Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Hickory Foundation YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Byrd Connelly Springs NC 346 21 5 21:15.3 6:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Deffke Hickory NC 274 14 1 18:09.8 5:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Hernandez Hickory NC 205 10 57 27:48.0 8:56/M
2 Olivia Neilly Hickory NC 217 10 79 29:45.0 9:34/M
3 Fernanda Osorio Morganton NC 116 8 98 30:38.1 9:51/M
4 Eva Cronin Hickory NC 193 8 104 31:19.9 10:04/M
5 Serenity Hatton Hickory NC 201 10 106 31:21.8 10:05/M
6 Ella Hitchcock Hickory NC 70 7 107 31:25.3 10:06/M
7 Claire Neilly Hickory NC 216 9 111 31:37.2 10:10/M
8 Lillian Hedrick Hickory NC 202 8 113 31:44.2 10:12/M
9 Cloey Hatton Hickory NC 200 9 119 32:06.4 10:19/M
10 Jocelyn Nunez Hickory NC 110 8 127 32:53.7 10:34/M
11 Brett Wimberly Newton NC 149 8 130 33:04.3 10:38/M
12 Lily Minami Hickory NC 213 8 143 33:41.8 10:50/M
13 Savannah Huckabee Hildebran NC 74 9 153 34:22.8 11:03/M
14 Angelina Hernandez Hickory NC 204 10 170 35:58.9 11:34/M
15 Meredith Jones Hickory NC 338 9 173 36:36.2 11:46/M
16 Olivia Alala Hickory NC 366 6 186 37:32.5 12:04/M
17 Emily Haas Granite Falls NC 233 7 187 37:33.1 12:04/M
18 Siena Tridico Granite Falls NC 138 7 195 38:04.3 12:14/M
19 Kayla Odom Hickory NC 218 9 204 39:11.6 12:36/M
20 Jocelyn Turner Hickory NC 409 9 206 39:13.1 12:37/M
21 Colby Fields Hickory NC 50 9 212 39:55.9 12:50/M
22 Sara Davis Hickory NC 37 9 217 40:36.1 13:03/M
23 Kayley Fincannon 230 9 221 40:59.7 13:11/M
24 Kennedy Ingle Granite Falls NC 762 6 228 41:25.3 13:19/M
25 Mather Thompson Hickory NC 136 10 231 41:37.8 13:23/M
26 Sage Fields Hickory NC 51 6 244 42:39.7 13:43/M
27 Maddie Jones Hickory NC 311 10 246 42:48.4 13:46/M
28 Jacqueline Ramirez Hickory NC 312 10 248 42:50.9 13:46/M
29 Carolina De La Riva Hickory NC 307 9 250 42:54.6 13:48/M
30 Morgan Reid Maiden NC 392 7 253 43:33.0 14:00/M
31 Lillie Caldwell Conover NC 192 8 261 43:55.8 14:07/M
32 Laney Overby Hickory NC 244 8 265 44:08.3 14:11/M
33 Abby Haas Granite Falls NC 232 4 266 44:11.3 14:12/M
34 Zoe Norris Hickory NC 241 7 277 45:18.4 14:34/M
35 Emma Kautz Hickory NC 209 9 279 45:29.8 14:37/M
36 Carlie Walker Hickory NC 220 8 286 46:03.1 14:48/M
37 Kadance Hardee Hickory NC 309 8 289 46:34.8 14:58/M
38 Skyler Gonzin Newton NC 199 10 292 47:24.9 15:14/M
39 Mariah Miller 238 8 305 50:10.6 16:08/M
40 Sophie Conklin Hickory NC 26 10 334 54:22.5 17:29/M
41 Abby Bumgarner 226 8 348 57:22.6 18:27/M
42 Teryn Hartis 236 8 349 57:22.8 18:27/M
