Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ben Duke Hickory NC 718 38 M 1 Open 39:02.5 6:17/M
2 John Bauer Hickory NC 788 55 M 1 50-59 39:17.2 6:20/M
3 Michelle Eggers Boone NC 720 36 F 1 Open 41:20.8 6:39/M
4 James Register Hickory NC 771 53 M 2 50-59 42:47.4 6:53/M
5 Anna Boone Hickory NC 703 34 F 1 30-39 43:20.0 6:59/M
6 Ben Jenkins Lincolnton NC 804 16 M 1 16-19 43:30.1 7:00/M
7 Korben Anderson Hickory NC 774 14 M 1 11-15 43:32.8 7:01/M
8 Mark Brooks Dallas NC 797 55 M 3 50-59 43:43.1 7:02/M
9 Adarainna Compton Vale NC 808 15 F 1 11-15 43:48.0 7:03/M
10 Lisa Clark Hickory NC 710 52 F 1 50-59 43:48.2 7:03/M
11 Michael Coursen Taylorsville NC 795 38 M 1 30-39 44:09.7 7:07/M
12 Greg Diamonti Hickory NC 784 44 M 1 40-49 44:13.2 7:07/M
13 Charrles Walker Hickory NC 801 32 M 2 30-39 44:16.9 7:08/M
14 John Collins Hickory NC 778 52 M 4 50-59 45:56.9 7:24/M
15 Finn Hassing Hickory NC 727 70 M 1 70-99 45:58.0 7:24/M
16 Terry Moore Hickory NC 743 46 M 2 40-49 46:01.2 7:25/M
17 Elizabeth Hawes Valdese NC 805 24 F 1 20-29 46:13.3 7:27/M
18 Ashley Stahlschmidt Hickory NC 753 39 F 2 30-39 46:29.7 7:29/M
19 Joshua Stone Taylorsville NC 755 25 M 1 20-29 46:55.6 7:33/M
20 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville NC 796 58 M 5 50-59 47:06.2 7:35/M
21 Craig Kennedy Hickory NC 813 49 M 3 40-49 47:37.9 7:40/M
22 Michelle Johnson Boone NC 803 57 F 2 50-59 48:09.8 7:45/M
23 Joe Brooks Dallas NC 791 57 M 6 50-59 49:17.6 7:56/M
24 Joshua Smith Hickory NC 751 37 M 3 30-39 49:31.9 7:58/M
25 Misty Parsons Conover NC 747 31 F 3 30-39 49:34.5 7:59/M
26 Allan Ghazarian Taylorsville NC 782 51 M 7 50-59 49:42.4 8:00/M
27 Bryan Duckworth Hickory NC 717 44 M 4 40-49 49:43.9 8:00/M
28 Jennifer White 815 46 F 1 40-49 49:47.0 8:01/M
29 Jared Huffman Connelly Springs NC 733 27 M 2 20-29 49:58.5 8:03/M
30 Mary Ryan Hickory NC 814 50 F 3 50-59 50:06.0 8:04/M
31 Fran Herfurth Hickory NC 730 50 F 4 50-59 50:09.0 8:05/M
32 Russ Darden Newton NC 714 49 M 5 40-49 50:15.8 8:06/M
33 Matthew Cregger Mount Airy NC 713 29 M 3 20-29 50:29.9 8:08/M
34 Randall Sloniker Hickory NC 750 42 M 6 40-49 50:31.5 8:08/M
35 Jordan Stone Taylorsville NC 754 24 F 2 20-29 50:32.1 8:08/M
36 Ashleigh Hall Hickory NC 726 31 F 4 30-39 50:35.9 8:09/M
37 Gina Covington Hickory NC 712 36 F 5 30-39 50:42.3 8:10/M
38 Mcclellan Johnson Jr. Hickory NC 737 13 M 2 11-15 50:51.4 8:11/M
39 Robert Fincher Hickory NC 723 36 M 4 30-39 50:52.6 8:11/M
40 Jim Frizzell Hickory NC 724 55 M 8 50-59 51:28.1 8:17/M
41 Tom Dunn Lenoir NC 806 65 M 1 60-69 51:30.8 8:18/M
42 Brad Brown Hickory NC 704 54 M 9 50-59 52:48.0 8:30/M
43 Laura Barrett Hickory NC 702 41 F 2 40-49 52:48.5 8:30/M
44 Kathy Saloman Hickory NC 809 58 F 5 50-59 53:42.2 8:39/M
45 Jessica Dickson Hickory NC 715 26 F 3 20-29 53:42.7 8:39/M
46 Jeremy Richards Vale NC 786 40 M 7 40-49 54:51.1 8:50/M
47 Kyle Wade Morganton NC 798 26 M 4 20-29 54:58.6 8:51/M
48 Holly Marley Hickory NC 790 41 F 3 40-49 55:06.9 8:52/M
