Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 CVBH Strong Body Strong Mind 5K

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hale Hickory NC 56 15 M 1 Open 18:07.1 5:50/M
2 Ethan Deffke Hickory NC 37 13 M 2 Open 19:01.9 6:07/M
3 Jon Plott Conover NC 101 42 M 3 Open 20:44.6 6:40/M
4 Thomas Watson Morganton NC 134 15 M 1 13-18 21:04.4 6:46/M
5 Chad Ledford Spruce Pine NC 80 31 M 1 30-34 21:42.3 6:59/M
6 Lance Foss Morganton NC 45 43 M 1 40-44 22:36.5 7:16/M
7 Mike Privett Troutdale VA 106 53 M 1 50-54 22:39.6 7:17/M
8 David Birkhofer, Jr. Catawba NC 11 10 M 1 1-12 23:25.1 7:32/M
9 Jeremiah Johnson Colfax NC 67 31 M 2 30-34 23:40.0 7:37/M
10 Tyler Rowe Sherrills Ford NC 115 18 M 2 13-18 23:52.0 7:40/M
11 Justin Franklin Hickory NC 158 15 M 3 13-18 23:52.4 7:40/M
12 Isaac Branch Valdese NC 12 14 M 4 13-18 24:07.6 7:45/M
13 Riley Hampton Hickory NC 189 10 M 2 1-12 24:11.2 7:47/M
14 Joe Hollifield Spruce Pine NC 179 36 M 1 35-39 24:34.8 7:54/M
15 Rob Todd Conover NC 124 49 M 1 45-49 24:35.9 7:54/M
16 Conner Garrison Morganton NC 188 10 M 3 1-12 24:45.3 7:57/M
17 Emily Cogdell Granite Falls NC 27 20 F 1 Open 24:54.7 8:00/M
18 Paul Campaniello Claremont NC 204 58 M 1 55-59 24:57.0 8:01/M
19 Jaime Johnson Maiden NC 66 12 F 2 Open 24:58.5 8:02/M
20 Andrew Byrd Hickory NC 18 20 M 1 19-24 25:09.0 8:05/M
21 George Lane Hickory NC 77 65 M 1 60-99 25:37.3 8:14/M
22 Brandon Barrier Granite Falls NC 7 33 M 3 30-34 26:10.7 8:25/M
23 Jason Sherrill Newton NC 180 34 M 4 30-34 26:11.7 8:25/M
24 Joey Moody Vale NC 203 46 M 2 45-49 26:12.1 8:25/M
25 Jeff Green Hickory NC 54 52 M 2 50-54 26:18.8 8:27/M
26 Carson Foard Maiden NC 42 9 M 4 1-12 26:27.8 8:30/M
27 Kevin O'Brien Hickory NC 98 37 M 2 35-39 26:29.7 8:31/M
28 Nic Walden Hickory NC 129 35 M 3 35-39 26:34.8 8:33/M
29 Dwight Laning Hickory NC 182 31 M 5 30-34 26:50.7 8:38/M
30 Bryson Foard Maiden NC 41 9 M 5 1-12 27:02.4 8:42/M
31 Jeff Hodakowski Hickory NC 61 42 M 2 40-44 27:03.3 8:42/M
32 F Peaulieu Hickory NC 201 32 F 3 Open 27:06.9 8:43/M
33 Daniela Berry Hudson NC 170 14 F 1 13-18 27:24.2 8:49/M
34 Stephanie Burton Hickory NC 193 33 F 1 30-34 27:33.8 8:52/M
35 Jeffery Bredle 195 47 M 3 45-49 27:37.9 8:53/M
36 Janet Greer Hickory NC 55 56 F 1 55-59 27:45.1 8:55/M
37 Nathaniel Robinson Hickory NC 111 23 M 2 19-24 28:10.6 9:03/M
38 Marjorie Cole Hickory NC 177 15 F 2 13-18 28:33.3 9:11/M
39 Lacey Lawing Hickory NC 183 30 F 2 30-34 28:38.3 9:12/M
40 Lindsay Auton Claremont NC 3 30 F 3 30-34 28:46.1 9:15/M
41 Chase Foss Hickory NC 43 35 M 4 35-39 28:59.4 9:19/M
42 Jason Moretz Maiden NC 91 35 M 5 35-39 29:03.6 9:20/M
43 Cameron Joyce Lenoir NC 73 25 F 1 25-29 29:11.8 9:23/M
