Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 CVBH Strong Body Strong Mind 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cogdell Granite Falls NC 27 20 17 24:54.7 8:00/M
2 Jaime Johnson Maiden NC 66 12 19 24:58.5 8:02/M
3 F Peaulieu Hickory NC 201 32 32 27:06.9 8:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hale Hickory NC 56 15 1 18:07.1 5:50/M
2 Ethan Deffke Hickory NC 37 13 2 19:01.9 6:07/M
3 Jon Plott Conover NC 101 42 3 20:44.6 6:40/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Wimberly Newton NC 139 8 63 33:37.7 10:49/M
2 Lainey Poteet Morganton NC 102 8 79 37:43.4 12:08/M
3 Heather Cronan Hickory NC 155 11 93 41:34.3 13:22/M
4 Dakota Clawson Taylorsville NC 26 11 94 41:35.4 13:22/M
5 Hannag Barnes Hildebran NC 162 12 96 42:04.5 13:32/M
6 Alyssa Keener Maiden NC 184 10 104 45:28.4 14:37/M
7 Layla Kennedy Hickory NC 191 9 108 47:56.7 15:25/M
8 Elizabeth Willias Hickory NC 138 10 112 50:05.0 16:06/M
9 Sarah Warta Taylorsville NC 131 11 113 50:13.2 16:09/M
Top

Male, 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Birkhofer, Jr. Catawba NC 11 10 8 23:25.1 7:32/M
2 Riley Hampton Hickory NC 189 10 13 24:11.2 7:47/M
3 Conner Garrison Morganton NC 188 10 16 24:45.3 7:57/M
4 Carson Foard Maiden NC 42 9 26 26:27.8 8:30/M
5 Bryson Foard Maiden NC 41 9 30 27:02.4 8:42/M
6 Tanner Poteet Morganton NC 104 10 51 31:29.5 10:07/M
7 Joseph Mejia Newton NC 156 11 52 31:38.7 10:10/M
8 Gage Sigmon Conover NC 119 9 56 32:44.0 10:32/M
9 Lucas Rowe Sherrills Ford NC 114 12 58 33:02.2 10:37/M
10 Travis Watson Morganton NC 166 12 60 33:23.7 10:44/M
11 Dustin Richards Hickory NC 151 9 70 35:05.4 11:17/M
12 Jackson Hensley Newton NC 58 9 71 35:27.9 11:24/M
13 Maddox Auton Claremont NC 4 9 72 35:33.4 11:26/M
14 Irvin Carreon Catawba NC 22 10 74 35:44.4 11:29/M
15 Pablo Velez Hickory NC 199 7 81 38:34.2 12:24/M
16 Michael Moretz Maiden NC 92 8 87 40:27.9 13:00/M
17 Elijah Roscoe Granite Falls NC 113 10 102 43:37.5 14:01/M
18 Patrick Garmon Hickory NC 49 6 115 53:02.6 17:03/M
19 Aven Jones Lincolnton NC 69 3 120 55:30.9 17:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Berry Hudson NC 170 14 33 27:24.2 8:49/M
2 Marjorie Cole Hickory NC 177 15 38 28:33.3 9:11/M
3 Danielle Saine Connelly Springs NC 163 16 78 37:21.1 12:01/M
4 Janet Peters Hickory NC 157 15 97 42:07.8 13:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Watson Morganton NC 134 15 4 21:04.4 6:46/M
2 Tyler Rowe Sherrills Ford NC 115 18 10 23:52.0 7:40/M
3 Justin Franklin Hickory NC 158 15 11 23:52.4 7:40/M
4 Isaac Branch Valdese NC 12 14 12 24:07.6 7:45/M
5 Cody Williams Connelly Springs NC 160 16 55 32:34.0 10:28/M
6 Michael Johnson Maiden NC 68 14 64 33:58.3 10:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Byrd Hickory NC 18 20 20 25:09.0 8:05/M
2 Nathaniel Robinson Hickory NC 111 23 37 28:10.6 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Joyce Lenoir NC 73 25 43 29:11.8 9:23/M
2 Katrina Beelmont Hickory NC 10 26 84 39:37.5 12:44/M
3 Meredith Clay Hickory NC 147 28 103 43:59.4 14:09/M
4 Ashley Sweet Taylorsville NC 123 25 119 53:43.4 17:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burton Hickory NC 193 33 34 27:33.8 8:52/M
2 Lacey Lawing Hickory NC 183 30 39 28:38.3 9:12/M
3 Lindsay Auton Claremont NC 3 30 40 28:46.1 9:15/M
4 Janice Walden Hickory NC 128 32 54 31:46.4 10:13/M
5 Sarah Coleman Granite Falls NC 143 34 65 34:02.2 10:57/M
6 Candice Barrier Granite Falls NC 8 31 92 41:34.1 13:22/M
7 Heather Warta Taylorsville NC 130 34 122 56:04.1 18:02/M
8 Kela Coleman Hickory NC 30 31 126 1:11:58.1 23:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Ledford Spruce Pine NC 80 31 5 21:42.3 6:59/M
2 Jeremiah Johnson Colfax NC 67 31 9 23:40.0 7:37/M
3 Brandon Barrier Granite Falls NC 7 33 22 26:10.7 8:25/M
4 Jason Sherrill Newton NC 180 34 23 26:11.7 8:25/M