49 John Moose Taylorsville NC 785 45 M 8 40-49 55:13.7 8:53/M
50 Autumn Fincher Hickory NC 722 36 F 6 30-39 55:37.4 8:57/M
51 Nancy Huegerich Hickory NC 789 37 F 7 30-39 55:39.1 8:58/M
52 Chris Duke Hickory NC 719 39 F 8 30-39 55:39.4 8:58/M
53 Bruce Deitz Hickory NC 768 54 M 10 50-59 56:26.6 9:05/M
54 Meredith Bumgarner Hickory NC 758 29 F 4 20-29 57:08.2 9:12/M
55 Joseph Carlisle 707 28 M 5 20-29 57:15.4 9:13/M
56 Kristina Carlisle Statesville NC 708 22 F 5 20-29 57:17.0 9:13/M
57 Nate Haines Hickory NC 776 12 M 3 11-15 57:46.5 9:18/M
58 Joe Haines Hickory NC 775 43 M 9 40-49 57:46.6 9:18/M
59 Teagin Woodrum Conover NC 757 18 F 1 16-19 57:51.8 9:19/M
60 Kim Vollinger Hickory NC 792 49 F 4 40-49 57:51.9 9:19/M
61 Kelle Huffman Connelly Springs NC 734 48 F 5 40-49 58:07.9 9:22/M
62 Tina Chapman Taylorsville NC 709 42 F 6 40-49 58:44.4 9:27/M
63 Karen Loudermelk Taylorsville NC 741 46 F 7 40-49 58:45.7 9:28/M
64 Crystal Shirk Black Mountain NC 748 36 F 9 30-39 58:53.0 9:29/M
65 Jenny Johnson Black Mountain NC 736 36 F 10 30-39 58:53.5 9:29/M
66 Jerry Knox Hickory NC 807 54 M 11 50-59 59:23.6 9:34/M
67 Anne Baringer Taylorsville NC 812 52 F 6 50-59 59:42.2 9:37/M
68 Kip Clyburn Taylorsville NC 811 47 M 10 40-49 59:45.3 9:37/M
69 Bryan Cable Hickory NC 779 49 M 11 40-49 59:58.7 9:39/M
70 Ken Troyer Connelly Springs NC 766 53 M 12 50-59 1:01:04.0 9:50/M
71 John Henson Minneapolis NC 802 18 M 2 16-19 1:02:58.0 10:08/M
72 Keven Green Hickory NC 725 37 M 5 30-39 1:02:58.6 10:08/M
73 Jeannie Sherrill Hickory NC 787 53 F 7 50-59 1:02:59.3 10:09/M
74 Terry Fannon Hickory NC 721 52 M 13 50-59 1:03:23.6 10:12/M
75 Michelle Lanford Granite Falls NC 739 39 F 11 30-39 1:03:57.3 10:18/M
76 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC 705 46 F 8 40-49 1:03:58.5 10:18/M
77 Laura Kennedy Hickory NC 738 46 F 9 40-49 1:04:04.0 10:19/M
78 Luke Davis Hickory NC 793 11 M 4 11-15 1:04:11.2 10:20/M
79 Holli Coffin Hickory NC 711 38 F 12 30-39 1:04:29.8 10:23/M
80 Madison Moore Hickory NC 742 16 F 2 16-19 1:06:13.6 10:40/M
81 James Holbrook Hickory NC 732 41 M 12 40-49 1:07:31.2 10:52/M
82 Cavelle Holbrook Hickory NC 731 41 F 10 40-49 1:07:31.2 10:52/M
83 Eberhard Will Morganton NC 810 78 M 2 70-99 1:08:51.2 11:05/M
84 Keri Oakley Conover NC 800 29 F 6 20-29 1:09:54.1 11:15/M
85 Cynthia Attaway Glen Alpine NC 701 50 F 8 50-59 1:10:11.4 11:18/M
86 Blenda Sloniker Hickory NC 749 43 F 11 40-49 1:10:29.9 11:21/M
87 Margaret Ward Maiden NC 756 51 F 9 50-59 1:10:55.9 11:25/M
88 Jennifer Campbell Statesville NC 706 37 F 13 30-39 1:10:58.0 11:26/M
89 Kamie Wingler Granite Falls NC 794 32 F 14 30-39 1:11:14.8 11:28/M
90 Kelly Deffke Hickory NC 767 46 F 12 40-49 1:11:27.3 11:30/M
91 Paul Woodrum Conover NC 783 57 M 14 50-59 1:12:45.9 11:43/M
92 Carey Huntley Hickory NC 735 26 F 7 20-29 1:13:10.1 11:47/M
93 Jessie Wright Hickory NC 773 24 F 8 20-29 1:13:50.9 11:53/M
94 Russell Hayward Hudson NC 728 51 M 15 50-59 1:13:52.5 11:54/M
95 Madison Deitz Hickory NC 769 18 F 3 16-19 1:41:14.4 16:18/M