44 Tammie Gillespie Statesville NC 53 49 F 1 45-49 29:31.8 9:29/M
45 Michelle Hollar Taylorsville NC 64 44 F 1 40-44 29:41.3 9:33/M
46 Leon Lewis Boone NC 181 74 M 2 60-99 30:05.5 9:40/M
47 John Parham Hickory NC 202 56 M 2 55-59 30:07.1 9:41/M
48 Lorin Holland Hickory NC 63 51 F 1 50-54 30:14.2 9:43/M
49 Todd Byrd Hickory NC 19 49 M 4 45-49 31:07.8 10:00/M
50 Samantha Poteet Morganton NC 103 36 F 1 35-39 31:08.0 10:01/M
51 Tanner Poteet Morganton NC 104 10 M 6 1-12 31:29.5 10:07/M
52 Joseph Mejia Newton NC 156 11 M 7 1-12 31:38.7 10:10/M
53 Glenn Pererson Hickory NC 100 51 M 3 50-54 31:44.5 10:12/M
54 Janice Walden Hickory NC 128 32 F 4 30-34 31:46.4 10:13/M
55 Cody Williams Connelly Springs NC 160 16 M 5 13-18 32:34.0 10:28/M
56 Gage Sigmon Conover NC 119 9 M 8 1-12 32:44.0 10:32/M
57 Deborah Mason Hudson NC 87 64 F 1 60-99 32:58.3 10:36/M
58 Lucas Rowe Sherrills Ford NC 114 12 M 9 1-12 33:02.2 10:37/M
59 Beth Hampton Hickory NC 190 36 F 2 35-39 33:09.5 10:40/M
60 Travis Watson Morganton NC 166 12 M 10 1-12 33:23.7 10:44/M
61 Nancy Anderson Statesville NC 2 54 F 2 50-54 33:36.1 10:48/M
62 Misti Richardson Maiden NC 109 35 F 3 35-39 33:37.6 10:49/M
63 Brett Wimberly Newton NC 139 8 F 1 1-12 33:37.7 10:49/M
64 Michael Johnson Maiden NC 68 14 M 6 13-18 33:58.3 10:55/M
65 Sarah Coleman Granite Falls NC 143 34 F 5 30-34 34:02.2 10:57/M
66 Cynthia Roscoe Granite Falls NC 112 38 F 4 35-39 34:04.9 10:57/M
67 Sherry Childers Connelly Springs NC 24 46 F 2 45-49 34:30.1 11:06/M
68 Roger Cole 194 51 M 4 50-54 34:32.0 11:06/M
69 Brian Byerly Hickory NC 178 40 M 3 40-44 34:34.5 11:07/M
70 Dustin Richards Hickory NC 151 9 M 11 1-12 35:05.4 11:17/M
71 Jackson Hensley Newton NC 58 9 M 12 1-12 35:27.9 11:24/M
72 Maddox Auton Claremont NC 4 9 M 13 1-12 35:33.4 11:26/M
73 Emily Foss Morganton NC 44 45 F 3 45-49 35:39.3 11:28/M
74 Irvin Carreon Catawba NC 22 10 M 14 1-12 35:44.4 11:29/M
75 Dawn Leary Conover NC 78 41 F 2 40-44 35:46.1 11:30/M
76 Aura Strickland Taylorsville NC 172 36 F 5 35-39 35:56.4 11:33/M
77 Darlene Berry Hudson NC 171 47 F 4 45-49 37:11.7 11:57/M
78 Danielle Saine Connelly Springs NC 163 16 F 3 13-18 37:21.1 12:01/M
79 Lainey Poteet Morganton NC 102 8 F 2 1-12 37:43.4 12:08/M
80 Elizabeth Rollins Hickory NC 149 35 F 6 35-39 38:05.1 12:15/M
81 Pablo Velez Hickory NC 199 7 M 15 1-12 38:34.2 12:24/M
82 Emma Watson Morganton NC 133 42 F 3 40-44 38:56.8 12:31/M
83 Melissa McCarraher Granite Falls NC 173 45 F 5 45-49 39:07.7 12:35/M
84 Katrina Beelmont Hickory NC 10 26 F 2 25-29 39:37.5 12:44/M
85 Julia Keener Maiden NC 75 35 F 7 35-39 39:47.6 12:48/M
86 Adam Keener Maiden NC 74 36 M 6 35-39 39:47.9 12:48/M