5 Dwight Laning Hickory NC 182 31 29 26:50.7 8:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Poteet Morganton NC 103 36 50 31:08.0 10:01/M
2 Beth Hampton Hickory NC 190 36 59 33:09.5 10:40/M
3 Misti Richardson Maiden NC 109 35 62 33:37.6 10:49/M
4 Cynthia Roscoe Granite Falls NC 112 38 66 34:04.9 10:57/M
5 Aura Strickland Taylorsville NC 172 36 76 35:56.4 11:33/M
6 Elizabeth Rollins Hickory NC 149 35 80 38:05.1 12:15/M
7 Julia Keener Maiden NC 75 35 85 39:47.6 12:48/M
8 Marjorie Norman Hickory NC 97 39 90 41:29.5 13:20/M
9 Alice Burnette Morganton NC 17 39 91 41:29.6 13:20/M
10 Tabatha Loney Morganton NC 192 35 100 43:07.5 13:52/M
11 Angela Smith Morganton NC 120 38 101 43:07.7 13:52/M
12 Mickie Ragle Morganton NC 185 37 105 45:34.5 14:39/M
13 Julie Lowe Hickory NC 84 38 107 47:28.8 15:16/M
14 Kathrlyn Wright Lincolnton NC 142 38 110 49:29.4 15:55/M
15 Kristy Cogdell Granite Falls NC 28 37 116 53:34.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 179 36 14 24:34.8 7:54/M
2 Kevin O'Brien Hickory NC 98 37 27 26:29.7 8:31/M
3 Nic Walden Hickory NC 129 35 28 26:34.8 8:33/M
4 Chase Foss Hickory NC 43 35 41 28:59.4 9:19/M
5 Jason Moretz Maiden NC 91 35 42 29:03.6 9:20/M
6 Adam Keener Maiden NC 74 36 86 39:47.9 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hollar Taylorsville NC 64 44 45 29:41.3 9:33/M
2 Dawn Leary Conover NC 78 41 75 35:46.1 11:30/M
3 Emma Watson Morganton NC 133 42 82 38:56.8 12:31/M
4 Tonia Wimberly Newton NC 140 43 88 40:36.9 13:03/M
5 Kim Powell Bulington NC 105 44 95 41:43.9 13:25/M
6 Patricia Farris Creston NC 186 40 106 45:35.7 14:39/M
7 Michelle Davis Hickory NC 36 41 117 53:34.3 17:13/M
8 Tracy Cooper Conover NC 164 41 123 1:04:40.2 20:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Foss Morganton NC 45 43 6 22:36.5 7:16/M
2 Jeff Hodakowski Hickory NC 61 42 31 27:03.3 8:42/M
3 Brian Byerly Hickory NC 178 40 69 34:34.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC 53 49 44 29:31.8 9:29/M
2 Sherry Childers Connelly Springs NC 24 46 67 34:30.1 11:06/M
3 Emily Foss Morganton NC 44 45 73 35:39.3 11:28/M
4 Darlene Berry Hudson NC 171 47 77 37:11.7 11:57/M
5 Melissa McCarraher Granite Falls NC 173 45 83 39:07.7 12:35/M
6 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 25 45 118 53:43.3 17:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Todd Conover NC 124 49 15 24:35.9 7:54/M
2 Joey Moody Vale NC 203 46 24 26:12.1 8:25/M
3 Jeffery Bredle 195 47 35 27:37.9 8:53/M
4 Todd Byrd Hickory NC 19 49 49 31:07.8 10:00/M
5 Stewart Kennedy Newton NC 76 48 127 1:12:00.6 23:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorin Holland Hickory NC 63 51 48 30:14.2 9:43/M
2 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 2 54 61 33:36.1 10:48/M
3 Connie Barnes Hildebran NC 161 52 125 1:04:42.1 20:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Privett Troutdale VA 106 53 7 22:39.6 7:17/M
2 Jeff Green Hickory NC 54 52 25 26:18.8 8:27/M
3 Glenn Pererson Hickory NC 100 51 53 31:44.5 10:12/M
4 Roger Cole 194 51 68 34:32.0 11:06/M
5 Scott Garmon Hickory NC 50 51 114 53:02.5 17:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Greer Hickory NC 55 56 36 27:45.1 8:55/M
2 Lynne Mould Morganton NC 95 56 99 42:49.7 13:46/M
3 Lisa Jones Lincolnton NC 71 57 121 55:45.1 17:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Campaniello Claremont NC 204 58 18 24:57.0 8:01/M
2 John Parham Hickory NC 202 56 47 30:07.1 9:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Mason Hudson NC 87 64 57 32:58.3 10:36/M
2 Kathleen Mott Taylorsville NC 94 61 89 40:58.0 13:10/M
3 Judy Eckard Hickory NC 38 63 111 49:48.9 16:01/M
4 Judith McIntosh Icard NC 165 67 124 1:04:40.9 20:48/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Lane Hickory NC 77 65 21 25:37.3 8:14/M
2 Leon Lewis Boone NC 181 74 46 30:05.5 9:40/M
3 Don Mott Taylorsville NC 93 61 98 42:44.1 13:44/M
4 Joseph Wenzel Morganton NC 136 69 109 49:29.3 15:55/M