43 Arianna James Conover NC 310 8 353 57:38.9 18:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Partin Hickory NC 365 10 16 23:54.0 7:41/M
2 Brittain Rumbaugh Hickory NC 772 10 17 24:31.0 7:53/M
3 Carson Foard Maiden NC 54 10 19 24:38.4 7:55/M
4 Bryson Foard Maiden NC 53 10 22 24:45.4 7:57/M
5 Gage Cochrane Hickory NC 22 10 27 25:37.6 8:14/M
6 Emmett Pardine Hickory NC 330 10 28 25:41.0 8:15/M
7 Collin Anderson Hickory NC 283 8 36 26:03.9 8:23/M
8 Gage Sigmon Conover NC 358 10 43 26:21.1 8:28/M
9 Drew Hitchcock Hickory NC 69 9 50 26:59.1 8:41/M
10 Christopher Guernsey Newton NC 359 9 55 27:33.4 8:52/M
11 Ryan Brown Hickory NC 271 8 78 29:38.7 9:32/M
12 Henry Stewart Hickory NC 280 10 86 29:59.0 9:38/M
13 Ellis Chappell Hickory NC 18 8 91 30:12.4 9:43/M
14 Will Banks 343 10 100 31:14.6 10:03/M
15 Elihjah Miller Conover NC 348 9 131 33:06.4 10:39/M
16 Jacob Sigmon Maiden NC 396 10 132 33:09.3 10:40/M
17 Carson Brown Newton NC 11 8 133 33:10.1 10:40/M
18 Henry Meredith Hickory NC 286 7 134 33:17.8 10:42/M
19 Sam Harris Hickory NC 341 6 154 34:27.9 11:05/M
20 Jackson Vanbeurden Hickory NC 141 10 162 34:59.0 11:15/M
21 Colby Thompson Hickory NC 133 8 172 36:36.1 11:46/M
22 Watts Tate 357 9 175 36:53.6 11:52/M
23 Jon-Luke Foster Maiden NC 361 8 177 36:56.0 11:53/M
24 Matthew Herman Maiden NC 65 9 182 37:06.6 11:56/M
25 Carson Duckworth Hickory NC 44 6 194 38:00.0 12:13/M
26 Charles Fields Hickory NC 49 8 211 39:55.7 12:50/M
27 Parker Yount Hickory NC 158 9 216 40:34.4 13:03/M
28 Brycen James Newton NC 80 8 220 40:50.4 13:08/M
29 Hayden Burgin Maiden NC 377 8 252 43:16.5 13:55/M
30 Brody Marks Newton NC 95 7 254 43:39.0 14:02/M
31 Allen Davis Hickory NC 33 9 258 43:52.3 14:06/M
32 James Meredith Hickory NC 287 7 318 52:10.4 16:46/M
33 Travis Cook Maiden NC 27 10 320 52:11.3 16:47/M
34 Cooper Thomas Maiden NC 398 8 330 52:40.4 16:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bledsoe Hickory NC 7 14 6 21:22.2 6:52/M
2 Amy Herfurth Hickory NC 729 13 7 22:08.3 7:07/M
3 Ellie Rumbaugh 279 12 38 26:09.8 8:25/M
4 Stirling Thompson Hickory NC 135 11 39 26:10.6 8:25/M
5 Calista Foret Hickory NC 55 12 47 26:51.9 8:38/M
6 Delaney Deffke Hickory NC 273 11 52 26:59.9 8:41/M
7 Julia Place Hickory NC 120 12 70 29:17.9 9:25/M
8 Adalya Crouse Maiden NC 400 11 71 29:17.9 9:25/M
9 Lainee Hentschel Newton NC 381 11 75 29:29.6 9:29/M
10 Maggie Andrews Maiden NC 407 11 76 29:30.2 9:29/M
11 Jennifer Fish Hickory NC 367 13 77 29:33.7 9:30/M
12 Brianna Anderson Hickory NC 282 13 84 29:54.0 9:37/M
13 Edna Osorio Morganton NC 114 11 103 31:18.6 10:04/M
14 Lauren Witke Hickory NC 152 12 105 31:21.2 10:05/M