87 Michael Moretz Maiden NC 92 8 M 16 1-12 40:27.9 13:00/M
88 Tonia Wimberly Newton NC 140 43 F 4 40-44 40:36.9 13:03/M
89 Kathleen Mott Taylorsville NC 94 61 F 2 60-99 40:58.0 13:10/M
90 Marjorie Norman Hickory NC 97 39 F 8 35-39 41:29.5 13:20/M
91 Alice Burnette Morganton NC 17 39 F 9 35-39 41:29.6 13:20/M
92 Candice Barrier Granite Falls NC 8 31 F 6 30-34 41:34.1 13:22/M
93 Heather Cronan Hickory NC 155 11 F 3 1-12 41:34.3 13:22/M
94 Dakota Clawson Taylorsville NC 26 11 F 4 1-12 41:35.4 13:22/M
95 Kim Powell Bulington NC 105 44 F 5 40-44 41:43.9 13:25/M
96 Hannag Barnes Hildebran NC 162 12 F 5 1-12 42:04.5 13:32/M
97 Janet Peters Hickory NC 157 15 F 4 13-18 42:07.8 13:33/M
98 Don Mott Taylorsville NC 93 61 M 3 60-99 42:44.1 13:44/M
99 Lynne Mould Morganton NC 95 56 F 2 55-59 42:49.7 13:46/M
100 Tabatha Loney Morganton NC 192 35 F 10 35-39 43:07.5 13:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Angela Smith Morganton NC 120 38 F 11 35-39 43:07.7 13:52/M
102 Elijah Roscoe Granite Falls NC 113 10 M 17 1-12 43:37.5 14:01/M
103 Meredith Clay Hickory NC 147 28 F 3 25-29 43:59.4 14:09/M
104 Alyssa Keener Maiden NC 184 10 F 6 1-12 45:28.4 14:37/M
105 Mickie Ragle Morganton NC 185 37 F 12 35-39 45:34.5 14:39/M
106 Patricia Farris Creston NC 186 40 F 6 40-44 45:35.7 14:39/M
107 Julie Lowe Hickory NC 84 38 F 13 35-39 47:28.8 15:16/M
108 Layla Kennedy Hickory NC 191 9 F 7 1-12 47:56.7 15:25/M
109 Joseph Wenzel Morganton NC 136 69 M 4 60-99 49:29.3 15:55/M
110 Kathrlyn Wright Lincolnton NC 142 38 F 14 35-39 49:29.4 15:55/M
111 Judy Eckard Hickory NC 38 63 F 3 60-99 49:48.9 16:01/M
112 Elizabeth Willias Hickory NC 138 10 F 8 1-12 50:05.0 16:06/M
113 Sarah Warta Taylorsville NC 131 11 F 9 1-12 50:13.2 16:09/M
114 Scott Garmon Hickory NC 50 51 M 5 50-54 53:02.5 17:03/M
115 Patrick Garmon Hickory NC 49 6 M 18 1-12 53:02.6 17:03/M
116 Kristy Cogdell Granite Falls NC 28 37 F 15 35-39 53:34.0 17:13/M
117 Michelle Davis Hickory NC 36 41 F 7 40-44 53:34.3 17:13/M
118 Penny Church Taylorsville NC 25 45 F 6 45-49 53:43.3 17:16/M
119 Ashley Sweet Taylorsville NC 123 25 F 4 25-29 53:43.4 17:16/M
120 Aven Jones Lincolnton NC 69 3 M 19 1-12 55:30.9 17:51/M
121 Lisa Jones Lincolnton NC 71 57 F 3 55-59 55:45.1 17:56/M
122 Heather Warta Taylorsville NC 130 34 F 7 30-34 56:04.1 18:02/M
123 Tracy Cooper Conover NC 164 41 F 8 40-44 1:04:40.2 20:48/M
124 Judith McIntosh Icard NC 165 67 F 4 60-99 1:04:40.9 20:48/M
125 Connie Barnes Hildebran NC 161 52 F 3 50-54 1:04:42.1 20:48/M
126 Kela Coleman Hickory NC 30 31 F 8 30-34 1:11:58.1 23:08/M
127 Stewart Kennedy Newton NC 76 48 M 5 45-49 1:12:00.6 23:09/M