Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Cherokee 5K Turkey Strut

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darius Lambert 263 13 M 1 Open 17:16.5 5:33/M
2 Kianna Bonnet 246 17 F 1 Open 19:04.3 6:08/M
3 Manuel Hernandez Cherokee NC 222 31 M 2 Open 19:36.5 6:18/M
4 Michael Henson Whittier NC 267 35 M 3 Open 19:53.0 6:24/M
5 Shane Swimmer Cherokee NC 248 14 M 1 13-16 20:19.3 6:32/M
6 Jeremy Wilson 243 25 M 1 20-25 20:20.7 6:32/M
7 Cameron Rice Murphy NC 234 14 F 2 Open 20:25.5 6:34/M
8 Jonathan Wheaton 245 14 M 2 13-16 20:28.1 6:35/M
9 Gabe McCoy Murphy NC 230 14 M 3 13-16 20:35.6 6:37/M
10 Chad Cooper Cherokee NC 272 42 M 1 36-45 21:13.4 6:49/M
11 Erin Worley Bryson City NC 236 35 F 3 Open 21:54.5 7:03/M
12 Seth Holling 249 34 M 1 26-35 22:01.5 7:05/M
13 Deidra Boone Clyde NC 212 39 F 1 36-45 22:32.1 7:15/M
14 Nolan Arkansas 258 14 M 4 13-16 24:19.2 7:49/M
15 Jennifer Jackson Knightdale NC 224 44 F 2 36-45 24:47.5 7:58/M
16 Brook Stillman 264 34 F 1 26-35 25:30.1 8:12/M
17 Shayna Ledford Cherokee NC 237 20 F 1 20-25 25:35.6 8:14/M
18 Darius Saunooke 260 10 M 1 9-12 25:51.3 8:19/M
19 Erin Jenkins 265 32 F 2 26-35 26:20.6 8:28/M
20 Cole Saunooke 244 15 M 5 13-16 26:33.0 8:32/M
21 Casey Prenger Sylva NC 233 34 F 3 26-35 26:55.4 8:39/M
22 Currie Custer Sylva NC 215 38 F 3 36-45 26:56.6 8:40/M
23 Jo Melnyk Asheville NC 232 32 F 4 26-35 26:57.2 8:40/M
24 Patrick Lambert Cherokee NC 273 51 M 1 51-60 27:32.7 8:51/M
25 Jake Stephens Cherokee NC 256 35 M 2 26-35 27:34.8 8:52/M
26 Cassandra Oocumma 252 33 F 5 26-35 27:48.4 8:56/M
27 Debra Van Orden 247 47 F 1 46-50 28:06.8 9:02/M
28 Matt Martens Cherokee NC 268 29 M 3 26-35 28:14.0 9:05/M
29 Brian Thomas 250 40 M 2 36-45 28:26.9 9:09/M
30 Terry Ball Sevierville TN 211 40 M 3 36-45 29:00.2 9:19/M
31 Deshield Greene Bryson City NC 221 36 F 4 36-45 29:31.1 9:29/M
32 Ahli-Sha Stephens Cherokee NC 254 30 F 6 26-35 29:36.3 9:31/M
33 Jake Hill 255 12 M 2 9-12 29:45.4 9:34/M
34 Tw Saunooke 270 37 M 4 36-45 29:48.1 9:35/M
35 Samantha Hernandez Cherokee NC 223 28 F 7 26-35 29:54.4 9:37/M
36 Carolina Oocumma Cherokee NC 262 54 F 1 51-60 30:23.5 9:46/M
37 William Cuprak Lake Junaluska NC 214 47 M 1 46-50 30:44.8 9:53/M
38 Kelly Arch 261 23 F 2 20-25 31:13.1 10:02/M
39 Joe Lambert 269 37 M 5 36-45 31:17.9 10:04/M
40 Lucas Watson Cherokee NC 235 22 M 2 20-25 31:28.2 10:07/M
41 Ron Larocque Bryson City NC 226 52 M 2 51-60 31:35.5 10:09/M
42 Scott Mastej Bryson City NC 229 46 M 2 46-50 31:36.5 10:10/M
43 Sheena Saunooke 259 28 F 8 26-35 31:48.6 10:14/M
44 Amy Anders 257 37 F 5 36-45 32:09.0 10:20/M
45 Radonna Crowe Cherokee NC 251 41 F 6 36-45 33:13.0 10:41/M
46 Pam Middleton Sylva NC 266 42 F 7 36-45 33:49.7 10:52/M
47 Danica Hill 253 7 F 1 1- 8 35:40.5 11:28/M
48 Monica Wildcatt 240 33 F 9 26-35 36:03.9 11:35/M
49 Jordan Maney Sylva NC 228 11 F 1 9-12 36:52.9 11:51/M
50 Danny Prince 241 59 M 3 51-60 37:05.0 11:55/M
51 Brennen Foerst Cherokee NC 219 14 M 6 13-16 37:08.3 11:56/M
52 Debora Foerst Cherokee NC 220 46 F 2 46-50 37:11.0 11:57/M
53 Tivan Saunooke 271 10 M 3 9-12 38:29.3 12:22/M
54 Heather Maney Sylva NC 227 32 F 10 26-35 39:55.7 12:50/M
55 Sky Sampson 242 26 F 11 26-35 41:16.4 13:16/M
56 Aria Foerst Cherokee NC 218 10 F 2 9-12 42:54.0 13:48/M
57 Rayna Davis Cherokee NC 216 21 F 3 20-25 42:55.0 13:48/M
58 Carla Evans Bryson City NC 217 50 F 3 46-50 44:33.7 14:19/M
59 Owen McHattie Sylva NC 231 8 M 1 1- 8 46:09.4 14:50/M
60 Leeann Bridges Sylva NC 213 45 F 8 36-45 46:11.6 14:51/M
61 Bailey Callahan 239 5 F 2 1- 8 46:59.1 15:06/M
62 Brittney Bishop 238 20 F 4 20-25 47:01.0 15:07/M
63 Glenda Jarrett Cherokee NC 225 62 F 1 61-99 49:08.6 15:48/M