15 Lauren Jones Hickory NC 340 11 117 32:01.5 10:18/M
16 Kate Daniels Hickory NC 195 14 120 32:07.3 10:20/M
17 Lydia Huckabee Hildebran NC 73 11 144 33:46.4 10:51/M
18 Abigail Grace Overby Hickory NC 242 11 147 34:06.3 10:58/M
19 Layna West Taylorsville NC 375 11 179 37:00.9 11:54/M
20 Chase Alala Hickory NC 369 15 184 37:24.7 12:02/M
21 Heather Cronan Hickory NC 229 11 213 39:57.2 12:51/M
22 Rachel Register Hickory NC 278 11 245 42:46.7 13:45/M
23 Caroline Wills Hickory NC 249 11 268 44:15.4 14:14/M
24 Sara Warta Taylorsville NC 248 12 275 45:14.8 14:33/M
25 Abbey Shehan Hudson NC 172 14 291 47:18.4 15:13/M
26 Gracie Lackey Maiden NC 87 11 298 49:02.3 15:46/M
27 Katie Crenshaw Hickory NC 382 13 316 52:06.4 16:45/M
28 Makenna Vieira-Lewis Hickory NC 350 13 324 52:32.4 16:54/M
29 Navia Vieira-Lewis Hickory NC 351 11 329 52:38.1 16:55/M
30 Hariel Rodriguez Hickory NC 313 11 331 53:18.4 17:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Meade Hickory NC 101 12 8 22:10.7 7:08/M
2 Thomas Mills Hickory NC 334 11 9 22:29.1 7:14/M
3 Hayden Moore Newton NC 389 11 15 23:41.1 7:37/M
4 John Miller Conover NC 349 11 18 24:36.4 7:55/M
5 Grant Harper Hickory NC 60 13 20 24:44.5 7:57/M
6 Macgregor Vanbeurden Hickory NC 144 12 23 24:45.6 7:57/M
7 Austin Skoog 345 11 29 25:41.5 8:15/M
8 Lewis Tate 356 11 30 25:42.1 8:16/M
9 Tripp Young 344 11 33 25:58.5 8:21/M
10 Aaron Harris Maiden NC 378 11 45 26:26.8 8:30/M
11 Dalton James Newton NC 81 11 46 26:27.1 8:30/M
12 Ethan Kay Newton NC 370 12 64 28:35.6 9:11/M
13 Feltcher Tate 355 11 65 28:36.1 9:12/M
14 Riley Whitener Taylorsville NC 266 11 69 29:11.4 9:23/M
15 Cody Zimmerman Hickory NC 159 12 123 32:24.6 10:25/M
16 Adrian Campos Newton NC 397 11 129 32:57.5 10:36/M
17 Gabe Marks Newton NC 96 11 188 37:37.0 12:06/M
18 Jeremy Brown Hickory NC 270 11 190 37:48.8 12:09/M
19 Tyler Cochrane Hickory NC 24 14 214 40:05.1 12:53/M
20 Christopher Diamonti Hickory NC 333 11 224 41:11.7 13:15/M
21 Claudio Oviedo Hickory NC 263 15 226 41:22.0 13:18/M
22 Brandon Fox Taylorsville NC 178 11 260 43:54.9 14:07/M
23 Angel Lopez-Arredondo Hickory NC 93 12 302 49:59.1 16:04/M
24 Jt Thomas Maiden NC 399 11 317 52:09.6 16:46/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Sellers Hickory NC 394 17 89 30:11.8 9:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Cottrell Hickory NC 30 16 3 20:56.5 6:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Johnson Lincolnton NC 84 27 32 25:52.8 8:19/M
2 Megan Brendle Hickory NC 8 27 126 32:43.5 10:31/M
3 Lauren Hart Granite Falls NC 760 28 139 33:29.4 10:46/M
4 Erin Deans Hickory NC 297 26 150 34:19.4 11:02/M
