NC 148 31 F 5 30-34 1:52:04.9 8:33/M
58 William Gaddis Waynesville NC 69 39 M 8 35-39 1:52:30.4 8:35/M
59 Lori McCourry Burnsville NC 127 30 F 6 30-34 1:52:45.0 8:36/M
60 Cullen Covington-Hicks Asheville NC 229 59 F 1 Masters 1:52:45.4 8:36/M
61 Brian Woods Canton NC 199 44 M 5 40-44 1:53:18.1 8:39/M
62 Mark Rollins Clyde NC 163 47 M 6 45-49 1:53:27.7 8:40/M
63 Beth Erickson Barnardsville NC 234 49 F 3 45-49 1:54:31.6 8:45/M
64 David Cox Birmingham AL 46 41 M 6 40-44 1:54:40.9 8:45/M
65 Coral Darby Asheville NC 50 43 F 5 40-44 1:55:14.8 8:48/M
66 Joseph Branson Canton NC 16 45 M 7 45-49 1:55:23.8 8:48/M
67 Adam Burleson Spruce Pine NC 24 27 M 4 25-29 1:55:28.2 8:49/M
68 Kellyn Hedden Alexander NC 226 28 F 4 25-29 1:55:42.8 8:50/M
69 Mark Stewart Greenville SC 176 56 M 4 55-59 1:55:51.2 8:51/M
70 Clifford Mault Sylva NC 125 51 M 4 50-54 1:55:58.4 8:51/M
71 Donna Murray Leicester NC 139 42 F 6 40-44 1:56:00.3 8:51/M
72 James Madison Mills River NC 119 46 M 8 45-49 1:56:23.3 8:53/M
73 Stewart Schlag Alexander NC 165 28 M 5 25-29 1:56:50.1 8:55/M
74 Jennifer Soule Asheville NC 172 37 F 4 35-39 1:57:10.5 8:57/M
75 Bob Whiting Weaverville NC 192 64 M 3 60-64 1:57:23.6 8:58/M
76 Alice Jones Canton NC 104 30 F 7 30-34 1:57:51.2 9:00/M
77 Jeff Hammaker Franklin NC 78 43 M 7 40-44 1:58:04.3 9:01/M
78 Janet Bensley Arden NC 8 61 F 1 60-64 1:58:37.5 9:03/M
79 Amy Antczak Asheville NC 3 30 F 8 30-34 1:58:56.2 9:05/M
80 Ben Whitmire Weaverville NC 194 38 M 9 35-39 1:59:35.5 9:08/M
81 Michelle Maramag Asheville NC 122 24 F 1 20-24 1:59:39.5 9:08/M
82 Erin McKee Fairview NC 213 23 F 2 20-24 2:00:05.8 9:10/M
83 John Blexrud Asheville NC 12 67 M 1 65-69 2:00:29.2 9:12/M
84 Chris Collins Mills River NC 39 38 M 10 35-39 2:00:37.4 9:12/M
85 April Worley Mars Hill NC 200 40 F 7 40-44 2:00:38.9 9:13/M
86 Mark McNeill Clyde NC 228 38 M 11 35-39 2:01:02.1 9:14/M
87 Richard Bock Asheville NC 13 54 M 5 50-54 2:01:09.5 9:15/M
88 Joan Nelson Winter Park FL 144 63 F 2 60-64 2:01:10.2 9:15/M
89 Billy Hall Fort Mill SC 77 34 M 5 30-34 2:01:23.0 9:16/M
90 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC 6 38 M 12 35-39 2:01:43.0 9:17/M
91 Francis Jurovich III Flat Rock NC 106 39 M 13 35-39 2:01:48.5 9:18/M
92 Hannah Myers Cambridge MA 141 29 F 5 25-29 2:02:13.3 9:20/M
93 Elizabeth Hankley Fairview NC 80 48 F 4 45-49 2:02:18.1 9:20/M
94 Bronwen McCormick Enka NC 230 46 F 5 45-49 2:02:20.7 9:20/M
95 Lindsay Andrasik Asheville NC 1 32 F 9 30-34 2:02:35.5 9:21/M
96 Kevin Kimbrough Candler NC 108 25 M 6 25-29 2:02:48.5 9:22/M
