Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2014 Veteran's Day 5K

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alycia Andrade Benton Brevard NC 212 26 6 19:55.6 19:55.6 6:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Orr Brevard NC 237 16 1 18:47.3 18:47.3 6:02/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyndall Harrison Brevard NC 228 9 45 36:28.5 36:28.5 11:44/M
2 Lillian Orr Brevard NC 239 8 52 43:41.1 43:41.1 14:03/M
3 Alissa Cheek Brevard NC 223 8 55 46:25.7 46:25.7 14:55/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Carson Abram Brevard NC 262 9 DQ 14:54.7 14:54.7 4:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebekah Partin Balsam Grove NC 242 14 22 26:55.5 26:55.5 8:39/M
2 Lilly Johnson 271 11 35 32:57.3 32:57.3 10:36/M
3 Megan Lewandowski Rosman NC 233 18 40 34:36.7 34:36.7 11:08/M
4 Jayda Hudson Brevard NC 267 14 41 34:36.8 34:36.8 11:08/M
5 Josie Chappell Brevard NC 220 11 44 36:27.1 36:27.1 11:43/M
6 Abigail Broom 264 12 48 39:36.8 39:36.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Creid Ayers 270 18 2 18:55.0 18:55.0 6:05/M
2 Matthew Owen Brevard NC 266 16 3 19:22.8 19:22.8 6:14/M
3 William Partin Balsam Grove NC 243 16 4 19:37.5 19:37.5 6:18/M
4 Gabriel Ashe Tuckasegee NC 214 13 11 23:20.5 23:20.5 7:30/M
5 Samuel Chappell Brevard NC 221 14 16 24:27.9 24:27.9 7:52/M
6 Joshua Voris 263 13 17 24:30.5 24:30.5 7:53/M
7 Talon Lance Brevard NC 269 11 30 31:21.6 31:21.6 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridgette Whitlock Brevard NC 255 29 28 29:46.0 29:46.0 9:34/M
2 Amanda Snipes Brevard NC 252 24 49 41:15.5 41:15.5 13:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Whitman Rosman NC 257 26 13 24:00.8 24:00.8 7:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Pruitt Brevard NC 246 35 14 24:08.5 24:08.5 7:46/M
2 Melissa Harrison Brevard NC 229 35 24 29:05.0 29:05.0 9:21/M
3 Sarah Chappell Brevard NC 222 37 25 29:24.7 29:24.7 9:27/M
4 Desiree Abram Brevard NC 207 32 29 30:13.1 30:13.1 9:43/M
5 Kathryn Mlay Brevard NC 234 35 36 33:07.3 33:07.3 10:39/M
6 Amanda Garren Brevard NC 227 33 43 35:36.8 35:36.8 11:27/M
7 April Owens Lake Toxaway NC 259 37 57 47:21.8 47:21.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Whitlock Brevard NC 256 31 7 20:18.4 20:18.4 6:32/M
2 Mike Kelly Hendersonville NC 230 38 8 20:51.5 20:51.5 6:42/M
3 Aaron Alderman Brevard NC 210 39 10 22:42.7 22:42.7 7:18/M
4 Matthew Reynolds Brevard NC 248 32 26 29:35.7 29:35.7 9:31/M
5 Joe Rybka Jr. Brevard NC 249 35 27 29:37.1 29:37.1 9:31/M
6 Ely Carnathan Lake Toxaway NC 268 36 32 32:15.1 32:15.1 10:22/M
7 Wade Abram Brevard NC 208 38 34 32:53.5 32:53.5 10:34/M
8 Brian Morgan Brevard NC 236 37 50 41:30.4 41:30.4 13:21/M
9 Jonathan Orr Brevard NC 238 37 56 46:27.7 46:27.7 14:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geraldine Dinkins Brevard NC 225 44 12 23:20.7 23:20.7 7:30/M
2 Sharon Landreth Mills River NC 232 49 19 26:03.9 26:03.9 8:23/M
3 Frankie Shelton Pickens SC 251 49 33 32:38.8 32:38.8 10:30/M
4 Christy Diehl Brevard NC 224 41 38 33:08.8 33:08.8 10:39/M
5 Cynthia Aiken Rosman NC 209 42 46 37:25.0 37:25.0 12:02/M
6 Shannon Broome Pickens SC 265 44 51 43:39.7 43:39.7 14:02/M
7 Nickie Sacco Brevard NC 250 40 53 44:37.1 44:37.1 14:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gordon Murray 261 48 5 19:44.2 19:44.2 6:21/M
2 Brian Plumley Lake Toxaway NC 245 48 9 21:25.8 21:25.8 6:53/M
3 Scott Ashe Tuckasegee NC 215 43 18 25:50.1 25:50.1 8:18/M
4 Eric Partin Balsam Grove NC 241 45 23 28:21.2 28:21.2 9:07/M
5 Jamie Reid Brevard NC 247 44 37 33:08.5 33:08.5 10:39/M
6 Ricky Lambert Pisgah Forest NC 231 43 42 34:50.6 34:50.6 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Phillips Brevard NC 244 53 21 26:55.0 26:55.0 8:39/M
2 Ronna Snipes Brevard NC 253 55 39 34:30.9 34:30.9 11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Goldsmith Pisgah Forest NC 260 52 15 24:12.6 24:12.6 7:47/M
2 David Owen Sunset SC 240 52 20 26:10.8 26:10.8 8:25/M
3 Dale Brine Brevard NC 217 57 54 46:25.4 46:25.4 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Andersen Asheville NC 211 62 47 37:39.7 37:39.7 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC 226 63 31 31:28.1 31:28.1 10:07/M