5 Pamela Lopez-Arredondo Hickory NC 94 21 156 34:34.3 11:07/M
6 Kelley Harrow Hickory NC 759 24 159 34:43.2 11:10/M
7 Ashley McKinney Lenoir NC 98 29 191 37:57.6 12:12/M
8 Chee Lee Hickory NC 90 27 199 38:16.7 12:18/M
9 Catherine Mewborn Hickory NC 104 22 223 41:05.3 13:13/M
10 Ashton Wood Morganton NC 153 27 229 41:32.4 13:21/M
11 Porsche Parker Hickory NC 186 28 230 41:37.8 13:23/M
12 Jessica Contrenas 317 23 235 41:40.5 13:24/M
13 Ashley Sweet Taylorsaville NC 246 26 272 45:07.5 14:30/M
14 Brittany Caldwell Hickory NC 190 23 285 46:02.9 14:48/M
15 Rosemarie Hodges Hickory NC 257 22 311 50:57.4 16:23/M
16 Kylie Hutchinson Hickory NC 258 23 340 56:02.9 18:01/M
17 Lorie Daughtry 253 29 341 56:03.0 18:01/M
18 Elizabeth Geitner Hickory NC 58 23 342 56:05.9 18:02/M
19 Jennifer Drum Lincolnton NC 363 28 351 57:36.5 18:31/M
20 Karen Myers Taylorsville NC 325 27 358 58:06.5 18:41/M
21 Chelsea England Conover NC 48 23 365 1:02:51.4 20:13/M
22 Nicole Hopper Conover NC 71 29 366 1:02:51.5 20:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennedy Osborne Hickory NC 113 24 67 28:59.2 9:19/M
2 Anthony Laxton Hickory NC 320 24 72 29:22.4 9:27/M
3 Lewis Clark Lenoir NC 20 22 82 29:46.2 9:34/M
4 Logan Senelis-Jose 275 23 99 30:41.3 9:52/M
5 Philip Hart Granite Falls NC 761 25 137 33:26.0 10:45/M
6 Tyler Tramble Hickory NC 765 24 138 33:28.2 10:46/M
7 Lee Shell Hickory NC 129 22 155 34:32.3 11:06/M
8 Brandon Greene 181 26 161 34:51.7 11:12/M
9 Sean Lee Claremont NC 91 26 201 38:40.8 12:26/M
10 Lee Deitz 318 27 227 41:22.3 13:18/M
11 Steven Reid Hickory NC 406 25 247 42:48.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alysse Dambach Hickory NC 337 30 49 26:54.9 8:39/M
2 Tabitha Tate Granite Falls NC 265 37 61 28:13.2 9:04/M
3 Janette Cortez Morganton NC 29 30 62 28:15.7 9:05/M
4 Suzzy Yang Connelly Springs NC 156 33 63 28:22.3 9:07/M
5 Amanda Pruett Taylorsville NC 189 31 68 29:11.2 9:23/M
6 Elena Sanchez Conover NC 336 32 73 29:28.0 9:28/M
7 Rochelle Anderson Hickory NC 284 38 85 29:58.8 9:38/M
8 Mandy Allison Vale NC 393 30 92 30:13.3 9:43/M
9 Stacy Hewlett Hickory NC 66 39 102 31:18.3 10:04/M
10 Jody Frye Taylorsville NC 376 39 112 31:37.5 10:10/M
11 Amanda Hedrick Hickory NC 63 34 116 31:50.4 10:14/M
12 Andi Banks 342 37 118 32:04.7 10:19/M
13 Aura Strickland Taylorsville NC 131 37 124 32:29.2 10:27/M
14 Kristin Huffman Hickory NC 76 38 125 32:33.0 10:28/M
15 Tiffany Nunez Hickory NC 111 38 128 32:55.3 10:35/M
16 Misti Richardson Maiden NC 122 35 135 33:18.7 10:42/M
17 Sabrina Cook Hickory NC 272 31 140 33:37.8 10:49/M
18 Heather Deitch Hickory NC 402 38 141 33:40.1 10:50/M