97 Michael Wagenseil Maggie Valley NC 186 44 M 8 40-44 2:03:19.7 9:25/M
98 Ellen Lohmeyer Sylva NC 222 34 F 10 30-34 2:03:46.8 9:27/M
99 Greg Owen Fletcher NC 216 44 M 9 40-44 2:03:52.4 9:27/M
100 Bill Reid Asheville NC 154 62 M 4 60-64 2:04:03.7 9:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 128 44 F 8 40-44 2:04:30.7 9:30/M
102 Stan Moore Weaverville NC 137 52 M 6 50-54 2:04:32.7 9:30/M
103 David Curtis Clyde NC 208 54 M 7 50-54 2:04:48.6 9:32/M
104 Carla Dicks Asheville NC 56 36 F 5 35-39 2:04:56.7 9:32/M
105 Jessica Hough Asheville NC 97 33 F 11 30-34 2:05:34.5 9:35/M
106 Donald O. Hewitt Biltmore Lake NC 91 71 M 1 70-74 2:06:06.1 9:38/M
107 April Guy Hampton TN 76 30 F 12 30-34 2:06:14.1 9:38/M
108 Holly Cian Asheville NC 36 26 F 6 25-29 2:06:25.2 9:39/M
109 Kim Williams Weaverville NC 195 40 F 9 40-44 2:06:25.3 9:39/M
110 Brian Brewer Horse Shoe NC 17 46 M 9 45-49 2:06:28.9 9:39/M
111 Sandy Reid Asheville NC 155 65 F 1 65-69 2:06:36.7 9:40/M
112 Dan Hankley Fairview NC 79 48 M 10 45-49 2:07:11.3 9:43/M
113 Greg Walker Hendersonville NC 188 54 M 8 50-54 2:07:36.8 9:44/M
114 Tonya Harwood Asheville NC 82 40 F 10 40-44 2:07:41.3 9:45/M
115 Adria Cavany Monticello FL 33 36 F 6 35-39 2:07:48.3 9:45/M
116 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 4 66 F 2 65-69 2:08:01.8 9:46/M
117 Pamela Chandler Weaverville NC 34 42 F 11 40-44 2:08:11.2 9:47/M
118 Lawrence Burke Asheville NC 23 60 M 5 60-64 2:08:36.6 9:49/M
119 Lou Hipps Candler NC 93 57 F 1 55-59 2:09:15.0 9:52/M
120 Madeline Kimbrough Candler NC 109 28 F 7 25-29 2:09:34.5 9:53/M
121 Tina Rice Marshall NC 233 38 M 14 35-39 2:09:35.1 9:54/M
122 Kerry McElroy Weaverville NC 131 34 F 13 30-34 2:10:05.4 9:56/M
123 Peter Cram Asheville NC 47 43 M 10 40-44 2:10:22.5 9:57/M
124 Stephanie Boeshore Fairview NC 14 48 F 6 45-49 2:10:31.0 9:58/M
125 Tami Summey Hendersonville NC 179 36 F 7 35-39 2:10:44.3 9:59/M
126 Julie Ford Asheville NC 67 37 F 8 35-39 2:11:01.3 10:00/M
127 Lisa Mullins Hot Springs NC 138 40 F 12 40-44 2:11:03.3 10:00/M
128 Dianne Day Travelers Rest SC 51 52 F 1 50-54 2:11:09.6 10:01/M
129 Hannah Walter Simpsonville SC 189 17 F 2 15-19 2:11:11.5 10:01/M
130 Jennifer Jacobson Waynesville NC 101 33 F 14 30-34 2:11:44.3 10:03/M
131 Stephanie Rubley Clyde NC 212 32 F 15 30-34 2:12:01.2 10:05/M
132 Laura Gill Greenville SC 72 16 F 3 15-19 2:12:26.5 10:07/M
133 Aryelle Jacobson Asheville NC 204 14 F 1 1-14 2:12:45.5 10:08/M
134 Hannah Lancaster Asheville NC 112 14 F 2 1-14 2:12:45.6 10:08/M
135 Timothy Head Forest City NC 83 48 M 11 45-49 2:12:51.4 10:08/M
