Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Eggers Boone NC 720 36 3 41:20.8 6:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Duke Hickory NC 718 38 1 39:02.5 6:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adarainna Compton Vale NC 808 15 9 43:48.0 7:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Korben Anderson Hickory NC 774 14 7 43:32.8 7:01/M
2 Mcclellan Johnson Jr. Hickory NC 737 13 38 50:51.4 8:11/M
3 Nate Haines Hickory NC 776 12 57 57:46.5 9:18/M
4 Luke Davis Hickory NC 793 11 78 1:04:11.2 10:20/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teagin Woodrum Conover NC 757 18 59 57:51.8 9:19/M
2 Madison Moore Hickory NC 742 16 80 1:06:13.6 10:40/M
3 Madison Deitz Hickory NC 769 18 95 1:41:14.4 16:18/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Jenkins Lincolnton NC 804 16 6 43:30.1 7:00/M
2 John Henson Minneapolis NC 802 18 71 1:02:58.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC 805 24 17 46:13.3 7:27/M
2 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC 754 24 35 50:32.1 8:08/M
3 Jessica Dickson Hickory NC 715 26 45 53:42.7 8:39/M
4 Meredith Bumgarner Hickory NC 758 29 54 57:08.2 9:12/M
5 Kristina Carlisle Statesville NC 708 22 56 57:17.0 9:13/M
6 Keri Oakley Conover NC 800 29 84 1:09:54.1 11:15/M
7 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 735 26 92 1:13:10.1 11:47/M
8 Jessie Wright Hickory NC 773 24 93 1:13:50.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Stone Taylorsville NC 755 25 19 46:55.6 7:33/M
2 Jared Huffman Connelly Springs NC 733 27 29 49:58.5 8:03/M
3 Matthew Cregger Mount Airy NC 713 29 33 50:29.9 8:08/M
4 Kyle Wade Morganton NC 798 26 47 54:58.6 8:51/M
5 Joseph Carlisle 707 28 55 57:15.4 9:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Boone Hickory NC 703 34 5 43:20.0 6:59/M
2 Ashley Stahlschmidt Hickory NC 753 39 18 46:29.7 7:29/M
3 Misty Parsons Conover NC 747 31 25 49:34.5 7:59/M
4 Ashleigh Hall Hickory NC 726 31 36 50:35.9 8:09/M
5 Gina Covington Hickory NC 712 36 37 50:42.3 8:10/M
6 Autumn Fincher Hickory NC 722 36 50 55:37.4 8:57/M
7 Nancy Huegerich Hickory NC 789 37 51 55:39.1 8:58/M
8 Chris Duke Hickory NC 719 39 52 55:39.4 8:58/M
9 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 748 36 64 58:53.0 9:29/M
10 Jenny Johnson Black Mountain NC 736 36 65 58:53.5 9:29/M
11 Michelle Lanford Granite Falls NC 739 39 75 1:03:57.3 10:18/M
12 Holli Coffin Hickory NC 711 38 79 1:04:29.8 10:23/M
13 Jennifer Campbell Statesville NC 706 37 88 1:10:58.0 11:26/M
14 Kamie Wingler Granite Falls NC 794 32 89 1:11:14.8 11:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Coursen Taylorsville NC 795 38 11 44:09.7 7:07/M
2 Charrles Walker Hickory NC 801 32 13 44:16.9 7:08/M
3 Joshua Smith Hickory NC 751 37 24 49:31.9 7:58/M
4 Robert Fincher Hickory NC 723 36 39 50:52.6 8:11/M
5 Keven Green Hickory NC 725 37 72 1:02:58.6 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer White 815 46 28 49:47.0 8:01/M
2 Laura Barrett Hickory NC 702 41 43 52:48.5 8:30/M
3 Holly Marley Hickory NC 790 41 48 55:06.9 8:52/M
4 Kim Vollinger Hickory NC 792 49 60 57:51.9 9:19/M
5 Kelle Huffman Connelly Springs NC 734 48 61 58:07.9 9:22/M
6 Tina Chapman Taylorsville NC 709 42 62 58:44.4 9:27/M
7 Karen Loudermelk Taylorsville NC 741 46 63 58:45.7 9:28/M
8 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 705 46 76 1:03:58.5 10:18/M
9 Laura Kennedy Hickory NC 738 46 77 1:04:04.0 10:19/M
10 Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC 731 41 82 1:07:31.2 10:52/M
11 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 749 43 86 1:10:29.9 11:21/M
12 Kelly Deffke Hickory NC 767 46 90 1:11:27.3 11:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Diamonti Hickory NC 784 44 12 44:13.2 7:07/M
2 Terry Moore Hickory NC 743 46 16 46:01.2 7:25/M
3 Craig Kennedy Hickory NC 813 49 21 47:37.9 7:40/M
4 Bryan Duckworth Hickory NC 717 44 27 49:43.9 8:00/M
5 Russ Darden Newton NC 714 49 32 50:15.8 8:06/M
6 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC 750 42 34 50:31.5 8:08/M
7 Jeremy Richards Vale NC 786 40 46 54:51.1 8:50/M
8 John Moose Taylorsville NC 785 45 49 55:13.7 8:53/M
9 Joe Haines Hickory NC 775 43 58 57:46.6 9:18/M
10 Kip Clyburn Taylorsville NC 811 47 68 59:45.3 9:37/M
11 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 779 49 69 59:58.7 9:39/M
12 James Holbrook Hickory NC 732 41 81 1:07:31.2 10:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 710 52 10 43:48.2 7:03/M
2 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 803 57 22 48:09.8 7:45/M
3 Mary Ryan Hickory NC 814 50 30 50:06.0 8:04/M
4 Fran Herfurth Hickory NC 730 50 31 50:09.0 8:05/M
5 Kathy Saloman Hickory NC 809 58 44 53:42.2 8:39/M
6 Anne Baringer Taylorsville NC 812 52 67 59:42.2 9:37/M
7 Jeannie Sherrill Hickory NC 787 53 73 1:02:59.3 10:09/M
8 Cynthia Attaway Glen Alpine NC 701 50 85 1:10:11.4 11:18/M
9 Margaret Ward Maiden NC 756 51 87 1:10:55.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bauer Hickory NC 788 55 2 39:17.2 6:20/M
2 James Register Hickory NC 771 53 4 42:47.4 6:53/M
3 Mark Brooks Dallas NC 797 55 8 43:43.1 7:02/M
4 John Collins Hickory NC 778 52 14 45:56.9 7:24/M
5 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 796 58 20 47:06.2 7:35/M
6 Joe Brooks Dallas NC 791 57 23 49:17.6 7:56/M
7 Allan Ghazarian Taylorsville NC 782 51 26 49:42.4 8:00/M
8 Jim Frizzell Hickory NC 724 55 40 51:28.1 8:17/M
9 Brad Brown Hickory NC 704 54 42 52:48.0 8:30/M
10 Bruce Deitz Hickory NC 768 54 53 56:26.6 9:05/M
11 Jerry Knox Hickory NC 807 54 66 59:23.6 9:34/M
12 Ken Troyer Connelly Springs NC 766 53 70 1:01:04.0 9:50/M
13 Terry Fannon Hickory NC 721 52 74 1:03:23.6 10:12/M
14 Paul Woodrum Conover NC 783 57 91 1:12:45.9 11:43/M
15 Russell Hayward Hudson NC 728 51 94 1:13:52.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dunn Lenoir NC 806 65 41 51:30.8 8:18/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 727 70 15 45:58.0 7:24/M
2 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 810 78 83 1:08:51.2 11:05/M