19 Amanda Chappell Hickory NC 17 32 148 34:09.8 10:59/M
20 Alicia Huckabee Hildebran NC 328 37 152 34:22.8 11:03/M
21 Emily Westmoreland Hickory NC 148 30 163 35:00.5 11:15/M
22 Jill Vanbeurden Hickory NC 142 39 164 35:01.7 11:16/M
23 Elizabeth Sanchez Conover NC 372 36 165 35:14.0 11:20/M
24 Stephanie Doub Claremont NC 43 39 166 35:15.7 11:20/M
25 Melinda Cronin Hickory NC 194 32 168 35:52.0 11:32/M
26 Marcie Foster Maiden NC 360 35 178 36:56.5 11:53/M
27 Nicole Schwenkbeck Granite Falls NC 127 33 180 37:02.5 11:54/M
28 Emily Gibbons Lenoir NC 59 37 181 37:02.8 11:54/M
29 Karen Duckworth Hickory NC 45 39 193 37:59.7 12:13/M
30 Ashley Brown Newton NC 10 35 200 38:24.8 12:21/M
31 Tamra Presnell Hickory NC 187 38 203 39:09.9 12:35/M
32 Stacey Eckard Hickory NC 46 31 210 39:50.5 12:48/M
33 Kathryn Jones Hickory NC 339 38 232 41:39.2 13:24/M
34 Lela Thompson Hickory NC 137 38 233 41:39.3 13:24/M
35 Amanda Valko Vale NC 140 33 238 41:52.9 13:28/M
36 Cristal McKinney Taylorsville NC 99 39 239 42:08.7 13:33/M
37 Amanda Digangi Statesville NC 308 34 251 43:01.6 13:50/M
38 Tasuha Fox Taylorsville NC 179 35 256 43:45.8 14:04/M
39 Natasha Haas Granite Falls NC 234 31 267 44:11.6 14:12/M
40 Jessica Caldwell Conover NC 191 35 269 44:23.4 14:16/M
41 Cindy Brown Conover NC 12 35 276 45:17.9 14:34/M
42 Ashlee Barry Hickory NC 5 33 280 45:34.2 14:39/M
43 Adrienne Overby Hickory NC 243 36 282 45:45.0 14:43/M
44 Erica Brown Hickory NC 269 35 283 45:56.2 14:46/M
45 Aden Cranford Hickory NC 31 38 287 46:23.8 14:55/M
46 Keisha Hardee Hickory NC 374 32 290 46:38.6 15:00/M
47 Mary McCaslin Newton NC 211 36 293 47:25.7 15:15/M
48 Terri Fincannon 231 30 299 49:12.2 15:49/M
49 Jax Norris 240 37 300 49:12.5 15:49/M
50 Leanne Christenbury Claremont NC 19 39 304 50:09.4 16:08/M
51 Danielle Miller 237 37 307 50:25.9 16:13/M
52 Thea Helderman Granite Falls NC 255 37 310 50:56.9 16:23/M
53 Heather Warta Taylorsville NC 247 35 313 51:39.7 16:36/M
54 Claudia Xiong Conover NC 154 34 321 52:22.0 16:50/M
55 Lisa Yang Conover NC 155 32 322 52:22.0 16:50/M
56 Allison Lee Mooresville NC 380 39 323 52:22.3 16:50/M
57 Valeria Rodriguez 412 30 332 53:19.6 17:09/M
58 Kara Swanson Conover NC 132 34 336 55:09.6 17:44/M
59 Farrah Hartis 235 39 354 57:57.6 18:38/M
60 Mary Beth Bumgarner Claremont NC 227 34 355 57:57.9 18:38/M
61 Lacey Lawing Hickory NC 88 31 359 58:07.9 18:41/M
62 Elizabeth Campbell 13 34 361 1:01:15.9 19:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Fanberg Hickory NC 331 30 13 23:03.2 7:25/M
2 Derek Schwenkbeck Granite Falls NC 126 33 24 24:47.7 7:58/M