136 Amy Hills Arden NC 92 29 F 8 25-29 2:13:20.6 10:11/M
137 Kathy Stahly Asheville NC 173 64 F 3 60-64 2:13:28.9 10:11/M
138 Brooke Burleson Spruce Pine NC 25 33 F 16 30-34 2:13:57.7 10:14/M
139 Sherry Roane Asheville NC 160 55 F 2 55-59 2:14:05.3 10:14/M
140 Kate Birthright Waynesville NC 227 40 F 13 40-44 2:14:11.0 10:15/M
141 Dong Lee Simpsonville SC 115 31 M 6 30-34 2:14:36.5 10:16/M
142 Mandi Dean Mount Berry GA 52 20 F 3 20-24 2:14:38.4 10:17/M
143 Jaime Matthews Asheville NC 124 35 F 9 35-39 2:15:05.1 10:19/M
144 Dawn Cotton Asheville NC 45 44 F 14 40-44 2:15:10.9 10:19/M
145 Ben Myers Cambridge MA 140 32 M 7 30-34 2:15:15.2 10:19/M
146 S Myers Asheville NC 142 30 F 17 30-34 2:15:15.4 10:19/M
147 Karissa McCartney Horse Shoe NC 126 30 F 18 30-34 2:15:18.8 10:20/M
148 Misty Garren Leicester NC 70 38 F 10 35-39 2:15:34.3 10:21/M
149 Joshua Conner Canton NC 41 31 M 8 30-34 2:15:45.6 10:22/M
150 Carol Browne Arden NC 20 57 F 3 55-59 2:15:57.1 10:23/M
151 Jeffrey Sharp Asheville NC 166 55 M 5 55-59 2:15:57.2 10:23/M
152 Katie Descieux Swannanoa NC 54 30 F 19 30-34 2:16:07.1 10:23/M
153 Chad Allison Cleveland OH 235 38 M 15 35-39 2:16:22.6 10:25/M
154 Mario Rodriguez Lorain OH 161 19 M 5 15-19 2:16:39.7 10:26/M
155 Julie Blanda Arden NC 11 36 F 11 35-39 2:17:24.9 10:29/M
156 Catherine McQuaid Greenville SC 132 36 F 12 35-39 2:17:49.8 10:31/M
157 Suzanne Avett Weaverville NC 5 35 F 13 35-39 2:18:06.7 10:33/M
158 Kelly Coward Canton NC 207 46 F 7 45-49 2:18:08.9 10:33/M
159 Taylor Bell Asheville NC 7 33 F 20 30-34 2:18:10.8 10:33/M
160 Virginia Turner Waynesville NC 223 49 F 8 45-49 2:18:19.1 10:34/M
161 Lindsay Moody Asheville NC 136 37 F 14 35-39 2:18:20.5 10:34/M
162 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 177 39 F 15 35-39 2:18:22.7 10:34/M
163 Laura Rollins Clyde NC 162 44 F 15 40-44 2:18:43.4 10:35/M
164 Ronald Horn Hendersonville NC 95 53 M 9 50-54 2:18:53.6 10:36/M
165 Ann-Marie Luneau Simpsonville SC 118 16 F 4 15-19 2:19:53.5 10:41/M
166 Lael Gray Asheville NC 74 48 F 9 45-49 2:19:57.3 10:41/M
167 Jeffrey Japp Asheville NC 103 51 M 10 50-54 2:19:57.4 10:41/M
168 Kendra Cameron-Jarvis Asheville NC 28 35 F 16 35-39 2:20:20.4 10:43/M
169 Lisa Keehn Greenville SC 107 49 F 10 45-49 2:20:52.9 10:45/M
170 Kimberly Greene Weaverville NC 75 40 F 16 40-44 2:20:59.3 10:46/M
171 Ryan Buchanan Canton NC 22 29 M 7 25-29 2:23:46.7 10:58/M
172 Edward Shook Weaverville NC 167 50 M 11 50-54 2:24:08.9 11:00/M
173 Tim Murray Brevard NC 218 75 M 1 75-99 2:24:12.5 11:00/M
