Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-16 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 20-25 26-35 36-45 46-50 51-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kianna Bonnet 246 17 2 19:04.3 6:08/M
2 Cameron Rice Murphy NC 234 14 7 20:25.5 6:34/M
3 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 236 35 11 21:54.5 7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Lambert 263 13 1 17:16.5 5:33/M
2 Manuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 222 31 3 19:36.5 6:18/M
3 Michael Henson Whittier NC 267 35 4 19:53.0 6:24/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Hill 253 7 47 35:40.5 11:28/M
2 Bailey Callahan 239 5 61 46:59.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen McHattie Sylva NC 231 8 59 46:09.4 14:50/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Maney Sylva NC 228 11 49 36:52.9 11:51/M
2 Aria Foerst Cherokee NC 218 10 56 42:54.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Saunooke 260 10 18 25:51.3 8:19/M
2 Jake Hill 255 12 33 29:45.4 9:34/M
3 Tivan Saunooke 271 10 53 38:29.3 12:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Swimmer Cherokee NC 248 14 5 20:19.3 6:32/M
2 Jonathan Wheaton 245 14 8 20:28.1 6:35/M
3 Gabe McCoy Murphy NC 230 14 9 20:35.6 6:37/M
4 Nolan Arkansas 258 14 14 24:19.2 7:49/M
5 Cole Saunooke 244 15 20 26:33.0 8:32/M
6 Brennen Foerst Cherokee NC 219 14 51 37:08.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 237 20 17 25:35.6 8:14/M
2 Kelly Arch 261 23 38 31:13.1 10:02/M
3 Rayna Davis Cherokee NC 216 21 57 42:55.0 13:48/M
4 Brittney Bishop 238 20 62 47:01.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Wilson 243 25 6 20:20.7 6:32/M
2 Lucas Watson Cherokee NC 235 22 40 31:28.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brook Stillman 264 34 16 25:30.1 8:12/M
2 Erin Jenkins 265 32 19 26:20.6 8:28/M
3 Casey Prenger Sylva NC 233 34 21 26:55.4 8:39/M
4 Jo Melnyk Asheville NC 232 32 23 26:57.2 8:40/M
5 Cassandra Oocumma 252 33 26 27:48.4 8:56/M
6 Ahli-Sha Stephens Cherokee NC 254 30 32 29:36.3 9:31/M
7 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 223 28 35 29:54.4 9:37/M
8 Sheena Saunooke 259 28 43 31:48.6 10:14/M
9 Monica Wildcatt 240 33 48 36:03.9 11:35/M
10 Heather Maney Sylva NC 227 32 54 39:55.7 12:50/M
11 Sky Sampson 242 26 55 41:16.4 13:16/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Holling 249 34 12 22:01.5 7:05/M
2 Jake Stephens Cherokee NC 256 35 25 27:34.8 8:52/M
3 Matt Martens Cherokee NC 268 29 28 28:14.0 9:05/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 212 39 13 22:32.1 7:15/M
2 Jennifer Jackson Knightdale NC 224 44 15 24:47.5 7:58/M
3 Currie Custer Sylva NC 215 38 22 26:56.6 8:40/M
4 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 221 36 31 29:31.1 9:29/M
5 Amy Anders 257 37 44 32:09.0 10:20/M
6 Radonna Crowe Cherokee NC 251 41 45 33:13.0 10:41/M
7 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 266 42 46 33:49.7 10:52/M
8 Leeann Bridges Sylva NC 213 45 60 46:11.6 14:51/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 272 42 10 21:13.4 6:49/M
2 Brian Thomas 250 40 29 28:26.9 9:09/M
3 Terry Ball Sevierville TN 211 40 30 29:00.2 9:19/M
4 Tw Saunooke 270 37 34 29:48.1 9:35/M
5 Joe Lambert 269 37 39 31:17.9 10:04/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Van Orden 247 47 27 28:06.8 9:02/M
2 Debora Foerst Cherokee NC 220 46 52 37:11.0 11:57/M
3 Carla Evans Bryson City NC 217 50 58 44:33.7 14:19/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cuprak Lake Junaluska NC 214 47 37 30:44.8 9:53/M
2 Scott Mastej Bryson City NC 229 46 42 31:36.5 10:10/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC 262 54 36 30:23.5 9:46/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Lambert Cherokee NC 273 51 24 27:32.7 8:51/M
2 Ron Larocque Bryson City NC 226 52 41 31:35.5 10:09/M
3 Danny Prince 241 59 50 37:05.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Jarrett Cherokee NC 225 62 63 49:08.6 15:48/M