3 Rogelio Sanchez Conover NC 373 35 26 25:24.6 8:10/M
4 Edson Osorio Morganton NC 115 39 31 25:44.2 8:16/M
5 Bob Anderson Hickory NC 281 38 35 26:02.9 8:22/M
6 Lawrence Thompson Hickory NC 134 38 41 26:13.8 8:26/M
7 Les Stewart Hickory NC 403 38 87 30:01.6 9:39/M
8 Sean Hirsch Hickory NC 67 38 90 30:12.0 9:43/M
9 John Odon Mooresville NC 408 32 96 30:24.1 9:46/M
10 Norman Shade Hickory NC 128 38 101 31:16.5 10:03/M
11 Nicholas Arendt Hickory NC 1 34 109 31:33.4 10:09/M
12 Austin Eggers Boone NC 47 35 121 32:12.1 10:21/M
13 Adam Huckabee Hildebran NC 72 36 145 33:46.6 10:51/M
14 Ivon Garza Morganton NC 57 37 149 34:17.7 11:01/M
15 Andy Huffman Hickory NC 75 34 160 34:50.5 11:12/M
16 Josh McKinney Lenoir NC 100 31 192 37:58.0 12:12/M
17 Ted Overcash Hickory NC 219 31 205 39:13.0 12:37/M
18 Wade Paige Granite Falls NC 395 38 241 42:09.8 13:33/M
19 Brandon Lackey Maiden NC 86 38 297 49:01.9 15:46/M
20 Cory Brown 268 36 360 59:22.4 19:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Mills Hickory NC 335 43 10 22:34.0 7:15/M
2 Mary Bruce Lenoir NC 799 45 11 22:36.5 7:16/M
3 Allyson Moore Newton NC 390 40 12 22:52.1 7:21/M
4 Shirlene Crowl Hickory NC 32 46 44 26:26.6 8:30/M
5 Beth Cochrane Hickory NC 21 46 58 27:50.1 8:57/M
6 Meredyth Neilly Hickory NC 388 40 80 29:45.1 9:34/M
7 Annette Cline Hickory NC 165 46 83 29:51.5 9:36/M
8 Catherine Hitchcock Hickory NC 68 42 108 31:25.9 10:06/M
9 Ashley Starnes Taylorsville NC 175 40 114 31:47.6 10:13/M
10 Jeanne Propst Hickory NC 387 44 115 31:50.3 10:14/M
11 Tamera Minami Hickory NC 215 41 142 33:41.5 10:50/M
12 Jennifer Place Hickory NC 119 47 151 34:19.8 11:02/M
13 Cee Lee Claremont NC 89 46 157 34:37.0 11:08/M
14 Susan Smith Claremont NC 130 41 158 34:38.1 11:08/M
15 Heidi Spiess Morganton NC 752 44 174 36:44.4 11:49/M
16 Blair Tate 353 42 176 36:54.9 11:52/M
17 Kim Taylor Hickory NC 305 49 183 37:14.7 11:58/M
18 Lori Alala Hickory NC 368 46 189 37:37.1 12:06/M
19 Trina Tridico Granite Falls NC 139 40 196 38:07.8 12:15/M
20 Marjorie Norman Hickory NC 109 40 215 40:19.3 12:58/M
21 Courtney Yount Hickory NC 157 41 218 40:38.7 13:04/M
22 Nikki Ingle Granite Falls NC 763 42 225 41:21.4 13:18/M
23 Leticia Weber Morganton NC 410 42 234 41:39.6 13:24/M
24 Ella Lint Hudson NC 321 46 236 41:40.7 13:24/M
25 Tonia Wimberly Newton NC 150 43 237 41:44.3 13:25/M
26 Melissia Starnes Taylorsville NC 176 44 240 42:08.9 13:33/M
27 Nancy Risch Hickory NC 123 44 249 42:53.4 13:47/M
28 Martha Day Hickory NC 39 47 263 44:02.9 14:10/M
29 Rhonda Davis Hickory NC 36 42 264 44:03.2 14:10/M
30 Kerri Foret Hickory NC 326 40 270 44:39.1 14:21/M