174 Alexandra Mitchell Asheville NC 135 29 F 9 25-29 2:24:14.3 11:01/M
175 Samuel Ramsey Mars Hill NC 221 30 M 9 30-34 2:24:18.4 11:01/M
176 Jay Savage Trussville AL 164 38 M 16 35-39 2:24:47.3 11:03/M
177 Jana Martin Asheville NC 123 35 F 17 35-39 2:24:47.6 11:03/M
178 Aida Camanguian Morganton NC 26 45 F 11 45-49 2:25:37.4 11:07/M
179 Mary Taylor Asheville NC 183 36 F 18 35-39 2:25:37.9 11:07/M
180 Wayne Cossano Lyman SC 44 53 M 12 50-54 2:26:25.5 11:11/M
181 Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC 116 62 F 4 60-64 2:27:06.6 11:14/M
182 Rick Hebert Biltmore Lake NC 84 62 M 6 60-64 2:28:34.0 11:20/M
183 Denise Bryson Greenville SC 21 44 F 17 40-44 2:29:05.9 11:23/M
184 Amy Harrington Canton NC 81 37 F 19 35-39 2:29:06.3 11:23/M
185 Tanya Ratte Asheville NC 153 31 F 21 30-34 2:29:43.0 11:26/M
186 Jeanine Paull Fletcher NC 149 38 F 20 35-39 2:29:48.5 11:26/M
187 Theresa Faires Statesville NC 63 36 F 21 35-39 2:29:56.6 11:27/M
188 Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC 147 52 F 2 50-54 2:33:17.8 11:42/M
189 Angie Smith Asheville NC 170 59 F 4 55-59 2:33:32.8 11:43/M
190 Charles Faison Candler NC 220 30 M 10 30-34 2:33:33.2 11:43/M
191 Katelynn Wagner Candler NC 187 21 F 4 20-24 2:33:42.8 11:44/M
192 Ashley Rhoden Asheville NC 157 35 F 22 35-39 2:34:52.5 11:49/M
193 Hanna Prince Cullowhee NC 151 23 F 5 20-24 2:34:54.3 11:49/M
194 Lauren Carlisle Asheville NC 29 43 F 18 40-44 2:37:17.5 12:00/M
195 Darrell Rhoden Asheville NC 158 40 M 11 40-44 2:37:32.8 12:02/M
196 Kathy Cucchiara Flether NC 49 56 F 5 55-59 2:37:48.9 12:03/M
197 Hellen Goldfarb Fletcher NC 73 55 F 6 55-59 2:37:56.2 12:03/M
198 Patty Ensley Cullowhee NC 60 56 F 7 55-59 2:39:03.9 12:08/M
199 Jennifer Summers Olin NC 178 43 F 19 40-44 2:39:28.3 12:10/M
200 Airlee Freeman Canton NC 68 10 F 3 1-14 2:43:55.7 12:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Nicole Mahshie Hendersonville NC 120 28 F 10 25-29 2:44:14.7 12:32/M
202 Blue Hughes Asheville NC 100 37 F 23 35-39 2:46:15.1 12:41/M
203 Aaron Coolbreez Carson Asheville NC 30 42 M 12 40-44 2:46:16.8 12:42/M
204 Lisa Smallwood Waynesville NC 169 44 F 20 40-44 2:53:15.0 13:14/M
205 Cortney Taylor Burnsville NC 180 30 F 22 30-34 2:57:24.1 13:33/M
206 Keely Taylor Burnsville NC 181 7 F 4 1-14 2:57:24.2 13:33/M
207 Sharon James Candler NC 102 59 F 8 55-59 2:58:21.6 13:37/M
208 Kristin Clayton Candler NC 37 45 F 12 45-49 3:04:09.6 14:03/M
209 Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC 205 61 M 7 60-64 3:05:22.6 14:09/M
210 Kristin Andris Atlanta GA 2 26 F 11 25-29 3:24:20.6 15:36/M