31 Gretchen Oetting Hickory NC 327 41 271 44:50.8 14:25/M
32 Monica Childers Granite Falls NC 296 43 274 45:11.4 14:32/M
33 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 228 45 278 45:23.1 14:36/M
34 Crystal Debettencourt Hickory NC 40 41 281 45:34.9 14:39/M
35 Brice Melton Hickory NC 103 43 288 46:26.0 14:56/M
36 Allison Watts Taylorsville NC 177 48 294 47:32.2 15:17/M
37 Michele Long 324 46 296 48:04.1 15:27/M
38 Amy Murphy Newton NC 107 44 303 50:08.7 16:07/M
39 Maria Arredondo Hickory NC 2 49 308 50:29.6 16:14/M
40 Jennifer Mitchell Meadowview VA 185 44 312 51:23.6 16:31/M
41 Jennifer Meredith Hickory NC 288 43 319 52:11.1 16:47/M
42 Pam Shehan Granite Falls NC 173 43 325 52:33.7 16:54/M
43 Tracie Downey Connelly Springs NC 166 47 326 52:35.2 16:54/M
44 Lauren Martin Hickory NC 411 49 337 55:30.1 17:51/M
45 Elizabeth Johnson Hickory NC 83 44 343 56:07.3 18:03/M
46 Nancy Bledsoe Hickory NC 6 43 344 56:07.6 18:03/M
47 Rachel Shehan Hudson NC 174 41 345 56:30.1 18:10/M
48 Karen Harman Newton NC 168 49 347 56:30.8 18:10/M
49 Jenny Smith Hickory NC 364 41 352 57:36.8 18:31/M
50 Marnie Wills Hickory NC 250 42 356 57:58.6 18:38/M
51 Tatyana Golub Hickory NC 180 44 364 1:01:32.7 19:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Lawson Claremont NC 332 43 2 18:46.8 6:02/M
2 Christopher Witke Hickory NC 151 40 4 21:00.4 6:45/M
3 Kenneth Foret Hickory NC 56 44 48 26:52.7 8:38/M
4 William Docherty Granite Falls NC 42 48 53 27:04.9 8:42/M
5 Cal Overby Jr Hickory NC 245 40 54 27:17.4 8:46/M
6 Josh Cochrane Hickory NC 23 45 59 27:50.3 8:57/M
7 Kevin Vanbeurden Hickory NC 143 43 60 28:11.8 9:04/M
8 Knox Tate Hickory NC 354 43 66 28:39.5 9:13/M
9 Philip Risch Hickory NC 124 44 81 29:45.7 9:34/M
10 Thomas Huffmann Hickory NC 383 42 94 30:19.9 9:45/M
11 David Freeman Hickory NC 197 48 95 30:21.2 9:46/M
12 J. Scott Broome Hickory NC 9 48 97 30:25.3 9:47/M
13 Eric Meredith Hickory NC 285 42 136 33:20.7 10:43/M
14 Alvaro Hernandez Hickory NC 203 45 171 36:00.4 11:35/M
15 Phil Sloniker Conover NC 371 44 242 42:10.1 13:34/M
16 David Childers Granite Falls NC 295 45 273 45:10.7 14:31/M
17 Jeff Kautz Hickory NC 210 41 284 45:57.5 14:46/M
18 Russ Lint 322 47 339 55:56.8 17:59/M
19 Tom Herfurth Hickory NC 64 49 357 58:04.4 18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Harris Albemarle NC 384 55 25 25:23.8 8:10/M
2 Tamara Bailey Boone NC 385 53 34 25:59.1 8:21/M
3 Nina Keck Hickory NC 85 53 51 26:59.6 8:41/M
4 Linda Corcoran Hickory NC 28 53 93 30:14.1 9:43/M
5 Bercie Price Morganton NC 188 54 110 31:35.9 10:09/M
6 Brenda Farris Vale NC 347 51 146 34:04.3 10:57/M
7 Debra Bowman Hickory NC 290 57 167 35:19.8 11:21/M
8 Melanie Hawthorne Boone NC 386 57 169 35:57.8 11:34/M
9 Penny Huffman Conover NC 77 53 185 37:28.4 12:03/M
10 Kimberly Pressley Taylorsville NC 362 52 197 38:10.6 12:16/M
11 Susan Rowe Hickory NC 125 52 198 38:13.6 12:17/M
12 Laura Luckadoo Hickory NC 184 51 202 39:09.4 12:35/M
13 Loretta Atkinson Newton NC 3 50 207 39:35.9 12:44/M
14 Joyce Jarrett Hickory NC 82 59 209 39:45.3 12:47/M
15 Cynthia Heard Conover NC 61 58 219 40:43.4 13:06/M
16 Denise Mewborn Hickory NC 105 54 222 41:05.1 13:13/M
17 Sherry Reid Maiden NC 391 59 257 43:47.5 14:05/M
18 Nina Greene Newton NC 167 58 301 49:23.2 15:53/M
19 Diane McGinnis Hickory NC 97 56 309 50:40.4 16:17/M
20 Patricia Phelps Hickory NC 117 53 315 51:52.3 16:41/M
21 Nancy Cannon Lenoir NC 164 50 327 52:35.3 16:54/M
22 Kimberly Newton Monroe 352 54 328 52:37.1 16:55/M
23 Sharon Deitz Hickory NC 276 50 333 54:18.2 17:28/M
24 Bobbie Osborne Hickory NC 112 57 335 55:09.4 17:44/M
25 Lesley Brown Hickory NC 293 52 369 1:04:18.2 20:41/M
26 Deb Dowling Hickory NC 298 59 370 1:04:18.7 20:41/M
27 Carla Brittain Hickory NC 291 53 371 1:23:48.4 26:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Walker Hickory NC 145 53 14 23:18.7 7:30/M
2 Mark Hawkins 401 51 21 24:45.4 7:57/M
3 Dale Zimmerman Hickory NC 160 56 37 26:09.5 8:25/M
4 Steve Miller 239 50 74 29:28.8 9:28/M
5 Reginald Atkinson Newton NC 4 54 208 39:36.3 12:44/M
6 Joseph Heard Conover NC 62 57 259 43:52.8 14:06/M
7 Hubert Day Hickory NC 38 55 262 44:02.6 14:10/M
8 Richard Phelps Hickory NC 118 52 314 51:52.0 16:41/M
9 Joe Long 323 52 338 55:54.5 17:58/M
10 Michael Roberts Newton NC 171 54 346 56:30.6 18:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Griffis Hickory NC 299 64 88 30:10.3 9:42/M
2 Kathy Brown Conover NC 316 62 255 43:41.9 14:03/M
3 Virginia Beisler Newton NC 267 61 295 47:40.2 15:20/M
4 Fran Campbell Nags Head NC 14 64 362 1:01:20.2 19:43/M
5 Pamela Hughes Lenoir NC 79 65 367 1:02:52.4 20:13/M
6 Marsha Jones Valdese NC 301 60 368 1:04:17.3 20:40/M
7 Susan Anderson Hickory NC 289 67 372 1:23:49.0 26:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Owens Kings Mountain NC 379 68 40 26:12.4 8:25/M
2 Ted Cooke Hickory NC 405 64 42 26:15.0 8:26/M
3 Lee Brown Hickory NC 292 63 56 27:40.2 8:54/M
4 Wilton Scronce Vale NC 404 65 122 32:20.0 10:24/M
5 Thomas Fields Hickory NC 52 60 243 42:39.6 13:43/M
6 John Campbell Nags Head NC 15 64 363 1:01:21.2 19:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Logan Hickory NC 92 88 306 50:25.0 16:13/M
2 Tom Stewart Hickory NC 304 72 350 57:24.3 18:27/M